Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Rudheath Ssc D (Section 4)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
15Phil Gandy1413193284174+11020.2912.437.86
28Brian Southern1611569317238+7919.8114.884.94
322James Stirrup1610663298262+3618.6316.382.25
423Vicky Freeborough136746242222+2018.6217.081.54
527Pete Brady169756296269+2718.5016.811.69
641Bob Gough159660265245+2017.6716.331.33
751Sandra Martin138562222220+217.0816.920.15
858Dave Linegar1541127246289-4316.4019.27-2.87
979David Ireland121118177238-6114.7519.83-5.08
1080Phillip Woodier1641225234311-7714.6319.44-4.81
1182Kath Maddock1441029194263-6913.8618.79-4.93
1291Gary Warren110100213+1821.003.0018.00
1396Ian Kennerley110100218+1321.008.0013.00
14103Doug Stocking321676253+920.6717.673.00
15143Bob Wrench10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
16145Mike Scott422506376-1315.7519.00-3.25
17162David Gilmour7161495142-4713.5720.29-6.71
18167Jamie Stanton606078126-4813.0021.00-8.00
19171Karen Gandy514206292-3012.4018.40-6.00
20181Jean Morrow40403684-489.0021.00-12.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLost
Fri 22nd AprAWinnington B16221248
Fri 6th MayAHop Pole B18323239
Fri 13th MayACrowton154234210
Thu 19th MayHOwleywood B20820757
Mon 23rd MayHNorley22618384
Fri 27th MayABye0000
Thu 2nd JunHDelamere23420384
Fri 10th JunAHartford B22020175
Thu 23rd JunHMoulton Rbl B23018993
Thu 30th JunHHartford B20720066
Fri 8th JulAMoulton Rbl B21921557
Thu 21st JulHWinnington B22817593
Fri 29th JulANorley153236210
Thu 4th AugHHop Pole B19620666
Thu 11th AugHCrowton22218766
Fri 19th AugAOwleywood B19323839
Thu 25th AugHBye0000
Fri 2nd SepADelamere19421848
  Played 163229333687105
1st Half Results for Rudheath Ssc D
PlayerPlWonAvgWinni
Away
Hop P
Away
Crowt
Away
Owley
Home
Norle
Home
Delam
Home
Hartf
Away
Moult
Home
Hartf
Home
Gandy Phil141320.2921-13  21-1221-1821-1121-1721-1621-13
Southern Brian161119.8121-821-1419-2121-1721-721-1121-1313-2121-13
Stirrup James161018.639-2116-2110-2121-1219-2121-1116-2121-821-9
Brady Pete16918.509-2118-2116-2121-1121-621-2021-1214-2121-11
Gough Bob15917.6721-1321-1313-2115-2121-1421-20 21-1616-21
Martin Sandra13817.0815-2121-166-2121-8  21-1621-2021-15
Freeborough Vicky13618.6221-1020-21 12-21 15-2121-421-1421-13
Linegar Dave15416.4013-2112-2121-1618-2121-1320-218-2121-1516-21
Woodier Phillip16414.639-2110-213-2114-2121-820-2121-1621-1919-21
Maddock Kath14413.8611-217-2110-219-2117-2121-1517-2121-153-21
Stocking Doug3220.67    21-1721-1520-21  
Scott Mike4215.75    21-1611-2121-18 10-21
Kennerley Ian1121.00  21-8      
Warren Gary1121.00       21-3 
Ireland David12114.75 20-2111-2115-2115-21 12-2114-21 
Gilmour David7113.575-2110-2113-2120-217-2121-16   
Gandy Karen5112.407-21       17-21
Wrench Bob1016.00         
Stanton Jamie6013.00         
Morrow Jean409.00 7-2111-21      
2nd Half Results for Rudheath Ssc D
PlayerPlWonAvgMoult
Away
Winni
Home
Norle
Away
Hop P
Home
Crowt
Home
Owley
Away
Delam
Away
Gandy Phil141320.2921-821-221-1421-721-1021-1211-21
Southern Brian161119.8121-1921-1820-2121-1021-319-2115-21
Stirrup James161018.6321-1921-1121-1221-2018-2121-1821-16
Brady Pete16918.5021-1414-2117-2119-2121-1321-1921-16
Gough Bob15917.6714-2121-124-2121-1021-1114-2121-10
Martin Sandra13817.08 21-159-2121-1715-219-2121-8
Freeborough Vicky13618.6219-2121-20 13-2121-1418-2119-21
Linegar Dave15416.4012-2121-1414-2113-2117-2119-21 
Woodier Phillip16414.6320-2110-216-2121-1617-2112-2110-21
Maddock Kath14413.8620-2121-13 9-2121-107-21 
Stocking Doug3220.67       
Scott Mike4215.75       
Kennerley Ian1121.00       
Warren Gary1121.00       
Ireland David12114.7518-2121-710-21 9-2116-2116-21
Gilmour David7113.57      19-21
Gandy Karen5112.4021-8 10-217-21   
Wrench Bob1016.00     16-21 
Stanton Jamie6013.0011-2115-2111-219-2120-21 12-21
Morrow Jean409.00  10-21   8-21

