Wem Bowling League 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

To go to The Wem Bowling League website click Here

Final Wem 2018 Table for Division Division 1
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Hanwood A2017211445638592939+9202021849.0179
2Elephant & Castle A2012621208035713146+4251931647.3145
3Sir John Bayley2012801148634873278+2091971527.0139
4Castlefields A2012801118936173226+3911931696.8135
5Meole Brace A2011901059535713319+2521841746.4127
6Newport A2091101019934343323+1111871576.0119
7St Georges20101009510533413432-911851505.8115
8Bowring2081028511532503591-3411711545.2103
9District2071128611431833549-3661761425.1102
10Abbey B2051508211831063618-5121741374.691
11Osbc A2031615714328453843-9981631213.365
Final Wem 2018 Table for Division Division 2
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Wem Usc2216511417940963363+7331961778.0175
2Baschurch A2218311348639473492+4551891707.7170
3Wem Bc A22111011318938153626+1891911567.0153
4Criftins22128211110937513631+1201851566.2136
5Prince Hotel A221012011410637243668+561871516.1134
6Unison 221110110711337553696+591891536.0131
7Telepost221210010711337443774-301851556.0131
8Llanymynech221011110511538193559+2601911565.8128
9Whittington A2271509912135143911-3971711495.1113
10Bayston Hill A2271509412635493857-3081751474.9108
11Bicton A2271419412635243888-3641731474.9108
12Corbet2271508313732113984-7731691234.497
Final Wem 2018 Table for Division Division 3
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Abbey A1814401116932532804+4491921707.7139
2Pontesbury A1812511057532262765+4611911687.3131
3Pontesbury B18882968431093054+551821646.3114
4Newport B18882938730423121-791781606.2111
5Castlefields B18990909030963062+341851596.0108
6Crescent18981889229893056-671761565.9106
7Battlefield 1851037910130633190-1271781625.293
8Dorrington1871017710329183077-1591821425.293
9Meole Brace B1871017910129463182-2361761515.293
10Albert Road185121829828093140-3311691435.192
Final Wem 2018 Table for Division Division 4
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Monkmoor 2219301457540483398+6501941748.3183
2Meole Brace C2215701368439183402+5161851717.5165
3Elephant & Castle B2214801318938773445+4321871657.2159
4Powbc B2215701239739213606+3151911667.0153
5Hadnall2213811259538713463+4081881646.9152
6Hanwood B2214801249638633521+3421871646.8150
7Bicton B221210011310737273749-221761636.2137
8Greenfields 2291219312735333871-3381741485.1112
9Osbc B2281409512536203860-2401741555.0111
10Atcham A2261608913135353914-3791671544.6101
11Baschurch B2241808613434263917-4911691434.497
12Shelton B2222006016029204113-11931441212.964
Final Wem 2018 Table for Division Division 5
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Atcham B1817101196133362672+6641931788.4152
2Oxon1814401156532282638+5901881707.9143
3Worthen & Brock1812511107032612697+5641901727.5135
4Powbc C18882938731003023+771811636.3113
5Bagley 188100899130023015-131791555.8105
6Prince Hotel B187110889228783059-1811731475.7102
7Whittington B189907910128573153-2961741435.497
8Pontesbury C1871017710328163061-2451701435.191
9Bayston Hill B1841407410628403172-3321651514.682
10Shelton Bowling Club1821605612425013329-8281531253.360