Flint Mid Week Bowling League 2018

There are 29 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Wed 11th AprDivision 3GLADSTONE ASALTNEY10
Wed 18th AprDivision 1LLAY ABROUGHTON A9 Emily Gowen
Wed 18th AprDivision 1LLAY ABROUGHTON A10 Francis Penlington
Wed 2nd MayDivision 4RHYDYMWYNLLAY B10Ken Jones
Wed 9th MayDivision 4HOOLE PARKCILCAIN4Geoff Griffiths
Wed 9th MayDivision 1BROUGHTON AESCLUSHAM A10Emily Gowen
Wed 16th MayDivision 5NEW BRIGHTON BOAKENHOLT A8Joan Blackwell
Wed 16th MayDivision 5NEW BRIGHTON BOAKENHOLT A9Gavin Ding
Wed 16th MayDivision 5NEW BRIGHTON BOAKENHOLT A10Esmoor Hooson
Wed 23rd MayDivision 3SYCHDYN BCONNAHS QUAY A9Susan Stanworth
Wed 23rd MayDivision 3SYCHDYN BCONNAHS QUAY A10Shaun Williams
Wed 30th MayDivision 5ARGOED BOAKENHOLT A10John Murray
Wed 6th JunDivision 1LLAY AMOLD REC10Mike Evans
Wed 13th JunDivision 5NEW BRIGHTON BGLADSTONE B10Ethel Jones
Wed 13th JunDivision 5LEESWOODCAERWYS B8Tegwyn Woodward Sen
Wed 27th JunDivision 1NEW BRIGHTON ACUNLIFFE A9Paul Muncey
Wed 27th JunDivision 1NEW BRIGHTON ACUNLIFFE A10David Jones
Wed 27th JunDivision 3SALTNEYGLADSTONE A6 David Molyneux
Wed 4th JulDivision 2CAERWYS APARCIAU8 Carl Pritchard
Wed 18th JulDivision 1COED TALON AGRES VILLAGE10Tudor Griffiths
Wed 18th JulDivision 2CAERWYS AOAKENHOLT B10Phil Holmes
Wed 25th JulDivision 4PENYFFORDD BCONNAHS QUAY B10Dave Tapp
Wed 25th JulDivision 4NORTHOP HALL BLLAY B9David Stopford
Wed 25th JulDivision 4NORTHOP HALL BLLAY B10Ken Hughes
Wed 1st AugDivision 1CUNLIFFE ABROUGHTON A10 Martin Maddox
Wed 8th AugDivision 5ARGOED BGLADSTONE B8Emyr Jones
Wed 8th AugDivision 5ARGOED BGLADSTONE B10Frank McMahon
Wed 22nd AugDivision 1MOLD RECLLAY A9Mike Travers
Wed 22nd AugDivision 1MOLD RECLLAY A10Glyn M Percival

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
CAERWYS2
CILCAIN1
CONNAHS QUAY3
CUNLIFFE3
ESCLUSHAM1
GLADSTONE4
GRES VILLAGE1
LLAY7
MOLD REC1
OAKENHOLT5
SALTNEY2

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1CUNLIFFE A3
Division 1ESCLUSHAM A1
Division 1GRES VILLAGE1
Division 1LLAY A4
Division 1MOLD REC1
Division 2CAERWYS A1
Division 2OAKENHOLT B1
Division 3CONNAHS QUAY A2
Division 3GLADSTONE A1
Division 3SALTNEY2
Division 4CILCAIN1
Division 4CONNAHS QUAY B1
Division 4LLAY B3
Division 5CAERWYS B1
Division 5GLADSTONE B3
Division 5OAKENHOLT A4

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1BROUGHTON A4
Division 1COED TALON A1
Division 1LLAY A1
Division 1MOLD REC2
Division 1NEW BRIGHTON A2
Division 2CAERWYS A1
Division 2PARCIAU1
Division 3GLADSTONE A2
Division 3SALTNEY1
Division 3SYCHDYN B2
Division 4HOOLE PARK1
Division 4NORTHOP HALL B2
Division 4PENYFFORDD B1
Division 4RHYDYMWYN1
Division 5ARGOED B3
Division 5LEESWOOD1
Division 5NEW BRIGHTON B4