Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2015

Shrewsbury League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Powbc C (Shrewsbury Div. 1 )
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
110Emily Cunningham2416867459374+8519.1315.583.54
216Tony Cunningham2214864419331+8819.0515.054.00
339Dave Redge2112957384330+5418.2915.712.57
448Tim Cliffe24121250425416+917.7117.330.38
561Andy Lockley1610663291242+4918.1915.133.06
669Lee Tipton1810856312293+1917.3316.281.06
770Cliff Dickenson22101245364357+716.5516.230.32
873Will Roberts21101148351364-1316.7117.33-0.62
9102Matthew Turner1881044310321-1117.2217.83-0.61
10113Rich Dyas137654236251-1518.1519.31-1.15
11119Shaun Walker136746206203+315.8515.620.23
12144Craig Brandon1441029219267-4815.6419.07-3.43
13164Fred Micklewright62433105108-317.5018.00-0.50
14165Ian Plain422507377-418.2519.25-1.00
15178Ann Parrish1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
16179John Burton1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
17180Glyn Harvey1101002113+821.0013.008.00
18207Tom Dickenson1010421-174.0021.00-17.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Tue 7th AprACrescent A149184464
Tue 14th AprHPontesbury A183173557
Tue 21st AprABye00000
Tue 28th AprHMeole Brace A191152739
Tue 5th MayABayston Hill156158464
Tue 12th MayHOsbc B196135739
Tue 19th MayAUnison A186178466
Tue 26th MayAPrince Hotel147185464
Tue 2nd JunHPontesbury B191151648
Tue 9th JunASt Julians166177464
Tue 16th JunHTelepost A192145739
Tue 23rd JunAHanwood A160199282
Tue 30th JunHBattlefield A200147739
Tue 7th JulHCrescent A196145739
Tue 14th JulAPontesbury A158194373
Tue 21st JulHBye00000
Tue 28th JulAMeole Brace A139206282
Tue 11th AugAOsbc B153196464
Tue 18th AugHUnison A2061269111
Tue 25th AugHPrince Hotel190165739
Tue 1st SepAPontesbury B156184464
Tue 8th SepHSt Julians2071219111
Tue 15th SepATelepost A161194464
Tue 22nd SepHHanwood A188160648
Fri 25th SepHBayston Hill1961188210
Tue 29th SepABattlefield A154196282
  Played 2442213989126114152
1st Half Results for Powbc C
PlayerPlWonAvgCresce
Away
Pontes
Home
Meole
Home
Baysto
Away
Osbc B
Home
Unison
Away
Prince
Away
Pontes
Home
St Jul
Away
Telepo
Home
Hanwoo
Away
Battle
Home
Cresce
Home
Cunningham Emily241619.1320-2120-2121-127-2119-2121-1821-1821-821-821-1419-2121-1221-6
Cunningham Tony221419.05  21-1521-721-918-2121-921-913-2121-621-1621-1721-12
Redge Dave211218.29 21-921-12 21-1319-218-2114-2119-2121-814-2120-2121-13
Cliffe Tim241217.7114-2114-2121-1216-2121-1221-916-2121-1121-1621-1310-2119-2121-16
Lockley Andy161018.19  21-921-921-614-2121-2021-88-2121-5  21-14
Tipton Lee181017.334-2121-1121-1511-2121-2  21-1617-2114-2111-2121-821-12
Roberts Will211016.711-21  18-2121-1421-1518-2113-2121-1121-1714-2121-1921-9
Dickenson Cliff221016.5521-1516-21 11-2118-2121-105-2121-1511-21 19-2121-719-21
Turner Matthew18817.2221-1021-1812-2121-312-2120-21 20-2114-21 17-2121-1311-21
Dyas Rich13718.1521-1821-1914-219-21   18-2121-1621-1921-1514-2119-21
Walker Shaun13615.8511-2121-11       12-21 21-8 
Brandon Craig14415.6415-2110-2121-1421-1321-1614-2112-21  19-2114-21  
Plain Ian4218.2521-1518-21           
Micklewright Fred6217.50  18-21  17-2121-12      
Burton John1121.00             
Harvey Glyn1121.00             
Parrish Ann1121.00             
Dickenson Tom104.00      4-21      
2nd Half Results for Powbc C
PlayerPlWonAvgPontes
Away
Meole
Away
Osbc B
Away
Unison
Home
Prince
Home
Pontes
Away
St Jul
Home
Telepo
Away
Hanwoo
Home
Baysto
Home
Battle
Away
Cunningham Emily241619.1321-1621-1821-1921-1112-2121-1721-87-2121-1321-819-21
Cunningham Tony221419.0512-2111-2121-1321-1518-2115-2121-1418-2121-1121-1020-21
Redge Dave211218.2920-2112-2121-1821-821-1921-1521-56-2121-1521-6 
Cliffe Tim241217.719-2121-209-2117-2121-1221-1421-1512-2117-2121-1420-21
Lockley Andy161018.1921-16 19-21 13-2121-1218-21 21-17 9-21
Tipton Lee181017.3319-2112-2121-2021-13  21-1321-15  14-21
Roberts Will211016.718-2114-2112-2121-821-1511-2121-1517-2115-21 21-10
Dickenson Cliff221016.5521-158-2110-2121-921-1012-2121-721-1312-2121-413-21
Turner Matthew18817.22 7-21 21-1821-911-2121-2021-2018-21  
Dyas Rich13718.1515-21   21-20     21-18
Walker Shaun13615.85 20-216-2121-921-1710-2121-317-2121-8 4-21
Brandon Craig14415.6412-2113-2113-2121-14 13-21     
Plain Ian4218.25       21-20 13-21 
Micklewright Fred6217.50        21-1215-2113-21
Burton John1121.00         21-11 
Harvey Glyn1121.00         21-13 
Parrish Ann1121.00         21-10 
Dickenson Tom104.00           

