Shrewsbury League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Bicton B (Shrewsbury Div. 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
140Keith Sudlow1610663294268+2618.3816.751.63
251Kevin Sudlow179853312309+318.3518.180.18
355Julie Williams1991047328338-1017.2617.79-0.53
457Val Roberts189950316335-1917.5618.61-1.06
572Mike Bradder178947289321-3217.0018.88-1.88
680Shaun Phillips1871139285307-2215.8317.06-1.22
793Norman Barkley1551033238279-4115.8718.60-2.73
8101Roger Oldacre84450151145+618.8818.130.75
9103John Sudlow114736190187+317.2717.000.27
10111Paul Idris Evans1741324241330-8914.1819.41-5.24
11112Karen Bennett3301006336+2721.0012.009.00
12124Steve Williams1831517241358-11713.3919.89-6.50
13134Pat Oliver82625138148-1017.2518.50-1.25
14136Ken Darlington72529103128-2514.7118.29-3.57
15159Billy Jones71614110145-3515.7120.71-5.00
16170Pat Neale10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Tue 17th AprHBye00000
Wed 25th AprABayston Hill A175194464
Tue 1st MayHPOWBC B172172647
Tue 8th MayAGreenfields Social A145202373
Tue 15th MayACrescent B151200282
Tue 22nd MayHTelepost B165183373
Tue 29th MayAOxon150198282
Tue 5th JunHDorrington 181167557
Tue 12th JunAMeole Brace B150189373
Tue 19th JunHPontesbury C189148739
Tue 26th JunACastlefields B156188464
Tue 3rd JulABye00000
Tue 10th JulHBayston Hill A171196373
Tue 17th JulAPOWBC B158182464
Tue 24th JulHGreenfields Social A183176557
Tue 31st JulHCrescent B178178556
Tue 7th AugATelepost B136208191
Tue 14th AugHOxon176177555
Tue 21st AugADorrington 138190373
Tue 28th AugHMeole Brace B198151648
Tue 4th SepAPontesbury C170184555
Tue 11th SepHCastlefields B171172464
  Played 20331336558012090
1st Half Results for Bicton B
PlayerPlWonAvgBaysto
Away
POWBC
Home
Greenf
Away
Cresce
Away
Telepo
Home
Oxon
Away
Dorrin
Home
Meole
Away
Pontes
Home
Castle
Away
Baysto
Home
Sudlow Keith161018.3819-2115-21  21-1511-2121-7 21-162-2118-21
Sudlow Kevin17918.3521-19 21-1611-2113-2114-2117-2110-2121-18 21-19
Roberts Val18917.5619-2121-1921-1918-2113-2119-219-2121-1721-1220-2121-19
Williams Julie19917.2618-2121-189-2116-2113-2121-1721-1621-1221-221-1613-21
Bradder Mike17817.0021-2021-1621-2011-21 21-1315-215-2119-2121-1916-21
Phillips Shaun18715.8316-2121-89-2114-2116-216-2121-1214-2121-621-16 
Barkley Norman15515.878-2121-1713-2111-2120-2111-21   8-21 
Oldacre Roger8418.8821-1818-2112-21   21-1117-2121-14 20-21
Sudlow John11417.27      18-2118-2121-17 15-21
Evans Paul Idris17414.18 21-1011-2121-18 13-2117-2113-219-2115-2111-21
Bennett Karen3321.00    21-5  21-13   
Williams Steve18313.39 1-2118-2111-2121-1616-2121-1610-2114-217-2121-11
Oliver Pat8217.2521-11  17-2117-2118-21   21-11 
Darlington Ken7214.7111-2112-2110-2121-1410-21      
Jones Billy7115.71         20-2115-21
Neale Pat1014.00           
2nd Half Results for Bicton B
PlayerPlWonAvgPOWBC
Away
Greenf
Home
Cresce
Home
Telepo
Away
Oxon
Home
Dorrin
Away
Meole
Home
Pontes
Away
Castle
Home
Sudlow Keith161018.3819-2121-1621-17 21-2021-1821-621-1321-14
Sudlow Kevin17918.3521-1420-21 21-1919-2119-2121-1521-1421-7
Roberts Val18917.5621-1021-14 8-21 2-2119-2121-2021-16
Williams Julie19917.2614-2121-1515-2112-219-21 21-1621-1620-21
Bradder Mike17817.0014-2121-1821-2013-21 11-2121-617-21 
Phillips Shaun18715.837-2117-2116-2111-2121-1321-621-15 12-21
Barkley Norman15515.8721-14 21-1019-2121-1211-2118-2121-1614-21
Oldacre Roger8418.8821-18        
Sudlow John11417.27 21-821-8 21-74-2120-2117-2114-21
Evans Paul Idris17414.184-2116-21 13-2121-2010-2121-914-2111-21
Bennett Karen3321.00  21-18      
Williams Steve18313.3916-2113-215-2111-2115-21 15-2110-2116-21
Oliver Pat8217.25  20-2110-2114-21    
Darlington Ken7214.71     18-21  21-9
Jones Billy7115.71 12-2117-2118-21 21-19 7-21 
Neale Pat1014.00    14-21    

