Shrewsbury League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Dorrington (Shrewsbury Div. 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
123Chris Breakell1110191217156+6119.7314.185.55
224Peter Smith1410471257203+5418.3614.503.86
339Gordon Cooke168850287257+3017.9416.061.88
447Trevor Parry168850267285-1816.6917.81-1.13
548Barry Patsalides168850262302-4016.3818.88-2.50
658Peter Warhurst157847235266-3115.6717.73-2.07
774Roger Pearson146843247265-1817.6418.93-1.29
878Arnie Jones1661038267295-2816.6918.44-1.75
9102Anne Higgins124833170218-4814.1718.17-4.00
10105George Morris63350104105-117.3317.50-0.17
11128Dave Higgins1221017175240-6514.5820.00-5.42
12133John Childs110100218+1321.008.0013.00
13146Dennis Oakley413256279-1715.5019.75-4.25
14148Joan Sadd71614109135-2615.5719.29-3.71
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Tue 17th AprATelepost B146194464
Tue 24th AprHCrescent B189167739
Tue 1st MayAOxon142189373
Tue 8th MayHCastlefields B186166648
Tue 15th MayAMeole Brace B1152100100
Tue 22nd MayHPontesbury C2031419111
Tue 29th MayABye00000
Tue 5th JunABicton B167181555
Tue 12th JunHGreenfields Social A174154648
Tue 19th JunABayston Hill A160175555
Tue 26th JunHPOWBC B183171648
Tue 3rd JulHTelepost B193144557
Tue 10th JulACrescent B159202282
Tue 17th JulHOxon164169464
Tue 24th JulACastlefields B153191373
Tue 31st JulHMeole Brace B170194464
Tue 7th AugAPontesbury C176166648
Tue 14th AugHBye00000
Tue 21st AugHBicton B00000
Tue 28th AugAGreenfields Social A00000
Tue 4th SepHBayston Hill A00000
Tue 11th SepAPOWBC B00000
  Played 1626802814758589
1st Half Results for Dorrington
PlayerPlWonAvgTelepo
Away
Cresce
Home
Oxon
Away
Castle
Home
Meole
Away
Pontes
Home
Bicton
Away
Greenf
Home
Baysto
Away
POWBC
Home
Telepo
Home
Breakell Chris111019.73   21-197-2121-621-1721-221-1821-8 
Smith Peter141018.3621-1619-2121-5 8-2121-816-2121-2021-821-2021-1
Cooke Gordon16817.9413-2121-1021-1721-1714-2121-321-1510-2121-1015-2120-21
Parry Trevor16816.692-2121-97-2121-1614-2121-1221-1821-2021-1721-1921-6
Patsalides Barry16816.3821-1821-2021-2021-177-2121-197-2120-217-2115-2121-6
Warhurst Peter15715.6721-1621-1812-2113-2114-2121-20 21-49-2121-1815-21
Pearson Roger14617.6416-2121-1919-2110-2112-21 21-921-18 21-1417-21
Jones Arnie16616.6921-1817-2113-2121-610-2121-1721-178-2121-1711-2119-21
Higgins Anne12414.177-216-21 21-7 21-1912-2121-67-2116-2121-18
Morris George6317.33  10-21     16-2121-8 
Higgins Dave12214.5813-2121-197-2118-2112-21 11-2110-21  17-21
Childs John1121.00          21-8
Sadd Joan7115.5711-2121-911-2119-2117-2114-21  16-21  
Oakley Dennis4115.50     21-1616-21    
2nd Half Results for Dorrington
PlayerPlWonAvgCresce
Away
Oxon
Home
Castle
Away
Meole
Home
Pontes
Away
Breakell Chris111019.73 21-1621-1921-1221-18
Smith Peter141018.36 21-64-2121-2021-15
Cooke Gordon16817.9421-1411-2119-2117-2121-3
Parry Trevor16816.6913-2111-2120-2116-2116-21
Patsalides Barry16816.3815-2114-219-2121-1721-17
Warhurst Peter15715.6713-2121-721-153-219-21
Pearson Roger14617.6414-2116-2117-2121-1921-18
Jones Arnie16616.6911-2118-2121-1019-2115-21
Higgins Anne12414.1716-21  12-2110-21
Morris George6317.3321-2021-1415-21  
Higgins Dave12214.5816-2110-21 19-2121-11
Childs John1121.00     
Sadd Joan7115.57     
Oakley Dennis4115.5019-21 6-21  

07/08/18

PosPontesbury CScoreDorrington Score
1Alan Purslow3Gordon Cooke Best Result21
2Ray Perry Best Result21Peter Warhurst9
3Kevin Williams (6tc)21Arnie Jones15
4Keith Tate (6tc)18Chris Breakell21
5Terry Wainwright17Barry Patsalides21
6Maureen Charles21Anne Higgins10
7Dave Bennett (6tc)18Roger Pearson21
8David Charles11Dave Higgins21
9Stuart Morris21Trevor Parry16
10Adam Morris (6tc)15Peter Smith21
 Games4Games6
 Aggregate166Aggregate176
 Points4Points8


