Shrewsbury League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Dorrington (Shrewsbury Div. 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
132Gordon Cooke85363142125+1717.7515.632.13
235Trevor Parry85363128138-1016.0017.25-1.25
336Barry Patsalides85363139157-1817.3819.63-2.25
439Chris Breakell541809165+2618.2013.005.20
545Peter Smith74357127112+1518.1416.002.14
650Peter Warhurst74357123121+217.5717.290.29
756Arnie Jones84450132142-1016.5017.75-1.25
871Anne Higgins633508895-714.6715.83-1.17
973Roger Pearson73443120130-1017.1418.57-1.43
10111Dennis Oakley211503737018.5018.500.00
11123Joan Sadd6151793114-2115.5019.00-3.50
12135Dave Higgins7161492145-5313.1420.71-7.57
13143George Morris10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Tue 17th AprATelepost B146194464
Tue 24th AprHCrescent B189167739
Tue 1st MayAOxon142189373
Tue 8th MayHCastlefields B186166648
Tue 15th MayAMeole Brace B1152100100
Tue 22nd MayHPontesbury C2031419111
Tue 29th MayABye00000
Tue 5th JunABicton B167181555
Tue 12th JunHGreenfields Social A174154648
Tue 19th JunABayston Hill A00000
Tue 26th JunHPOWBC B00000
Tue 3rd JulHTelepost B00000
Tue 10th JulACrescent B00000
Tue 17th JulHOxon00000
Tue 24th JulACastlefields B00000
Tue 31st JulHMeole Brace B00000
Tue 7th AugAPontesbury C00000
Tue 14th AugHBye00000
Tue 21st AugHBicton B00000
Tue 28th AugAGreenfields Social A00000
Tue 4th SepHBayston Hill A00000
Tue 11th SepAPOWBC B00000
  Played 813221402404048
1st Half Results for Dorrington
PlayerPlWonAvgTelepo
Away
Cresce
Home
Oxon
Away
Castle
Home
Meole
Away
Pontes
Home
Bicton
Away
Greenf
Home
Cooke Gordon8517.7513-2121-1021-1721-1714-2121-321-1510-21
Patsalides Barry8517.3821-1821-2021-2021-177-2121-197-2120-21
Parry Trevor8516.002-2121-97-2121-1614-2121-1221-1821-20
Breakell Chris5418.20   21-197-2121-621-1721-2
Smith Peter7418.1421-1619-2121-5 8-2121-816-2121-20
Warhurst Peter7417.5721-1621-1812-2113-2114-2121-20 21-4
Jones Arnie8416.5021-1817-2113-2121-610-2121-1721-178-21
Pearson Roger7317.1416-2121-1919-2110-2112-21 21-921-18
Higgins Anne6314.677-216-21 21-7 21-1912-2121-6
Oakley Dennis2118.50     21-1616-21 
Sadd Joan6115.5011-2121-911-2119-2117-2114-21  
Higgins Dave7113.1413-2121-197-2118-2112-21 11-2110-21
Morris George1010.00  10-21     

12/06/18

PosDorrington ScoreGreenfields Social AScore
1Gordon Cooke10Ian Kilburn (6ta)21
2Arnie Jones8Ian Massey Best Result21
3Chris Breakell Best Result21Brian Pritchard2
4Peter Warhurst21Ted Wellard4
5Dave Higgins10Kevin Williams (6ta)21
6Anne Higgins21John Judson6
7Roger Pearson21Nigel Harris (6ta)18
8Trevor Parry21June Massey20
9Barry Patsalides20Roger Jones (6ta)21
10Peter Smith21John Brown (6ta)20
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate174Aggregate154
 Points8Points4


05/06/18

PosBicton BScoreDorrington Score
1Mike Bradder15Gordon Cooke21
2Keith Sudlow Best Result21Barry Patsalides7
3John Sudlow18Trevor Parry21
4Paul Idris Evans17Arnie Jones21
5Val Roberts9Roger Pearson Best Result21
6Steve Williams21Dennis Oakley16
7Roger Oldacre21Dave Higgins11
8Shaun Phillips21Anne Higgins12
9Julie Williams21Peter Smith16
10Kevin Sudlow17Chris Breakell21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate181Aggregate167
 Points7Points5