29/09/15

PosBattlefield AScorePowbc CScore
1Barry Gilder21Cliff Dickenson13
2Jim Evans21Lee Tipton14
3Simon Thomas21Emily Cunningham19
4Dave Wall21Andy Lockley9
5Alan Hartshorne21Tony Cunningham20
6Steve Wilkes21Shaun Walker4
7Warwick France21Tim Cliffe20
8Den Williams10Will Roberts21
9Tony Garmston18Rich Dyas21
10Sam Cartwright21Fred Micklewright13
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate196Aggregate154
 Points10Points2


25/09/15

PosPowbc CScoreBayston HillScore
1Dave Redge21Craig Bowen6
2Emily Cunningham21Jane Archer8
3Ian Plain13John Davies21
4Cliff Dickenson21Andy Davies4
5Ann Parrish21Lionel Morris10
6Glyn Harvey21Alex Evans13
7Tim Cliffe21Nick Hughes14
8John Burton21David Turner11
9Fred Micklewright15Mark Owen21
10Tony Cunningham21Tom Stanhope10
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate196Aggregate118
 Points10Points2


22/09/15

PosPowbc CScoreHanwood AScore
1Will Roberts15Ben Talbot21
2Shaun Walker21Phil J Price8
3Dave Redge21Phil Talbot15
4Emily Cunningham21Phil Price13
5Andy Lockley21James Mansell17
6Tim Cliffe17Phil Lyttle21
7Matthew Turner18Neil Beamond21
8Cliff Dickenson12Martin Pover21
9Fred Micklewright21Dave Randles12
10Tony Cunningham21Darren Phillips11
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate188Aggregate160
 Points8Points4


15/09/15

PosTelepost AScorePowbc CScore
1Rob Jones21Emily Cunningham7
2Derek Flattley21Shaun Walker17
3Bob Yapp15Lee Tipton21
4Richard Addison21Dave Redge6
5John Addison20Matthew Turner21
6Dave Mansell21Tim Cliffe12
7Tom Butler13Cliff Dickenson21
8Stuart Long20Ian Plain21
9Mick Pritchard21Will Roberts17
10Paul Pritchard21Tony Cunningham18
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate194Aggregate161
 Points8Points4


08/09/15

PosPowbc CScoreSt JuliansScore
1Emily Cunningham21Mark Parry8
2Dave Redge21Mark Lanning5
3Shaun Walker21Roland Leigh3
4Lee Tipton21Ted Rogers13
5Matthew Turner21Andrew Rhodes20
6Andy Lockley18Andrew Reynolds21
7Cliff Dickenson21Paddy Grace7
8Tim Cliffe21Russell Brown15
9Tony Cunningham21Ernie Shea14
10Will Roberts21Stuart Rhodes15
 Games9Games1
 Aggregate207Aggregate121
 Points11Points1


01/09/15

PosPontesbury BScorePowbc CScore
1Tony Dodd21Craig Brandon13
2Tony France21Will Roberts11
3Ken Hayman21Cliff Dickenson12
4Norman Heritage12Andy Lockley21
5Neil Hyde15Dave Redge21
6Karl Jones21Matthew Turner11
7Kevin Jones21Tony Cunningham15
8John Lumley21Shaun Walker10
9Dave Perks14Tim Cliffe21
10Jason Rowson17Emily Cunningham21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate184Aggregate156
 Points8Points4


25/08/15

PosPowbc CScorePrince HotelScore
1Shaun Walker21Matt Cooke17
2Cliff Dickenson21Ian Smith10
3Emily Cunningham12Conrad Clapham21
4Dave Redge21Darren Powis19
5Matthew Turner21Nicki Hotchkiss9
6Andy Lockley13Andy Walker21
7Rich Dyas21Geoff Davies20
8Tim Cliffe21Kelvin Holder12
9Tony Cunningham18Graeme Wornell21
10Will Roberts21Ian Payne15
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate190Aggregate165
 Points9Points3


