Shrewsbury League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Bicton B (Shrewsbury Div. 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
154Julie Williams84450140147-717.5018.38-0.88
259Mike Bradder74357115132-1716.4318.86-2.43
377Val Roberts83538141160-1917.6320.00-2.38
483Karen Bennett2201004218+2421.009.0012.00
584Keith Sudlow523408785+217.4017.000.40
687Roger Oldacre523408992-317.8018.40-0.60
792Paul Idris Evans6243396112-1616.0018.67-2.67
897Shaun Phillips82625117146-2914.6318.25-3.63
999Kevin Sudlow72529107140-3315.2920.00-4.71
10102Steve Williams7252998137-3914.0019.57-5.57
11112Pat Oliver413257374-118.2518.50-0.25
12128Ken Darlington514206498-3412.8019.60-6.80
13129Norman Barkley6151784122-3814.0020.33-6.33
14139John Sudlow20203642-618.0021.00-3.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Tue 17th AprHBye00000
Wed 25th AprABayston Hill A175194464
Tue 1st MayHPOWBC B172172647
Tue 8th MayAGreenfields Social A145202373
Tue 15th MayACrescent B151200282
Tue 22nd MayHTelepost B165183373
Tue 29th MayAOxon150198282
Tue 5th JunHDorrington 181167557
Tue 12th JunAMeole Brace B150189373
Tue 19th JunHPontesbury C00000
Tue 26th JunACastlefields B00000
Tue 3rd JulABye00000
Tue 10th JulHBayston Hill A00000
Tue 17th JulAPOWBC B00000
Tue 24th JulHGreenfields Social A00000
Tue 31st JulHCrescent B00000
Tue 7th AugATelepost B00000
Tue 14th AugHOxon00000
Tue 21st AugADorrington 00000
Tue 28th AugHMeole Brace B00000
Tue 4th SepAPontesbury C00000
Tue 11th SepHCastlefields B00000
  Played 812891505285231
1st Half Results for Bicton B
PlayerPlWonAvgBaysto
Away
POWBC
Home
Greenf
Away
Cresce
Away
Telepo
Home
Oxon
Away
Dorrin
Home
Meole
Away
Williams Julie8417.5018-2121-189-2116-2113-2121-1721-1621-12
Bradder Mike7416.4321-2021-1621-2011-21 21-1315-215-21
Roberts Val8317.6319-2121-1921-1918-2113-2119-219-2121-17
Bennett Karen2221.00    21-5  21-13
Oldacre Roger5217.8021-1818-2112-21   21-1117-21
Sudlow Keith5217.4019-2115-21  21-1511-2121-7 
Evans Paul Idris6216.00 21-1011-2121-18 13-2117-2113-21
Sudlow Kevin7215.2921-19 21-1611-2113-2114-2117-2110-21
Phillips Shaun8214.6316-2121-89-2114-2116-216-2121-1214-21
Williams Steve7214.00 1-2118-2111-2121-1616-2121-1610-21
Oliver Pat4118.2521-11  17-2117-2118-21  
Barkley Norman6114.008-2121-1713-2111-2120-2111-21  
Darlington Ken5112.8011-2112-2110-2121-1410-21   
Sudlow John2018.00      18-2118-21

12/06/18

PosMeole Brace BScoreBicton BScore
1Tony Crundell (6tb) Best Result21Mike Bradder5
2Dan White13Karen Bennett21
3Barry Lowe (6tb)21Paul Idris Evans13
4Peter Morgan-jones21John Sudlow18
5Chris Davies (6tb)21Roger Oldacre17
6Michael Powis21Shaun Phillips14
7Mary Woodcock21Steve Williams10
8Steve Phillips17Val Roberts21
9Mal Cowley (6tb)21Kevin Sudlow10
10Vernon Biggs (6tb)12Julie Williams Best Result21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate189Aggregate150
 Points9Points3


