The Dudley & District Bowling League 2015

Thursday League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Rowley Labour (Thursday 5)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
110Mick Ashton1814478343245+9819.0613.615.44
211Roger Morton1513287308202+10620.5313.477.07
322Norman Harper1611569301250+5118.8115.633.19
426Harmail Singh1610663298263+3518.6316.442.19
535Colin Ashton139469234211+2318.0016.231.77
644Eland Cooksey168850307259+4819.1916.193.00
762Karen Williamson1861233316324-817.5618.00-0.44
888Paul Williamson84450130140-1016.2517.50-1.25
990Mick Mcgettrick134931212237-2516.3118.23-1.92
10101Barry Lewis93633122172-5013.5619.11-5.56
11111Phil White422507068+217.5017.000.50
12118Jimmy Connolly92722115183-6812.7820.33-7.56
13141Bert Rollason312333361-2811.0020.33-9.33
14161Terry Ludlow20202542-1712.5021.00-8.50
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Thu 9th AprHDudley Dell C146139355
Thu 16th AprADudley Dell C152142356
Thu 23rd AprABaggeridge A141157353
Thu 30th AprHBaggeridge A155107719
Thu 7th MayAGreets Green83168080
Thu 14th MayHGreets Green141132446
Thu 21st MayACradley Sports148140447
Thu 28th MayHCradley Sports136124537
Thu 4th JunACoseley Tavern B122155353
Thu 11th JunHCoseley Tavern B126120446
Thu 18th JunABye00000
Thu 25th JunHBye00000
Thu 2nd JulHOld Cross B154101719
Thu 9th JulAOld Cross B128138444
Thu 16th JulATall Boats B130153262
Thu 23rd JulHTall Boats B162111719
Thu 30th JulABroomfield123147262
Thu 6th AugHBroomfield155100719
Thu 13th AugASomers B159147629
Thu 20th AugHSomers B150114537
Thu 27th AugAWernley B138132538
Thu 3rd SepHWernley B165130628
  Played 20281426578773119
1st Half Results for Rowley Labour
PlayerPlWonAvgDudley
Home
Dudley
Away
Bagger
Away
Bagger
Home
Greets
Away
Greets
Home
Cradle
Away
Cradle
Home
Cosele
Away
Cosele
Home
Old Cr
Home
Ashton Mick181419.06 21-1321-1921-106-2121-1414-21 21-1921-321-8
Morton Roger151320.53 21-716-21  21-1621-1321-1821-1621-921-9
Harper Norman161118.8121-1621-1721-2021-79-2121-1121-1016-2112-2121-1721-8
Singh Harmail161018.6321-1319-2114-21  21-721-1921-1313-2121-721-10
Ashton Colin13918.00   21-1611-218-21 21-12  21-11
Cooksey Eland16819.1921-518-2121-1321-820-2111-2119-2121-1117-21 21-18
Williamson Karen18617.5620-2120-2119-2121-916-2118-2118-21 13-2116-2121-16
Mcgettrick Mick13416.3120-2120-2112-21  20-2113-21 4-21 7-21
Williamson Paul8416.25 12-21  8-21  21-721-15  
Lewis Barry9313.5617-21     21-148-21 12-21 
White Phil4217.5017-21          
Connolly Jimmy9212.789-21  21-176-21  7-21 9-21 
Rollason Bert3111.00   21-197-21    5-21 
Ludlow Terry2012.50  17-218-21       
2nd Half Results for Rowley Labour
PlayerPlWonAvgOld Cr
Away
Tall B
Away
Tall B
Home
Broomf
Away
Broomf
Home
Somers
Away
Somers
Home
Wernle
Away
Wernle
Home
Ashton Mick181419.0621-911-2121-1118-2121-1421-821-1421-1021-9
Morton Roger151320.5321-1919-2121-1021-721-4  21-1921-13
Harper Norman161118.8116-2117-21  21-14  21-1121-14
Singh Harmail161018.6316-217-21  21-1621-1819-2121-1421-20
Ashton Colin13918.0021-917-2121-1321-1421-1221-2021-209-21 
Cooksey Eland16819.19  21-1615-21 19-2121-521-1520-21
Williamson Karen18617.568-2121-1015-21 21-1214-2121-513-2121-20
Mcgettrick Mick13416.31 17-2121-915-2121-721-20  21-12
Williamson Paul8416.2521-1721-17 7-21    19-21
Lewis Barry9313.564-21 21-127-21 21-2011-21  
White Phil4217.50     21-1921-711-21 
Connolly Jimmy9212.78  21-1919-218-21 15-21  
Rollason Bert3111.00         
Ludlow Terry2012.50         

