Wrexham Bowling League 2016

There are 76 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Sat 9th AprDivision 2Parciau BRuabon B12Mike Monk
Sat 9th AprDivision 1Castell AlunEllesmere A11Tony Jones
Sat 9th AprDivision 3Bersham BGres Vill C10 Clive Coleclough
Sat 16th AprDivision 3Brymbo BGate Hh B10Travis Matthias
Sat 16th AprDivision 3Brymbo BGate Hh B11Adam Smith
Sat 16th AprDivision 3Brymbo BGate Hh B12Kathryn Davies
Sat 16th AprDivision 3Esclusham DFarndon B11Marie Thomas
Sat 16th AprDivision 3Esclusham DFarndon B12Ken Walley
Sat 23rd AprDivision 3Parciau CBersham B11 Tracy Langford
Sat 23rd AprDivision 3Parciau CBersham B12 Sue Jones
Sat 23rd AprDivision 3Llay CGard Village B1Alan Hooson
Sat 7th MayDivision 3Farndon BParciau C12Bob Funnell
Mon 9th MayDivision 1BrymboGate A11Keith Cherrett
Mon 9th MayDivision 1BrymboGate A12Nicola Davies
Sat 14th MayDivision 3Farndon BPentre Broughton12 IAN COOKE
Sat 14th MayDivision 3Parciau CGate Hh B1 John Young+
Sat 14th MayDivision 3Parciau CGate Hh B4 Graham William Heywood+
Sat 14th MayDivision 3Parciau CGate Hh B8 Betty Young+
Sat 14th MayDivision 3Parciau CGate Hh B11 Margaret Sara Cutler+
Sat 28th MayDivision 3Ellesmere BParciau C4Judy Birkett
Sat 28th MayDivision 3Ellesmere BParciau C7Barbara Pritchard
Sat 28th MayDivision 3Ellesmere BParciau C12Russ Jones
Sat 4th JunDivision 2Cunliffe CPlaskynaston4Mark Owens+
Sat 4th JunDivision 2Cunliffe CPlaskynaston10Dave Jones+
Sat 4th JunDivision 3Bersham BLlay C12 Geoff Bellis+
Mon 13th JunDivision 3Aston BCoedpoeth B11Gerald Bickers
Mon 13th JunDivision 3Aston BCoedpoeth B12Roger Wilds
Mon 13th JunDivision 2BershamCastell Alun9Atlanta D'Souza
Mon 13th JunDivision 2BershamCastell Alun10Vic Jones
Sat 18th JunDivision 3Parciau CGard Village B10 Cath Pumford
Sat 18th JunDivision 3Gate Hh BLlay C7Margaret Sara Cutler+
Sat 18th JunDivision 1Gard Village AEllesmere A1ALAN BARLOW
Mon 20th JunDivision 1RuabonGate A11Kevin Francis
Mon 20th JunDivision 1RuabonGate A12Robin Jones
Sat 2nd JulDivision 3Brymbo BParciau C11Christopher Craven
Sat 2nd JulDivision 3Brymbo BParciau C12Malcolm Hughes
Sat 2nd JulDivision 3Esclusham DGate Hh B11Reginald Langley
Sat 2nd JulDivision 3Esclusham DGate Hh B12Marie Thomas
Sat 2nd JulDivision 3Gard Village BFarndon B5JAKE BARLOW
Sat 9th JulDivision 3Farndon BEsclusham D11 Reginald Langley
Sat 9th JulDivision 3Farndon BEsclusham D12 Cee Jay Hallett
Sat 16th JulDivision 1Coed Talon BBersham A12 Claire Langford
Sat 16th JulDivision 3Bersham BParciau C3Florence Binnington
Sat 16th JulDivision 3Bersham BParciau C8Gwyn Jones
Sat 23rd JulDivision 3Farndon BBersham B12 Sue Jones
Sat 23rd JulDivision 2BradleyGres Vill B6Louise Lewis
Sat 23rd JulDivision 2BradleyGres Vill B7Charlie Ward
Sat 30th AprDivision 3Bersham BFarndon B11Jean McCubbin
Sat 6th AugDivision 3Parciau CFarndon B11Shane Ryan
Sat 13th AugDivision 3Ellesmere BBersham B12Judy Birkett
Mon 15th AugDivision 2Castell AlunBersham11Barry Kirkham
Mon 15th AugDivision 2Castell AlunBersham12Eldred Abram
Sat 27th AugDivision 3Esclusham DParciau C10Cee Jay Hallett
Sat 27th AugDivision 3Esclusham DParciau C11Abigail Derry Fauber
Sat 27th AugDivision 3Esclusham DParciau C12Imogen Jones
Sat 27th AugDivision 2Ruabon BChirk AAA B11Phil Davies
Sat 27th AugDivision 2Ruabon BChirk AAA B12Gareth Owen
Sat 3rd SepDivision 3Parciau CLlay C6 Dave Hughes
Sat 3rd SepDivision 3Farndon BEllesmere B11 Ron Walsh
Sat 3rd SepDivision 3Farndon BEllesmere B12 Doreen Kennerley
Sat 10th SepDivision 3Gard Village BParciau C1Freda Hancocks
Sat 10th SepDivision 3Gard Village BParciau C10John B Jones
Sat 10th SepDivision 3Gard Village BParciau C11Eric Bird
Sat 10th SepDivision 3Esclusham DGres Vill C9Jacob Jones
Sat 17th SepDivision 3Farndon BLlay C4 Jo Hall
Sat 17th SepDivision 3Farndon BLlay C5 Wayne Salisbury
Sat 17th SepDivision 3Farndon BLlay C8 Alan Hooson
Sat 17th SepDivision 3Bersham BEsclusham D11 Price David
Sat 17th SepDivision 3Bersham BEsclusham D12 Reginald Langley
Sat 24th SepDivision 1Ceiriog ValleyCoed Talon B1Craig Davies
Sat 24th SepDivision 1Ceiriog ValleyCoed Talon B2John Jones
Sat 24th SepDivision 1Ceiriog ValleyCoed Talon B11Robbie Weston
Sat 24th SepDivision 1Ceiriog ValleyCoed Talon B12Endaf Owens
Sat 24th SepDivision 3Bersham BGard Village B10 Unlisted Player
Sat 24th SepDivision 3Bersham BGard Village B11 Unlisted Player
Sat 24th SepDivision 3Bersham BGard Village B12 Unlisted Player

