Wolverhampton and District Works BowlingLeague 2018

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
Alan Richards Malcolm Pearson Ian Davis
01902 737873 - 07950 145699  01922 402914 - 07941 664297 01922 409525  
Sat May 26th 7 results from 11 Matches

Welcome to the Wolverhampton and District Works Bowling League 2018

PENN B C

PLAY ALL THEIR HOME GAMES ON A SATURDAY AT 11.30am

 

Important Dates:

 

Sat Jun 30th

A.W.DUNN CUP SEMI FINAL

TO BE PLAYED BEFORE SATURDAY JUNE 30th

1.COSELEY ATHLETIC V KINGSWINFORD CONS

2.YALE                       V SPRINGVALE B

 

 

Latest information:

Sun Jun 3rd

HOSPITAL CUP INTERMEDIATE ROUND

TO BE PLAYED BEFORE JUNE 3rd

1.BLOXWICH STAFFORD ROAD V SPRINGVALE A

2.WILLENHALL TRINITY           V BAGGERIDGE A

3.BILSTON                               V BYE

4.ECC                                     V BYE


Sun Jun 3rd

CHRONICLE CUP INTERMEDIATE ROUND

TO BE PLAYED BEFORE SUNDAY 3rd JUNE

1.SPRINGVALE C          V WILLENHALL TRINITY

2.BARHALE                  V BLOXWICH STAFFORD ROAD

3.ECC                          V BAGGERIDGE A

4.PENN                       V SEDGLEY EX

5 YALE                        V BYE

6.FORDHOUSES          V BYE

7.COSELEY ATHLETIC  V BYE

8.BILSTON                  V BYE

T.P.WILKINS CUP INTERMEDIATE ROUND

TO BE PLAYED BEFORE SUNDAY 3rd JUNE

1.KINGSWINFORD CONS V PENNFIELDS A

2.SPRINGVALE A             V  CHUBB SAFES

3.AMERY                         V BYE

4.ESSINGTON                 V BYE

5.BAGGERIDGE B            V BYE

6.SPRINGVALE B            V BYE

7.WOMBOURNE             V BYE

8.PENNFIELDS B            V BYE

 


Wed May 23rd

DOUBLES COMPETITION

FINALS

SUNDAY 8th JULY @ 1.00pm

PENNFIELDS GREENS 1 @ 2

ALL PLAYED ON ONE DAY

1.C.Richards - J.Richards. Springvale

2.R.Morris - P.Morris.Springvale

3.J.Hill - H.Bate.Springvale

4.R.Mansell - P.Calvin.Springvale

5. A.Richards - D.Eggitt.Springvale

6.M.Horton - P.Bentley.Bilston

7.P.Barlow - R.Ball.Bilston Town

8.B.Barlow - A.Small.Bilston Town

9.D.Dace - L.Beasley.Bilston Town

10.B.Perry - S.Perry.Pennfields

11.D.Rivett - W.Wilcox.Pennfields

12.G.Round - A.Round.Chubb safes

13.S.Davies - S.Parks.Coreley Athletic

14.L.Walters - M.Walters.E.C.C.

15.T.Benton - M.Ellis.Penn

16.M.Benton - B.Whatmore.Penn

17.T.Freeman - G.Craddock.Penn

18.S.Morris - P.Atkins.Penn

19.M.Mills - J.Ellis.Penn

20.N.Hobbs - T.Hobbs.Penn

21.K.Johnson - D.Johnson Baggeridge

 

 


Mon May 21st

I.M.C.COMPETITION

FINALS

SUNDAY 10th JUNE @1.00 pm

PENNFIELDS GREENS 1 @ 2

ALL PLAYED ON ONE DAY

I.Davis Willenhall Trinity

2.B Perry Pennfields

3.D.Rivett. Pennfields

4.D.Wilcox.Pennfields

5.B Hawley.Essington

6.M.Horton.Bilston.Billston.

7.P.Barlow.Bilston.Town.

8.B.Barlow.Bilston.Town.

9.P.Bentley.Bilston.Town.

10.A.Small.Blston.Town.

11.D.Dace.Bilston.Town.

12.G.Morgan.Amery.

13.R.Lewis.R.Lewis.

14.G.Lewis.Chubb Safes

15.P.Morris.Springvale.

16.J.Walters.E.C.C.

17.T.Benton.Penn.

18.M.Benton.Penn.

19.G.Craddock.Penn.

20.M.Mills.Penn.

21.B.Whatmore.Penn.

22.M.Ellis.Penn.

23.J.Ellis.Penn.

24.P.Atkins.Penn.

25.T.Freeman.Penn.

26.H.Scott.Bloxwich Stafford Road.

27.A.Fletcher.Bloxwich Stafford Road.

28.V.Smith.Barhale.

29.J.Dean.Barhale.

30.I.Dean.Barhale.