Shrewsbury League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Bicton B (Shrewsbury Div. 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
140Keith Sudlow1610663294268+2618.3816.751.63
251Kevin Sudlow179853312309+318.3518.180.18
355Julie Williams1991047328338-1017.2617.79-0.53
457Val Roberts189950316335-1917.5618.61-1.06
572Mike Bradder178947289321-3217.0018.88-1.88
680Shaun Phillips1871139285307-2215.8317.06-1.22
793Norman Barkley1551033238279-4115.8718.60-2.73
8101Roger Oldacre84450151145+618.8818.130.75
9103John Sudlow114736190187+317.2717.000.27
10111Paul Idris Evans1741324241330-8914.1819.41-5.24
11112Karen Bennett3301006336+2721.0012.009.00
12124Steve Williams1831517241358-11713.3919.89-6.50
13134Pat Oliver82625138148-1017.2518.50-1.25
14136Ken Darlington72529103128-2514.7118.29-3.57
15159Billy Jones71614110145-3515.7120.71-5.00
16170Pat Neale10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Tue 17th AprHBye00000
Wed 25th AprABayston Hill A175194464
Tue 1st MayHPOWBC B172172647
Tue 8th MayAGreenfields Social A145202373
Tue 15th MayACrescent B151200282
Tue 22nd MayHTelepost B165183373
Tue 29th MayAOxon150198282
Tue 5th JunHDorrington 181167557
Tue 12th JunAMeole Brace B150189373
Tue 19th JunHPontesbury C189148739
Tue 26th JunACastlefields B156188464
Tue 3rd JulABye00000
Tue 10th JulHBayston Hill A171196373
Tue 17th JulAPOWBC B158182464
Tue 24th JulHGreenfields Social A183176557
Tue 31st JulHCrescent B178178556
Tue 7th AugATelepost B136208191
Tue 14th AugHOxon176177555
Tue 21st AugADorrington 138190373
Tue 28th AugHMeole Brace B198151648
Tue 4th SepAPontesbury C170184555
Tue 11th SepHCastlefields B171172464
  Played 20331336558012090
1st Half Results for Bicton B
PlayerPlWonAvgBayst
Away
POWBC
Home
Green
Away
Cresc
Away
Telep
Home
Oxon
Away
Dorri
Home
Meole
Away
Ponte
Home
Castl
Away
Bayst
Home
Sudlow Keith161018.3819-2115-21  21-1511-2121-7 21-162-2118-21
Sudlow Kevin17918.3521-19 21-1611-2113-2114-2117-2110-2121-18 21-19
Roberts Val18917.5619-2121-1921-1918-2113-2119-219-2121-1721-1220-2121-19
Williams Julie19917.2618-2121-189-2116-2113-2121-1721-1621-1221-221-1613-21
Bradder Mike17817.0021-2021-1621-2011-21 21-1315-215-2119-2121-1916-21
Phillips Shaun18715.8316-2121-89-2114-2116-216-2121-1214-2121-621-16 
Barkley Norman15515.878-2121-1713-2111-2120-2111-21   8-21 
Oldacre Roger8418.8821-1818-2112-21   21-1117-2121-14 20-21
Sudlow John11417.27      18-2118-2121-17 15-21
Evans Paul Idris17414.18 21-1011-2121-18 13-2117-2113-219-2115-2111-21
Bennett Karen3321.00    21-5  21-13   
Williams Steve18313.39 1-2118-2111-2121-1616-2121-1610-2114-217-2121-11
Oliver Pat8217.2521-11  17-2117-2118-21   21-11 
Darlington Ken7214.7111-2112-2110-2121-1410-21      
Jones Billy7115.71         20-2115-21
Neale Pat1014.00           
2nd Half Results for Bicton B
PlayerPlWonAvgPOWBC
Away
Green
Home
Cresc
Home
Telep
Away
Oxon
Home
Dorri
Away
Meole
Home
Ponte
Away
Castl
Home
Sudlow Keith161018.3819-2121-1621-17 21-2021-1821-621-1321-14
Sudlow Kevin17918.3521-1420-21 21-1919-2119-2121-1521-1421-7
Roberts Val18917.5621-1021-14 8-21 2-2119-2121-2021-16
Williams Julie19917.2614-2121-1515-2112-219-21 21-1621-1620-21
Bradder Mike17817.0014-2121-1821-2013-21 11-2121-617-21 
Phillips Shaun18715.837-2117-2116-2111-2121-1321-621-15 12-21
Barkley Norman15515.8721-14 21-1019-2121-1211-2118-2121-1614-21
Oldacre Roger8418.8821-18        
Sudlow John11417.27 21-821-8 21-74-2120-2117-2114-21
Evans Paul Idris17414.184-2116-21 13-2121-2010-2121-914-2111-21
Bennett Karen3321.00  21-18      
Williams Steve18313.3916-2113-215-2111-2115-21 15-2110-2116-21
Oliver Pat8217.25  20-2110-2114-21    
Darlington Ken7214.71     18-21  21-9
Jones Billy7115.71 12-2117-2118-21 21-19 7-21 
Neale Pat1014.00    14-21    