Fri 2nd Sep

PosDelamereScoreScoreRudheath Ssc D
1Steve Roberts2119David Gilmour
2Barry Pinder2116David Ireland
3Michael Ashbrook2119Vicky Freeborough
4Gary Ashbrook1621Pete Brady
5Sylvia Alexander1021Bob Gough
6Peter Ashbrook821Sandra Martin Best Result
7Alan Partington Best Result218Jean Morrow
8John Spruce2111Phil Gandy
9Paul Dean2115Brian Southern
10Alan Spruce2112Jamie Stanton
11Adrian Dowle1621James Stirrup
12Sidney Craven2110Phillip Woodier
 Games84 
 Aggregate218194 


Fri 19th Aug

PosOwleywood BScoreScoreRudheath Ssc D
1Bill Walker1921Pete Brady
2Phil Reeves2114Bob Gough
3D Brierley1821James Stirrup
4Val Dale **2119Brian Southern
5Ken Adamson219Sandra Martin
6I Walker ** Best Result217Kath Maddock
7Jane Wingfield **1221Phil Gandy Best Result
8Andrea Bell **2118Vicky Freeborough
9Hazel Lightfoot2116David Ireland
10Sandra Ward **2119Dave Linegar
11Ray Brown **2112Phillip Woodier
12Stuart Wingfield **2116Bob Wrench
 Games93 
 Aggregate238193 


Thu 11th Aug

PosRudheath Ssc DScoreScoreCrowton
1Bob Gough2111Brian Hughes
2Sandra Martin1521John Coats
3Brian Southern Best Result213Rita Pickering
4Kath Maddock2110William Daynes
5Pete Brady2113Rose Marie Nixon
6Phil Gandy2110Phil Sidebotham
7Jamie Stanton2021Peter Robinson
8Dave Linegar1721Brian Mills
9Vicky Freeborough2114Margaret Coats
10James Stirrup1821Colin Jones
11Phillip Woodier1721Peter Bellis
12David Ireland921Sam Tomkinson Best Result
 Games66 
 Aggregate222187 


Thu 4th Aug

PosRudheath Ssc DScoreScoreHop Pole B
1Bob Gough2110Trevor Cowap
2Sandra Martin2117Mark Whieldon
3Pete Brady1921Bruce Simpson
4Brian Southern2110Brandon Broadhurst
5Phil Gandy Best Result217Lorraine Nevett
6Karen Gandy721John Knapper Best Result
7Jamie Stanton921Tim Hughes
8Vicky Freeborough1321Paul Hamilton
9Kath Maddock921Peter Lancaster
10James Stirrup2120Steve Everett
11Dave Linegar1321David Bowker
12Phillip Woodier2116Kevin Edwards
 Games66 
 Aggregate196206 


