South Derby Floodlight Bowling League 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

To go to The South Derbyshire Floodlight Bowls League website click Here

 

Click on date for full results

Current Week's Fixtures/Results
GamesPointsHome TeamAway TeamPointsGames
Mon 18th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 1
6166Marehay 1VLittleover 11342
6155Rowditch 1VStapenhill 11272
5142Alv Boult 1VRolls Royce 11213
Mon 18th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 2
2125Rykneld 1VHenhurst 11636
2123BelvedereVBrackens 11486
HorsleyVRolleston 1
Mon 18th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 3
4156Littleover 3VWashlands 11534
6152Newhall SocialVStretton 11132
3130BartonVSwad Caths1475
Mon 18th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 4
6158S Wingfield 1VSitwell Arms 11122
3133Spondon 1VDerby Coop1535
3123Littleover 2VMarehay 21375
Mon 18th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 5
7155Stapenhill 2VKings Newton1151
4134Henhurst 2VMarstons1384
4131Ashbourne 1VWashlands 21354
Mon 18th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 6
4154HazelwoodVRowditch 21154
4131Rolls Royce 2VS Wingfield 21314
3121Brackens 2VBelper Pottery1345
Mon 18th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 7
7162Washlands 3VAshbourne 21081
6155Sitwell Arms 2VChadd Park942
4131Stretton 2VBreadsall 11324
Mon 18th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 8
6149ChellastonVLittleover 4962
3116Breadsall 2VRykneld 21385
Rolleston 2VSpondon 2
Tue 19th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 4
2107Littleover 2VDerby Coop1516
Tue 19th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 7
6158Alv Boult 2VWashlands 31372
Tue 19th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 8
4124Brackens 3VChellaston1314
Thu 21st Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 7
2133Sitwell Arms 2VAlv Boult 21506
Thu 21st Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 8
7153Littleover 4VBrackens 31081
Fri 22nd Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 1
Alv Boult 1VLittleover 1
Marehay 1VRowditch 1
Rolls Royce 1VStapenhill 1
Fri 22nd Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 2
3120BelvedereVHorsley1475
Henhurst 1VRolleston 1
Rykneld 1VBrackens 1
Fri 22nd Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 3
BartonVWashlands 1
Littleover 3VNewhall Social
Swad CathsVStretton 1
Fri 22nd Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 4
Littleover 2VSpondon 1
S Wingfield 1VMarehay 2
Sitwell Arms 1VDerby Coop
Fri 22nd Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 5
Ashbourne 1VHenhurst 2
Kings NewtonVMarstons
Stapenhill 2VWashlands 2
Fri 22nd Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 6
Brackens 2VRolls Royce 2
HazelwoodVBelper Pottery
Rowditch 2VS Wingfield 2
Fri 22nd Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 7
Breadsall 1VChadd Park
Stretton 2VAshbourne 2
Washlands 3VSitwell Arms 2
Fri 22nd Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 8
ChellastonVBreadsall 2
Rolleston 2VLittleover 4
Spondon 2VRykneld 2
Mon 25th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 1
Littleover 1VRolls Royce 1
Rowditch 1VAlv Boult 1
Stapenhill 1VMarehay 1
Mon 25th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 2
Brackens 1VHenhurst 1
HorsleyVRykneld 1
Rolleston 1VBelvedere
Mon 25th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 3
Newhall SocialVBarton
Stretton 1VLittleover 3
Washlands 1VSwad Caths
Mon 25th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 4
Derby CoopVLittleover 2
Marehay 2VSitwell Arms 1
Spondon 1VS Wingfield 1
Mon 25th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 5
Henhurst 2VStapenhill 2
MarstonsVAshbourne 1
Washlands 2VKings Newton
Mon 25th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 6
Belper PotteryVRowditch 2
Rolls Royce 2VHazelwood
S Wingfield 2VBrackens 2
Mon 25th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 7
Ashbourne 2VBreadsall 1
Chadd ParkVWashlands 3
Sitwell Arms 2VStretton 2
Mon 25th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 8
Breadsall 2VRolleston 2
Littleover 4VSpondon 2
Rykneld 2VChellaston
Tue 26th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 7
Chadd ParkVAlv Boult 2
Tue 26th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 8
Brackens 3VBreadsall 2
Thu 28th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 7
Alv Boult 2VBreadsall 1
Thu 28th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 8
Spondon 2VBrackens 3
Fri 29th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 1
Alv Boult 1VStapenhill 1
Littleover 1VRowditch 1
Rolls Royce 1VMarehay 1
Fri 29th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 2
Brackens 1VHorsley
Henhurst 1VBelvedere
Rykneld 1VRolleston 1
Fri 29th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 3
BartonVStretton 1
Swad CathsVLittleover 3
Washlands 1VNewhall Social
Fri 29th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 4
Marehay 2VSpondon 1
S Wingfield 1VDerby Coop
Sitwell Arms 1VLittleover 2
Fri 29th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 5
Kings NewtonVAshbourne 1
Stapenhill 2VMarstons
Washlands 2VHenhurst 2
Fri 29th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 6
Belper PotteryVRolls Royce 2
HazelwoodVS Wingfield 2
Rowditch 2VBrackens 2
Fri 29th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 7
Ashbourne 2VSitwell Arms 2
Breadsall 1VWashlands 3
Stretton 2VChadd Park
Fri 29th Sep S.Derbyshire Floodlit Division 8
Littleover 4VBreadsall 2
Rolleston 2VRykneld 2
Spondon 2VChellaston