Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2015

Shrewsbury League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Powbc C (Shrewsbury Div. 1 )
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
110Emily Cunningham2416867459374+8519.1315.583.54
216Tony Cunningham2214864419331+8819.0515.054.00
339Dave Redge2112957384330+5418.2915.712.57
448Tim Cliffe24121250425416+917.7117.330.38
561Andy Lockley1610663291242+4918.1915.133.06
669Lee Tipton1810856312293+1917.3316.281.06
770Cliff Dickenson22101245364357+716.5516.230.32
873Will Roberts21101148351364-1316.7117.33-0.62
9102Matthew Turner1881044310321-1117.2217.83-0.61
10113Rich Dyas137654236251-1518.1519.31-1.15
11119Shaun Walker136746206203+315.8515.620.23
12144Craig Brandon1441029219267-4815.6419.07-3.43
13164Fred Micklewright62433105108-317.5018.00-0.50
14165Ian Plain422507377-418.2519.25-1.00
15178Ann Parrish1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
16179John Burton1101002111+1021.0011.0010.00
17180Glyn Harvey1101002113+821.0013.008.00
18207Tom Dickenson1010421-174.0021.00-17.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Tue 7th AprACrescent A149184464
Tue 14th AprHPontesbury A183173557
Tue 21st AprABye00000
Tue 28th AprHMeole Brace A191152739
Tue 5th MayABayston Hill156158464
Tue 12th MayHOsbc B196135739
Tue 19th MayAUnison A186178466
Tue 26th MayAPrince Hotel147185464
Tue 2nd JunHPontesbury B191151648
Tue 9th JunASt Julians166177464
Tue 16th JunHTelepost A192145739
Tue 23rd JunAHanwood A160199282
Tue 30th JunHBattlefield A200147739
Tue 7th JulHCrescent A196145739
Tue 14th JulAPontesbury A158194373
Tue 21st JulHBye00000
Tue 28th JulAMeole Brace A139206282
Tue 11th AugAOsbc B153196464
Tue 18th AugHUnison A2061269111
Tue 25th AugHPrince Hotel190165739
Tue 1st SepAPontesbury B156184464
Tue 8th SepHSt Julians2071219111
Tue 15th SepATelepost A161194464
Tue 22nd SepHHanwood A188160648
Fri 25th SepHBayston Hill1961188210
Tue 29th SepABattlefield A154196282
  Played 2442213989126114152
1st Half Results for Powbc C
PlayerPlWonAvgCresc
Away
Ponte
Home
Meole
Home
Bayst
Away
Osbc
Home
Uniso
Away
Princ
Away
Ponte
Home
St Ju
Away
Telep
Home
Hanwo
Away
Battl
Home
Cresc
Home
Cunningham Emily241619.1320-2120-2121-127-2119-2121-1821-1821-821-821-1419-2121-1221-6
Cunningham Tony221419.05  21-1521-721-918-2121-921-913-2121-621-1621-1721-12
Redge Dave211218.29 21-921-12 21-1319-218-2114-2119-2121-814-2120-2121-13
Cliffe Tim241217.7114-2114-2121-1216-2121-1221-916-2121-1121-1621-1310-2119-2121-16
Lockley Andy161018.19  21-921-921-614-2121-2021-88-2121-5  21-14
Tipton Lee181017.334-2121-1121-1511-2121-2  21-1617-2114-2111-2121-821-12
Roberts Will211016.711-21  18-2121-1421-1518-2113-2121-1121-1714-2121-1921-9
Dickenson Cliff221016.5521-1516-21 11-2118-2121-105-2121-1511-21 19-2121-719-21
Turner Matthew18817.2221-1021-1812-2121-312-2120-21 20-2114-21 17-2121-1311-21
Dyas Rich13718.1521-1821-1914-219-21   18-2121-1621-1921-1514-2119-21
Walker Shaun13615.8511-2121-11       12-21 21-8 
Brandon Craig14415.6415-2110-2121-1421-1321-1614-2112-21  19-2114-21  
Plain Ian4218.2521-1518-21           
Micklewright Fred6217.50  18-21  17-2121-12      
Burton John1121.00             
Harvey Glyn1121.00             
Parrish Ann1121.00             
Dickenson Tom104.00      4-21      
2nd Half Results for Powbc C
PlayerPlWonAvgPonte
Away
Meole
Away
Osbc
Away
Uniso
Home
Princ
Home
Ponte
Away
St Ju
Home
Telep
Away
Hanwo
Home
Bayst
Home
Battl
Away
Cunningham Emily241619.1321-1621-1821-1921-1112-2121-1721-87-2121-1321-819-21
Cunningham Tony221419.0512-2111-2121-1321-1518-2115-2121-1418-2121-1121-1020-21
Redge Dave211218.2920-2112-2121-1821-821-1921-1521-56-2121-1521-6 
Cliffe Tim241217.719-2121-209-2117-2121-1221-1421-1512-2117-2121-1420-21
Lockley Andy161018.1921-16 19-21 13-2121-1218-21 21-17 9-21
Tipton Lee181017.3319-2112-2121-2021-13  21-1321-15  14-21
Roberts Will211016.718-2114-2112-2121-821-1511-2121-1517-2115-21 21-10
Dickenson Cliff221016.5521-158-2110-2121-921-1012-2121-721-1312-2121-413-21
Turner Matthew18817.22 7-21 21-1821-911-2121-2021-2018-21  
Dyas Rich13718.1515-21   21-20     21-18
Walker Shaun13615.85 20-216-2121-921-1710-2121-317-2121-8 4-21
Brandon Craig14415.6412-2113-2113-2121-14 13-21     
Plain Ian4218.25       21-20 13-21 
Micklewright Fred6217.50        21-1215-2113-21
Burton John1121.00         21-11 
Harvey Glyn1121.00         21-13 
Parrish Ann1121.00         21-10 
Dickenson Tom104.00           