18/08/15

PosPowbc CScoreUnison AScore
1Lee Tipton21John Pritchard13
2Dave Redge21Tim Jordan8
3Emily Cunningham21Bill Moseley11
4Shaun Walker21Simon Reynolds9
5Cliff Dickenson21Alan Everall9
6Tim Cliffe17Scott Moseley21
7Matthew Turner21Dominic Wootton18
8Will Roberts21Cameron Griffin8
9Tony Cunningham21Will Tyler15
10Craig Brandon21Stephen Morris14
 Games9Games1
 Aggregate206Aggregate126
 Points11Points1


11/08/15

PosOsbc BScorePowbc CScore
1Russell Lea19Emily Cunningham21
2Tony Poole21Shaun Walker6
3Harry Ryder18Dave Redge21
4Nigel Ryder20Lee Tipton21
5Dave Morgan21Cliff Dickenson10
6Amy Ryder21Tim Cliffe9
7Matthew Whittaker21Andy Lockley19
8Rich Jones21Will Roberts12
9Andy Selley13Tony Cunningham21
10Tony Preece21Craig Brandon13
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate196Aggregate153
 Points8Points4


28/07/15

PosMeole Brace AScorePowbc CScore
1Roger Griffin21Shaun Walker20
2Bob Cliffe21Dave Redge12
3Adrian Jennings21Lee Tipton12
4Ray Jones18Emily Cunningham21
5Charlie Wilde21Cliff Dickenson8
6Martin Jones20Tim Cliffe21
7John Maddox21Craig Brandon13
8John Davies21Matthew Turner7
9Phil Tune21Tony Cunningham11
10Martin Middleton21Will Roberts14
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate206Aggregate139
 Points10Points2


14/07/15

PosPontesbury AScorePowbc CScore
1Chris Luther16Andy Lockley21
2Dennis Walton21Dave Redge20
3Emlyn Jones21Will Roberts8
4Cliff Evans21Tim Cliffe9
5Peter Williams15Cliff Dickenson21
6Steve Williams21Craig Brandon12
7Rob Jones21Lee Tipton19
8Alan Potter16Emily Cunningham21
9Andy Price21Tony Cunningham12
10Dave Povey21Rich Dyas15
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate194Aggregate158
 Points9Points3


07/07/15

PosPowbc CScoreCrescent AScore
1Lee Tipton21Mark Jenks12
2Dave Redge21Andrew Gregg13
3Emily Cunningham21Mark Harris6
4Will Roberts21James Austin9
5Cliff Dickenson19Dave Oliver21
6Matthew Turner11Jason Evans21
7Tim Cliffe21Neil Harris16
8Andy Lockley21Dan Williams14
9Tony Cunningham21Stuart Greaves12
10Rich Dyas19Lee Walmsley21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate196Aggregate145
 Points9Points3


30/06/15

PosPowbc CScoreBattlefield AScore
1Dave Redge20Harold Banks21
2Lee Tipton21Terry Gray8
3Emily Cunningham21Simon Thomas12
4Will Roberts21Warwick France19
5Cliff Dickenson21Alan Pritchard7
6Shaun Walker21Den Williams8
7Matthew Turner21Alan Hartshorne13
8Tim Cliffe19Steve Wilkes21
9Rich Dyas14Barry Gilder21
10Tony Cunningham21Tony Garmston17
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate200Aggregate147
 Points9Points3


23/06/15

PosHanwood AScorePowbc CScore
1Neil Beamond21Tim Cliffe10
2Keith Phillips21Will Roberts14
3Ben Talbot21Emily Cunningham19
4Phil Price21Dave Redge14
5Jason Price21Matthew Turner17
6Martin Pover15Rich Dyas21
7James Mansell21Cliff Dickenson19
8Phil J Price21Craig Brandon14
9Phil Lyttle21Lee Tipton11
10Dave Randles16Tony Cunningham21
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate199Aggregate160
 Points10Points2


16/06/15

PosPowbc CScoreTelepost AScore
1Lee Tipton14Richard Addison21
2Dave Redge21Rob Jones8
3Shaun Walker12Craig Charles21
4Emily Cunningham21Mike Stephens14
5Andy Lockley21Tom Butler5
6Rich Dyas21Bob Yapp19
7Tim Cliffe21Dave Mansell13
8Will Roberts21Mick Pritchard17
9Craig Brandon19Derek Flattley21
10Tony Cunningham21Paul Pritchard6
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate192Aggregate145
 Points9Points3


