Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2017

Shrewsbury League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Dorrington (Shrewsbury Div. 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
113Peter Smith2215768403349+5418.3215.862.45
214Peter Warhurst2215768420383+3719.0917.411.68
327Chris Breakell2013765381278+10319.0513.905.15
434Roger Pearson1813572329287+4218.2815.942.33
553Dave Higgins1710759318285+3318.7116.761.94
664Trevor Parry2091145366347+1918.3017.350.95
767Joan Sadd1991047322345-2316.9518.16-1.21
879Gordon Cooke1981142285339-5415.0017.84-2.84
997Barry Patsalides1771041256317-6115.0618.65-3.59
10127Arnie Jones1841422263361-9814.6120.06-5.44
11130Dennis Oakley431757265+718.0016.251.75
12132Anne Higgins83538132143-1116.5017.88-1.38
13181Ruth Smith151147179310-13111.9320.67-8.73
14190David Oliver10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Tue 18th AprHMeole Brace B2041508210
Tue 25th AprABagley A144200282
Tue 2nd MayAOxon147187373
Tue 9th MayHMonkmoor A169181464
Tue 16th MayABicton B179175648
Tue 23rd MayHOsbc A172162557
Tue 30th MayAPOWBC A158197373
Tue 6th JunHFrankwell172163648
Tue 13th JunAHanwood B149189464
Tue 20th JunHCastlefields C2021308210
Tue 27th JunATelepost B145193373
Tue 4th JulAMeole Brace B133202282
Tue 11th JulHBagley A176180555
Tue 18th JulHOxon172181646
Tue 25th JulAMonkmoor A146202282
Tue 1st AugHBicton B196158648
Tue 8th AugAOsbc A165177555
Tue 15th AugHPOWBC A166178555
Tue 22nd AugAFrankwell154173555
Tue 29th AugHHanwood B2081319111
Tue 5th SepACastlefields C179177557
Tue 12th SepHTelepost B2031448210
  Played 2237393830110110128
1st Half Results for Dorrington
PlayerPlWonAvgMeole
Home
Bagley
Away
Oxon
Away
Monkmo
Home
Bicton
Away
Osbc A
Home
POWBC
Away
Frankw
Home
Hanwoo
Away
Castle
Home
Telepo
Away
Warhurst Peter221519.0921-1717-2116-2121-1321-1818-2121-1621-1221-921-1113-21
Smith Peter221518.3221-521-1221-1521-1421-914-2121-187-2121-2021-921-17
Breakell Chris201319.0521-1218-2121-1220-2121-1521-614-2121-98-2121-4 
Pearson Roger181318.2821-1211-2121-1311-21 21-1816-2121-17  9-21
Higgins Dave171018.7121-89-21 14-2121-14  17-2121-1721-1919-21
Parry Trevor20918.3020-2117-2113-2121-1116-2121-1717-2121-1213-21 21-16
Sadd Joan19916.9521-1912-219-2121-1721-1921-86-21 16-2121-821-13
Cooke Gordon19815.0021-178-2119-21 9-2121-813-2121-1616-2121-1413-21
Patsalides Barry17715.0621-1810-21 13-2113-2114-2121-1621-137-2121-164-21
Jones Arnie18414.6116-21 10-21 15-216-2117-2111-2121-1715-2115-21
Oakley Dennis4318.00           
Higgins Anne8316.50 21-20 12-21     21-7 
Smith Ruth15111.93  4-2115-2121-1615-2112-2111-215-2119-219-21
Oliver David1013.00  13-21        
2nd Half Results for Dorrington
PlayerPlWonAvgMeole
Away
Bagley
Home
Oxon
Home
Monkmo
Away
Bicton
Home
Osbc A
Away
POWBC
Home
Frankw
Away
Hanwoo
Home
Castle
Away
Telepo
Home
Warhurst Peter221519.0917-2121-1721-198-2121-1421-1921-1821-1621-1721-2016-21
Smith Peter221518.3212-2118-214-2118-2115-2121-2021-1721-1921-1121-1221-4
Breakell Chris201319.0514-21 17-2121-1421-921-1121-521-821-1117-2121-15
Pearson Roger181318.2821-1521-2021-139-2121-1721-10 21-721-421-1821-18
Higgins Dave171018.71 21-13 18-2121-1021-1213-2118-2121-2021-621-19
Parry Trevor20918.3020-2121-721-1711-2121-1317-2121-1914-2121-419-21 
Sadd Joan19916.9510-2120-2121-18 17-2119-2112-21 21-1712-2121-16
Cooke Gordon19815.004-2121-189-219-21  21-146-2121-1211-2121-9
Patsalides Barry17715.0621-1910-2121-18 20-2110-218-21   21-7
Jones Arnie18414.616-2112-2121-1221-2018-214-21 21-1819-2115-21 
Oakley Dennis4318.00       9-2121-1421-1621-14
Higgins Anne8316.50   19-2121-1110-219-21   19-21
Smith Ruth15111.938-2111-2116-2112-21  19-212-21   
Oliver David1013.00           

