Malpas Seniors Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for District B (Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
11Sylvia Jones17170100357186+17121.0010.9410.06
22Brian Jones1714382340205+13520.0012.067.94
314Richard Evans1411379270184+8619.2913.146.14
417Rob Darlington1811761324275+4918.0015.282.72
520Tony Hunter1510567283208+7518.8713.875.00
626Eddy Broad99010018968+12121.007.5613.44
727John Dodd109190204130+7420.4013.007.40
829Derek Pape159660261232+2917.4015.471.93
937Janice Broad77010014752+9521.007.4313.57
1042Gary Owen137654250229+2119.2317.621.62
1159Jim Hay75271125102+2317.8614.573.29
12106Ron Done110100217+1421.007.0014.00
13148Malcolm Beard1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLost
Wed 13th AprAMalpas Bc & I B1509862
Wed 20th AprAChester Road D15312653
Wed 27th AprHBunbury B15911871
Wed 11th MayHBangor On Dee B1688180
Wed 18th MayAGarden Village B14611053
Wed 25th MayHChester Road C1688280
Wed 1st JunATattenhall B15412162
Wed 15th JunHWhixall A16610371
Wed 22nd JunAWaverton Institute11413335
Wed 6th JulHMalpas Bc & I B1628962
Wed 13th JulHChester Road D1639871
Wed 20th JulABunbury B15811862
Wed 10th AugABangor On Dee B15911262
Wed 17th AugHGarden Village B1668171
Wed 24th AugAChester Road C1608971
Wed 31st AugHTattenhall B1688080
Wed 7th SepAWhixall A11714626
Wed 14th SepHWaverton Institute14711462
  Played 182778189911034
1st Half Results for District B
PlayerPlWonAvgMalpa
Away
Chest
Away
Bunbu
Home
Bango
Home
Garde
Away
Chest
Home
Tatte
Away
Whixa
Home
Waver
Away
Jones Sylvia171721.0021-821-1621-1421-1121-9 21-1221-1021-6
Jones Brian171420.0017-2121-821-721-321-9 21-1621-921-8
Evans Richard141119.2921-12 21-1021-139-2121-918-2121-1212-21
Darlington Rob181118.0021-517-2121-2021-1513-2121-1110-2121-1415-21
Hunter Tony151018.8721-415-2121-1621-8 21-721-1521-128-21
Broad Eddy9921.0021-1121-9 21-521-621-9 21-9 
Dodd John10920.4021-16 21-11  21-1321-15  
Pape Derek15917.40 16-2112-2121-1021-1521-1121-1021-1611-21
Broad Janice7721.00 21-12  21-821-7   
Owen Gary13719.23  21-1921-1619-2121-15 19-2121-14
Hay Jim7517.86 21-18    21-11 5-21
Done Ron1121.00         
Beard Malcolm107.007-21        
2nd Half Results for District B
PlayerPlWonAvgMalpa
Home
Chest
Home
Bunbu
Away
Bango
Away
Garde
Home
Chest
Away
Tatte
Home
Whixa
Away
Waver
Home
Jones Sylvia171721.0021-1321-1521-1521-1821-621-521-821-521-15
Jones Brian171420.0019-2121-621-1521-1821-1021-721-1510-2121-11
Evans Richard141119.29 21-821-1321-9 21-5 21-1521-15
Darlington Rob181118.0021-521-821-1118-2121-1321-1721-910-2110-21
Hunter Tony151018.8721-316-2118-21  21-1521-916-2121-14
Broad Eddy9921.00    21-621-6  21-7
Dodd John10920.4021-12 21-521-1621-7 21-1415-21 
Pape Derek15917.4021-6 14-2121-721-17 21-148-2111-21
Broad Janice7721.00 21-12 21-221-1   21-10
Owen Gary13719.2317-2121-1821-17 19-2113-2121-416-21 
Hay Jim7517.8621-821-10 15-21 21-13   
Done Ron1121.00      21-7  
Beard Malcolm107.00         