11/09/18

PosBicton BScoreCastlefields BScore
1Norman Barkley14Michael Rogers (6tb)21
2John Sudlow14Dan Ashley21
3Paul Idris Evans11Neil Thomas (6tb) Best Result21
4Keith Sudlow21George Marston14
5Steve Williams16Fred Ashley21
6Ken Darlington21Graham Evans9
7Shaun Phillips12Craig Elson21
8Kevin Sudlow Best Result21Liam Page (6tb)7
9Val Roberts21Ally Roberts16
10Julie Williams20Russell Pugh21
 Games4Games6
 Aggregate171Aggregate172
 Points4Points8


04/09/18

PosPontesbury CScoreBicton BScore
1Alan Purslow13Keith Sudlow Best Result21
2Kevin Williams (6tc)16Norman Barkley21
3Ray Perry Best Result21Billy Jones7
4Terry Wainwright21John Sudlow17
5Maureen Charles21Paul Idris Evans14
6Dave Bennett (6tc)21Mike Bradder17
7Mike Hampson (6tc)21Steve Williams10
8Keith Tate (6tc)14Kevin Sudlow21
9David Charles16Julie Williams21
10Adam Morris (6tc)20Val Roberts21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate184Aggregate170
 Points7Points5


28/08/18

PosBicton BScoreMeole Brace BScore
1Mike Bradder Best Result21Helen Jones6
2Kevin Sudlow21Vernon Biggs (6tb)15
3John Sudlow20Gareth Davies21
4Norman Barkley18Chris Davies (6tb)21
5Paul Idris Evans21Barry Lowe (6tb)9
6Steve Williams15Steve Phillips Best Result21
7Keith Sudlow Best Result21John Cooper6
8Shaun Phillips21Paul Majski15
9Julie Williams21Mal Cowley (6tb)16
10Val Roberts19Tony Crundell (6tb)21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate198Aggregate151
 Points8Points4


21/08/18

PosDorrington ScoreBicton BScore
1Barry Patsalides21Mike Bradder11
2Trevor Parry21John Sudlow4
3Peter Smith21Kevin Sudlow19
4George Morris21Paul Idris Evans10
5Dennis Oakley19Billy Jones21
6Peter Warhurst21Ken Darlington18
7Dave Higgins21Norman Barkley11
8Anne Higgins18Keith Sudlow21
9Chris Breakell Best Result21Val Roberts2
10Gordon Cooke6Shaun Phillips Best Result21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate190Aggregate138
 Points9Points3


14/08/18

PosBicton BScoreOxonScore
1Norman Barkley21Ken Davies12
2John Sudlow Best Result21Lol Evans7
3Shaun Phillips21Emmet Mckinley (j)13
4Paul Idris Evans21Colin Jones20
5Steve Williams15Pete Nicholls21
6Pat Oliver14Martin Mckinley21
7Pat Neale14Paul Thomas21
8Keith Sudlow21Sue Pugh20
9Julie Williams9Andy Owens Best Result21
10Kevin Sudlow19Roger Haydon21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate176Aggregate177
 Points5Points7


07/08/18

PosTelepost BScoreBicton BScore
1Derek Flattley21Paul Idris Evans13
2Tom Butler21Mike Bradder13
3Craig Charles21Billy Jones18
4Tom Hughes21Norman Barkley19
5Margaret Flattley21Steve Williams11
6Alan West21Shaun Phillips11
7Martin Snow21Pat Oliver10
8John Bowater19Kevin Sudlow Best Result21
9Gordon Draycott21Julie Williams12
10Rob Morris Best Result21Val Roberts8
 Games9Games1
 Aggregate208Aggregate136
 Points11Points1