12/09/17

PosDorrington ScoreTelepost BScore
1Dave Higgins21Peter Shingler19
2Anne Higgins19Rob Morris21
3Peter Warhurst16Margaret Flattley Best Result21
4Roger Pearson21Derek Flattley18
5Joan Sadd21John Bowater16
6Chris Breakell21Tom Butler15
7Gordon Cooke21Gordon Draycott9
8Dennis Oakley21Alan West14
9Barry Patsalides21Robin Sprigg7
10Peter Smith Best Result21Martin Snow4
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate203Aggregate144
 Points10Points2


05/09/17

PosCastlefields CScoreDorrington Score
1Peter Ashley20Peter Warhurst21
2Craig Elson Best Result21Gordon Cooke11
3Paul Jarvis21Joan Sadd12
4George Marston6Dave Higgins Best Result21
5Phil Mcewan21Arnie Jones15
6Liam Page21Trevor Parry19
7Ally Roberts21Chris Breakell17
8Michael Rogers18Roger Pearson21
9Dave Wall16Dennis Oakley21
10Graham Rogers12Peter Smith21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate177Aggregate179
 Points5Points7


29/08/17

PosDorrington ScoreHanwood BScore
1Roger Pearson Best Result21Christine Phillips4
2Trevor Parry Best Result21Steve Ashton4
3Peter Warhurst21Vi Houston17
4Dave Higgins21Clive Goodwin20
5Joan Sadd21Jason Houston17
6Dennis Oakley21Mike Bennett14
7Arnie Jones19John Rowe Best Result21
8Gordon Cooke21Jack Phillips12
9Chris Breakell21Roger Houston11
10Peter Smith21Steve Downes11
 Games9Games1
 Aggregate208Aggregate131
 Points11Points1


22/08/17

PosFrankwellScoreDorrington Score
1Terry Brooks21Dave Higgins18
2Chris Hose21Trevor Parry14
3Chris Knight16Peter Warhurst21
4Julie Thorborn7Roger Pearson Best Result21
5Mel Yates Best Result21Ruth Smith2
6Haydon Jenkinson21Dennis Oakley9
7Mark Lloyd21Gordon Cooke6
8Richard Ewels18Arnie Jones21
9Bob Simpson8Chris Breakell21
10Chris Dorsett19Peter Smith21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate173Aggregate154
 Points7Points5


15/08/17

PosDorrington ScorePOWBC AScore
1Peter Warhurst21Steph Clarke18
2Joan Sadd12Chris Slawson21
3Dave Higgins13George Dourish21
4Anne Higgins9Mike Binnersley21
5Ruth Smith19James Mansell21
6Trevor Parry21Matty Hyde19
7Gordon Cooke21Tom Moseley14
8Barry Patsalides8Tom Gregory Best Result21
9Chris Breakell Best Result21Ryan Hutchings5
10Peter Smith21Stan Briscoe17
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate166Aggregate178
 Points5Points7


08/08/17

PosOsbc AScoreDorrington Score
1Derek Griffiths21Anne Higgins10
2John Allen19Peter Warhurst21
3Trish Jones10Roger Pearson Best Result21
4Norman Brown12Dave Higgins21
5Bill Francis21Joan Sadd19
6Keith Lewis21Barry Patsalides10
7Martin Francis21Trevor Parry17
8Dan Christmas Best Result21Arnie Jones4
9Kieran Croft20Peter Smith21
10Tim Robbins11Chris Breakell21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate177Aggregate165
 Points7Points5


01/08/17

PosDorrington ScoreBicton BScore
1Roger Pearson21Paul Idris Evans17
2Trevor Parry21Mike Bradder13
3Peter Warhurst21Stuart Bennett14
4Joan Sadd17Keith Sudlow21
5Dave Higgins21Val Roberts10
6Arnie Jones18Billy Jones21
7Anne Higgins21Norman Barkley11
8Barry Patsalides20Julie Williams21
9Chris Breakell Best Result21Roger Oldacre9
10Peter Smith15Kevin Sudlow Best Result21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate196Aggregate158
 Points8Points4