Tue 29th Sep

PosBattlefield AScoreScorePowbc C
1Barry Gilder2113Cliff Dickenson
2Jim Evans2114Lee Tipton
3Simon Thomas2119Emily Cunningham
4Dave Wall219Andy Lockley
5Alan Hartshorne2120Tony Cunningham
6Steve Wilkes214Shaun Walker
7Warwick France2120Tim Cliffe
8Den Williams1021Will Roberts
9Tony Garmston1821Rich Dyas
10Sam Cartwright2113Fred Micklewright
 Games82 
 Aggregate196154 
 Points102 


Fri 25th Sep

PosPowbc CScoreScoreBayston Hill
1Dave Redge216Craig Bowen
2Emily Cunningham218Jane Archer
3Ian Plain1321John Davies
4Cliff Dickenson214Andy Davies
5Ann Parrish2110Lionel Morris
6Glyn Harvey2113Alex Evans
7Tim Cliffe2114Nick Hughes
8John Burton2111David Turner
9Fred Micklewright1521Mark Owen
10Tony Cunningham2110Tom Stanhope
 Games82 
 Aggregate196118 
 Points102 


Tue 22nd Sep

PosPowbc CScoreScoreHanwood A
1Will Roberts1521Ben Talbot
2Shaun Walker218Phil J Price
3Dave Redge2115Phil Talbot
4Emily Cunningham2113Phil Price
5Andy Lockley2117James Mansell
6Tim Cliffe1721Phil Lyttle
7Matthew Turner1821Neil Beamond
8Cliff Dickenson1221Martin Pover
9Fred Micklewright2112Dave Randles
10Tony Cunningham2111Darren Phillips
 Games64 
 Aggregate188160 
 Points84 


