Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2021

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Bill Adams Paul Chamberlain Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 38 Union Road 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
Buxton, SK17 9BG Swadlincote, DE11 0QF Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Mob 07734 678823 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email bill.adams1@sky.com   Email paulchamberlain46@gmail.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls11@gmail.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Arkwright Town         Away Leg at Walsgrave B.C.      
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   NORTH MIDLANDS       DERBYSHIRE   NORTH MIDLANDS    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 DANIEL BEARD 21 MOLLY TONKS 13   1 JACK DESMOND 21 GEORGE CHAPMAN 20  
  Trades Hall Griff & Coton Alvaston & Boulton Atherstone Grove
  2 ASHLEY WALTON 21 OWEN CHATTAWAY 9   2 LOUIE FURNISS 17 OLIVIA JEFFERSON 21  
  Bolsover Colliery Stockingford Rowditch Lime Tree Park
  3 JOSH BROOM 21 RYAN OWEN 4   3 SAM JERROMES 21 DANIEL DANBURY 7  
  Eastwood Park Bedworth B.C. Stretton Anglesey Stoke Coventry
  4 HARRISON MEDCALF 21 FREYA PARSONS 12   4 LEANNE BECKETT 21 RYAN CROSS 20  
  Washlands Weddington Washlands Stoke Coventry
  5 SAM DAVIES 21 IZZY GODDARD 4   5 EVIE HINES 21 JOSHUA BLAKEY 12  
  Bolsover Colliery Weddington Washlands Potters Green
  6 RYAN WORTHINGTON 21 DYLAN MILNER-HARPER 14   6 BLAKE GILL 21 FINLAY ROCHE 11  
  Washlands Stockingford Alvaston & Boulton Stoke Coventry
  7 SOPHIE BRIDDON 21 JAK WORTON 3   7 SOPHIE OXTOBY 21 WILLIAM LEE-SMITH 7  
  Peak Dale Bedworth B.C. Alvaston & Boulton The Plough
  8 EAMONN LEAR 21 CHARLIE STUART 9   8 REBECCA SHERRIFF 21 ZACH CROSS 6  
  Stretton Anglesey Walsgrave Washlands Stoke Coventry
  9 ALEXIA LAWS 21 LUCY SHEPHERD 10   9 OWEN SHERRIFF 21 OWEN WOOD 12  
  Eastwood Park Coventry Colliery Washlands Coundon
  10 TOM SHAW 21 DYLAN BURDETT 7   10 JOSH FURNISS 18 ALFIE KNIGHT 21  
  Bolsover Colliery Lime Tree Park Rowditch Griff & Coton
    Total  210 Total 85     Total  203 Total 137  
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    JOSH GOLPIN Whaley Bridge       ALEX THOMPSON Stretton Anglesey ALORA ADEYEMI Griff & Coton  
    KEIRAN PENNY Marehay       ALEX BAINES Alvaston & Boulton HARRY CROWTHER Albany  
    DANNY BALDWIN Belper Pottery       CAMERON THOMPSON Stretton Ang. RYAN HODGE The Plough  
    BEN STONE-PAYNE South Wingfield         HANNAH HEELEY Lime Tree Park