The Dudley & District Bowling League 2015

Thursday League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Kingswinford Cons A (Thursday 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
112Tom Jones2014670359241+11817.9512.055.90
219Steve Baggott2013765357325+3217.8516.251.60
322Dave Pritchett1812667327298+2918.1716.561.61
427Karl Griffiths1711665319271+4818.7615.942.82
534Geoff Tolley1710759302256+4617.7615.062.71
638Dave Roden1910953310322-1216.3216.95-0.63
768John Wakeman146843215257-4215.3618.36-3.00
879Chris Taylor541809886+1219.6017.202.40
985Steve Tibbetts1741324254325-7114.9419.12-4.18
1088Steve Raybould431757849+2919.5012.257.25
11118Tony Cook1101002118+321.0018.003.00
12122John Hill211502937-814.5018.50-4.00
13126Greg Pearson312333756-1912.3318.67-6.33
14156Mick Baggott30303363-3011.0021.00-10.00
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Thu 9th AprHHilly House B13596537
Thu 16th AprAHilly House B152120629
Thu 23rd AprHGornal & Sedgley151125628
Thu 30th AprAGornal & Sedgley85168080
Thu 7th MayHCoseley Tavern A158105628
Thu 14th MayACoseley Tavern A105160171
Thu 21st MayHNetherton Cons154106628
Thu 28th MayANetherton Cons143144444
Thu 4th JunHSedgley Ex-servicemans142108537
Thu 11th JunASedgley Ex-servicemans149117629
Thu 18th JunHRomsley A1681118010
Thu 25th JunARomsley A125143444
Thu 2nd JulHCradley Heath Libs B142112628
Thu 9th JulACradley Heath Libs B149131538
Thu 16th JulHSomers A1681078010
Thu 23rd JulASomers A119149262
Thu 30th JulHWoodfield142137446
Thu 6th AugAWoodfield93149262
Thu 13th AugABye00000
Thu 20th AugHBye00000
Thu 27th AugAHarborne112163171
Thu 3rd SepHHarborne147153535
  Played 20273926049070117
1st Half Results for Kingswinford Cons A
PlayerPlWonAvgHilly
Home
Hilly
Away
Gornal
Home
Gornal
Away
Cosele
Home
Cosele
Away
Nether
Home
Nether
Away
Sedgle
Home
Sedgle
Away
Romsle
Home
Jones Tom201417.9521-321-108-2113-2121-421-1321-221-921-421-1621-6
Baggott Steve201317.8521-421-1121-48-2115-216-2116-2121-2021-1321-1221-20
Pritchett Dave181218.17 21-821-1513-2121-1515-2121-1721-2021-921-821-19
Griffiths Karl171118.76 21-1921-2015-2121-1017-2121-921-1121-821-1521-17
Tolley Geoff171017.76 21-1021-62-2121-612-2121-515-2121-1121-1021-11
Roden Dave191016.321-2110-2121-2014-2121-1018-2121-1417-21 8-2121-10
Wakeman John14615.3621-021-2021-1811-2121-1813-2112-21 13-21  
Taylor Chris5419.60          21-18
Tibbetts Steve17414.9419-2116-2117-219-2117-213-2121-1715-21 15-21 
Raybould Steve4319.5021-8       15-21 21-10
Cook Tony1121.0021-18          
Hill John2114.50           
Pearson Greg3112.33       12-21 21-14 
Baggott Mick3011.0010-21       9-21  
2nd Half Results for Kingswinford Cons A
PlayerPlWonAvgRomsle
Away
Cradle
Home
Cradle
Away
Somers
Home
Somers
Away
Woodfi
Home
Woodfi
Away
Harbor
Away
Harbor
Home
Jones Tom201417.9513-2121-1021-1321-521-821-125-2112-2114-21
Baggott Steve201317.8521-1212-2121-2021-1021-1521-179-2118-2121-20
Pritchett Dave181218.1721-1721-1116-2121-1513-2111-217-21 21-18
Griffiths Karl171118.769-21 21-921-1710-2120-2121-1017-21 
Tolley Geoff171017.7612-21 21-1721-1720-2121-1611-21 20-21
Roden Dave191016.3221-1721-1921-921-1214-2121-814-214-2121-14
Wakeman John14615.367-21   10-217-2121-1316-2121-20
Taylor Chris5419.6021-1321-1614-2121-18     
Tibbetts Steve17414.94 21-414-2121-1310-2120-215-2110-2121-18
Raybould Steve4319.50 21-10       
Cook Tony1121.00         
Hill John2114.50       21-168-21
Pearson Greg3112.33 4-21       
Baggott Mick3011.00       14-21 

