Wem Bowling League 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

To go to The Wem Bowling League website click Here

Final Wem 2017 Table for Division Division 1
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Hanwood A2215611467441103184+9261991758.1178
2Castlefields A2215701348639983487+5111961677.5164
3Meole Brace A2214711269439673478+4891911707.1156
4Elephant & Castle A2214711259538723475+3971941587.0155
5Abbey B22147111610437713665+1061891546.5144
6St Georges221111011210837573685+721881536.1134
7Newport A221012011011037483643+1051901505.9130
8Powbc A22139010411637323833-1011921485.9130
9Sir John Bayley22713210211836623906-2441831505.4118
10Osbc A2251708313733804015-6351641434.394
11Telepost2241718413633494087-7381681374.292
12Criftins2261517814232414129-8881711244.089
Final Wem 2017 Table for Division Division 2
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Bowring2217411398140233447+5761941728.0175
2District2217501408040653528+5371951747.9174
3Llanymynech2215701398140773348+7291991727.7169
4Baschurch A2216511338740113530+4811961697.6167
5Prince Hotel A22119211410637933760+331871586.3138
6Bicton A221012010911136713690-191871475.9129
7Wem Bc A221010210311737153788-731841535.6123
8Wem Usc22101209512536183841-2231791505.2115
9Whittington A2271509412634633877-4141651504.9108
10Unison 2261519013035783943-3651761494.6102
11Abbey A2251618613434814027-5461751414.598
12Albert Road2241807814232773993-7161641333.986
Final Wem 2017 Table for Division Division 3
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Corbet2018201376337412944+7971971778.7173
2Bayston Hill A2016311178335753158+4171851737.6151
3Newport B2012711118935023237+2651921586.9137
4Pontesbury B20101001059534073398+91801616.3125
5Battlefield 2011729810233973448-511761646.1122
6Dorrington2010919310734103421-111841575.8115
7Bagley B2061221019933423388-461801555.7113
8Meole Brace B2081119510533773489-1121741645.6111
9Crescent2081118811232983514-2161751555.2104
10Meole Brace C2041518911132373547-3101721525.099
11Bicton B2011726613430633805-7421641423.570
Final Wem 2017 Table for Division Division 4
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Pontesbury A2016311366437392767+9721991758.5170
2Castlefields B2017301267436603121+5391901768.0159
3Powbc B2015411257535973108+4891931677.8155
4Monkmoor B2016401217935773080+4971911677.7153
5Hanwood B2099210010033603312+481791576.1122
6Greenfields 20101001019933743344+301851536.1121
7Osbc B2071129011032633477-2141671605.2104
8Atcham A2051508211831283654-5261701434.692
9Baschurch B2051417712331493591-4421681474.589
10Worthen & Brock2041517812231463601-4551721434.487
11Prince Hotel B2021806413628263764-9381551283.468
Final Wem 2017 Table for Division Division 5
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Elephant & Castle B2017211445637662574+11922011769.0180
2Hadnall2015501287235592871+6881951617.9158
3Atcham B2011901188235223219+3031871657.0140
4Bagley A2015501039733273241+861821516.7133
5Pontesbury C2012801059533103171+1391851466.5129
6Whittington B2098310010032633257+61721556.1122
7Oxon20810210010030823217-1351611475.8116
8Bayston Hill B2071219810232933350-571731565.6112
9Powbc C2071308012030783512-4341741344.794
10Monkmoor A2031707013028413634-7931551293.876
11Shelton Bowling Club2021715414627073702-9951511203.060