Tue 11th Sep

PosBicton BScoreScoreCastlefields B
1Norman Barkley1421Michael Rogers (6tb)
2John Sudlow1421Dan Ashley
3Paul Idris Evans1121Neil Thomas (6tb) Best Result
4Keith Sudlow2114George Marston
5Steve Williams1621Fred Ashley
6Ken Darlington219Graham Evans
7Shaun Phillips1221Craig Elson
8Kevin Sudlow Best Result217Liam Page (6tb)
9Val Roberts2116Ally Roberts
10Julie Williams2021Russell Pugh
 Games46 
 Aggregate171172 
 Points48 


Tue 4th Sep

PosPontesbury CScoreScoreBicton B
1Alan Purslow1321Keith Sudlow Best Result
2Kevin Williams (6tc)1621Norman Barkley
3Ray Perry Best Result217Billy Jones
4Terry Wainwright2117John Sudlow
5Maureen Charles2114Paul Idris Evans
6Dave Bennett (6tc)2117Mike Bradder
7Mike Hampson (6tc)2110Steve Williams
8Keith Tate (6tc)1421Kevin Sudlow
9David Charles1621Julie Williams
10Adam Morris (6tc)2021Val Roberts
 Games55 
 Aggregate184170 
 Points75 


Tue 28th Aug

PosBicton BScoreScoreMeole Brace B
1Mike Bradder Best Result216Helen Jones
2Kevin Sudlow2115Vernon Biggs (6tb)
3John Sudlow2021Gareth Davies
4Norman Barkley1821Chris Davies (6tb)
5Paul Idris Evans219Barry Lowe (6tb)
6Steve Williams1521Steve Phillips Best Result
7Keith Sudlow Best Result216John Cooper
8Shaun Phillips2115Paul Majski
9Julie Williams2116Mal Cowley (6tb)
10Val Roberts1921Tony Crundell (6tb)
 Games64 
 Aggregate198151 
 Points84 


Tue 21st Aug

PosDorrington ScoreScoreBicton B
1Barry Patsalides2111Mike Bradder
2Trevor Parry214John Sudlow
3Peter Smith2119Kevin Sudlow
4George Morris2110Paul Idris Evans
5Dennis Oakley1921Billy Jones
6Peter Warhurst2118Ken Darlington
7Dave Higgins2111Norman Barkley
8Anne Higgins1821Keith Sudlow
9Chris Breakell Best Result212Val Roberts
10Gordon Cooke621Shaun Phillips Best Result
 Games73 
 Aggregate190138 
 Points93 


Tue 14th Aug

PosBicton BScoreScoreOxon
1Norman Barkley2112Ken Davies
2John Sudlow Best Result217Lol Evans
3Shaun Phillips2113Emmet Mckinley (j)
4Paul Idris Evans2120Colin Jones
5Steve Williams1521Pete Nicholls
6Pat Oliver1421Martin Mckinley
7Pat Neale1421Paul Thomas
8Keith Sudlow2120Sue Pugh
9Julie Williams921Andy Owens Best Result
10Kevin Sudlow1921Roger Haydon
 Games55 
 Aggregate176177 
 Points57 


Tue 7th Aug

PosTelepost BScoreScoreBicton B
1Derek Flattley2113Paul Idris Evans
2Tom Butler2113Mike Bradder
3Craig Charles2118Billy Jones
4Tom Hughes2119Norman Barkley
5Margaret Flattley2111Steve Williams
6Alan West2111Shaun Phillips
7Martin Snow2110Pat Oliver
8John Bowater1921Kevin Sudlow Best Result
9Gordon Draycott2112Julie Williams
10Rob Morris Best Result218Val Roberts
 Games91 
 Aggregate208136 
 Points111 


