Birkenhead & Wirral Crown Green Bowling League
Afternoon Section 2017

There are 64 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Fri 31st MarAfternoon Division 3Thingwall BWallasey RBL10*b Jim Mearns
Tue 11th AprAfternoon Division 3Bromborough Pool BWest Kirby Victoria B3*b George Jellicoe
Wed 12th AprAfternoon Division 5Bromborough RecsGreasby10Gordon Capper
Wed 12th AprAfternoon Division 4Lever Club BBronze3*b Derek Wigfield
Wed 19th AprAfternoon Division 5Bebington ParkSea Dog B2 George Lowden
Fri 21st AprAfternoon Division 4BronzeLever Club B9 *b Tony Johnson
Fri 21st AprAfternoon Division 4BronzeLever Club B10 Keith Grant
Fri 5th MayAfternoon Division 5GreasbyPoulton10 John Molley
Tue 9th MayAfternoon Division 5Harrison Park CBebington Park10Bob Rowlands
Wed 10th MayAfternoon Division 1CapenhurstHigher Tranmere Vets10 Gordon Ditchfield
Thu 11th MayAfternoon Division 2ThingwallCammell Laird1* Bob Jones
Thu 11th MayAfternoon Division 2ThingwallCammell Laird10* Dave Eaton
Wed 24th MayAfternoon Division 5Bebington ParkBromborough Recs9Chris Wentworth
Wed 24th MayAfternoon Division 5Bebington ParkBromborough Recs10Douglas Raphel
Wed 24th MayAfternoon Division 1Heswall RBLBirkenhead Park SC10# Mally Andrews
Wed 31st MayAfternoon Division 5Bromborough Pool CGreasby10Wally Smith
Tue 13th JunAfternoon Division 4NestonMarine Park Vets10John Henshall
Tue 13th JunAfternoon Division 2Woodland HotelLever Club10 * Ted Sullivan
Wed 14th JunAfternoon Division 4Albany BBirkenhead Park SC B7Ken Wright
Wed 14th JunAfternoon Division 4Albany BBirkenhead Park SC B9Nigel Lowe
Wed 21st JunAfternoon Division 5Sea Dog BGreasby9George Lowden
Wed 21st JunAfternoon Division 5Sea Dog BGreasby10Brian Williams
Wed 5th JulAfternoon Division 5Bromborough RecsBromborough Pool C9Gordon Capper
Wed 5th JulAfternoon Division 5Bromborough RecsBromborough Pool C10Peter Teague
Tue 4th JulAfternoon Division 5PoultonBebington Park9John Molley
Tue 4th JulAfternoon Division 5PoultonBebington Park10Ian Bennett
Wed 12th JulAfternoon Division 5Bebington ParkPoulton10 Ronnie Burrows
Tue 18th JulAfternoon Division 4MagazineLever Club B9Colin Saul
Tue 18th JulAfternoon Division 4MagazineLever Club B10Andy Buchanan
Wed 26th JulAfternoon Division 5Sea Dog BBromborough Recs10 Norman Roberts
Fri 28th JulAfternoon Division 5Thingwall CLever Club C9Dave Patterson
Fri 28th JulAfternoon Division 5Thingwall CLever Club C10Jim Ivanoff
Wed 2nd AugAfternoon Division 1Birkenhead Park SCNaval Club10* Barry Smith
Wed 2nd AugAfternoon Division 5Bebington ParkUpton Victory Hall C2Edwin Berry
Wed 2nd AugAfternoon Division 5Bebington ParkUpton Victory Hall C10Roger Hamer
Fri 4th AugAfternoon Division 5GreasbyHarrison Park C10 Ron Lowe
Fri 11th AugAfternoon Division 5GreasbyUpton Victory Hall C9 John Davies
Fri 11th AugAfternoon Division 5GreasbyUpton Victory Hall C10 Tony Humphreys
Tue 15th AugAfternoon Division 5PoultonBromborough Pool C10Alan Fenna
Wed 30th AugAfternoon Division 5Bromborough Pool CHarrison Park C9 Owen Evans
Wed 30th AugAfternoon Division 5Bromborough Pool CHarrison Park C10 Ken Wood
Fri 1st SepAfternoon Division 5GreasbyThingwall C10 Clifford Parnell
Tue 5th SepAfternoon Division 5Harrison Park CSea Dog B10Phil Cooper
Wed 6th SepAfternoon Division 2Capenhurst BPort Sunlight Village & Works10 John Eisen
Fri 8th SepAfternoon Division 5Upton Victory Hall CBromborough Recs10Rod Thomas
Wed 13th SepAfternoon Division 2Oxton Conservative Club BLever Club8John Atherton
Wed 13th SepAfternoon Division 5Bromborough Pool CThingwall C9Jimmy Mason
Wed 13th SepAfternoon Division 5Bromborough Pool CThingwall C10Cliff Davies
Wed 13th SepAfternoon Division 5Bromborough RecsUpton Victory Hall C9Gerard Rogers
Wed 13th SepAfternoon Division 5Bromborough RecsUpton Victory Hall C10
Wed 13th SepAfternoon Division 5Pensby CBebington Park10Phil Davies
Thu 14th SepAfternoon Division 1Heswall RBLCapenhurst10Frank ONeill
Tue 19th SepAfternoon Division 5PoultonLever Club C10Brian Boyd
Wed 20th SepAfternoon Division 1Naval ClubHeswall RBL10 # Jack Wilson
Wed 20th SepAfternoon Division 5Pensby CGreasby9John Beswick
Wed 20th SepAfternoon Division 5Pensby CGreasby10#b Bill Duncan
Wed 20th SepAfternoon Division 5Thingwall CBromborough Recs10Brian Lussey
Thu 21st SepAfternoon Division 5Thingwall CGreasby9Brian Lussey
Thu 21st SepAfternoon Division 5Thingwall CGreasby10Joe Kenny
Fri 22nd SepAfternoon Division 2Manor Road BWoodland Hotel10*b Rick Keeley
Tue 26th SepAfternoon Division 1Higher Tranmere Vets BCapenhurst10Gordon Ditchfield
Wed 27th SepAfternoon Division 5Bebington ParkBromborough Pool C10Phil Spencer
Wed 27th SepAfternoon Division 1Heswall RBLNaval Club10* Chris Morrison
Fri 29th SepAfternoon Division 5Lever Club CPoulton10David Fryatt

