Burton Vets Bowling League 2020

President Chairman Secretary/Treasurer
Alan Eccleshall Alan Fearn Malcolm Cheese
1 Bridgeside, Stretton 154 Church Road, Stretton 80 Nelson Street, Winshill
Burton-on-Trent DE13 0EH Burton-on-Trent DE13 0HF Burton-on-Trent DE15 0DE
Tel 01283 563752 - Mob 07949 868255 Tel 01283 543697 - Mob 07967 985284 Tel 01283 536588 - Mob 07963 829735
  Email alanfearn21@sky.com  Email malcolm.cheese@sky.com   
               
  Burton Veterans Bonus Ball 2019  
               
  No. Club   Date Number Winner  
  1 Belvedere 'A'   27-Apr 10 Etwall 'A'  
  2 Littleover 'A'   04-May 41 Sudbury 'B'  
  3 Stretton Anglesey   11-May 24 Netherseal 'B'  
  4 Netherseal 'A'   18-May 3 Stretton Anglesey  
  5 Rolleston 'A'   25-May 24 Netherseal 'B'  
  6 Stretton 'B'   01-Jun 42 Washlands 'B'  
  7 Kings Newton   08-Jun 43 Marstons 'B'  
  8 Henhurst   15-Jun 29 Barton 'B'  
  9 Chris & Terry Hudson   22-Jun 11 Stapenhill 'A'  
  10 Etwall 'A'   29-Jun 27 Hatton  
  11 Stapenhill 'A'   06-Jul 9 Chris & Terry Hudson  
  12 Lamb Inn 'A'   13-Jul 12 Lamb Inn 'A'  
  13 Eureka Park   20-Jul 32 Lamb Inn 'B'  
  14 Washlands   27-Jul 3 Stretton Anglesey  
  15 Stretton 'D'   03-Aug 31 Littleover 'B'  
  16 Tutbury 'A'   10-Aug 49

James Kelly-Walley

 
  17 Marstons 'A'   17-Aug 45 Rolleston 'C'  
  18 Winshill   24-Aug 38 Kings Newton 'A'  
  19 Belvedere 'B'   31-Aug 15 Stretton 'D'  
  20 Stretton 'A'   07-Sep 8 Henhurst  
  21 Rolleston 'B'   14-Sep 28 Alvaston & Boulton  
  22 Barton  'A'   21-Sep 54 Brian Maskrey  
  23 Willington   28-Sep 26 Alrewas RBL  
  24 Netherseal 'B'          
  25 Eton Park          
  26 Alrewas RBL          
  27 Hatton          
  28 Alvaston & Boulton          
  29 Barton 'B'          
  30 Burton Cons Club          
  31 Littleover 'B'          
  32 Lamb Inn 'B'          
  33 Sudbury 'A'          
  34 Etwall 'B'          
  35 Gardens Swans          
  36 Stapenhill 'B'          
  37 Stretton 'C'          
  38 Kings Newton 'A'          
  39 Henhurst 'A'          
  40 Tutbury 'B'          
  41 Sudbury 'B'          
  42 Washlands 'B'          
  43 Marstons 'B'          
  44 Washlands 'A'          
  45 Rolleston 'C'          
  46 Rolleston 'D'          
  47 David Brown          
  48 Malcolm Cheese          
  49 James Kelly-Walley          
  50 Paul Roberts          
  51 John Jones          
  52 Alan Fearn          
  53 Cliff Robinson          
  54 Brian Maskrey          
  55 Alan Bennett          
  56 Bryan Atkin          
  57 Ken Upton          
  58 Dave Fell          
  59 Maurice Atkin