Summit Garage Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for King George V (Premier League)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
16Andy Gibbs4401008454+3021.0013.507.50
29Jason Galvin5418010073+2720.0014.605.40
321Tom Pritchard532609981+1819.8016.203.60
424Paul Ward5326010085+1520.0017.003.00
564Paul Lamb1101002120+121.0020.001.00
682Simon Fisher413256082-2215.0020.50-5.50
785Chris Bergin5142076101-2515.2020.20-5.00
888Neil Harrell5142062104-4212.4020.80-8.40
992Gary Pritchard10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
1096Paul Knight20203042-1215.0021.00-6.00
1199Martyn Batty1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
12100Mike Pritchard20202842-1414.0021.00-7.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Mon 16th AprASt Georges136157353
Mon 23rd AprHSt Georges146138537
Mon 30th AprHMoor Lane A152130537
Mon 14th MayAMoor Lane A111157171
Mon 21st MayHThe George137144444
Mon 4th JunAThe George00000
Mon 11th JunADudley Dell00000
Mon 18th JunHDudley Dell00000
Mon 25th JunHGreville Arms00000
Mon 2nd JulAGreville Arms00000
Mon 9th JulHWest Brom FSC00000
Mon 16th JulAWest Brom FSC00000
Mon 23rd JulHWillenhall Nordley A00000
Mon 30th JulAWillenhall Nordley A00000
Mon 6th AugHTanworth In Arden00000
Mon 13th AugATanworth In Arden00000
Mon 20th AugHM&b Cheslyn Hay00000
Mon 3rd SepAM&b Cheslyn Hay00000
  Played 5682726182222
1st Half Results for King George V
PlayerPlWonAvgSt Geo
Away
St Geo
Home
Moor L
Home
Moor L
Away
The Ge
Home
Gibbs Andy4421.0021-1621-621-20 21-12
Galvin Jason5420.0021-1621-2021-621-1016-21
Ward Paul5320.0019-2121-1321-1318-2121-17
Pritchard Tom5319.8018-2121-1921-918-2121-11
Lamb Paul1121.00    21-20
Bergin Chris5115.2014-2121-1717-218-2116-21
Fisher Simon4115.006-2115-2121-1918-21 
Harrell Neil5112.4021-2012-2110-218-2111-21
Knight Paul2015.00  20-21 10-21
Pritchard Mike2014.0016-21  12-21 
Pritchard Gary1014.00 14-21   
Batty Martyn108.00   8-21 

21/05/18

PosKing George VScoreThe GeorgeScore
1Jason Galvin16Elliot Mcguinness21
2Andy Gibbs21Jamie Dunn12
3Paul Knight10Greg Smith Best Result21
4Paul Ward21Paul Hemming17
5Tom Pritchard(MVP) Best Result21Russell Prosser11
6Chris Bergin16Phil Clinton21
7Neil Harrell11Ryan Prosser21
8Paul Lamb21Marc Wilson(MVP)20
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate137Aggregate144
 Points4Points8


14/05/18

PosMoor Lane AScoreKing George VScore
1Bob Hickman(MVP) Best Result21Chris Bergin8
2Adam Patrick21Paul Ward18
3Simon Trentham21Tom Pritchard18
4Ashley Hickman21Mike Pritchard12
5Lee Woodfield10Jason Galvin(MVP) Best Result21
6Jack Whitehead21Simon Fisher18
7Paul Patrick Best Result21Martyn Batty8
8Kirk Stevens Best Result21Neil Harrell8
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate157Aggregate111
 Points9Points1


30/04/18

PosKing George VScoreMoor Lane AScore
1Chris Bergin17Kirk Stevens(MVP)21
2Simon Fisher21Bob Hickman19
3Jason Galvin Best Result21Ashley Hickman6
4Andy Gibbs21Paul Patrick20
5Neil Harrell10Jack Whitehead Best Result21
6Tom Pritchard(MVP)21Adam Patrick9
7Paul Ward21Simon Trentham13
8Paul Knight20Lee Woodfield21
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate152Aggregate130
 Points7Points3


23/04/18

PosKing George VScoreSt GeorgesScore
1Chris Bergin21Tony Rhodes17
2Simon Fisher15Nigel Evans(MVP)21
3Jason Galvin21Ian Gaut20
4Andy Gibbs(MVP) Best Result21Carl Hazlehurst6
5Neil Harrell12Lewis Scott Best Result21
6Tom Pritchard21Colin Beaman19
7Gary Pritchard14Clay Flattley21
8Paul Ward21Peter Grimston13
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate146Aggregate138
 Points7Points3


16/04/18

PosSt GeorgesScoreKing George VScore
1Carl Hazlehurst21Paul Ward19
2Nigel Evans21Mike Pritchard16
3Clay Flattley20Neil Harrell(MVP)21
4Ian Gaut16Jason Galvin Best Result21
5Peter Grimston21Chris Bergin14
6Colin Beaman21Tom Pritchard18
7Dave King16Andy Gibbs Best Result21
8Lewis Scott(MVP) Best Result21Simon Fisher6
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate157Aggregate136
 Points7Points3