03/09/15

PosRowley LabourScoreWernley BScore
1Mick Mcgettrick21Stephen Jackson12
2Harmail Singh21Sheona Sadler20
3Paul Williamson19Eric Templeton21
4Norman Harper21Lauren Beattie14
5Eland Cooksey20Andrew Dawes21
6Roger Morton21Jack Price13
7Karen Williamson21Robert Green20
8Mick Ashton21Ben Roberts9
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate165Aggregate130
 Points8Points2


27/08/15

PosWernley BScoreRowley LabourScore
1Eric Templeton19Roger Morton21
2Dan Foster21Colin Ashton9
3Sheona Sadler21Karen Williamson13
4Jack Price15Eland Cooksey21
5Lesley Sadler10Mick Ashton21
6Andrew Dawes21Phil White11
7Robert Green11Norman Harper21
8Ben Roberts14Harmail Singh21
 Games3Games5
 Aggregate132Aggregate138
 Points3Points8


20/08/15

PosRowley LabourScoreSomers BScore
1Colin Ashton21John Deakin20
2Jimmy Connolly15Reg Jeffries21
3Eland Cooksey21Robert Harbon5
4Phil White21Stuart Hesslewood7
5Barry Lewis11Paul Adamson21
6Karen Williamson21Keith Raybould5
7Harmail Singh19Andrew Mills21
8Mick Ashton21John Phillips14
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate150Aggregate114
 Points7Points3


13/08/15

PosSomers BScoreRowley LabourScore
1Reg Jeffries21Eland Cooksey19
2Alan Hern18Harmail Singh21
3Brett Morton21Karen Williamson14
4John Deakin19Phil White21
5Keith Raybould20Barry Lewis21
6Paul Adamson20Mick Mcgettrick21
7John Phillips20Colin Ashton21
8Dave Pugh8Mick Ashton21
 Games2Games6
 Aggregate147Aggregate159
 Points2Points9


06/08/15

PosRowley LabourScoreBroomfieldScore
1Mick Ashton21Mick Haydon14
2Colin Ashton21Denise Killion12
3Jimmy Connolly8Paul Hentrich21
4Roger Morton21Pauline Broadhead4
5Karen Williamson21Tonia Hadley12
6Harmail Singh21Keith Underhill16
7Norman Harper21Malcolm Spencer14
8Mick Mcgettrick21James Cafferkey7
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate155Aggregate100
 Points9Points1


30/07/15

PosBroomfieldScoreRowley LabourScore
1Keith Underhill21Barry Lewis7
2Pauline Broadhead14Colin Ashton21
3Tonia Hadley21Mick Mcgettrick15
4Malcolm Spencer21Eland Cooksey15
5Denise Killion21Mick Ashton18
6Paul Hentrich7Roger Morton21
7Mick Haydon21Jimmy Connolly19
8John Hardman21Paul Williamson7
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate147Aggregate123
 Points8Points2


23/07/15

PosRowley LabourScoreTall Boats BScore
1Eland Cooksey21Roger Garner16
2Jimmy Connolly21Alan Howles19
3Barry Lewis21Mark While12
4Roger Morton21Tony Sault10
5Karen Williamson15John Watton21
6Mick Mcgettrick21Blake Devonport9
7Colin Ashton21Steve Whitehurst13
8Mick Ashton21Sam Parsons11
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate162Aggregate111
 Points9Points1


16/07/15

PosTall Boats BScoreRowley LabourScore
1Adam Totney17Paul Williamson21
2Sam Parsons21Harmail Singh7
3Steve Whitehurst21Mick Mcgettrick17
4Roger Garner21Roger Morton19
5Alan Howles21Mick Ashton11
6Mark Totney10Karen Williamson21
7Mark While21Norman Harper17
8John Watton21Colin Ashton17
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate153Aggregate130
 Points8Points2


09/07/15

PosOld Cross BScoreRowley LabourScore
1Adam Deakin21Karen Williamson8
2Colin Boyle21Norman Harper16
3Lorraine Deakin19Roger Morton21
4Les Pawlowski21Harmail Singh16
5Scott Deakin21Barry Lewis4
6Alec Connor17Paul Williamson21
7Bob Deakin9Colin Ashton21
8Dave Croft9Mick Ashton21
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate138Aggregate128
 Points6Points4


02/07/15

PosRowley LabourScoreOld Cross BScore
1Mick Mcgettrick7Alec Connor21
2Eland Cooksey21Adam Deakin18
3Colin Ashton21Bob Deakin11
4Roger Morton21Gill Unitt9
5Karen Williamson21Dave Croft16
6Mick Ashton21Colin Boyle8
7Harmail Singh21Les Pawlowski10
8Norman Harper21Lorraine Deakin8
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate154Aggregate101
 Points9Points1