Fri 29th Jul

PosNorleyScoreScoreRudheath Ssc D
1Tony Hulme2117Pete Brady
2Steven Owen219Sandra Martin
3Dave Worrall2120Brian Southern
4Alison Owen Best Result214Bob Gough
5Anne Palmer2111Jamie Stanton
6Brian Coglan2110Jean Morrow
7Lynne Light2110Karen Gandy
8Roy Newall1421Phil Gandy
9Mike Forster1221James Stirrup Best Result
10Yvonne Ball2114Dave Linegar
11Eddie Riley2110David Ireland
12James Dale216Phillip Woodier
 Games102 
 Aggregate236153 


Thu 21st Jul

PosRudheath Ssc DScoreScoreWinnington B
1Pete Brady1421Howard Rashid
2Sandra Martin2115Sam Williamson
3Bob Gough2112Barry Rogerson
4Kath Maddock2113Les Freeman
5Jamie Stanton1521Sue Dewison
6James Stirrup2111Joan Barnes
7Brian Southern2118Jayne Haslehurst
8Phil Gandy Best Result212Pauline Freeman
9David Ireland217Robert Newton
10Vicky Freeborough2120Alan Barnes
11Dave Linegar2114Brian Dewison
12Phillip Woodier1021Ray Rogerson Best Result
 Games93 
 Aggregate228175 


Fri 8th Jul

PosMoulton Rbl BScoreScoreRudheath Ssc D
1Christine Fletcher1921James Stirrup
2Jim Yarwood2119Vicky Freeborough
3Ryan Walton2114Bob Gough
4Colin Mackay2120Kath Maddock
5Nick Walton Best Result2111Jamie Stanton
6Caroline Jacks1421Pete Brady
7Jim Clark821Phil Gandy Best Result
8Stephanie Graham821Karen Gandy Best Result
9Cheryl Clifton1921Brian Southern
10Peter Grannell2118David Ireland
11Karen Fletcher2112Dave Linegar
12Gareth Davies2120Phillip Woodier
 Games75 
 Aggregate215219 


Thu 30th Jun

PosRudheath Ssc DScoreScoreHartford B
1Pete Brady2111Carolyn Stiff **
2Phil Gandy2113Sheila Taylor **
3Sandra Martin2115Barbara Wragg **
4James Stirrup Best Result219Chris Waine **
5Karen Gandy1721Andy Willcock **
6Brian Southern2113Lindsey Latham **
7Bob Gough1621Simon Taylor *
8Dave Linegar1621Helen Dailey **
9Phillip Woodier1921David Kitson **
10Vicky Freeborough2113Michelle Bebbington **
11Kath Maddock321Susan Nelson * Best Result
12Mike Scott1021George Stiff **
 Games66 
 Aggregate207200 


Thu 23rd Jun

PosRudheath Ssc DScoreScoreMoulton Rbl B
1Sandra Martin2120Peter Galley
2Kath Maddock2115Christine Fletcher
3Bob Gough2116Steve Green
4Brian Southern1321Ryan Walton Best Result
5Pete Brady1421Jim Clark
6Gary Warren Best Result213Barbara Allan
7Phil Gandy2116Dot Galley
8James Stirrup218Stephanie Graham
9Vicky Freeborough2114Margaret Burmah
10Dave Linegar2115Cheryl Clifton
11Phillip Woodier2119Neil Brookes
12David Ireland1421Peter Hallam *
 Games93 
 Aggregate230189 


Fri 10th Jun

PosHartford BScoreScoreRudheath Ssc D
1Anthony James *1221Pete Brady
2Carolyn Stiff **2117Kath Maddock
3Barbara Wragg **1321Brian Southern
4Chris Waine **421Vicky Freeborough Best Result
5Andy Willcock **1621Sandra Martin
6Susan Nelson * Best Result218Dave Linegar
7Sheila Taylor **1821Mike Scott
8Michelle Bebbington **1721Phil Gandy
9Simon Taylor *2120Doug Stocking
10Gill Symmons **2112David Ireland
11John Ashmore **1621Phillip Woodier
12George Stiff **2116James Stirrup
 Games57 
 Aggregate201220 


