Summit Garage Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for King George V (Premier League)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
13Tom Pritchard1813572361271+9020.0615.065.00
216Andy Gibbs1611569285264+2117.8116.501.31
317Jason Galvin1811761320308+1217.7817.110.67
453Neil Harrell1881044287340-5315.9418.89-2.94
557Paul Ward157847270278-818.0018.53-0.53
666Chris Bergin1661038253299-4615.8118.69-2.88
776Paul Lamb94544174171+319.3319.000.33
8102Brian Wilkes413256880-1217.0020.00-3.00
9104Ian Hickey514208497-1316.8019.40-2.60
10106Mike Pritchard71614115134-1916.4319.14-2.71
11111Simon Fisher91811124187-6313.7820.78-7.00
12120Gary Pritchard10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
13123Frank Leek Jnr10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
14127Martin Batty1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
15139Paul Knight606092126-3415.3321.00-5.67
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Mon 16th AprASt Georges136157353
Mon 23rd AprHSt Georges146138537
Mon 30th AprHMoor Lane A152130537
Mon 14th MayAMoor Lane A111157171
Mon 21st MayHThe George137144444
Mon 4th JunAThe George100159171
Mon 11th JunADudley Dell95168080
Mon 18th JunHDudley Dell159124628
Mon 25th JunHGreville Arms130151353
Mon 2nd JulAGreville Arms134149353
Mon 9th JulHWest Brom FSC161145537
Mon 16th JulAWest Brom FSC150146448
Mon 23rd JulHWillenhall Nordley A158120628
Mon 30th JulAWillenhall Nordley A123142353
Mon 6th AugHTanworth In Arden154134537
Mon 13th AugATanworth In Arden143158262
Mon 20th AugHM&b Cheslyn Hay162133719
Mon 3rd SepAM&b Cheslyn Hay116163171
  Played 1824672618648082
1st Half Results for King George V
PlayerPlWonAvgSt Geo
Away
St Geo
Home
Moor L
Home
Moor L
Away
The Ge
Home
The Ge
Away
Dudley
Away
Dudley
Home
Grevil
Home
Pritchard Tom181320.0618-2121-1921-918-2121-1121-1216-2121-621-20
Gibbs Andy161117.8121-1621-621-20 21-1212-217-2121-1621-17
Galvin Jason181117.7821-1621-2021-621-1016-2113-2113-2121-1413-21
Harrell Neil18815.9421-2012-2110-218-2111-2117-217-2121-1712-21
Ward Paul15718.0019-2121-1321-1318-2121-177-2110-21 14-21
Bergin Chris16615.8114-2121-1717-218-2116-219-2116-2121-169-21
Lamb Paul9419.33    21-20  20-2121-9
Wilkes Brian4117.00         
Hickey Ian5116.80     8-2119-2121-13 
Pritchard Mike7116.4316-21  12-21    19-21
Fisher Simon9113.786-2115-2121-1918-21 13-217-2113-21 
Knight Paul6015.33  20-21 10-21    
Pritchard Gary1014.00 14-21       
Jnr Frank Leek1012.00         
Batty Martin108.00   8-21     
2nd Half Results for King George V
PlayerPlWonAvgGrevil
Away
West B
Home
West B
Away
Willen
Home
Willen
Away
Tanwor
Home
Tanwor
Away
M&b Ch
Home
M&b Ch
Away
Pritchard Tom181320.0621-1521-1621-921-1116-2121-1521-1321-1020-21
Gibbs Andy161117.8111-2121-1821-1721-1517-2121-10 21-127-21
Galvin Jason181117.7814-2121-1621-1821-1821-921-1613-2121-187-21
Harrell Neil18815.9421-1016-2121-1821-148-2121-1221-1921-2018-21
Ward Paul15718.0021-1921-1320-2117-21 21-1818-2121-17 
Bergin Chris16615.81 21-1911-2121-1221-911-2116-21 21-16
Lamb Paul9419.3313-21 19-21 21-1920-2118-2121-18 
Wilkes Brian4117.00     18-2118-2121-1711-21
Hickey Ian5116.8016-2120-21       
Pritchard Mike7116.4317-21  21-810-21   20-21
Fisher Simon9113.78  16-2115-21     
Knight Paul6015.33 20-21  9-21 18-2115-21 
Pritchard Gary1014.00         
Jnr Frank Leek1012.00        12-21
Batty Martin108.00         

03/09/18

PosM&b Cheslyn HayScoreKing George VScore
1Neil Bromley21Brian Wilkes11
2David East(MVP) Best Result21Jason Galvin7
3Reece Farr21Frank Leek Jnr12
4Aaron Tapper Best Result21Andy Gibbs7
5Chris Ward21Tom Pritchard20
6Gordon Hawkins21Neil Harrell18
7Jack Hill21Mike Pritchard20
8Steve Davis16Chris Bergin(MVP) Best Result21
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate163Aggregate116
 Points9Points1