31/07/18

PosBicton BScoreCrescent BScore
1Pat Oliver20Paul Turford21
2Norman Barkley21Andy Maycock10
3Mike Bradder21Brian Richards20
4John Sudlow Best Result21Graham Hughes8
5Steve Williams5Dan Laurens Best Result21
6Karen Bennett21Alan Hotchkiss18
7Shaun Phillips16Mike Greaves21
8Billy Jones17John Wycherley21
9Keith Sudlow21Simon Hepworth17
10Julie Williams15Dave Rowe21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate178Aggregate178
 Points6Points6


24/07/18

PosBicton BScoreGreenfields Social AScore
1John Sudlow Best Result21Ian Massey8
2Billy Jones12Chris Jones (6ta) Best Result21
3Mike Bradder21Kian Parsons18
4Kevin Sudlow20Ian Kilburn (6ta)21
5Paul Idris Evans16Ted Wellard21
6Steve Williams13June Massey21
7Shaun Phillips17Neil Harris21
8Keith Sudlow21Kevin Williams (6ta)16
9Val Roberts21Nigel Harris (6ta)14
10Julie Williams21John Brown (6ta)15
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate183Aggregate176
 Points7Points5


17/07/18

PosPOWBC BScoreBicton BScore
1Lee Tipton (6tc)21Mike Bradder14
2Geoff Tipton14Norman Barkley21
3John Ford Best Result21Paul Idris Evans4
4John Evans21Keith Sudlow19
5Glyn Harvey21Shaun Phillips7
6Bryan Price18Roger Oldacre21
7Jack Price21Steve Williams16
8Andy Lockley14Kevin Sudlow21
9Alan Dean10Val Roberts Best Result21
10Darren Jones21Julie Williams14
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate182Aggregate158
 Points8Points4


10/07/18

PosBicton BScoreBayston Hill AScore
1Paul Idris Evans11Paul Richards Best Result21
2John Sudlow15Ray Jones21
3Billy Jones15Graham Dorricott21
4Mike Bradder16Lionel Morris (6ta)21
5Steve Williams Best Result21Norman Price (6ta)11
6Roger Oldacre20Ray Sant (6ta)21
7Kevin Sudlow21Royston Wilcock (6ta)19
8Keith Sudlow18Mike Statham21
9Julie Williams13Jack Dale (6ta)21
10Val Roberts21John Davies19
 Games3Games7
 Aggregate171Aggregate196
 Points3Points9


26/06/18

PosCastlefields BScoreBicton BScore
1Neil Thomas (6tb)19Mike Bradder21
2Martin Codd21Norman Barkley8
3Michael Rogers (6tb)21Paul Idris Evans15
4Dan Ashley Best Result21Keith Sudlow2
5Liam Page (6tb)21Billy Jones20
6Fred Wear (6tb)21Steve Williams7
7Fred Ashley11Pat Oliver Best Result21
8Graham Evans16Shaun Phillips21
9Ally Roberts16Julie Williams21
10Craig Elson21Val Roberts20
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate188Aggregate156
 Points8Points4


19/06/18

PosBicton BScorePontesbury CScore
1Mike Bradder19Ray Perry21
2Paul Idris Evans9Kevin Williams (6tc) Best Result21
3John Sudlow21Mike Hampson (6tc)17
4Kevin Sudlow21Keith Tate (6tc)18
5Keith Sudlow21Maureen Charles16
6Steve Williams14Dave Bennett (6tc)21
7Shaun Phillips21Alan Purslow6
8Roger Oldacre21Keith Tate Jnr14
9Julie Williams Best Result21David Charles2
10Val Roberts21Adam Morris (6tc)12
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate189Aggregate148
 Points9Points3


12/06/18

PosMeole Brace BScoreBicton BScore
1Tony Crundell (6tb) Best Result21Mike Bradder5
2Dan White13Karen Bennett21
3Barry Lowe (6tb)21Paul Idris Evans13
4Peter Morgan-jones21John Sudlow18
5Chris Davies (6tb)21Roger Oldacre17
6Michael Powis21Shaun Phillips14
7Mary Woodcock21Steve Williams10
8Steve Phillips17Val Roberts21
9Mal Cowley (6tb)21Kevin Sudlow10
10Vernon Biggs (6tb)12Julie Williams Best Result21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate189Aggregate150
 Points9Points3


