Coventry Saturday Bowling League 2015

There are 86 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Sat 18th AprDivision 4Alvis BKenilworth B12 Fred Fry
Sat 2nd MayDivision 2Bulkington AAtherstone Grove B12Martyn Golby
Sat 16th MayDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians11Rita Pratt
Sat 16th MayDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BOld Coventrians12Peter Marchi
Sat 16th MayDivision 3Stoke Coventry BBulkington B10 Angie Shilton
Sat 16th MayDivision 3Stoke Coventry BBulkington B12 Mick Shilton
Sat 23rd MayDivision 4Bell GreenBBC C9Mark Stretton
Sat 23rd MayDivision 4Bell GreenBBC C10Dorian Young
Sat 23rd MayDivision 4Bell GreenBBC C11Arthur Young
Sat 23rd MayDivision 4Bell GreenBBC C12Gary Simpson
Sat 23rd MayDivision 4Old CoventriansPhoenix12 Barry Bremell
Sat 30th MayDivision 4PhoenixAlvis B12Karen Wyer
Sat 30th MayDivision 2BBC BBulkington A3 John Grant
Sat 30th MayDivision 2BBC BBulkington A6 Dennis Hodgetts
Sat 20th JunDivision 3Coventry CollieryPlough12Alan Fraser
Sat 20th JunDivision 3Stoke Coventry BNewdigate B12Archie Pithers
Sat 20th JunDivision 4Griff BOld Coventrians7Terry Whitehead
Sat 20th JunDivision 2Alvis AAtherstone Grove B12Dave Twigger
Sat 20th JunDivision 4Standard BBedworth Ex-service B11 Gloria Sposito
Sat 20th JunDivision 4Standard BBedworth Ex-service B12 Betty Watkins
Sat 20th JunDivision 1Dunlop AHaunchwood B12John Pearson
Sat 2nd MayDivision 3PloughSphinx11
Sat 2nd MayDivision 3PloughSphinx12
Sat 18th JulDivision 3Standard ANewdigate B11John Howells
Sat 18th JulDivision 3Standard ANewdigate B12Adie Holland
Sat 18th JulDivision 4Kenilworth BAlvis B12Arthur Newton
Sat 18th JulDivision 4BBC CStandard B11Christine Clifford
Sat 18th JulDivision 4BBC CStandard B12Bill Hancox
Sat 1st AugDivision 3Attleborough BStoke Coventry B4Derek Emery
Sat 1st AugDivision 3Attleborough BStoke Coventry B12John Field
Sat 8th AugDivision 3SphinxPlough12John Dale
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B1Steve Sheffield
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B2Steve Gibbons
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B3Janet Edgington
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B4Ron Harries
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B5Julie Hallam
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B6Doreen Carran
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B7Beryl Dowdy
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B8Diane Wilkinson
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B9John Rogers
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B10Carol Morgan
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B11Eddie Mcilwaine
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Coundon BNewdigate B12Bob Fackrell
Sat 8th AugDivision 1Attleborough AHaunchwood B12Keith Perry
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Standard AHerberts10Gordon Holland
Sat 8th AugDivision 3Standard AHerberts12Alan Holland
Sat 8th AugDivision 4Potters GreenAlvis B12Leon Blakey
Sat 15th AugDivision 2Kenilworth AAtherstone Grove B10Martin Barnett
Sat 15th AugDivision 2Kenilworth AAtherstone Grove B11Colin Roberts
Sat 15th AugDivision 2Kenilworth AAtherstone Grove B12Liz Roberts
Sat 22nd AugDivision 4Bell GreenStandard B11Dorian Young
Sat 22nd AugDivision 4Bell GreenStandard B12Ryan Sawyer
Sat 22nd AugDivision 2StockingfordAtherstone Cons B9Steve Buckley
Sat 22nd AugDivision 2StockingfordAtherstone Cons B10Betty Wood
Sat 22nd AugDivision 2StockingfordAtherstone Cons B11Carol Verdon
Sat 22nd AugDivision 2StockingfordAtherstone Cons B12Ian Henson
Sat 18th JulDivision 2Atherstone Cons BWalsgrave6 Leigh Dobson
Sat 20th JunDivision 2BBC BWindmill2 Matt Fallows
Sat 20th JunDivision 2BBC BWindmill5 Amy Price
Sat 5th SepDivision 2Alvis AWindmill12 Steve Mcvey
Sat 5th SepDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BAlvis B11Rita Pratt
Sat 5th SepDivision 4Bedworth Ex-service BAlvis B12John Millerchip
Sat 5th SepDivision 1Haunchwood BCopsewood A12Carl Christon
Sat 5th SepDivision 2Lime TreeStockingford2Lewis Wildman
Sat 12th SepDivision 2Atherstone Grove BAtherstone Cons B11Ian Callander
Sat 12th SepDivision 2Atherstone Grove BAtherstone Cons B12Kay Callander
Sat 12th SepDivision 3Standard AStoke Coventry B2John Cooper
Sat 26th SepDivision 4Bell GreenKenilworth B10 Arthur Newton
Sat 19th SepDivision 4BBC COld Coventrians7 Marion Sheffield
Sat 19th SepDivision 4BBC COld Coventrians12Paul Goode
Sat 26th SepDivision 4Old CoventriansGriff B1Pam Harrison
Sat 26th SepDivision 4Old CoventriansGriff B5John Toney
Sat 26th SepDivision 4Alvis BBBC C9Adam Shield
Sat 3rd OctDivision 1BBC AAttleborough A11 Kevin Neale
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C1Craig Cleaver
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C2Gordon Wright
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C3Pauline Bradburn
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C4Kevin Francis
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C5Jill Gillies
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C6Pam Barnett
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C7Sarah Burton
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C8Carol Nicol
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C9Steve Nicol
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C10Mark Cameron
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C11Leon Blakey
Sat 12th SepDivision 4Potters GreenBBC C12Alan Leybourne

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
Alvis7
Atherstone Cons7
Atherstone Grove5
Bedworth Bowling Club23
Bell Green1
Copsewood1
Griff2
Haunchwood2
Herberts2
Newdigate15
Old Coventrians5
Plough4
Sphinx2
Standard6
Stockingford1
Stoke Coventry5

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1BBC A1
Division 1Copsewood A1
Division 1Haunchwood B2
Division 2Alvis A1
Division 2Atherstone Cons B7
Division 2Atherstone Grove B5
Division 2BBC B4
Division 2Stockingford1
Division 3Herberts2
Division 3Newdigate B15
Division 3Plough4
Division 3Sphinx2
Division 3Stoke Coventry B5
Division 4Alvis B6
Division 4BBC C18
Division 4Bell Green1
Division 4Griff B2
Division 4Old Coventrians5
Division 4Standard B6

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Division 1Attleborough A2
Division 1Dunlop A1
Division 1Haunchwood B1
Division 2Alvis A1
Division 2Atherstone Grove B2
Division 2Bulkington A3
Division 2Kenilworth A3
Division 2Lime Tree1
Division 2Stockingford4
Division 2Walsgrave1
Division 2Windmill3
Division 3Attleborough B2
Division 3Bulkington B2
Division 3Coundon B12
Division 3Coventry Colliery1
Division 3Plough2
Division 3Sphinx3
Division 3Standard A5
Division 3Stoke Coventry B1
Division 4Alvis B1
Division 4BBC C3
Division 4Bedworth Ex-service B6
Division 4Bell Green6
Division 4Griff B1
Division 4Kenilworth B3
Division 4Old Coventrians3
Division 4Phoenix2
Division 4Potters Green13