20/08/18

PosKing George VScoreM&b Cheslyn HayScore
1Neil Harrell21Reece Farr20
2Tom Pritchard Best Result21Jack Hill10
3Paul Knight15Aaron Tapper(MVP) Best Result21
4Paul Lamb21Chris Ward18
5Andy Gibbs21David East12
6Paul Ward21Steve Davis17
7Brian Wilkes21Gordon Hawkins17
8Jason Galvin(MVP)21Neil Bromley18
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate162Aggregate133
 Points9Points1


13/08/18

PosTanworth In ArdenScoreKing George VScore
1Barry Maskell Jnr21Paul Lamb18
2Dave Wolverson19Neil Harrell21
3Simon Dreher13Tom Pritchard(MVP) Best Result21
4Matt Higgins21Paul Knight18
5Dave Clarke(MVP)21Paul Ward18
6Willie Jeynes21Brian Wilkes18
7Neil Clarke21Chris Bergin16
8Stuart Bishop Best Result21Jason Galvin13
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate158Aggregate143
 Points8Points2


06/08/18

PosKing George VScoreTanworth In ArdenScore
1Tom Pritchard21Stuart Bishop15
2Brian Wilkes18Neil Clarke21
3Paul Lamb20Matt Higgins21
4Neil Harrell21Willie Jeynes12
5Chris Bergin11Simon Dreher(MVP) Best Result21
6Paul Ward21Dave Wolverson18
7Andy Gibbs(MVP) Best Result21Barry Maskell Jnr10
8Jason Galvin21Dave Clarke16
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate154Aggregate134
 Points7Points3


30/07/18

PosWillenhall Nordley AScoreKing George VScore
1Ross Edwards9Jason Galvin Best Result21
2Kevin Hocknull21Andy Gibbs17
3Paul Evans21Mike Pritchard10
4Scott Simpson21Tom Pritchard16
5Mark Picknell9Chris Bergin(MVP) Best Result21
6Dan Bodley21Paul Knight9
7David Semper19Paul Lamb21
8Ant Bracken(MVP) Best Result21Neil Harrell8
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate142Aggregate123
 Points7Points3


23/07/18

PosKing George VScoreWillenhall Nordley AScore
1Mike Pritchard(MVP) Best Result21Ant Bracken8
2Jason Galvin21Kevin Hocknull18
3Simon Fisher15David Semper Best Result21
4Chris Bergin21Ross Edwards12
5Andy Gibbs21Mark Picknell15
6Paul Ward17Paul Evans(MVP)21
7Neil Harrell21Scott Simpson14
8Tom Pritchard21Dan Bodley11
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate158Aggregate120
 Points8Points2


16/07/18

PosWest Brom FSCScoreKing George VScore
1Rachel Bennett(MVP) Best Result21Chris Bergin11
2Rob Carter18Neil Harrell(MVP)21
3Matt Hocknull21Simon Fisher16
4Kevin Hickman21Paul Ward20
5Liam Hickman17Andy Gibbs21
6Andy Saunders21Paul Lamb19
7Jason Cooke9Tom Pritchard Best Result21
8Chris Watts18Jason Galvin21
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate146Aggregate150
 Points4Points8


09/07/18

PosKing George VScoreWest Brom FSCScore
1Ian Hickey20Rachel Bennett21
2Jason Galvin21Jason Cooke16
3Paul Ward Best Result21Andy Saunders13
4Tom Pritchard(MVP)21Matt Hocknull16
5Andy Gibbs21Chris Watts18
6Chris Bergin21Nick Brookes19
7Paul Knight20Rob Carter(MVP)21
8Neil Harrell16Kevin Hickman Best Result21
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate161Aggregate145
 Points7Points3


02/07/18

PosGreville ArmsScoreKing George VScore
1Darren Plenderleith15Tom Pritchard21
2Steve Darling10Neil Harrell(MVP) Best Result21
3Chris Halford Best Result21Andy Gibbs11
4Ashley Bracken21Paul Lamb13
5Steve Wallace19Paul Ward21
6Andrew Nuttall21Mike Pritchard17
7Josh Hale21Ian Hickey16
8Darren Round(MVP)21Jason Galvin14
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate149Aggregate134
 Points7Points3