Tue 31st Jul

PosBicton BScoreScoreCrescent B
1Pat Oliver2021Paul Turford
2Norman Barkley2110Andy Maycock
3Mike Bradder2120Brian Richards
4John Sudlow Best Result218Graham Hughes
5Steve Williams521Dan Laurens Best Result
6Karen Bennett2118Alan Hotchkiss
7Shaun Phillips1621Mike Greaves
8Billy Jones1721John Wycherley
9Keith Sudlow2117Simon Hepworth
10Julie Williams1521Dave Rowe
 Games55 
 Aggregate178178 
 Points66 


Tue 24th Jul

PosBicton BScoreScoreGreenfields Social A
1John Sudlow Best Result218Ian Massey
2Billy Jones1221Chris Jones (6ta) Best Result
3Mike Bradder2118Kian Parsons
4Kevin Sudlow2021Ian Kilburn (6ta)
5Paul Idris Evans1621Ted Wellard
6Steve Williams1321June Massey
7Shaun Phillips1721Neil Harris
8Keith Sudlow2116Kevin Williams (6ta)
9Val Roberts2114Nigel Harris (6ta)
10Julie Williams2115John Brown (6ta)
 Games55 
 Aggregate183176 
 Points75 


Tue 17th Jul

PosPOWBC BScoreScoreBicton B
1Lee Tipton (6tc)2114Mike Bradder
2Geoff Tipton1421Norman Barkley
3John Ford Best Result214Paul Idris Evans
4John Evans2119Keith Sudlow
5Glyn Harvey217Shaun Phillips
6Bryan Price1821Roger Oldacre
7Jack Price2116Steve Williams
8Andy Lockley1421Kevin Sudlow
9Alan Dean1021Val Roberts Best Result
10Darren Jones2114Julie Williams
 Games64 
 Aggregate182158 
 Points84 


Tue 10th Jul

PosBicton BScoreScoreBayston Hill A
1Paul Idris Evans1121Paul Richards Best Result
2John Sudlow1521Ray Jones
3Billy Jones1521Graham Dorricott
4Mike Bradder1621Lionel Morris (6ta)
5Steve Williams Best Result2111Norman Price (6ta)
6Roger Oldacre2021Ray Sant (6ta)
7Kevin Sudlow2119Royston Wilcock (6ta)
8Keith Sudlow1821Mike Statham
9Julie Williams1321Jack Dale (6ta)
10Val Roberts2119John Davies
 Games37 
 Aggregate171196 
 Points39 


Tue 26th Jun

PosCastlefields BScoreScoreBicton B
1Neil Thomas (6tb)1921Mike Bradder
2Martin Codd218Norman Barkley
3Michael Rogers (6tb)2115Paul Idris Evans
4Dan Ashley Best Result212Keith Sudlow
5Liam Page (6tb)2120Billy Jones
6Fred Wear (6tb)217Steve Williams
7Fred Ashley1121Pat Oliver Best Result
8Graham Evans1621Shaun Phillips
9Ally Roberts1621Julie Williams
10Craig Elson2120Val Roberts
 Games64 
 Aggregate188156 
 Points84 


Tue 19th Jun

PosBicton BScoreScorePontesbury C
1Mike Bradder1921Ray Perry
2Paul Idris Evans921Kevin Williams (6tc) Best Result
3John Sudlow2117Mike Hampson (6tc)
4Kevin Sudlow2118Keith Tate (6tc)
5Keith Sudlow2116Maureen Charles
6Steve Williams1421Dave Bennett (6tc)
7Shaun Phillips216Alan Purslow
8Roger Oldacre2114Keith Tate Jnr
9Julie Williams Best Result212David Charles
10Val Roberts2112Adam Morris (6tc)
 Games73 
 Aggregate189148 
 Points93 


Tue 12th Jun

PosMeole Brace BScoreScoreBicton B
1Tony Crundell (6tb) Best Result215Mike Bradder
2Dan White1321Karen Bennett
3Barry Lowe (6tb)2113Paul Idris Evans
4Peter Morgan-jones2118John Sudlow
5Chris Davies (6tb)2117Roger Oldacre
6Michael Powis2114Shaun Phillips
7Mary Woodcock2110Steve Williams
8Steve Phillips1721Val Roberts
9Mal Cowley (6tb)2110Kevin Sudlow
10Vernon Biggs (6tb)1221Julie Williams Best Result
 Games73 
 Aggregate189150 
 Points93 