Wed 14th Sep

PosDistrict BScoreScoreWaverton Institute
1Sylvia Jones2115John Mellor
2Tony Hunter2114Helen Redrup
3Richard Evans2115Jean Smith
4Janice Broad2110Janet Bate
5Derek Pape1121Dave Crowe
6Rob Darlington1021Paul Sugarman Best Result
7Eddy Broad Best Result217Beryl Johnson
8Brian Jones2111Frank Bate
 Games62 
 Aggregate147114 


Wed 7th Sep

PosWhixall AScoreScoreDistrict B
1Tony Dean521Sylvia Jones Best Result
2Sue Powell2116Tony Hunter
3Roland Maughan2110Rob Darlington
4David Astbury2116Gary Owen
5Jim Bray Best Result218Derek Pape
6Frances Astbury2115John Dodd
7Gordon Ridgeway1521Richard Evans
8Roy Evans2110Brian Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate146117 


Wed 31st Aug

PosDistrict BScoreScoreTattenhall B
1Sylvia Jones218Esme Crane
2Gary Owen Best Result214George Mcculloch
3Tony Hunter219Anne Clayton
4John Dodd2114Harry Hewson
5Derek Pape2114Judith Moss
6Rob Darlington219Arthur Davis
7Ron Done217Kate Hewson
8Brian Jones2115Tony Crane Best Result
 Games80 
 Aggregate16880 


Wed 24th Aug

PosChester Road CScoreScoreDistrict B
1Evelyn Tomlinson721Brian Jones
2Dot Pearson621Eddy Broad
3Yvonne Shrimplin521Richard Evans Best Result
4Janet Mitchell521Sylvia Jones Best Result
5Sheila Clutton1521Tony Hunter
6Bob Charlesworth Best Result2113Gary Owen
7Peggy Beddows1721Rob Darlington
8Barbara Oakley1321Jim Hay
 Games17 
 Aggregate89160 


Wed 17th Aug

PosDistrict BScoreScoreGarden Village B
1Sylvia Jones216Jen Roberts
2Gary Owen1921Barbara Edwards Best Result
3Janice Broad Best Result211Anne Richards
4John Dodd217Arthur Clayton
5Derek Pape2117Ken Davies
6Rob Darlington2113Freda Handcocks
7Eddy Broad216George Clarkson
8Brian Jones2110Alan Barlow
 Games71 
 Aggregate16681 


Wed 10th Aug

PosBangor On Dee BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Cyril Platt1821Sylvia Jones
2Marjorie Stanley Best Result2115Jim Hay
3Alan Kneale221Janice Broad Best Result
4Malcolm Mcbain1621John Dodd
5Doris Bevin721Derek Pape
6Chris Furber921Richard Evans
7Yvonne Dougal2118Rob Darlington
8Norman Longson1821Brian Jones
 Games26 
 Aggregate112159 


Wed 20th Jul

PosBunbury BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Colin Reeve1521Sylvia Jones
2Fred Hardy1321Richard Evans
3Ken Broster1721Gary Owen
4Ann Manley2118Tony Hunter
5John Holland Best Result2114Derek Pape
6C Percival1121Rob Darlington
7Robert Welsh521John Dodd Best Result
8Martyn Griffiths1521Brian Jones
 Games26 
 Aggregate118158 


Wed 13th Jul

PosDistrict BScoreScoreChester Road D
1Brian Jones Best Result216Elaine Williams
2Sylvia Jones2115Delia Sheasby
3Gary Owen2118Sue Simcock
4Tony Hunter1621Mike Nimmo Best Result
5Rob Darlington218Peter Shaw
6Richard Evans218Shirley Lakin
7Jim Hay2110June Pearce
8Janice Broad2112Richard Sheasby
 Games71 
 Aggregate16398 


Wed 6th Jul

PosDistrict BScoreScoreMalpas Bc & I B
1Sylvia Jones2113Marion Pritchard
2Gary Owen1721June Davies Best Result
3Tony Hunter Best Result213Maureen. Hopper
4John Dodd2112Eric Harrington
5Rob Darlington215Valentine Roberts
6Derek Pape216Shirley Bourne
7Jim Hay218John Dixon
8Brian Jones1921Ess Jones
 Games62 
 Aggregate16289 