25/06/18

PosKing George VScoreGreville ArmsScore
1Paul Lamb(MVP) Best Result21Steve Wallace9
2Tom Pritchard21Peter Dunkley20
3Mike Pritchard19Andrew Nuttall21
4Chris Bergin9Josh Hale Best Result21
5Jason Galvin13Ross Dunkley21
6Paul Ward14Darren Plenderleith21
7Andy Gibbs21Steve Darling17
8Neil Harrell12Carl Fielding(MVP)21
 Games3Games5
 Aggregate130Aggregate151
 Points3Points9


18/06/18

PosKing George VScoreDudley DellScore
1Chris Bergin21Martin Aston16
2Paul Lamb20Simon Homer(MVP)21
3Simon Fisher13Jason Westwood Best Result21
4Andy Gibbs21Nathan Dawes16
5Ian Hickey21Nick Gritton13
6Neil Harrell(MVP)21Jamie Wyer17
7Tom Pritchard Best Result21Paul Beechey6
8Jason Galvin21Steve Shaw14
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate159Aggregate124
 Points8Points2


11/06/18

PosDudley DellScoreKing George VScore
1Craig Cartwright21Tom Pritchard16
2Nathan Dawes(MVP) Best Result21Simon Fisher7
3Simon Homer Best Result21Neil Harrell7
4Steve Shaw21Ian Hickey(MVP) Best Result19
5Jason Westwood21Paul Ward10
6Peter Withey21Jason Galvin13
7Jamie Wyer Best Result21Andy Gibbs7
8Nick Wyer21Chris Bergin16
 Games8Games0
 Aggregate168Aggregate95
 Points10Points0


04/06/18

PosThe GeorgeScoreKing George VScore
1Elliot Mcguinness21Neil Harrell17
2Mick Mcguinness21Jason Galvin13
3Ryan Prosser Best Result21Paul Ward7
4Phil Clinton21Ian Hickey8
5Russell Prosser12Tom Pritchard(MVP) Best Result21
6Jacob Dancer(MVP)21Simon Fisher13
7Greg Smith21Chris Bergin9
8Marc Wilson21Andy Gibbs12
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate159Aggregate100
 Points9Points1


21/05/18

PosKing George VScoreThe GeorgeScore
1Jason Galvin16Elliot Mcguinness21
2Andy Gibbs21Jamie Dunn12
3Paul Knight10Greg Smith Best Result21
4Paul Ward21Paul Hemming17
5Tom Pritchard(MVP) Best Result21Russell Prosser11
6Chris Bergin16Phil Clinton21
7Neil Harrell11Ryan Prosser21
8Paul Lamb21Marc Wilson(MVP)20
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate137Aggregate144
 Points4Points8


14/05/18

PosMoor Lane AScoreKing George VScore
1Bob Hickman(MVP) Best Result21Chris Bergin8
2Adam Patrick21Paul Ward18
3Simon Trentham21Tom Pritchard18
4Ashley Hickman21Mike Pritchard12
5Lee Woodfield10Jason Galvin(MVP) Best Result21
6Jack Whitehead21Simon Fisher18
7Paul Patrick Best Result21Martin Batty8
8Kirk Stevens Best Result21Neil Harrell8
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate157Aggregate111
 Points9Points1


30/04/18

PosKing George VScoreMoor Lane AScore
1Chris Bergin17Kirk Stevens(MVP)21
2Simon Fisher21Bob Hickman19
3Jason Galvin Best Result21Ashley Hickman6
4Andy Gibbs21Paul Patrick20
5Neil Harrell10Jack Whitehead Best Result21
6Tom Pritchard(MVP)21Adam Patrick9
7Paul Ward21Simon Trentham13
8Paul Knight20Lee Woodfield21
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate152Aggregate130
 Points7Points3


23/04/18

PosKing George VScoreSt GeorgesScore
1Chris Bergin21Tony Rhodes17
2Simon Fisher15Nigel Evans(MVP)21
3Jason Galvin21Ian Gaut20
4Andy Gibbs(MVP) Best Result21Carl Hazlehurst6
5Neil Harrell12Lewis Scott Best Result21
6Tom Pritchard21Colin Beaman19
7Gary Pritchard14Clay Flattley21
8Paul Ward21Peter Grimston13
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate146Aggregate138
 Points7Points3


16/04/18

PosSt GeorgesScoreKing George VScore
1Carl Hazlehurst21Paul Ward19
2Nigel Evans21Mike Pritchard16
3Clay Flattley20Neil Harrell(MVP)21
4Ian Gaut16Jason Galvin Best Result21
5Peter Grimston21Chris Bergin14
6Colin Beaman21Tom Pritchard18
7Dave King16Andy Gibbs Best Result21
8Lewis Scott(MVP) Best Result21Simon Fisher6
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate157Aggregate136
 Points7Points3