Tue 15th Sep

PosTelepost AScoreScorePowbc C
1Rob Jones217Emily Cunningham
2Derek Flattley2117Shaun Walker
3Bob Yapp1521Lee Tipton
4Richard Addison216Dave Redge
5John Addison2021Matthew Turner
6Dave Mansell2112Tim Cliffe
7Tom Butler1321Cliff Dickenson
8Stuart Long2021Ian Plain
9Mick Pritchard2117Will Roberts
10Paul Pritchard2118Tony Cunningham
 Games64 
 Aggregate194161 
 Points84 


Tue 8th Sep

PosPowbc CScoreScoreSt Julians
1Emily Cunningham218Mark Parry
2Dave Redge215Mark Lanning
3Shaun Walker213Roland Leigh
4Lee Tipton2113Ted Rogers
5Matthew Turner2120Andrew Rhodes
6Andy Lockley1821Andrew Reynolds
7Cliff Dickenson217Paddy Grace
8Tim Cliffe2115Russell Brown
9Tony Cunningham2114Ernie Shea
10Will Roberts2115Stuart Rhodes
 Games91 
 Aggregate207121 
 Points111 


Tue 1st Sep

PosPontesbury BScoreScorePowbc C
1Tony Dodd2113Craig Brandon
2Tony France2111Will Roberts
3Ken Hayman2112Cliff Dickenson
4Norman Heritage1221Andy Lockley
5Neil Hyde1521Dave Redge
6Karl Jones2111Matthew Turner
7Kevin Jones2115Tony Cunningham
8John Lumley2110Shaun Walker
9Dave Perks1421Tim Cliffe
10Jason Rowson1721Emily Cunningham
 Games64 
 Aggregate184156 
 Points84 


Tue 25th Aug

PosPowbc CScoreScorePrince Hotel
1Shaun Walker2117Matt Cooke
2Cliff Dickenson2110Ian Smith
3Emily Cunningham1221Conrad Clapham
4Dave Redge2119Darren Powis
5Matthew Turner219Nicki Hotchkiss
6Andy Lockley1321Andy Walker
7Rich Dyas2120Geoff Davies
8Tim Cliffe2112Kelvin Holder
9Tony Cunningham1821Graeme Wornell
10Will Roberts2115Ian Payne
 Games73 
 Aggregate190165 
 Points93 


Tue 18th Aug

PosPowbc CScoreScoreUnison A
1Lee Tipton2113John Pritchard
2Dave Redge218Tim Jordan
3Emily Cunningham2111Bill Moseley
4Shaun Walker219Simon Reynolds
5Cliff Dickenson219Alan Everall
6Tim Cliffe1721Scott Moseley
7Matthew Turner2118Dominic Wootton
8Will Roberts218Cameron Griffin
9Tony Cunningham2115Will Tyler
10Craig Brandon2114Stephen Morris
 Games91 
 Aggregate206126 
 Points111 


Tue 11th Aug

PosOsbc BScoreScorePowbc C
1Russell Lea1921Emily Cunningham
2Tony Poole216Shaun Walker
3Harry Ryder1821Dave Redge
4Nigel Ryder2021Lee Tipton
5Dave Morgan2110Cliff Dickenson
6Amy Ryder219Tim Cliffe
7Matthew Whittaker2119Andy Lockley
8Rich Jones2112Will Roberts
9Andy Selley1321Tony Cunningham
10Tony Preece2113Craig Brandon
 Games64 
 Aggregate196153 
 Points84 


Tue 28th Jul

PosMeole Brace AScoreScorePowbc C
1Roger Griffin2120Shaun Walker
2Bob Cliffe2112Dave Redge
3Adrian Jennings2112Lee Tipton
4Ray Jones1821Emily Cunningham
5Charlie Wilde218Cliff Dickenson
6Martin Jones2021Tim Cliffe
7John Maddox2113Craig Brandon
8John Davies217Matthew Turner
9Phil Tune2111Tony Cunningham
10Martin Middleton2114Will Roberts
 Games82 
 Aggregate206139 
 Points102 