11/06/15

PosRowley LabourScoreCoseley Tavern BScore
1Karen Williamson16Jamie Taylor21
2Harmail Singh21Phillip Coulter7
3Bert Rollason5Bill Baker21
4Roger Morton21Arthur Lee9
5Jimmy Connolly9Ray Taylor21
6Mick Ashton21Jim Cochrane3
7Barry Lewis12Ken Nicklin21
8Norman Harper21Steve Davis17
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate126Aggregate120
 Points6Points4


04/06/15

PosCoseley Tavern BScoreRowley LabourScore
1Jamie Taylor21Mick Mcgettrick4
2Bill Baker21Eland Cooksey17
3Arthur Lee16Roger Morton21
4Ian Briscoe15Paul Williamson21
5Ray Taylor21Norman Harper12
6Jim Cochrane21Karen Williamson13
7Ken Nicklin21Harmail Singh13
8Steve Davis19Mick Ashton21
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate155Aggregate122
 Points7Points3


28/05/15

PosRowley LabourScoreCradley SportsScore
1Paul Williamson21Gerald Horne7
2Eland Cooksey21Cyril Powell11
3Harmail Singh21Don Skidmore13
4Norman Harper16Ivan Cox21
5Barry Lewis8Robert Archer21
6Colin Ashton21Hartley Skidmore12
7Jimmy Connolly7Michael Hill21
8Roger Morton21Callum Hadley18
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate136Aggregate124
 Points7Points3


21/05/15

PosCradley SportsScoreRowley LabourScore
1Michael Hill21Mick Ashton14
2Callum Hadley19Harmail Singh21
3Darren Hadley13Roger Morton21
4Robert Archer10Norman Harper21
5Gerald Horne14Barry Lewis21
6Cyril Powell21Karen Williamson18
7Hartley Skidmore21Eland Cooksey19
8Ivan Cox21Mick Mcgettrick13
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate140Aggregate148
 Points4Points7


14/05/15

PosRowley LabourScoreGreets GreenScore
1Karen Williamson18David Griffiths21
2Harmail Singh21Dean Scott7
3Roger Morton21Tony Bishop16
4Mick Ashton21Scott Weaver14
5Norman Harper21Michael Clarke Jnr11
6Colin Ashton8Paul Whitehouse21
7Mick Mcgettrick20Steven Evitts21
8Eland Cooksey11Ben Poxon21
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate141Aggregate132
 Points6Points4


07/05/15

PosGreets GreenScoreRowley LabourScore
1David Griffiths21Eland Cooksey20
2Ben Poxon21Bert Rollason7
3Tony Bishop21Jimmy Connolly6
4Dean Scott21Paul Williamson8
5Steven Evitts21Karen Williamson16
6Scott Weaver21Mick Ashton6
7Michael Clarke Jnr21Colin Ashton11
8Paul Whitehouse21Norman Harper9
 Games8Games0
 Aggregate168Aggregate83
 Points10Points0


30/04/15

PosRowley LabourScoreBaggeridge AScore
1Norman Harper21Roger Jones7
2Terry Ludlow8Paul Stott21
3Bert Rollason21Charlotte Richards19
4Jimmy Connolly21Pat Baker17
5Colin Ashton21Lyndon Westwood16
6Eland Cooksey21Dominic Johnson8
7Mick Ashton21Kristina Johnson10
8Karen Williamson21Ben Bennington9
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate155Aggregate107
 Points9Points1


23/04/15

PosBaggeridge AScoreRowley LabourScore
1Paul Stott21Karen Williamson19
2Roger Jones21Harmail Singh14
3Dominic Johnson19Mick Ashton21
4Kristina Johnson20Norman Harper21
5Bryan Bennion21Mick Mcgettrick12
6Charlotte Richards13Eland Cooksey21
7Karen Johnson21Terry Ludlow17
8Ben Bennington21Roger Morton16
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate157Aggregate141
 Points7Points3


16/04/15

PosDudley Dell CScoreRowley LabourScore
1Chris Pennington21Mick Mcgettrick20
2John Queenan7Roger Morton21
3Jos Greer21Harmail Singh19
4Ken Turbutt21Paul Williamson12
5Steve Cadman21Karen Williamson20
6Russell Smith13Mick Ashton21
7Alan Tanner17Norman Harper21
8Gary Brookes21Eland Cooksey18
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate142Aggregate152
 Points5Points6


09/04/15

PosRowley LabourScoreDudley Dell CScore
1Eland Cooksey21Russell Smith5
2Norman Harper21Alan Tanner16
3Phil White17Chris Pennington21
4Mick Mcgettrick20Steve Cadman21
5Jimmy Connolly9Gary Brookes21
6Karen Williamson20Ken Turbutt21
7Barry Lewis17Jos Greer21
8Harmail Singh21John Queenan13
 Games3Games5
 Aggregate146Aggregate139
 Points5Points5