Thu 2nd Jun

PosRudheath Ssc DScoreScoreDelamere
1Pete Brady2120Michael Ashbrook
2David Gilmour2116Barry Pinder
3Bob Gough2120Gary Ashbrook
4Kath Maddock2115D Bradburne
5Brian Southern Best Result2111Colin Woodward
6Vicky Freeborough1521Peter Ashbrook
7Phil Gandy Best Result2111John Spruce
8James Stirrup Best Result2111Steve Roberts
9Dave Linegar2021Paul Dean
10Mike Scott1121Alan Spruce Best Result
11Phillip Woodier2021Adrian Dowle
12Doug Stocking2115Sidney Craven
 Games84 
 Aggregate234203 


Mon 23rd May

PosRudheath Ssc DScoreScoreNorley
1David Gilmour721Tony Streeton Best Result
2Bob Gough2114Mike Boulton
3Dave Linegar2113James Dale
4Kath Maddock1721Tony Hulme
5Pete Brady Best Result216Ethan Newton
6Phil Gandy2118Lynne Light
7David Ireland1521Alison Owen
8Brian Southern217Alan Platts
9James Stirrup1921Eddie Riley
10Doug Stocking2117Yvonne Ball
11Phillip Woodier218Andrew Marshall
12Mike Scott2116Steven Owen
 Games84 
 Aggregate226183 


Thu 19th May

PosRudheath Ssc DScoreScoreOwleywood B
1Sandra Martin Best Result218Sandra Ward **
2Pete Brady2111Hazel Lightfoot
3David Gilmour2021Ken Adamson
4Kath Maddock921Bill Walker Best Result
5Bob Gough1521Frank Allen
6Brian Southern2117Ray Brown **
7Phil Gandy2112Jane Wingfield **
8David Ireland1521I Walker **
9Vicky Freeborough1221Wilf Holroyd
10Dave Linegar1821Joe Bell
11James Stirrup2112Raymond Hodgkinson
12Phillip Woodier1421Stuart Wingfield **
 Games57 
 Aggregate208207 


Fri 13th May

PosCrowtonScoreScoreRudheath Ssc D
1Peter Bellis2113David Gilmour
2Peter Winnington2110Kath Maddock
3Brian Hughes Best Result213Phillip Woodier
4Emma Hill2111Jean Morrow
5William Daynes2119Brian Southern
6Josh Mainwaring1621Dave Linegar
7Kath Humpreys2113Bob Gough
8Bill Riley821Ian Kennerley Best Result
9Peter Robinson2110James Stirrup
10Sam Tomkinson2111David Ireland
11Rose Marie Nixon2116Pete Brady
12Paul Duckett216Sandra Martin
 Games102 
 Aggregate234154 


Fri 6th May

PosHop Pole BScoreScoreRudheath Ssc D
1Alan Jennings2118Pete Brady
2Mark Whieldon2110David Gilmour
3Jackie Laverty Best Result217Kath Maddock
4Dave Price2110Phillip Woodier
5Trevor Laverty1321Bob Gough Best Result
6John Knapper1421Brian Southern
7Lorraine Nevett Best Result217Jean Morrow
8Tim Hughes1621Sandra Martin
9Trevor Cowap2120Vicky Freeborough
10Kevin Edwards2112Dave Linegar
11Paul Hamilton2116James Stirrup
12Peter Lancaster2120David Ireland
 Games93 
 Aggregate232183 


Fri 22nd Apr

PosWinnington BScoreScoreRudheath Ssc D
1Sam Williamson219Pete Brady
2Barry Rogerson Best Result215David Gilmour
3Robert Newton1321Phil Gandy
4Jayne Haslehurst217Karen Gandy
5Pauline Freeman2115Sandra Martin
6Diane Whittacker1321Bob Gough
7Sue Dewison821Brian Southern Best Result
8Brian Dewison2111Kath Maddock
9Les Freeman2113Dave Linegar
10Phil Haslehurst1021Vicky Freeborough
11Alan Barnes219James Stirrup
12Ray Rogerson219Phillip Woodier
 Games84 
 Aggregate212162