Tue 14th Jul

PosPontesbury AScoreScorePowbc C
1Chris Luther1621Andy Lockley
2Dennis Walton2120Dave Redge
3Emlyn Jones218Will Roberts
4Cliff Evans219Tim Cliffe
5Peter Williams1521Cliff Dickenson
6Steve Williams2112Craig Brandon
7Rob Jones2119Lee Tipton
8Alan Potter1621Emily Cunningham
9Andy Price2112Tony Cunningham
10Dave Povey2115Rich Dyas
 Games73 
 Aggregate194158 
 Points93 


Tue 7th Jul

PosPowbc CScoreScoreCrescent A
1Lee Tipton2112Mark Jenks
2Dave Redge2113Andrew Gregg
3Emily Cunningham216Mark Harris
4Will Roberts219James Austin
5Cliff Dickenson1921Dave Oliver
6Matthew Turner1121Jason Evans
7Tim Cliffe2116Neil Harris
8Andy Lockley2114Dan Williams
9Tony Cunningham2112Stuart Greaves
10Rich Dyas1921Lee Walmsley
 Games73 
 Aggregate196145 
 Points93 


Tue 30th Jun

PosPowbc CScoreScoreBattlefield A
1Dave Redge2021Harold Banks
2Lee Tipton218Terry Gray
3Emily Cunningham2112Simon Thomas
4Will Roberts2119Warwick France
5Cliff Dickenson217Alan Pritchard
6Shaun Walker218Den Williams
7Matthew Turner2113Alan Hartshorne
8Tim Cliffe1921Steve Wilkes
9Rich Dyas1421Barry Gilder
10Tony Cunningham2117Tony Garmston
 Games73 
 Aggregate200147 
 Points93 


Tue 23rd Jun

PosHanwood AScoreScorePowbc C
1Neil Beamond2110Tim Cliffe
2Keith Phillips2114Will Roberts
3Ben Talbot2119Emily Cunningham
4Phil Price2114Dave Redge
5Jason Price2117Matthew Turner
6Martin Pover1521Rich Dyas
7James Mansell2119Cliff Dickenson
8Phil J Price2114Craig Brandon
9Phil Lyttle2111Lee Tipton
10Dave Randles1621Tony Cunningham
 Games82 
 Aggregate199160 
 Points102 


Tue 16th Jun

PosPowbc CScoreScoreTelepost A
1Lee Tipton1421Richard Addison
2Dave Redge218Rob Jones
3Shaun Walker1221Craig Charles
4Emily Cunningham2114Mike Stephens
5Andy Lockley215Tom Butler
6Rich Dyas2119Bob Yapp
7Tim Cliffe2113Dave Mansell
8Will Roberts2117Mick Pritchard
9Craig Brandon1921Derek Flattley
10Tony Cunningham216Paul Pritchard
 Games73 
 Aggregate192145 
 Points93 


Tue 9th Jun

PosSt JuliansScoreScorePowbc C
1Stuart Rhodes2113Tony Cunningham
2Alan Reynolds821Emily Cunningham
3Ernie Shea1121Will Roberts
4Russell Brown2114Matthew Turner
5Mark Lanning218Andy Lockley
6Mark Parry2117Lee Tipton
7Roland Leigh2119Dave Redge
8Ian Jones2111Cliff Dickenson
9Andrew Reynolds1621Rich Dyas
10Paddy Grace1621Tim Cliffe
 Games64 
 Aggregate177166 
 Points84 


Tue 2nd Jun

PosPowbc CScoreScorePontesbury B
1Andy Lockley218Dave Perks
2Dave Redge1421Jason Rowson
3Emily Cunningham218Kevin Williams
4Lee Tipton2116John Potter
5Tim Cliffe2111Adam Morris
6Cliff Dickenson2115Norman Heritage
7Matthew Turner2021Neil Hyde
8Rich Dyas1821Kevin Jones
9Tony Cunningham219Martin Jones
10Will Roberts1321Ken Hayman
 Games64 
 Aggregate191151 
 Points84 