Wed 22nd Jun

PosWaverton InstituteScoreScoreDistrict B
1Janet Bate821Brian Jones
2Jo Sugarman621Sylvia Jones Best Result
3John Mellor218Tony Hunter
4Jean Smith2111Derek Pape
5Helen Redrup1421Gary Owen
6Frank Bate Best Result215Jim Hay
7Paul Sugarman2112Richard Evans
8Beryl Johnson2115Rob Darlington
 Games53 
 Aggregate133114 


Wed 15th Jun

PosDistrict BScoreScoreWhixall A
1Sylvia Jones2110Hazel Loftus
2Tony Hunter2112Tony Dean
3Gary Owen1921Roland Maughan Best Result
4Richard Evans2112Frances Astbury
5Rob Darlington2114David Astbury
6Derek Pape2116Roy Evans
7Eddy Broad Best Result219Jim Bray
8Brian Jones Best Result219Gordon Ridgeway
 Games71 
 Aggregate166103 


Wed 1st Jun

PosTattenhall BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Anne Clayton1621Brian Jones
2Dorothy Titchener1221Sylvia Jones
3Ruth Mcphilips1521Tony Hunter
4Harry Hewson Best Result2110Rob Darlington
5Esme Crane1021Derek Pape Best Result
6Jim Mcphillips1121Jim Hay
7Reg Owen1521John Dodd
8Kate Hewson2118Richard Evans
 Games26 
 Aggregate121154 


Wed 25th May

PosDistrict BScoreScoreChester Road C
1Derek Pape2111Dot Pearson
2Tony Hunter Best Result217Evelyn Tomlinson
3Richard Evans219Peggy Beddows
4Gary Owen2115Yvonne Shrimplin Best Result
5Rob Darlington2111Jim Penlington
6John Dodd2113Bob Charlesworth
7Janice Broad Best Result217Sheila Clutton
8Eddy Broad219Barbara Oakley
 Games80 
 Aggregate16882 


Wed 18th May

PosGarden Village BScoreScoreDistrict B
1Michael Davies921Brian Jones
2Cath Pumford621Eddy Broad Best Result
3Ken Davies2119Gary Owen
4Jen Roberts921Sylvia Jones
5Freda Handcocks821Janice Broad
6Barbara Edwards1521Derek Pape
7Alan Barlow Best Result219Richard Evans
8Eric Bird2113Rob Darlington
 Games35 
 Aggregate110146 


Wed 11th May

PosDistrict BScoreScoreBangor On Dee B
1Brian Jones Best Result213Cyril Platt
2Eddy Broad215Chris Furber
3Sylvia Jones2111Alan Kneale
4Derek Pape2110Malcolm Mcbain
5Tony Hunter218Yvonne Dougal
6Gary Owen2116Doris Bevin Best Result
7Rob Darlington2115Norman Longson
8Richard Evans2113Maurice Mcdermott
 Games80 
 Aggregate16881 


Wed 27th Apr

PosDistrict BScoreScoreBunbury B
1Gary Owen2119Fred Hardy
2Sylvia Jones2114Colin Reeve
3Brian Jones Best Result217A Ashley
4Tony Hunter2116Martyn Griffiths
5Derek Pape1221Brian Blake Best Result
6Rob Darlington2120Martin Phillips
7Richard Evans2110Robert Welsh
8John Dodd2111Roger Fairweather
 Games71 
 Aggregate159118 


Wed 20th Apr

PosChester Road DScoreScoreDistrict B
1Christine Ellwood821Brian Jones Best Result
2Mike Nimmo Best Result2115Tony Hunter
3Richard Sheasby2116Derek Pape
4David Simcock2117Rob Darlington
5Shirley Lakin1821Jim Hay
6Delia Sheasby1621Sylvia Jones
7Jackie Kershaw1221Janice Broad
8Hazel Nimmo921Eddy Broad
 Games35 
 Aggregate126153 


Wed 13th Apr

PosMalpas Bc & I BScoreScoreDistrict B
1June Davies821Sylvia Jones
2Marion Pritchard1121Eddy Broad
3Sue Jones Best Result217Malcolm Beard
4Valentine Roberts421Tony Hunter Best Result
5Malcolm Grimshaw521Rob Darlington
6Shirley Bourne1221Richard Evans
7David Nightingale1621John Dodd
8Ess Jones2117Brian Jones
 Games26 
 Aggregate98150