Ellesemere Port & neston 2014

There are 75 Matches with a Walk Over

Matches with Walk Overs
DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamPosHome PlayerAway Player
Tue 15th AprVeterans 2Tixall BWhitby BC6Alan Popham
Tue 15th AprVeterans 2Tixall BWhitby BC11Raymond Callister
Tue 15th AprVeterans 2Tixall BWhitby BC12Malcolm Stirrup
Mon 28th AprVeterans 2Whitby BCHeswall11George Haddock
Mon 28th AprVeterans 2Whitby BCHeswall12Wally Pear
Wed 7th MayMidweek 1Whitby BC AGroves SL12 Ossie Newnes
Wed 7th MayMidweek 1Brom SocWoodland A12Pauline Hoey
Fri 9th MayFriday 2Brom SocLittle Sutton11 Paul Davison
Fri 9th MayFriday 2Brom SocLittle Sutton12 Veronica Broughton
Fri 9th MayFriday 1Woodland AGroves SL11 Alan Jones
Fri 9th MayFriday 1Woodland AGroves SL12 Ossie Newnes
Wed 14th MayMidweek 2Labour SocLittle Sutton12Jane Jones
Fri 16th MayFriday 2Little SuttonAvondale C11 Nancy Fearn
Fri 16th MayFriday 2Little SuttonAvondale C12 Dave Wright
Fri 23rd MayFriday 1Little Sutton BWoodland A8Ben Scarratt
Fri 23rd MayFriday 1Little Sutton BWoodland A9John Hunter
Fri 23rd MayFriday 1Little Sutton BWoodland A10Denis Sims
Fri 23rd MayFriday 1Little Sutton BWoodland A11Chris Parker
Fri 23rd MayFriday 1GrovesWhitby BC A10Stan Schumacker
Fri 23rd MayFriday 1GrovesWhitby BC A11Ian McDougall
Fri 23rd MayFriday 1GrovesWhitby BC A12Janice McDougall
Fri 30th MayFriday 1Woodland AWoodland11 Wayne Jevons
Fri 30th MayFriday 1Woodland AWoodland12 Stuart McKie
Fri 30th MayFriday 1Whitby BC ALedsham12 Kevin Venables
Wed 4th JunMidweek 1Whitby BC AWoodland A12 Joyce Britten
Fri 6th JunFriday 1WoodlandWhitby BC A11Stuart McKie
Fri 6th JunFriday 1WoodlandWhitby BC A12Brian Collis
Thu 12th JunVeterans 3Capenhurst BLabour Soc6Ian Povall
Thu 12th JunVeterans 3Capenhurst BLabour Soc11Alan Seymour
Thu 12th JunVeterans 3Capenhurst BLabour Soc12John Morton
Wed 18th JunMidweek 2Labour SocAvondale A12Ted Smith
Wed 18th JunMidweek 1Whitby BC ALedsham12 Darren Breen
Fri 20th JunFriday 2Whitby BCAvondale C12Angus Campbell
Mon 23rd JunVeterans 3Whitby BC ALabour Soc4Mike Green
Wed 25th JunMidweek 2Avondale ABrom Socl A12John Langdon
Wed 25th JunMidweek 2Avondale ABrom Socl A11Phil Hill
Wed 2nd JulMidweek 2Whitby BCGroves11 Archie McDougall
Wed 2nd JulMidweek 2Whitby BCGroves12 Ian McDougall
Wed 2nd JulMidweek 1Groves SLWhitby BC A10Ossie Newnes
Wed 2nd JulMidweek 1Groves SLWhitby BC A11Alan Hickson
Wed 2nd JulMidweek 1Groves SLWhitby BC A12Viv Schaus
Fri 4th JulFriday 1WoodlandLittle Sutton B11 John Hunter
Fri 4th JulFriday 1WoodlandLittle Sutton B12 Peter OToole
Fri 4th JulFriday 2Little SuttonBrom Soc12May Parry
Fri 11th JulFriday 1Little Sutton BWhitby BC A9Denis Sims
Fri 11th JulFriday 1Little Sutton BWhitby BC A10Peter OToole
Fri 11th JulFriday 1Little Sutton BWhitby BC A11Flo Hunter
Fri 11th JulFriday 1Little Sutton BWhitby BC A12Jean Vallance
Wed 16th JulMidweek 1Whitby BC ACapenhurst12 Shelagh Exell
Fri 18th JulFriday 1Whitby BC AGroves11 Pat Chapman
Fri 18th JulFriday 1Whitby BC AGroves12 Janice McDougall
Wed 23rd JulMidweek 2Brom Socl ALabour Soc11Veronica Keenan
Wed 23rd JulMidweek 2Brom Socl ALabour Soc12Ted Poland
Fri 1st AugFriday 1WoodlandWoodland A12Alan Vickers
Wed 6th AugMidweek 1Groves SLLittle Sutton A12 Flo Hunter
Wed 6th AugMidweek 1Whitby BC ABrom Soc11Neil Dunn
Wed 6th AugMidweek 1Whitby BC ABrom Soc12Mike Green
Mon 4th AugVeterans 1WoodlandGroves SL6 Mal Trousdale
Mon 4th AugVeterans 1WoodlandGroves SL11 Mal Trousdale
Mon 4th AugVeterans 1WoodlandGroves SL12 Alan Morris
Fri 8th AugFriday 1Whitby BC AWoodland11Barry Dunn
Fri 8th AugFriday 1Whitby BC AWoodland12Reg Barrett
Fri 15th AugFriday 1Whitby BC AGroves SL12 Alan Jones
Wed 20th AugMidweek 1Groves SLBrom Soc11Alan Goodman
Wed 20th AugMidweek 1Groves SLBrom Soc12Dave Perks
Thu 21st AugVeterans 3Avondale ANeston B5 Phillip Sweeney
Thu 21st AugVeterans 3Avondale ANeston B6 Ian Gill
Thu 21st AugVeterans 3Avondale ANeston B11 Ian Gill
Thu 21st AugVeterans 3Avondale ANeston B12 Brian Davies
Wed 20th AugMidweek 2Brom Socl AAvondale A10Bill Grant
Wed 20th AugMidweek 2Brom Socl AAvondale A11Ted Poland
Wed 20th AugMidweek 2Brom Socl AAvondale A12Derek Snedker
Fri 29th AugFriday 2Brom Socl AWhitby BC10 Stan Atkinson
Fri 29th AugFriday 2Brom Socl AWhitby BC11 Rod Adams
Fri 29th AugFriday 2Brom Socl AWhitby BC12 Joyce Wilkinson