Tue 26th May

PosPrince HotelScoreScorePowbc C
1Dave Pugh1821Emily Cunningham
2Kelvin Holder2021Andy Lockley
3Kerry Lea218Dave Redge
4Darren Powis2112Craig Brandon
5Jack Dale214Tom Dickenson
6Andy Walker2116Tim Cliffe
7Ian Payne1221Fred Micklewright
8Paul Marshall215Cliff Dickenson
9Graeme Wornell921Tony Cunningham
10Geoff Davies2118Will Roberts
 Games64 
 Aggregate185147 
 Points84 


Tue 19th May

PosUnison AScoreScorePowbc C
1Tim Jordan2117Fred Micklewright
2Dominic Wootton1021Cliff Dickenson
3Scott Moseley2120Matthew Turner
4Bill Moseley2114Andy Lockley
5Mike C Hughes1821Emily Cunningham
6Cameron Griffin921Tim Cliffe
7John Pritchard1521Will Roberts
8Stephen Morris2118Tony Cunningham
9Will Tyler2114Craig Brandon
10Simon Reynolds2119Dave Redge
 Games64 
 Aggregate178186 
 Points66 


Tue 12th May

PosPowbc CScoreScoreOsbc B
1Lee Tipton212Harry Ryder
2Cliff Dickenson1821Andy Selley
3Dave Redge2113Russell Lea
4Andy Lockley216Amy Ryder
5Tim Cliffe2112Dave Morgan
6Emily Cunningham1921Nigel Ryder
7Matthew Turner1221Matthew Whittaker
8Will Roberts2114Anna Preece
9Tony Cunningham219Rich Jones
10Craig Brandon2116Tony Preece
 Games73 
 Aggregate196135 
 Points93 


Tue 5th May

PosBayston HillScoreScorePowbc C
1Jane Archer2111Cliff Dickenson
2Alex Evans921Andy Lockley
3John Davies2111Lee Tipton
4Gwyn Jones721Tony Cunningham
5Paul Richards2116Tim Cliffe
6Mark Owen2118Will Roberts
7Andy Davies217Emily Cunningham
8Nick Hughes321Matthew Turner
9Martin Cousins219Rich Dyas
10Ray Sant1321Craig Brandon
 Games64 
 Aggregate158156 
 Points84 


Tue 28th Apr

PosPowbc CScoreScoreMeole Brace A
1Dave Redge2112Martin Jones
2Fred Micklewright1821Charlie Wilde
3Lee Tipton2115Bob Cliffe
4Tony Cunningham2115Ray Jones
5Andy Lockley219John Maddox
6Matthew Turner1221Andy Gale
7Tim Cliffe2112Derek Jones
8Emily Cunningham2112Dave Kirk
9Craig Brandon2114Martin Middleton
10Rich Dyas1421Phil Tune
 Games73 
 Aggregate191152 
 Points93 


Tue 14th Apr

PosPowbc CScoreScorePontesbury A
1Dave Redge219Boo Challinor
2Shaun Walker2111Alan Potter
3Cliff Dickenson1621Anthony Price
4Lee Tipton2111Anthony Gray
5Tim Cliffe1421Andy Price
6Ian Plain1821Dennis Walton
7Emily Cunningham2021Terry Jones
8Matthew Turner2118Peter Williams
9Rich Dyas2119Rob Jones
10Craig Brandon1021Dave Povey
 Games55 
 Aggregate183173 
 Points75 


Tue 7th Apr

PosCrescent AScoreScorePowbc C
1Mark Harris2115Craig Brandon
2Jon Oliver214Lee Tipton
3Dan Williams2111Shaun Walker
4James Austin1521Cliff Dickenson
5Neil Harris2120Emily Cunningham
6Mark Jenks2114Tim Cliffe
7Scott Bowen1521Ian Plain
8Dave Oliver1021Matthew Turner
9Andrew Gregg211Will Roberts
10Lee Walmsley1821Rich Dyas
 Games64 
 Aggregate184149 
 Points84