Tue 5th Jun

PosBicton BScoreScoreDorrington
1Mike Bradder1521Gordon Cooke
2Keith Sudlow Best Result217Barry Patsalides
3John Sudlow1821Trevor Parry
4Paul Idris Evans1721Arnie Jones
5Val Roberts921Roger Pearson Best Result
6Steve Williams2116Dennis Oakley
7Roger Oldacre2111Dave Higgins
8Shaun Phillips2112Anne Higgins
9Julie Williams2116Peter Smith
10Kevin Sudlow1721Chris Breakell
 Games55 
 Aggregate181167 
 Points75 


Tue 29th May

PosOxonScoreScoreBicton B
1Ken Davies2111Norman Barkley
2Lol Evans2113Paul Idris Evans
3Tony Manders Best Result216Shaun Phillips
4Clive Brown1321Mike Bradder Best Result
5Pete Nicholls2116Steve Williams
6Colin Jones2114Kevin Sudlow
7Sue Pugh2119Val Roberts
8Martin Mckinley2118Pat Oliver
9Emmet Mckinley (j)1721Julie Williams
10Roger Haydon2111Keith Sudlow
 Games82 
 Aggregate198150 
 Points102 


Tue 22nd May

PosBicton BScoreScoreTelepost B
1Ken Darlington1021Peter Shingler Best Result
2Norman Barkley2021Robin Sprigg
3Karen Bennett Best Result215Peter Cook
4Val Roberts1321Craig Charles
5Steve Williams2116Rob Morris
6Pat Oliver1721G Booth
7Shaun Phillips1621Tom Butler
8Keith Sudlow2115John Bowater
9Julie Williams1321Gordon Draycott
10Kevin Sudlow1321Tom Hughes
 Games37 
 Aggregate165183 
 Points39 


Tue 15th May

PosCrescent BScoreScoreBicton B
1Dave Rowe Best Result2111Norman Barkley
2Brian Richards Best Result2111Mike Bradder
3Dan Laurens2117Pat Oliver
4Paul Turford1821Paul Idris Evans
5Mike Greaves1421Ken Darlington Best Result
6Daz Hunting2114Shaun Phillips
7John Wycherley Best Result2111Steve Williams
8Andy Maycock2118Val Roberts
9Simon Hepworth2116Julie Williams
10Alan Hotchkiss Best Result2111Kevin Sudlow
 Games82 
 Aggregate200151 
 Points102 


Tue 8th May

PosGreenfields Social AScoreScoreBicton B
1John Watkins2021Mike Bradder
2Ian Kilburn (6ta)2113Norman Barkley
3Chris Jones (6ta)2110Ken Darlington
4Kevin Williams (6ta)2111Paul Idris Evans
5June Massey2112Roger Oldacre
6Ted Wellard2118Steve Williams
7Kian Parsons1921Val Roberts
8Jo Wellard Best Result219Shaun Phillips
9John Brown (6ta) Best Result219Julie Williams
10Roger Jones (6ta)1621Kevin Sudlow Best Result
 Games73 
 Aggregate202145 
 Points93 


Tue 1st May

PosBicton BScoreScorePOWBC B
1Mike Bradder2116Geoff Tipton
2Paul Idris Evans2110John Ford
3Norman Barkley2117John Evans
4Keith Sudlow1521Lee Tipton (6tc)
5Steve Williams121Alan Potts Best Result
6Ken Darlington1221Glyn Harvey
7Val Roberts2119Jack Price
8Roger Oldacre1821Andy Lockley
9Julie Williams2118John Ramsay
10Shaun Phillips Best Result218Brian Austin
 Games64 
 Aggregate172172 
 Points75 


Wed 25th Apr

PosBayston Hill AScoreScoreBicton B
1Jack Dale (6ta) Best Result218Norman Barkley
2Paul Richards2021Mike Bradder
3Ray Sant (6ta)2111Ken Darlington
4Martin Cousins2119Val Roberts
5Norman Price (6ta)1121Pat Oliver Best Result
6Ruth Richards1821Roger Oldacre
7Lionel Morris (6ta)2116Shaun Phillips
8Graham Dorricott2119Keith Sudlow
9Royston Wilcock (6ta)1921Kevin Sudlow
10John Davies2118Julie Williams
 Games64 
 Aggregate194175 
 Points84 
Well played Bicton in a close match