09/06/15

PosSt JuliansScorePowbc CScore
1Stuart Rhodes21Tony Cunningham13
2Alan Reynolds8Emily Cunningham21
3Ernie Shea11Will Roberts21
4Russell Brown21Matthew Turner14
5Mark Lanning21Andy Lockley8
6Mark Parry21Lee Tipton17
7Roland Leigh21Dave Redge19
8Ian Jones21Cliff Dickenson11
9Andrew Reynolds16Rich Dyas21
10Paddy Grace16Tim Cliffe21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate177Aggregate166
 Points8Points4


02/06/15

PosPowbc CScorePontesbury BScore
1Andy Lockley21Dave Perks8
2Dave Redge14Jason Rowson21
3Emily Cunningham21Kevin Williams8
4Lee Tipton21John Potter16
5Tim Cliffe21Adam Morris11
6Cliff Dickenson21Norman Heritage15
7Matthew Turner20Neil Hyde21
8Rich Dyas18Kevin Jones21
9Tony Cunningham21Martin Jones9
10Will Roberts13Ken Hayman21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate191Aggregate151
 Points8Points4


26/05/15

PosPrince HotelScorePowbc CScore
1Dave Pugh18Emily Cunningham21
2Kelvin Holder20Andy Lockley21
3Kerry Lea21Dave Redge8
4Darren Powis21Craig Brandon12
5Jack Dale21Tom Dickenson4
6Andy Walker21Tim Cliffe16
7Ian Payne12Fred Micklewright21
8Paul Marshall21Cliff Dickenson5
9Graeme Wornell9Tony Cunningham21
10Geoff Davies21Will Roberts18
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate185Aggregate147
 Points8Points4


19/05/15

PosUnison AScorePowbc CScore
1Tim Jordan21Fred Micklewright17
2Dominic Wootton10Cliff Dickenson21
3Scott Moseley21Matthew Turner20
4Bill Moseley21Andy Lockley14
5Mike C Hughes18Emily Cunningham21
6Cameron Griffin9Tim Cliffe21
7John Pritchard15Will Roberts21
8Stephen Morris21Tony Cunningham18
9Will Tyler21Craig Brandon14
10Simon Reynolds21Dave Redge19
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate178Aggregate186
 Points6Points6


12/05/15

PosPowbc CScoreOsbc BScore
1Lee Tipton21Harry Ryder2
2Cliff Dickenson18Andy Selley21
3Dave Redge21Russell Lea13
4Andy Lockley21Amy Ryder6
5Tim Cliffe21Dave Morgan12
6Emily Cunningham19Nigel Ryder21
7Matthew Turner12Matthew Whittaker21
8Will Roberts21Anna Preece14
9Tony Cunningham21Rich Jones9
10Craig Brandon21Tony Preece16
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate196Aggregate135
 Points9Points3


05/05/15

PosBayston HillScorePowbc CScore
1Jane Archer21Cliff Dickenson11
2Alex Evans9Andy Lockley21
3John Davies21Lee Tipton11
4Gwyn Jones7Tony Cunningham21
5Paul Richards21Tim Cliffe16
6Mark Owen21Will Roberts18
7Andy Davies21Emily Cunningham7
8Nick Hughes3Matthew Turner21
9Martin Cousins21Rich Dyas9
10Ray Sant13Craig Brandon21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate158Aggregate156
 Points8Points4


28/04/15

PosPowbc CScoreMeole Brace AScore
1Dave Redge21Martin Jones12
2Fred Micklewright18Charlie Wilde21
3Lee Tipton21Bob Cliffe15
4Tony Cunningham21Ray Jones15
5Andy Lockley21John Maddox9
6Matthew Turner12Andy Gale21
7Tim Cliffe21Derek Jones12
8Emily Cunningham21Dave Kirk12
9Craig Brandon21Martin Middleton14
10Rich Dyas14Phil Tune21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate191Aggregate152
 Points9Points3


14/04/15

PosPowbc CScorePontesbury AScore
1Dave Redge21Boo Challinor9
2Shaun Walker21Alan Potter11
3Cliff Dickenson16Anthony Price21
4Lee Tipton21Anthony Gray11
5Tim Cliffe14Andy Price21
6Ian Plain18Dennis Walton21
7Emily Cunningham20Terry Jones21
8Matthew Turner21Peter Williams18
9Rich Dyas21Rob Jones19
10Craig Brandon10Dave Povey21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate183Aggregate173
 Points7Points5


07/04/15

PosCrescent AScorePowbc CScore
1Mark Harris21Craig Brandon15
2Jon Oliver21Lee Tipton4
3Dan Williams21Shaun Walker11
4James Austin15Cliff Dickenson21
5Neil Harris21Emily Cunningham20
6Mark Jenks21Tim Cliffe14
7Scott Bowen15Ian Plain21
8Dave Oliver10Matthew Turner21
9Andrew Gregg21Will Roberts1
10Lee Walmsley18Rich Dyas21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate184Aggregate149
 Points8Points4