Shropshire Crown Green Bowling Association

 

 

Clubs can now print their Invoice by logging in
New form to register BCGBA players from 2017

To dowwnload the PDF or Excel version of the form click on one of the above links
Your BCGBA Club membership number must be entered on the form and if you do not know it login to your Club Page.

 

Futher information can be seen on the SCGBA website by clicking Here

 

Login to Enter Results

County Cup

Quarter Final Round Held On Wed Jun 21st 2017
1Ifton213194Chester RoadAtMeole Brace
2Newport230207ByletAtSt Georges
3Bowring222201Wrockwardine WoodAtAllscott
4St Georges217173Meole BraceAtBridgewater
Second Round Held On Wed Jun 7th 2017
1Wrockwardine Wood226193HanmerAtGreenfields
2Newport230198CastlefieldsAtCalverhall
3Bylet216209HanwoodAtEdgmond
4Chester Road217180BattlefieldAtTrench
5Meole Brace244184Elephant and CastleAtOxon
6Ifton230165Sir John BayleyAtHadnall
7Bowring223165Old ShrewsburyAtDistrict
8St Georges250138Prince of Wales HotelAtBridgewater
First Round Held On Wed May 10th 2017
1Hanmer  Donnington WoodAtPrince of Wales Hotel
2Prince of Wales Hotel243128MonkmoorAtOxon
3Whittington  NewportAtHodnet
4Chester Road243154Madeley Cricket ClubAtBattlefield
5Ifton251154TrenchAtMonkmoor
6Castlefields252103CharltonAtBridgewater
7Old Shrewsbury215199DistrictAtSir John Bayley
8Wrockwardine Wood241202AbbeyAtChester Road
9St Georges241195SinclairAtWrockwardine Wood
10Sir John Bayley245175Hadley USCAtAllscott
11Meole Brace215198BurwayAtBowring
12Bylet248181HadnallAtAtcham Malthouse
13Hanwood220203Wem USCAtHadley USC

Shropshire Cup

Quarter Final Round Held On Wed Jul 5th 2017
1Bridgewater  SinclairAtMeole Brace
2Telepost  Meole BraceAtOxon
3Bylet  CastlefieldsAtChester Road
4Hadley USC  Wrockwardine WoodAtBowring
Second Round Held On Wed Jun 14th 2017
1Wrockwardine Wood204197Elephant and CastleAtBridgewater
2Telepost239201Sir John BayleyAtWem USC
3Bridgewater226189AbbeyAtCharlton
4Hadley USC237191Prince of Wales HotelAtAdderley
5Bylet223187Madeley Cricket ClubAtNewport
6Meole Brace225174AllscottAtDistrict
7Sinclair223184Bayston HillAtHanmer
8Castlefields219184CrescentAtPontesbury
First Round Held On Wed May 31st 2017
1Meole Brace234198EdgmondAtWem USC
2Prince of Wales Hotel220200BattlefieldAtMonkmoor
3Bridgewater221206PontesburyAtHorsehay
4Bylet239160Wem USCAtCrescent
5Abbey213195GreenfieldsAtOld Shrewsbury
6Allscott211198OxonAtHodnet
7Elephant and Castle218183BowringAtAtcham Malthouse
8Castlefields234184HadnallAtAllscott
9Crescent217194Old ShrewsburyAtCastlefields
10Madeley Cricket Club240165CharltonAtSt Georges
11Telepost222188DistrictAtSinclair
12Hadley USC251141TrenchAtEdgmond
13Wrockwardine Wood221217HighleyAtBayston Hill
14Sinclair228206HodnetAtMeole Brace
15Sir John Bayley239170BridgnorthAtNewport
16Bayston Hill232142Worthen & BrocktonAtHanwood
Preliminary Round Held On Wed Apr 19th 2017
1District239181HorsehayAtTelepost
2Bowring213206St GeorgesAtHadley USC
3Trench249129MonkmoorAtElephant and Castle
4Telepost235142BurwayAtBowring
5Old Shrewsbury233196AdderleyAtDonnington Wood
6Madeley Cricket Club252116Atcham MalthouseAtHadnall
7Sinclair207192Donnington WoodAtEdgmond