Flint Mid Week Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for HALKYN (Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
125Michael Carpenter2012860377329+4818.8516.452.40
256Andrew Jones2091145345386-4117.2519.30-2.05
366Wyn Lewis1881044290302-1216.1116.78-0.67
4117Tony Henson1941521263366-10313.8419.26-5.42
5125Patrick McDermott1731418251333-8214.7619.59-4.82
6127Granville Gittins1631319191319-12811.9419.94-8.00
7128Josephine Woodruff1931616230375-14512.1119.74-7.63
8136Geoffrey Norman102820130195-6513.0019.50-6.50
9141Bill Lawson1421214163284-12111.6420.29-8.64
10142Julie Lewis1921711226387-16111.8920.37-8.47
11146William Arthur Jones211503933+619.5016.503.00
12149William Worrall211503637-118.0018.50-0.50
13155Eirwen McDermott413255083-3312.5020.75-8.25
14159John Thomas131128145269-12411.1520.69-9.54
15164Norman Barlow10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
16167Gladys Bunnell1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
17173Wenna Worrall20201442-287.0021.00-14.00
18174Betty Lindley30303263-3110.6721.00-10.33
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Wed 11th AprACOEDPOETH132208191
Wed 18th AprHBye00000
Wed 25th AprAARGOED A124189373
Wed 2nd MayHHAWKESBURY B138192373
Wed 9th MayASYCHDYN B932100100
Wed 16th MayHBROUGHTON B159196373
Wed 23rd MayASALTNEY136173373
Wed 30th MayAGLADSTONE A152184373
Wed 6th JunHCONNAHS QUAY A135186373
Wed 13th JunATREUDDYN138200282
Wed 20th JunHGATE HANGS HIGH154190373
Wed 27th JunHCOEDPOETH172185464
Wed 4th JulABye00000
Wed 11th JulHARGOED A144184373
Wed 18th JulAHAWKESBURY B130205191
Wed 25th JulHSYCHDYN B135195282
Wed 1st AugABROUGHTON B962100100
Wed 8th AugHSALTNEY177160648
Wed 15th AugHGLADSTONE A166184555
Wed 22nd AugACONNAHS QUAY A105206282
Wed 29th AugHTREUDDYN190184466
Wed 5th SepAGATE HANGS HIGH127204191
  Played 20280338455214856
1st Half Results for HALKYN
PlayerPlWonAvgCOEDP
Away
ARGOE
Away
HAWKE
Home
SYCHD
Away
BROUG
Home
SALTN
Away
GLADS
Away
CONNA
Home
TREUD
Away
GATE
Home
COEDP
Home
Carpenter Michael201218.8521-1921-1921-1816-2121-1321-317-2121-815-2121-1321-14
Jones Andrew20917.2516-215-2121-1910-2121-1921-1621-1321-1721-2016-2118-21
Lewis Wyn18816.11 21-721-8 15-2110-2121-126-2112-2121-1321-11
Henson Tony19413.8413-218-2115-2110-2119-2113-2115-2110-21 12-2121-14
McDermott Patrick17314.7620-2117-21 16-21 9-2121-1213-21 16-2117-21
Woodruff Josephine19312.114-217-21 5-2115-2121-79-2121-1414-2112-2118-21
Gittins Granville16311.9412-21 8-216-21 8-21 18-2116-2121-176-21
Norman Geoffrey10213.00  9-217-21     14-21 
Lewis Julie19211.89 9-2116-219-2113-2113-2114-2110-219-2113-2114-21
Lawson Bill14211.6418-21  8-2113-215-2110-217-2114-21  
Jones William Arthur2119.50  18-21     21-12  
Worrall William2118.00 21-16   15-21     
McDermott Eirwen4112.50      10-21   21-20
Thomas John13111.157-216-210-216-2121-17 14-218-219-218-2115-21
Barlow Norman1013.0013-21          
Lindley Betty3010.67  9-21 16-21   7-21  
Bunnell Gladys108.008-21          
Worrall Wenna207.00 9-21  5-21      
2nd Half Results for HALKYN
PlayerPlWonAvgARGOE
Home
HAWKE
Away
SYCHD
Home
BROUG
Away
SALTN
Home
GLADS
Home
CONNA
Away
TREUD
Home
GATE
Away
Carpenter Michael201218.8521-815-2117-2110-2121-921-1821-1917-2118-21
Jones Andrew20917.2521-1813-2117-2116-2121-1521-1810-2119-2116-21
Lewis Wyn18816.1120-2110-2114-2117-2121-721-185-2121-1613-21
Henson Tony19413.8421-1111-2112-218-2115-219-2121-1921-79-21
McDermott Patrick17314.768-2120-2115-218-2121-127-2111-2111-2121-15
Woodruff Josephine19312.115-219-213-2118-2121-1816-214-2120-218-21
Gittins Granville16311.945-214-2121-164-2119-2121-1316-21 6-21
Norman Geoffrey10213.00 21-1621-115-217-2120-216-2120-21 
Lewis Julie19211.8912-2114-219-214-2110-2121-122-2121-1813-21
Lawson Bill14211.6418-21  6-2121-159-219-2121-174-21
Jones William Arthur2119.50         
Worrall William2118.00         
McDermott Eirwen4112.5013-21 6-21      
Thomas John13111.15 13-21     19-2119-21
Barlow Norman1013.00         
Lindley Betty3010.67         
Bunnell Gladys108.00         
Worrall Wenna207.00         