05/06/18

PosBicton BScoreDorrington Score
1Mike Bradder15Gordon Cooke21
2Keith Sudlow Best Result21Barry Patsalides7
3John Sudlow18Trevor Parry21
4Paul Idris Evans17Arnie Jones21
5Val Roberts9Roger Pearson Best Result21
6Steve Williams21Dennis Oakley16
7Roger Oldacre21Dave Higgins11
8Shaun Phillips21Anne Higgins12
9Julie Williams21Peter Smith16
10Kevin Sudlow17Chris Breakell21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate181Aggregate167
 Points7Points5


29/05/18

PosOxonScoreBicton BScore
1Ken Davies21Norman Barkley11
2Lol Evans21Paul Idris Evans13
3Tony Manders Best Result21Shaun Phillips6
4Clive Brown13Mike Bradder Best Result21
5Pete Nicholls21Steve Williams16
6Colin Jones21Kevin Sudlow14
7Sue Pugh21Val Roberts19
8Martin Mckinley21Pat Oliver18
9Emmet Mckinley (j)17Julie Williams21
10Roger Haydon21Keith Sudlow11
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate198Aggregate150
 Points10Points2


22/05/18

PosBicton BScoreTelepost BScore
1Ken Darlington10Peter Shingler Best Result21
2Norman Barkley20Robin Sprigg21
3Karen Bennett Best Result21Peter Cook5
4Val Roberts13Craig Charles21
5Steve Williams21Rob Morris16
6Pat Oliver17G Booth21
7Shaun Phillips16Tom Butler21
8Keith Sudlow21John Bowater15
9Julie Williams13Gordon Draycott21
10Kevin Sudlow13Tom Hughes21
 Games3Games7
 Aggregate165Aggregate183
 Points3Points9


15/05/18

PosCrescent BScoreBicton BScore
1Dave Rowe Best Result21Norman Barkley11
2Brian Richards Best Result21Mike Bradder11
3Dan Laurens21Pat Oliver17
4Paul Turford18Paul Idris Evans21
5Mike Greaves14Ken Darlington Best Result21
6Daz Hunting21Shaun Phillips14
7John Wycherley Best Result21Steve Williams11
8Andy Maycock21Val Roberts18
9Simon Hepworth21Julie Williams16
10Alan Hotchkiss Best Result21Kevin Sudlow11
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate200Aggregate151
 Points10Points2


08/05/18

PosGreenfields Social AScoreBicton BScore
1John Watkins20Mike Bradder21
2Ian Kilburn (6ta)21Norman Barkley13
3Chris Jones (6ta)21Ken Darlington10
4Kevin Williams (6ta)21Paul Idris Evans11
5June Massey21Roger Oldacre12
6Ted Wellard21Steve Williams18
7Kian Parsons19Val Roberts21
8Jo Wellard Best Result21Shaun Phillips9
9John Brown (6ta) Best Result21Julie Williams9
10Roger Jones (6ta)16Kevin Sudlow Best Result21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate202Aggregate145
 Points9Points3


01/05/18

PosBicton BScorePOWBC BScore
1Mike Bradder21Geoff Tipton16
2Paul Idris Evans21John Ford10
3Norman Barkley21John Evans17
4Keith Sudlow15Lee Tipton (6tc)21
5Steve Williams1Alan Potts Best Result21
6Ken Darlington12Glyn Harvey21
7Val Roberts21Jack Price19
8Roger Oldacre18Andy Lockley21
9Julie Williams21John Ramsay18
10Shaun Phillips Best Result21Brian Austin8
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate172Aggregate172
 Points7Points5


25/04/18

PosBayston Hill AScoreBicton BScore
1Jack Dale (6ta) Best Result21Norman Barkley8
2Paul Richards20Mike Bradder21
3Ray Sant (6ta)21Ken Darlington11
4Martin Cousins21Val Roberts19
5Norman Price (6ta)11Pat Oliver Best Result21
6Ruth Richards18Roger Oldacre21
7Lionel Morris (6ta)21Shaun Phillips16
8Graham Dorricott21Keith Sudlow19
9Royston Wilcock (6ta)19Kevin Sudlow21
10John Davies21Julie Williams18
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate194Aggregate175
 Points8Points4
Well played Bicton in a close match