03/09/15

PosKingswinford Cons AScoreHarborneScore
1Dave Pritchett21Kevin Campbell18
2Dave Roden21Tony Carter14
3Steve Tibbetts21James Wallace18
4Tom Jones14Mike Stringfellow21
5John Hill8Trevor Pearson21
6Steve Baggott21Jenny Mason20
7John Wakeman21Bob Mason20
8Geoff Tolley20John Hulbert21
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate147Aggregate153
 Points5Points6


27/08/15

PosHarborneScoreKingswinford Cons AScore
1Mike Stringfellow21Mick Baggott14
2Tony Hughes21Steve Tibbetts10
3Tony Carter21Dave Roden4
4Jenny Mason21Tom Jones12
5Bob Mason16John Hill21
6Kevin Campbell21Steve Baggott18
7James Wallace21Karl Griffiths17
8John Hulbert21John Wakeman16
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate163Aggregate112
 Points9Points1


06/08/15

PosWoodfieldScoreKingswinford Cons AScore
1Lyndon Hazelhurst21Tom Jones5
2Nick Howells21Dave Pritchett7
3Nick Wyre21Steve Tibbetts5
4Joe Dicken21Dave Roden14
5Claire Pugh21Steve Baggott9
6Ian Rea10Karl Griffiths21
7Robert Ferguson21Geoff Tolley11
8Harry Spruce13John Wakeman21
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate149Aggregate93
 Points8Points2


30/07/15

PosKingswinford Cons AScoreWoodfieldScore
1Dave Pritchett11Nick Wyre21
2Dave Roden21Joe Dicken8
3Steve Tibbetts20Lyndon Hazelhurst21
4Tom Jones21Dave Goddard12
5Steve Baggott21Robert Ferguson17
6Karl Griffiths20Nick Howells21
7Geoff Tolley21Harry Spruce16
8John Wakeman7Claire Pugh21
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate142Aggregate137
 Points6Points4


23/07/15

PosSomers AScoreKingswinford Cons AScore
1Phil Baker21Dave Pritchett13
2Ian Parry21Dave Roden14
3Andrew Mills21Steve Tibbetts10
4Becky Simonds8Tom Jones21
5John Phillips15Steve Baggott21
6John Cracknell21Karl Griffiths10
7Martin Perkins21John Wakeman10
8Adam Hartwell21Geoff Tolley20
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate149Aggregate119
 Points8Points2


16/07/15

PosKingswinford Cons AScoreSomers AScore
1Dave Pritchett21Adam Hartwell15
2Dave Roden21Phil Baker12
3Steve Tibbetts21John Charles13
4Tom Jones21Dave Pugh5
5Steve Baggott21Becky Simonds10
6Geoff Tolley21Darren Mallin17
7Chris Taylor21John Cracknell18
8Karl Griffiths21Ian Parry17
 Games8Games0
 Aggregate168Aggregate107
 Points10Points0


09/07/15

PosCradley Heath Libs BScoreKingswinford Cons AScore
1David Wheatley21Dave Pritchett16
2Geoff Saunders9Dave Roden21
3Dave Godsall21Chris Taylor14
4Ian Withey13Tom Jones21
5Mary Saunders20Steve Baggott21
6Karen Jordan17Geoff Tolley21
7Joan Walker21Steve Tibbetts14
8Arthur Crook9Karl Griffiths21
 Games3Games5
 Aggregate131Aggregate149
 Points3Points8


02/07/15

PosKingswinford Cons AScoreCradley Heath Libs BScore
1Dave Pritchett21Geoff Saunders11
2Steve Tibbetts21Richard Brookes4
3Dave Roden21David Wheatley19
4Steve Raybould21Mary Saunders10
5Chris Taylor21Karen Jordan16
6Tom Jones21Joan Walker10
7Steve Baggott12Ian Withey21
8Greg Pearson4Arthur Crook21
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate142Aggregate112
 Points8Points2


25/06/15

PosRomsley AScoreKingswinford Cons AScore
1Barry Gilbert17Dave Pritchett21
2Dave Andrews17Dave Roden21
3Margaret Lawton13Chris Taylor21
4Maurice Priestman21Tom Jones13
5Ray Labrum21John Wakeman7
6Colin Roberts12Steve Baggott21
7Graham Walker21Geoff Tolley12
8Ian Lewis21Karl Griffiths9
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate143Aggregate125
 Points6Points4


18/06/15

PosKingswinford Cons AScoreRomsley AScore
1Dave Pritchett21Dave Andrews19
2Dave Roden21Ray Labrum10
3Chris Taylor21Maurice Priestman18
4Tom Jones21Liz Cooper6
5Steve Raybould21Colin Roberts10
6Steve Baggott21Graham Walker20
7Geoff Tolley21Ian Lewis11
8Karl Griffiths21Barry Gilbert17
 Games8Games0
 Aggregate168Aggregate111
 Points10Points0