25/07/17

PosMonkmoor AScoreDorrington Score
1Ricky Cooke (6ta)21Peter Smith18
2Richard Saunders14Chris Breakell Best Result21
3Colin Hayes21Gordon Cooke9
4Natty Lee (6ta)21Dave Higgins18
5Daniel Brookfield20Arnie Jones21
6Steve Bramall (6ta)21Trevor Parry11
7Ali Brown21Anne Higgins19
8Mick Fiest21Roger Pearson9
9Andy Cooke (6ta)21Ruth Smith12
10Stuart Dodd (6ta) Best Result21Peter Warhurst8
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate202Aggregate146
 Points10Points2


18/07/17

PosDorrington ScoreOxonScore
1Ruth Smith16Pete Ellis21
2Trevor Parry21Ken Davies17
3Roger Pearson21Tony Manders13
4Peter Warhurst21Lol Evans19
5Joan Sadd21Paul Thomas18
6Gordon Cooke9Emmet Mckinley (j)21
7Barry Patsalides21Pete Nicholls18
8Arnie Jones Best Result21Dave Wood12
9Chris Breakell17Martin Mckinley21
10Peter Smith4Roger Haydon Best Result21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate172Aggregate181
 Points6Points6


11/07/17

PosDorrington ScoreBagley AScore
1Roger Pearson21Mark Spencer (6ta)20
2Ruth Smith11Gary Morgan (6ta)21
3Peter Warhurst21John Farmer (6ta)17
4Gordon Cooke21Paul Peatroy (6ta)18
5Dave Higgins21John Griffiths13
6Joan Sadd20Stuart Reynolds21
7Trevor Parry Best Result21Reg Sayer7
8Arnie Jones12Darren Williams21
9Barry Patsalides10Andy Sutherland (6ta) Best Result21
10Peter Smith18John Lovett (6ta)21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate176Aggregate180
 Points5Points7


04/07/17

PosMeole Brace BScoreDorrington Score
1Ben Parks21Trevor Parry20
2Barry Lowe (6tb)21Ruth Smith8
3Tony Crundell (6tb)21Peter Warhurst17
4Gareth Davies Best Result21Gordon Cooke4
5Dan White15Roger Pearson Best Result21
6Mary Woodcock21Arnie Jones6
7Neil Pickin (6tb)19Barry Patsalides21
8Michael Powis21Joan Sadd10
9Mal Cowley (6tb)21Peter Smith12
10Vernon Biggs (6tb)21Chris Breakell14
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate202Aggregate133
 Points10Points2


27/06/17

PosTelepost BScoreDorrington Score
1Rob Morris21Roger Pearson9
2Margaret Flattley21Peter Warhurst13
3Derek Flattley21Ruth Smith9
4Peter Shingler21Gordon Cooke13
5Tom Butler Best Result21Barry Patsalides4
6Alan West21Dave Higgins19
7John Bowater21Arnie Jones15
8G Booth13Joan Sadd Best Result21
9Martin Snow16Trevor Parry21
10Gordon Draycott17Peter Smith21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate193Aggregate145
 Points9Points3


20/06/17

PosDorrington ScoreCastlefields CScore
1Chris Breakell Best Result21Paul Jarvis4
2Gordon Cooke21Mike Pugh14
3Peter Warhurst21Neil Thomas11
4Ruth Smith19Michael Rogers21
5Joan Sadd21Graham Evans8
6Dave Higgins21Phil Mcewan19
7Arnie Jones15Dave Wall Best Result21
8Anne Higgins21Fred Ashley7
9Barry Patsalides21Fred Wear16
10Peter Smith21Ally Roberts9
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate202Aggregate130
 Points10Points2


13/06/17

PosHanwood BScoreDorrington Score
1Steve Ashton21Trevor Parry13
2Daryl Ashton17Arnie Jones21
3Jack Phillips21Gordon Cooke16
4Tony Beamond9Peter Warhurst Best Result21
5Jason Houston Best Result21Ruth Smith5
6Mike Bennett21Barry Patsalides7
7Christine Phillips17Dave Higgins21
8Shaun Ashton21Chris Breakell8
9John Rowe21Joan Sadd16
10Roger Houston20Peter Smith21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate189Aggregate149
 Points8Points4
another great night of bowls with first class refreshments after the match


06/06/17

PosDorrington ScoreFrankwellScore
1Roger Pearson21Chris Hose17
2Gordon Cooke21Julie Thorborn16
3Ruth Smith11Terry Brooks21
4Trevor Parry21Haydon Jenkinson12
5Dave Higgins17John Binnersley21
6Arnie Jones11Chris Knight21
7Barry Patsalides21Mel Yates13
8Peter Warhurst21Mark Lloyd12
9Chris Breakell Best Result21Andy Dorsett9
10Peter Smith7Bob Simpson Best Result21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate172Aggregate163
 Points8Points4