22/05/18

PosDorrington ScorePontesbury CScore
1Chris Breakell21Jospeh Green6
2Gordon Cooke Best Result21Alan Purslow3
3Trevor Parry21Keith Tate Jnr12
4Peter Warhurst21Ray Perry20
5Joan Sadd14Maureen Charles Best Result21
6Anne Higgins21David Charles19
7Dennis Oakley21Keith Tate (6tc)16
8Arnie Jones21Dave Bennett (6tc)17
9Barry Patsalides21Stuart Morris19
10Peter Smith21Adam Morris (6tc)8
 Games9Games1
 Aggregate203Aggregate141
 Points11Points1


15/05/18

PosMeole Brace BScoreDorrington Score
1Chris Davies (6tb)21Peter Warhurst14
2Vernon Biggs (6tb) Best Result21Barry Patsalides7
3Steve Phillips21Trevor Parry14
4Barry Lowe (6tb)21Gordon Cooke14
5Michael Powis21Joan Sadd Best Result17
6Dan White21Arnie Jones10
7Peter Morgan-jones21Dave Higgins12
8Neil Pickin (6tb)21Roger Pearson12
9Mal Cowley (6tb) Best Result21Chris Breakell7
10Tony Crundell (6tb)21Peter Smith8
 Games10Games0
 Aggregate210Aggregate115
 Points12Points0


08/05/18

PosDorrington ScoreCastlefields BScore
1Roger Pearson10Dan Ashley Best Result21
2Trevor Parry21Neil Thomas (6tb)16
3Peter Warhurst13Martin Codd21
4Gordon Cooke21Corrah Wall17
5Dave Higgins18Liam Page (6tb)21
6Arnie Jones Best Result21Fred Ashley6
7Joan Sadd19Mike Pugh (6tb)21
8Anne Higgins21Fred Wear (6tb)7
9Barry Patsalides21Ally Roberts17
10Chris Breakell21Dave Wall19
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate186Aggregate166
 Points8Points4


01/05/18

PosOxonScoreDorrington Score
1Ken Davies21Roger Pearson19
2Tony Manders21George Morris10
3Emmet Mckinley (j)21Peter Warhurst12
4Dave Wood17Gordon Cooke21
5Pete Nicholls Best Result21Dave Higgins7
6Colin Jones21Arnie Jones13
7Paul Thomas21Joan Sadd11
8Martin Mckinley Best Result21Trevor Parry7
9Andy Owens5Peter Smith Best Result21
10Roger Haydon20Barry Patsalides21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate189Aggregate142
 Points9Points3


24/04/18

PosDorrington ScoreCrescent BScore
1Gordon Cooke21Andy Maycock10
2Barry Patsalides21Dan Laurens20
3Peter Warhurst21Paul Turford18
4Roger Pearson21Brian Richards19
5Anne Higgins6Daz Hunting Best Result21
6Arnie Jones17Dean Alltree21
7Joan Sadd Best Result21Dave Maycock9
8Dave Higgins21John Wycherley19
9Trevor Parry Best Result21Dave Rowe9
10Peter Smith19Alan Hotchkiss21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate189Aggregate167
 Points9Points3


17/04/18

PosTelepost BScoreDorrington Score
1Rob Morris21Gordon Cooke13
2Derek Flattley16Peter Warhurst Best Result21
3Peter Shingler21Roger Pearson16
4Craig Charles21Joan Sadd11
5Margaret Flattley21Anne Higgins7
6Robin Sprigg18Barry Patsalides21
7John Bowater21Dave Higgins13
8Peter Cook18Arnie Jones21
9Gordon Draycott Best Result21Trevor Parry2
10Martin Snow16Peter Smith Best Result21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate194Aggregate146
 Points8Points4