11/06/15

PosSedgley Ex-servicemansScoreKingswinford Cons AScore
1Joe Collins8Dave Pritchett21
2Bill Harris21Dave Roden8
3Darren Pritchard21Steve Tibbetts15
4Paul Collins16Tom Jones21
5Paul Nicholls12Steve Baggott21
6Amanda Nicholls10Geoff Tolley21
7Eddie Wright14Greg Pearson21
8Tony Bowater15Karl Griffiths21
 Games2Games6
 Aggregate117Aggregate149
 Points2Points9


04/06/15

PosKingswinford Cons AScoreSedgley Ex-servicemansScore
1Dave Pritchett21Tony Bowater9
2Steve Raybould15Alan Broadley21
3Mick Baggott9Bill Harris21
4Tom Jones21Amanda Nicholls4
5Steve Baggott21Joe Collins13
6Geoff Tolley21Paul Nicholls11
7Karl Griffiths21Eddie Wright8
8John Wakeman13Darren Pritchard21
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate142Aggregate108
 Points7Points3


28/05/15

PosNetherton ConsScoreKingswinford Cons AScore
1Mark Darby20Dave Pritchett21
2Colin Beech21Dave Roden17
3Ginny Harbach21Steve Tibbetts15
4Barry Oakley9Tom Jones21
5Ann Hill21Geoff Tolley15
6Mag Hulme20Steve Baggott21
7Kath Rubery11Karl Griffiths21
8Peter Hulme21Greg Pearson12
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate144Aggregate143
 Points6Points4


21/05/15

PosKingswinford Cons AScoreNetherton ConsScore
1Dave Pritchett21Colin Beech17
2Dave Roden21Mag Hulme14
3Steve Tibbetts21Ann Hill17
4Tom Jones21Barry Oakley2
5Geoff Tolley21Ginny Harbach5
6Steve Baggott16Kath Rubery21
7Karl Griffiths21Mark Darby9
8John Wakeman12Peter Hulme21
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate154Aggregate106
 Points8Points2


14/05/15

PosCoseley Tavern AScoreKingswinford Cons AScore
1Ron Smith21Steve Baggott6
2Don Shotten13Tom Jones21
3Andy Flavell21Steve Tibbetts3
4Peter Darby21Dave Roden18
5Mick Hill21Dave Pritchett15
6John Mateer21Geoff Tolley12
7Keith Price21John Wakeman13
8John Hickman21Karl Griffiths17
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate160Aggregate105
 Points9Points1


07/05/15

PosKingswinford Cons AScoreCoseley Tavern AScore
1Dave Pritchett21Ron Smith15
2Dave Roden21Don Shotten10
3Steve Tibbetts17Andy Flavell21
4Tom Jones21Mick Hill4
5Steve Baggott15John Mateer21
6Geoff Tolley21Mel Phillips6
7Karl Griffiths21John Hickman10
8John Wakeman21Keith Price18
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate158Aggregate105
 Points8Points2


30/04/15

PosGornal & SedgleyScoreKingswinford Cons AScore
1Paul Wakefield21Dave Pritchett13
2Mick Stevens21Dave Roden14
3Les Durden21Steve Tibbetts9
4Paul Terton21Tom Jones13
5Stuart Franklin21Geoff Tolley2
6Martin Beddows21Steve Baggott8
7Roy Nicholls21Karl Griffiths15
8John Hill21John Wakeman11
 Games8Games0
 Aggregate168Aggregate85
 Points10Points0


23/04/15

PosKingswinford Cons AScoreGornal & SedgleyScore
1Dave Pritchett21Les Durden15
2Karl Griffiths21Terry Slater20
3Dave Roden21Mick Stevens20
4Tom Jones8John Hill21
5Steve Tibbetts17Paul Wakefield21
6Steve Baggott21Roy Nicholls4
7Geoff Tolley21Gary Timmins6
8John Wakeman21Stuart Franklin18
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate151Aggregate125
 Points8Points2


16/04/15

PosHilly House BScoreKingswinford Cons AScore
1Llewellyn Hodge21Dave Roden10
2Geoffrey Phillip Lacon8Dave Pritchett21
3Keith Rowbottom21Steve Tibbetts16
4Roger Jones10Tom Jones21
5Margaret Copeland10Geoff Tolley21
6Mick Stevens11Steve Baggott21
7Tony Buffery19Karl Griffiths21
8Brian Williams20John Wakeman21
 Games2Games6
 Aggregate120Aggregate152
 Points2Points9


09/04/15

PosKingswinford Cons AScoreHilly House BScore
1Steve Raybould21Roger Jones8
2Dave Roden1Martin Pitt21
3Mick Baggott10Keith Rowbottom21
4Tony Cook21Margaret Copeland18
5Tom Jones21Eric Clarke3
6Steve Tibbetts19Mick Stevens21
7Steve Baggott21Andrew Lacon4
8John Wakeman21Linda Jones0
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate135Aggregate96
 Points7Points3