30/05/17

PosPOWBC AScoreDorrington Score
1James Mansell21Roger Pearson16
2Chris Slawson21Trevor Parry17
3George Dourish21Ruth Smith12
4Tom Gregory21Gordon Cooke13
5Ivor Sargent16Barry Patsalides Best Result21
6Joe Hotchkiss21Arnie Jones17
7Ryan Hutchings16Peter Warhurst Best Result21
8Tom Davies Best Result21Joan Sadd6
9Keith Davies21Chris Breakell14
10Tom Moseley18Peter Smith21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate197Aggregate158
 Points9Points3
Another solid home victory for the young uns.


23/05/17

PosDorrington ScoreOsbc AScore
1Trevor Parry21Norman Brown17
2Roger Pearson21Keith Lewis18
3Gordon Cooke21Derek Griffiths8
4Ruth Smith15Bill Francis21
5Peter Warhurst18Dan Christmas21
6Arnie Jones6John Allen Best Result21
7Joan Sadd21Kieran Croft8
8Chris Breakell Best Result21Dave Croft6
9Barry Patsalides14Trish Jones21
10Peter Smith14Martin Francis21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate172Aggregate162
 Points7Points5


16/05/17

PosBicton BScoreDorrington Score
1Karen Bennett21Trevor Parry16
2Paul Idris Evans Best Result21Gordon Cooke9
3Stuart Bennett15Chris Breakell21
4Billy Jones16Ruth Smith21
5Wendy Wainwright14Dave Higgins21
6Ron Wainwright18Peter Warhurst21
7Julie Williams21Arnie Jones15
8Shaun Phillips19Joan Sadd21
9Roger Oldacre21Barry Patsalides13
10Keith Sudlow9Peter Smith Best Result21
 Games4Games6
 Aggregate175Aggregate179
 Points4Points8


09/05/17

PosDorrington ScoreMonkmoor AScore
1Roger Pearson11Stuart Dodd (6ta) Best Result21
2Trevor Parry Best Result21Dean Pritchard (6ta)11
3Ruth Smith15Andy Cooke (6ta)21
4Chris Breakell20Daniel Brookfield21
5Peter Warhurst21Ali Brown13
6Joan Sadd21Steve Bramall (6ta)17
7Dave Higgins14Matthew Griffiths21
8Anne Higgins12Mick Fiest21
9Barry Patsalides13Natty Lee (6ta)21
10Peter Smith21Ricky Cooke (6ta)14
 Games4Games6
 Aggregate169Aggregate181
 Points4Points8
A very friendly game. The Monk took to our green very well.


02/05/17

PosOxonScoreDorrington Score
1Pete Ellis Best Result21Ruth Smith4
2Ken Davies21Gordon Cooke19
3Paul Williams21David Oliver13
4Lol Evans12Chris Breakell Best Result21
5Emmet Mckinley (j)21Arnie Jones10
6Jack Jones13Roger Pearson21
7Paul Thomas21Joan Sadd9
8Ted Rogers21Peter Warhurst16
9Roger Haydon15Peter Smith21
10Martin Mckinley21Trevor Parry13
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate187Aggregate147
 Points9Points3


25/04/17

PosBagley AScoreDorrington Score
1John Farmer (6ta)21Roger Pearson11
2Mark Spencer (6ta)21Dave Higgins9
3Darren Williams21Peter Warhurst17
4Reg Sayer Best Result21Gordon Cooke8
5Stuart Reynolds21Joan Sadd12
6John Griffiths20Anne Higgins21
7Gary Morgan (6ta)21Barry Patsalides10
8Andy Sutherland (6ta)21Chris Breakell18
9Paul Peatroy (6ta)21Trevor Parry17
10John Lovett (6ta)12Peter Smith Best Result21
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate200Aggregate144
 Points10Points2


18/04/17

PosDorrington ScoreMeole Brace BScore
1Roger Pearson21Barry Lowe (6tb)12
2Chris Breakell21Dan White12
3Peter Warhurst21Tony Crundell (6tb)17
4Gordon Cooke21Vernon Biggs (6tb)17
5Arnie Jones16Steve Phillips Best Result21
6Joan Sadd21Neil Pickin (6tb)19
7Dave Higgins21Mary Woodcock8
8Barry Patsalides21Ben Parks18
9Trevor Parry20Mal Cowley (6tb)21
10Peter Smith Best Result21Peter Morgan-jones5
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate204Aggregate150
 Points10Points2