Clubs with Walk Overs

ClubNo
AVONDALE9
BROM SO12
GROVES SL1
HESWALL2
LABOUR SO6
LITTLE SUTTON3
WHITBY25
WOODLAND17

Teams with Walk Overs

DivisionTeamNo
Veterans 1Woodland3
Veterans 2Heswall2
Veterans 2Whitby BC3
Veterans 3Avondale A4
Veterans 3Labour Soc4
Friday 1Whitby BC A13
Friday 1Woodland4
Friday 1Woodland A9
Friday 2Avondale C1
Friday 2Brom Soc3
Friday 2Brom Socl A3
Friday 2Little Sutton2
Midweek 1Brom Soc4
Midweek 1Groves SL1
Midweek 1Whitby BC A7
Midweek 1Woodland A1
Midweek 2Avondale A4
Midweek 2Brom Socl A2
Midweek 2Labour Soc2
Midweek 2Little Sutton1
Midweek 2Whitby BC2

Teams Received a Walk Over

DivisionTeamNo
Veterans 1Groves SL3
Veterans 2Tixall B3
Veterans 2Whitby BC2
Veterans 3Capenhurst B3
Veterans 3Neston B4
Veterans 3Whitby BC A1
Friday 1Groves5
Friday 1Groves SL3
Friday 1Ledsham1
Friday 1Little Sutton B10
Friday 1Whitby BC A2
Friday 1Woodland5
Friday 2Avondale C2
Friday 2Little Sutton3
Friday 2Whitby BC4
Midweek 1Brom Soc1
Midweek 1Capenhurst1
Midweek 1Groves SL6
Midweek 1Ledsham1
Midweek 1Little Sutton A1
Midweek 1Whitby BC A2
Midweek 1Woodland A1
Midweek 2Avondale A2
Midweek 2Brom Socl A5
Midweek 2Groves2
Midweek 2Labour Soc2