05/06/18

PosBicton BScoreDorrington Score
1Mike Bradder15Gordon Cooke21
2Keith Sudlow Best Result21Barry Patsalides7
3John Sudlow18Trevor Parry21
4Paul Idris Evans17Arnie Jones21
5Val Roberts9Roger Pearson Best Result21
6Steve Williams21Dennis Oakley16
7Roger Oldacre21Dave Higgins11
8Shaun Phillips21Anne Higgins12
9Julie Williams21Peter Smith16
10Kevin Sudlow17Chris Breakell21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate181Aggregate167
 Points7Points5


29/05/18

PosOxonScoreBicton BScore
1Ken Davies21Norman Barkley11
2Lol Evans21Paul Idris Evans13
3Tony Manders Best Result21Shaun Phillips6
4Clive Brown13Mike Bradder Best Result21
5Pete Nicholls21Steve Williams16
6Colin Jones21Kevin Sudlow14
7Sue Pugh21Val Roberts19
8Martin Mckinley21Pat Oliver18
9Emmet Mckinley (j)17Julie Williams21
10Roger Haydon21Keith Sudlow11
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate198Aggregate150
 Points10Points2


22/05/18

PosBicton BScoreTelepost BScore
1Ken Darlington10Peter Shingler Best Result21
2Norman Barkley20Robin Sprigg21
3Karen Bennett Best Result21Peter Cook5
4Val Roberts13Craig Charles21
5Steve Williams21Rob Morris16
6Pat Oliver17G Booth21
7Shaun Phillips16Tom Butler21
8Keith Sudlow21John Bowater15
9Julie Williams13Gordon Draycott21
10Kevin Sudlow13Tom Hughes21
 Games3Games7
 Aggregate165Aggregate183
 Points3Points9


15/05/18

PosCrescent BScoreBicton BScore
1Dave Rowe Best Result21Norman Barkley11
2Brian Richards Best Result21Mike Bradder11
3Dan Laurens21Pat Oliver17
4Paul Turford18Paul Idris Evans21
5Mike Greaves14Ken Darlington Best Result21
6Daz Hunting21Shaun Phillips14
7John Wycherley Best Result21Steve Williams11
8Andy Maycock21Val Roberts18
9Simon Hepworth21Julie Williams16
10Alan Hotchkiss Best Result21Kevin Sudlow11
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate200Aggregate151
 Points10Points2


08/05/18

PosGreenfields Social AScoreBicton BScore
1John Watkins20Mike Bradder21
2Ian Kilburn (6ta)21Norman Barkley13
3Chris Jones (6ta)21Ken Darlington10
4Kevin Williams (6ta)21Paul Idris Evans11
5June Massey21Roger Oldacre12
6Ted Wellard21Steve Williams18
7Kian Parsons19Val Roberts21
8Jo Wellard Best Result21Shaun Phillips9
9John Brown (6ta) Best Result21Julie Williams9
10Roger Jones (6ta)16Kevin Sudlow Best Result21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate202Aggregate145
 Points9Points3


01/05/18

PosBicton BScorePOWBC BScore
1Mike Bradder21Geoff Tipton16
2Paul Idris Evans21John Ford10
3Norman Barkley21John Evans17
4Keith Sudlow15Lee Tipton (6tc)21
5Steve Williams1Alan Potts Best Result21
6Ken Darlington12Glyn Harvey21
7Val Roberts21Jack Price19
8Roger Oldacre18Andy Lockley21
9Julie Williams21John Ramsay18
10Shaun Phillips Best Result21Brian Austin8
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate172Aggregate172
 Points7Points5


25/04/18

PosBayston Hill AScoreBicton BScore
1Jack Dale (6ta) Best Result21Norman Barkley8
2Paul Richards20Mike Bradder21
3Ray Sant (6ta)21Ken Darlington11
4Martin Cousins21Val Roberts19
5Norman Price (6ta)11Pat Oliver Best Result21
6Ruth Richards18Roger Oldacre21
7Lionel Morris (6ta)21Shaun Phillips16
8Graham Dorricott21Keith Sudlow19
9Royston Wilcock (6ta)19Kevin Sudlow21
10John Davies21Julie Williams18
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate194Aggregate175
 Points8Points4
Well played Bicton in a close match