Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

To go to The Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League website click Here

 

Click on date for full results

Current Week's Fixtures/Results
WonAggPtsHome TeamAway TeamPtsAggWonPost-
poned
Tue 12th Jun Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Div. 1
1021012Telepost AVPontesbury B01050 
920811Prince Hotel AVHanwood A11291 
920511Pontesbury AVAbbey11191 
920111Crescent AVBattlefield A11321 
51727OSBC BVMeole Brace A51695 
41364Bicton AVCastlefields A81876 
Tue 12th Jun Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Div. 2
819910Battlefield BVCorbet Arms21552 
819810St JuliansVUnison 21472 
71969POWBC AVMeole Brace V31553 
61858Albert RoadVShelton Village41484 
51827Bagley AVPrince Hotel B51755 
Tue 12th Jun Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Div. 3
920111Pontesbury CVPOWBC B11561 
71929OxonVCrescent B31403 
71899Meole Brace BVBicton B31503 
71789Castlefields BVTelepost B31503 
61748Dorrington VGreenfields Social A41544 
Tue 12th Jun Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Div. 4
920311Castlefields CVBagley B11101 
819910Hanwood BVWorthen & Brockton21372 
71979FrankwellVPontesbury D31523 
61938Bayston Hill BVGreenfields Social B41734 
819210Meole Brace CVOSBC C21492 
Thu 14th Jun Shropshire Shropshire Div.1
822510CrescentVPontesbury A41854 
Fri 15th Jun Shropshire Shropshire Div.1
1024412CastlefieldsVIfton21762 
922011Pontesbury AVLudlow Castle31593 
52175Bishops CastleVHanwood92257 
62098BattlefieldVElephant & Castle A62006 
62016WhittingtonVTelepost82086 
42004CrescentVMeole Brace A102248 
51965OSBCVPrince Hotel A92247 
Fri 15th Jun Shropshire Shropshire Div. 2
72329BurwayVBicton A52045 
72299Prince Hotel BVPontesbury B51945 
822710UnisonVAbbey41814 
62228Craven ArmsVFrankwell62126 
72219HadnallVMeole Brace V51775 
51985Shelton VillageVOswestry Church92027 
Fri 15th Jun Shropshire Shropshire Div. 3
821710Elephant & Castle BVWem BC41714 
42084BagleyVAlbert Road BC102238 
62038Wem USCVOxon61976 
61936Bicton BVSevernside St Julians82156 
31363Worthen & BrocktonVGreenfields Social112329 
Tue 19th Jun Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Div. 1
AbbeyVPontesbury B 
Battlefield AVBicton A 
Castlefields AVTelepost A 
Hanwood AVOSBC B 
Meole Brace AVCrescent A 
Pontesbury AVPrince Hotel A 
Tue 19th Jun Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Div. 2
Corbet ArmsVPOWBC A 
Meole Brace VVBagley A 
Monkmoor AVSt Julians 
Prince Hotel BVAlbert Road 
Unison VBattlefield B 
Tue 19th Jun Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Div. 3
Bayston Hill AVDorrington  
Bicton BVPontesbury C 
Crescent BVGreenfields Social A 
OxonVCastlefields B 
Telepost BVMeole Brace B 
Tue 19th Jun Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Div. 4
FrankwellVBayston Hill B 
Greenfields Social BVCastlefields C 
OSBC AVMeole Brace C 
OSBC CVHanwood B 
Pontesbury DVWorthen & Brockton 
Fri 22nd Jun Shropshire Shropshire Div.1
CastlefieldsVWhittington 
Elephant & Castle AVBishops Castle 
HanwoodVPontesbury A 
IftonVBattlefield 
Ludlow CastleVCrescent 
Prince Hotel AVMeole Brace A 
TelepostVOSBC 
Fri 22nd Jun Shropshire Shropshire Div. 2
AbbeyVPrince Hotel B 
Bicton AVMeole Brace V 
Craven ArmsVUnison 
FrankwellVHadnall 
Oswestry ChurchVBurway 
Pontesbury BVShelton Village 
Fri 22nd Jun Shropshire Shropshire Div. 3
Albert Road BCVBayston Hill  
Greenfields SocialVElephant & Castle B 
OxonVBagley 
Severnside St JuliansVWem USC 
Worthen & BrocktonVBicton B