Belper & Mid Derbyshire bowls 2018

There are 67 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Wed 11th AprDivision 3Sth Wingfield BSitwell Arms B1John Wheatley
Wed 11th AprDivision 3Sth Wingfield BSitwell Arms B2Alan Taft
Sat 21st AprDivision 4Spondon CAshbourne9 Jim Wood
Sat 21st AprDivision 4Spondon CAshbourne10 Jose Alton
Sat 21st AprDivision 1Etwall ASitwell Arms A10Alan Wall
Sat 21st AprDivision 4Sitwell Arms BMarehay C10 Robert Cook
Sat 21st AprDivision 5Chaddesden CRowditch B9Paul Webster
Sat 21st AprDivision 5Chaddesden CRowditch B10Marjorie Holmes
Sat 28th AprDivision 4Belper Meadows BSpondon C9Robert Smith
Sat 28th AprDivision 4Belper Meadows BSpondon C10Betty Morley
Sat 28th AprDivision 5Spondon DChaddesden C9 Paul Webster
Sat 28th AprDivision 5Spondon DChaddesden C10 Janet Barr
Wed 9th MayDivision 4Hazelwood ASitwell Arms B4Sheila Blount
Sat 12th MayDivision 4Belper Meadows BSitwell Arms B10Richard Bland
Sat 12th MayDivision 5Littleover BRowditch B6George Hunt
Sat 19th MayDivision 5Chaddesden BChaddesden D10Anne Humprey
Sat 19th MayDivision 5Allestree DLittleover B4 Colin Walsh
Sat 19th MayDivision 5Allestree DLittleover B10 George Hunt
Sat 19th MayDivision 5Chaddesden CBreadsall B10Pat Litherland
Sat 26th MayDivision 5Holbrook BChaddesden B9 John Kettle
Sat 26th MayDivision 5Holbrook BChaddesden B10 Christine Moorhouse
Sat 26th MayDivision 5Allestree DChaddesden C10 Paul Webster
Sat 2nd JunDivision 5Spondon DChaddesden D10Gordon Morgan
Sat 9th JunDivision 3Sth Wingfield ABreadsall A7John Burt
Sat 9th JunDivision 5Breadsall BRowditch B10 Glnis Hardy
Wed 13th JunDivision 1Sitwell Arms ASpondon A4
Sat 16th JunDivision 1Horsley ASitwell Arms A10Wayne Hutchinson
Sat 16th JunDivision 3Breadsall ABrackens10 Brian Flower
Sat 16th JunDivision 5Rowditch BAllestree D10Ros Measures
Sat 23rd JunDivision 3Breadsall AHorsley B10 Tina Sheldon
Sat 23rd JunDivision 5Chaddesden DBreadsall B10
Sat 23rd JunDivision 4Belper Meadows BRolls Royce B10Richard Bland
Sat 23rd JunDivision 5Rowditch BChaddesden C9 Mary Boardman
Sat 23rd JunDivision 5Rowditch BChaddesden C10 Lesley Whitford
Sat 23rd JunDivision 5Spondon DAllestree D7 Helen Coles
Sat 30th JunDivision 4Hazelwood BMarehay C5Elizabeth Lycitt
Sat 30th JunDivision 4Hazelwood BMarehay C10Aileen Froggatt
Sat 30th JunDivision 5Belper Pottery BRowditch B6Sandra Appleton
Wed 4th JulDivision 3Sitwell Arms BAllestree B9Tania Asbury
Wed 4th JulDivision 3Sitwell Arms BAllestree B10Mavis Hill
Sat 7th JulDivision 5Spondon DBelper Pottery B6 David Appleton
Sat 7th JulDivision 4Rykneld AMarehay C10Helen Legg
Wed 11th JulDivision 3Brackens BAshbourne B4David Palmer
Wed 11th JulDivision 3Derby Co-op BSpondon C4 Jean Bartlett
Sat 21st JulDivision 2Belper Pottery AAlv Boulton A10Geoff Povey
Sat 21st JulDivision 1Sitwell Arms AHolbrook A9 Jake Base
Sat 21st JulDivision 1Sitwell Arms AHolbrook A10 Joseph Cluskey
Sat 21st JulDivision 3Derby Co-opBreadsall A10Mavis Sinnott
Sat 28th JulDivision 2Belper Meadows ARolls Royce C3Mick Frost
Sat 28th JulDivision 4Marehay CLittle Eaton B10 Shirley Moody
Sat 4th AugDivision 1Sitwell Arms ARolls Royce A10Martin Eaton
Sat 4th AugDivision 5Holbrook BRowditch B10John Earp
Wed 8th AugDivision 3Derby Co-op AWirksworth4Brian Hartshorne
Wed 8th AugDivision 1Sitwell Arms AAllestree A7 Linda Wheeldon
Wed 8th AugDivision 1Sitwell Arms AAllestree A8 Peter Wheeldon
Sat 11th AugDivision 5Chaddesden DLittleover B10 Sylvia Boldison
Sat 11th AugDivision 4Marehay CSpondon C10
Wed 15th AugDivision 1Ashbourne ASitwell Arms A7Janet Piper
Wed 15th AugDivision 1Ashbourne ASitwell Arms A8John Ridley
Wed 22nd AugDivision 3Spondon BDerby Co-op B3Colin Staff
Wed 22nd AugDivision 3Spondon BDerby Co-op B4Peggy Parke
Wed 12th SepDivision 3Derby Co-op BDenby7 Nicholas Mingins
Wed 12th SepDivision 3Derby Co-op BDenby8 Joe Longdon
Wed 12th SepDivision 3Ashbourne BSpondon C4Ernie Grant
Wed 19th SepDivision 3Rolls Royce ASpondon B4Denise Landers
Wed 26th SepDivision 4Hazelwood ABelper Pottery B4Les Hardy
Wed 26th SepDivision 3Derby Co-op BRolls Royce A4 Don Peach