Wed 5th Sep

PosGATE HANGS HIGHScoreScoreHALKYN
1Shirley Hughes2113Wyn Lewis
2John Edwards2116Andrew Jones
3Frank Oneil2113Julie Lewis
4Anne Oneil216Granville Gittins
5Bryn Jones2119John Thomas
6Dia Williams1521Patrick Mcdermott Best Result
7Colin Woods2118Michael Carpenter
8Mark Philips Best Result214Bill Lawson
9Mark A Gabriel218Josephine Woodruff
10Peter Kelly Jones219Tony Henson
 Games91 
 Aggregate204127 
 Points111 


Wed 29th Aug

PosHALKYNScoreScoreTREUDDYN
1Julie Lewis2118Yvonne Jones
2Tony Henson Best Result217Ian Murphy
3Geoffrey Norman2021Ian Hughes
4Josephine Woodruff2021Peter Byrne
5Wyn Lewis2116Nick Sinclair
6Bill Lawson2117Zak Diamond
7John Thomas1921Roger Jones
8Michael Carpenter1721Doug Biddle
9Patrick Mcdermott1121Steve Edge Best Result
10Andrew Jones1921John Ellis
 Games46 
 Aggregate190184 
 Points66 


Wed 22nd Aug

PosCONNAHS QUAY AScoreScoreHALKYN
1Gay Cooper1921Tony Henson Best Result
2Geoff Strefford Best Result212Julie Lewis
3Derek Boden216Geoffrey Norman
4John Sparks214Josephine Woodruff
5Alan Coppack219Bill Lawson
6Andy Weaver2116Granville Gittins
7Nicola Cooper215Wyn Lewis
8Callum Garner1921Michael Carpenter Best Result
9Derek Fellows2110Andrew Jones
10Chris Reid2111Patrick Mcdermott
 Games82 
 Aggregate206105 
 Points102 


Wed 15th Aug

PosHALKYNScoreScoreGLADSTONE A
1Tony Henson921Caroline Jones
2Julie Lewis Best Result2112Christine Beer
3Geoffrey Norman2021Ivor Woolcock
4Josephine Woodruff1621Alan Hartley
5Bill Lawson921Grahame Beer
6Patrick Mcdermott721Roy Jones Best Result
7Granville Gittins2113Keith Jones
8Wyn Lewis2118Ray Dootson
9Michael Carpenter2118Bill Williams
10Andrew Jones2118Simon Robert Walker
 Games55 
 Aggregate166184 
 Points57 