31/07/18

PosDorrington ScoreMeole Brace BScore
1Chris Breakell Best Result21Chris Davies (6tb)12
2Gordon Cooke17Gareth Davies21
3Arnie Jones19Tony Crundell (6tb)21
4Peter Warhurst3Barry Lowe (6tb) Best Result21
5Dave Higgins19Dan White21
6Roger Pearson21Mary Woodcock19
7Anne Higgins12Peter Morgan-jones21
8Barry Patsalides21Steve Phillips17
9Trevor Parry16Mal Cowley (6tb)21
10Peter Smith21Vernon Biggs (6tb)20
 Games4Games6
 Aggregate170Aggregate194
 Points4Points8


24/07/18

PosCastlefields BScoreDorrington Score
1Dan Ashley21George Morris15
2Michael Rogers (6tb)21Trevor Parry20
3George Marston21Gordon Cooke19
4Unlisted Player15Peter Warhurst21
5Martin Codd21Dennis Oakley6
6Fred Ashley10Arnie Jones Best Result21
7Neil Thomas (6tb)21Roger Pearson17
8Fred Wear (6tb)21Barry Patsalides9
9Dave Wall19Chris Breakell21
10Craig Elson Best Result21Peter Smith4
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate191Aggregate153
 Points9Points3


17/07/18

PosDorrington ScoreOxonScore
1George Morris21Jack Jones14
2Chris Breakell21Ken Davies16
3Gordon Cooke11Emmet Mckinley (j)21
4Peter Warhurst21Colin Jones7
5Dave Higgins10Paul Thomas Best Result21
6Roger Pearson16Martin Mckinley21
7Barry Patsalides14Sue Pugh21
8Arnie Jones18Pete Nicholls21
9Trevor Parry11Roger Haydon21
10Peter Smith Best Result21Andy Owens6
 Games4Games6
 Aggregate164Aggregate169
 Points4Points8


10/07/18

PosCrescent BScoreDorrington Score
1Graham Hughes20George Morris21
2Brian Richards21Peter Warhurst13
3Dan Laurens21Roger Pearson14
4Darren Edwards14Gordon Cooke Best Result21
5Andy Maycock Best Result21Arnie Jones11
6John Wycherley21Anne Higgins16
7Mike Greaves21Dennis Oakley19
8Paul Turford21Dave Higgins16
9Alan Hotchkiss21Barry Patsalides15
10Dave Rowe21Trevor Parry13
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate202Aggregate159
 Points10Points2


03/07/18

PosDorrington ScoreTelepost BScore
1Arnie Jones19Robin Sprigg21
2Trevor Parry21Peter Cook6
3Peter Warhurst15Craig Charles Best Result21
4Gordon Cooke20Derek Flattley21
5Dave Higgins17Alan West21
6Roger Pearson17Margaret Flattley21
7Barry Patsalides21Martin Snow6
8Anne Higgins21John Bowater18
9John Childs21Gordon Draycott8
10Peter Smith Best Result21Rob Morris1
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate193Aggregate144
 Points7Points5


26/06/18

PosDorrington ScorePOWBC BScore
1Gordon Cooke15John Evans21
2Chris Breakell Best Result21Alan Dean8
3Peter Warhurst21Geoff Tipton18
4Trevor Parry21Lee Tipton (6tc)19
5Roger Pearson21Alan Potts14
6George Morris Best Result21Brian Austin8
7Arnie Jones11Andy Lockley Best Result21
8Anne Higgins16Glyn Harvey21
9Barry Patsalides15John Ramsay21
10Peter Smith21Darren Jones20
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate183Aggregate171
 Points8Points4


19/06/18

PosBayston Hill AScoreDorrington Score
1Jack Dale (6ta)17Trevor Parry21
2Norman Price (6ta)10Gordon Cooke21
3Graham Dorricott18Chris Breakell21
4Ruth Richards21Peter Warhurst9
5Paul Richards21Joan Sadd16
6Ray Sant (6ta) Best Result21Anne Higgins7
7Royston Wilcock (6ta)21George Morris16
8Gwyn Jones (6ta)17Arnie Jones21
9John Davies8Peter Smith Best Result21
10Martin Cousins Best Result21Barry Patsalides7
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate175Aggregate160
 Points7Points5
A close game played in a good atmosphere in the A49 Derby