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Bersham10
Castell Alun2
Chirk Aaa2
Coed Talon5
Coedpoeth2
Ellesmere2
Farndon14
Garden Vill1
Gate Hh9
Gres Vill3
Llay1
Parciau22
Plaskynaston2
Ruabon1

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Coed Talon B5
Division 1Ellesmere A2
Division 2Chirk AAA B2
Division 2Gres Vill B2
Division 2Plaskynaston2
Division 2Ruabon B1
Division 3Bersham B8
Division 3Farndon B14
Division 3Gard Village B1
Division 3Gate Hh B5
Division 3Gres Vill C1
Division 3Llay C1
Division 3Parciau C22
Division 1Gate A4
Division 2Bersham2
Division 2Castell Alun2
Division 3Coedpoeth B2

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Bersham A1
Division 1Castell Alun1
Division 1Ceiriog Valley4
Division 1Gard Village A1
Division 2Bradley2
Division 2Cunliffe C2
Division 2Parciau B1
Division 2Ruabon B2
Division 3Bersham B6
Division 3Brymbo B5
Division 3Ellesmere B6
Division 3Esclusham D12
Division 3Farndon B1
Division 3Gard Village B8
Division 3Gate Hh B5
Division 3Gres Vill C1
Division 3Llay C6
Division 3Parciau C1
Division 3Pentre Broughton1
Division 1Brymbo2
Division 1Ruabon2
Division 2Bersham2
Division 2Castell Alun2
Division 3Aston B2