Southport Ladies Bowling League 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latest information:

To go to The Southport Ladies website click Here

Final Southport Ladies 2017 Table for Division Division 1
  MatchesGamesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggPoints
1Banks D181530964827412228+513134
2Ainsdale A181530925226682146+522129
3Mere Brow181260836125432308+235111
4Tarleton D181080855925532442+111109
5Hoole A181080796525262427+99103
6Tarleton C18990707423812448-6793
7Longton185130598523192598-27970
8Banks C186120539122312593-36267
9Fleetwood Hesketh C184140549022762669-39363
10Victoria Park184140499522612640-37957
Final Southport Ladies 2017 Table for Division Division 2
  MatchesGamesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggPoints
1SBC A161420874123961843+553121
2Ainsdale D161150804822901921+369106
3Hurlston Hall C161150775123102057+253103
4Saracens Head B161060676121582110+4891
5Botanic Robins16970695922482143+10590
6Formby SSC D16790676119832039-5685
7Hoole B166100527620582233-17568
8Holmeswood163130488019872319-33255
9Formby SSC B161150299916812446-76532
Final Southport Ladies 2017 Table for Division Division 1
  MatchesGamesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggPoints
1SNSC1817101093528051926+879153
2Ainsdale C1816201014326882082+606139
3Banks A181260875726002293+307115
4Hesketh Bank181080766824722467+599
5Hurlston Hall A18990776725192390+12998
6Tarleton B187110657923792404-2582
7Hoole E186120578722392542-30370
8Mere Brow E187110549022202607-38769
9Burscough Legion183150469821382687-54954
10Fleetwood Hesketh A183150489620702732-66254
Final Southport Ladies 2017 Table for Division Division 2
  MatchesGamesAggregateTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggPoints
1Fleetwood Hesketh B1815301014326842113+571138
2Crossens B181530895526432247+396127
3Hurlston Hall B181080826225482271+277104
4Sefton & Thornton B181170786624862306+180104
5Ainsdale B181170766824922300+192102
6Sefton & Thornton A181170766823382348-1098
7SBC B185130638123812515-13476
8Crossens A186120598523222547-22572
9Banks B183150578721872567-38064
10Formby SSC A1831503910518232690-86745