12/06/18

PosDorrington ScoreGreenfields Social AScore
1Gordon Cooke10Ian Kilburn (6ta)21
2Arnie Jones8Ian Massey Best Result21
3Chris Breakell Best Result21Brian Pritchard2
4Peter Warhurst21Ted Wellard4
5Dave Higgins10Kevin Williams (6ta)21
6Anne Higgins21John Judson6
7Roger Pearson21Nigel Harris (6ta)18
8Trevor Parry21June Massey20
9Barry Patsalides20Roger Jones (6ta)21
10Peter Smith21John Brown (6ta)20
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate174Aggregate154
 Points8Points4


05/06/18

PosBicton BScoreDorrington Score
1Mike Bradder15Gordon Cooke21
2Keith Sudlow Best Result21Barry Patsalides7
3John Sudlow18Trevor Parry21
4Paul Idris Evans17Arnie Jones21
5Val Roberts9Roger Pearson Best Result21
6Steve Williams21Dennis Oakley16
7Roger Oldacre21Dave Higgins11
8Shaun Phillips21Anne Higgins12
9Julie Williams21Peter Smith16
10Kevin Sudlow17Chris Breakell21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate181Aggregate167
 Points7Points5


22/05/18

PosDorrington ScorePontesbury CScore
1Chris Breakell21Jospeh Green6
2Gordon Cooke Best Result21Alan Purslow3
3Trevor Parry21Keith Tate Jnr12
4Peter Warhurst21Ray Perry20
5Joan Sadd14Maureen Charles Best Result21
6Anne Higgins21David Charles19
7Dennis Oakley21Keith Tate (6tc)16
8Arnie Jones21Dave Bennett (6tc)17
9Barry Patsalides21Stuart Morris19
10Peter Smith21Adam Morris (6tc)8
 Games9Games1
 Aggregate203Aggregate141
 Points11Points1


15/05/18

PosMeole Brace BScoreDorrington Score
1Chris Davies (6tb)21Peter Warhurst14
2Vernon Biggs (6tb) Best Result21Barry Patsalides7
3Steve Phillips21Trevor Parry14
4Barry Lowe (6tb)21Gordon Cooke14
5Michael Powis21Joan Sadd Best Result17
6Dan White21Arnie Jones10
7Peter Morgan-jones21Dave Higgins12
8Neil Pickin (6tb)21Roger Pearson12
9Mal Cowley (6tb) Best Result21Chris Breakell7
10Tony Crundell (6tb)21Peter Smith8
 Games10Games0
 Aggregate210Aggregate115
 Points12Points0


08/05/18

PosDorrington ScoreCastlefields BScore
1Roger Pearson10Dan Ashley Best Result21
2Trevor Parry21Neil Thomas (6tb)16
3Peter Warhurst13Martin Codd21
4Gordon Cooke21Corrah Wall17
5Dave Higgins18Liam Page (6tb)21
6Arnie Jones Best Result21Fred Ashley6
7Joan Sadd19Mike Pugh (6tb)21
8Anne Higgins21Fred Wear (6tb)7
9Barry Patsalides21Ally Roberts17
10Chris Breakell21Dave Wall19
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate186Aggregate166
 Points8Points4


01/05/18

PosOxonScoreDorrington Score
1Ken Davies21Roger Pearson19
2Tony Manders21George Morris10
3Emmet Mckinley (j)21Peter Warhurst12
4Dave Wood17Gordon Cooke21
5Pete Nicholls Best Result21Dave Higgins7
6Colin Jones21Arnie Jones13
7Paul Thomas21Joan Sadd11
8Martin Mckinley Best Result21Trevor Parry7
9Andy Owens5Peter Smith Best Result21
10Roger Haydon20Barry Patsalides21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate189Aggregate142
 Points9Points3


24/04/18

PosDorrington ScoreCrescent BScore
1Gordon Cooke21Andy Maycock10
2Barry Patsalides21Dan Laurens20
3Peter Warhurst21Paul Turford18
4Roger Pearson21Brian Richards19
5Anne Higgins6Daz Hunting Best Result21
6Arnie Jones17Dean Alltree21
7Joan Sadd Best Result21Dave Maycock9
8Dave Higgins21John Wycherley19
9Trevor Parry Best Result21Dave Rowe9
10Peter Smith19Alan Hotchkiss21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate189Aggregate167
 Points9Points3


17/04/18

PosTelepost BScoreDorrington Score
1Rob Morris21Gordon Cooke13
2Derek Flattley16Peter Warhurst Best Result21
3Peter Shingler21Roger Pearson16
4Craig Charles21Joan Sadd11
5Margaret Flattley21Anne Higgins7
6Robin Sprigg18Barry Patsalides21
7John Bowater21Dave Higgins13
8Peter Cook18Arnie Jones21
9Gordon Draycott Best Result21Trevor Parry2
10Martin Snow16Peter Smith Best Result21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate194Aggregate146
 Points8Points4