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Allestree6
Alv Boulton1
Ashbourne1
Belper Pottery1
Breadsall7
Chaddesden4
Derby Co-op6
Holbrook2
Marehay5
Rolls Royce3
Rowditch7
Sitwell Arms14
Spondon12
Wirksworth1

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Sitwell Arms A5
Division 1Spondon A1
Division 3Ashbourne B1
Division 3Derby Co-op B6
Division 3Spondon B1
Division 3Spondon C1
Division 3Wirksworth1
Division 4Belper Pottery B1
Division 4Sitwell Arms B1
Division 1Rolls Royce A1
Division 1Sitwell Arms A4
Division 2Alv Boulton A1
Division 2Rolls Royce C1
Division 3Breadsall A4
Division 4Marehay C5
Division 4Rolls Royce B1
Division 4Sitwell Arms B2
Division 4Spondon C5
Division 5Allestree D4
Division 5Breadsall B3
Division 5Chaddesden D4
Division 5Holbrook B2
Division 5Rowditch B7
Division 5Spondon D4
Division 3Allestree B2
Division 3Sitwell Arms B2

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Allestree A2
Division 1Ashbourne A2
Division 1Sitwell Arms A1
Division 1Spondon A1
Division 3Ashbourne B1
Division 3Brackens B1
Division 3Denby2
Division 3Derby Co-op A1
Division 3Rolls Royce A2
Division 3Spondon B2
Division 3Spondon C1
Division 4Hazelwood A2
Division 1Etwall A1
Division 1Holbrook A2
Division 1Horsley A1
Division 1Sitwell Arms A1
Division 2Belper Meadows A1
Division 2Belper Pottery A1
Division 3Brackens1
Division 3Derby Co-op1
Division 3Horsley B1
Division 3Sth Wingfield A1
Division 4Ashbourne2
Division 4Belper Meadows B4
Division 4Hazelwood B2
Division 4Little Eaton B1
Division 4Marehay C2
Division 4Rykneld A1
Division 4Spondon C1
Division 5Allestree D1
Division 5Belper Pottery B2
Division 5Breadsall B1
Division 5Chaddesden B3
Division 5Chaddesden C8
Division 5Chaddesden D1
Division 5Holbrook B1
Division 5Littleover B4
Division 5Rowditch B2
Division 5Spondon D1
Division 3Sitwell Arms B2
Division 3Sth Wingfield B2