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Bebington Park6
Birkenhead Park SC3
Bromborough Pool6
Bromborough Recs5
Bronze3
Cammell Laird2
Capenhurst4
Greasby13
Lever Club6
Marine Park Vets1
Naval Club3
Poulton1
Sea Dog2
Thingwall2
Upton Victory Hall4
Wallasey RBL1
West Kirby Victoria1
Woodland Hotel2

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Afternoon Division 1Birkenhead Park SC1
Afternoon Division 1Capenhurst3
Afternoon Division 1Naval Club3
Afternoon Division 2Cammell Laird2
Afternoon Division 2Capenhurst B1
Afternoon Division 2Lever Club1
Afternoon Division 2Woodland Hotel2
Afternoon Division 3Wallasey RBL1
Afternoon Division 3West Kirby Victoria B1
Afternoon Division 4Birkenhead Park SC B2
Afternoon Division 4Bronze3
Afternoon Division 4Lever Club B2
Afternoon Division 4Marine Park Vets1
Afternoon Division 5Bebington Park6
Afternoon Division 5Bromborough Pool C6
Afternoon Division 5Bromborough Recs5
Afternoon Division 5Greasby13
Afternoon Division 5Lever Club C3
Afternoon Division 5Poulton1
Afternoon Division 5Sea Dog B2
Afternoon Division 5Thingwall C2
Afternoon Division 5Upton Victory Hall C4

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Afternoon Division 1Birkenhead Park SC1
Afternoon Division 1Heswall RBL4
Afternoon Division 1Higher Tranmere Vets1
Afternoon Division 1Higher Tranmere Vets B1
Afternoon Division 2Lever Club1
Afternoon Division 2Manor Road B1
Afternoon Division 2Oxton Conservative Club B1
Afternoon Division 2Port Sunlight Village & Works1
Afternoon Division 2Thingwall2
Afternoon Division 3Bromborough Pool B1
Afternoon Division 3Thingwall B1
Afternoon Division 4Albany B2
Afternoon Division 4Lever Club B3
Afternoon Division 4Magazine2
Afternoon Division 4Neston1
Afternoon Division 5Bebington Park5
Afternoon Division 5Bromborough Pool C3
Afternoon Division 5Bromborough Recs6
Afternoon Division 5Harrison Park C5
Afternoon Division 5Lever Club C1
Afternoon Division 5Pensby C3
Afternoon Division 5Poulton6
Afternoon Division 5Sea Dog B3
Afternoon Division 5Thingwall C6
Afternoon Division 5Upton Victory Hall C4