Wed 8th Aug

PosHALKYNScoreScoreSALTNEY
1Julie Lewis1021David Orr
2Tony Henson1521Colin Dollimore
3Geoffrey Norman721Martin Amesbury Best Result
4Josephine Woodruff2118Jim Parsonage
5Wyn Lewis Best Result217Deborah Millington
6Bill Lawson2115Les Buxton
7Patrick Mcdermott2112David Millington
8Granville Gittins1921David Jacques
9Michael Carpenter219Alan Thornley
10Andrew Jones2115David Briscoe
 Games64 
 Aggregate177160 
 Points84 


Wed 1st Aug

PosBROUGHTON BScoreScoreHALKYN
1Alan Bennion2117Wyn Lewis
2Bryn Jones Best Result214Julie Lewis
3Gordon Mattravers2110Michael Carpenter
4Jack Hutton215Geoffrey Norman
5Richard Franks2116Andrew Jones
6Jim Cheetham216Bill Lawson
7Karen Hutton Best Result214Granville Gittins
8Robert Platt218Tony Henson
9Wayne Ellson218Patrick Mcdermott
10Paul Carter2118Josephine Woodruff Best Result
 Games100 
 Aggregate21096 
 Points120 


Wed 25th Jul

PosHALKYNScoreScoreSYCHDYN B
1Julie Lewis921Rachel Hawker
2Eirwen Mcdermott621Wilf Watkin
3Tony Henson1221Shaun Williams
4Geoffrey Norman Best Result2111Kevin French
5Wyn Lewis1421Susan Stanworth
6Patrick Mcdermott1521Bob Hawker
7Granville Gittins2116Roger Stanworth
8Josephine Woodruff321Keith Davies Best Result
9Michael Carpenter1721Alberto Contento
10Andrew Jones1721Ben Dougal
 Games28 
 Aggregate135195 
 Points210 


Wed 18th Jul

PosHAWKESBURY BScoreScoreHALKYN
1Stuart Pryce1621Geoffrey Norman Best Result
2Geoff Hopwood2114Julie Lewis
3Peter Griffiths219Josephine Woodruff
4Glynne Roberts2111Tony Henson
5Graham Pryce2110Wyn Lewis
6Ken Parry2113John Thomas
7Roy Derbyshire2120Patrick Mcdermott
8Peter Mccann Best Result214Granville Gittins
9Ian Coppack2115Michael Carpenter
10Ron Sturdy2113Andrew Jones
 Games91 
 Aggregate205130 
 Points111 


Wed 11th Jul

PosHALKYNScoreScoreARGOED A
1Josephine Woodruff521David Bennett Best Result
2Julie Lewis1221Nick Cropper
3Eirwen Mcdermott1321Terry Pritchard
4Tony Henson2111Kevin Cummins
5Bill Lawson1821Ken Davies
6Granville Gittins521Paul Stamp Best Result
7Wyn Lewis2021Barbara Lewis
8Patrick Mcdermott821Helen Wood
9Michael Carpenter Best Result218Trudy Ellis
10Andrew Jones2118Jonathan Hughes
 Games37 
 Aggregate144184 
 Points39 


Wed 27th Jun

PosHALKYNScoreScoreCOEDPOETH
1Julie Lewis1421Mike Williams
2Eirwen Mcdermott2120Kevin Hallam
3Josephine Woodruff1821Keith Cherrrett
4Tony Henson2114Peter Jones
5Granville Gittins621Vincent Murray Best Result
6Patrick Mcdermott1721Tom Challoner
7Wyn Lewis Best Result2111Christine Nevitt
8John Thomas1521Harry Kettle
9Michael Carpenter2114Geoff Nevitt
10Andrew Jones1821Simon Davies
 Games46 
 Aggregate172185 
 Points48 


Wed 20th Jun

PosHALKYNScoreScoreGATE HANGS HIGH
1Geoffrey Norman1421Mark Philips
2Julie Lewis1321Dia Williams
3Tony Henson1221Bryn Jones
4Josephine Woodruff1221Anne Oneil
5Wyn Lewis Best Result2113Shirley Hughes
6Patrick Mcdermott1621Frank Oneil
7Granville Gittins2117John Edwards
8John Thomas821Steve Armstrong Best Result
9Andrew Jones1621Mark A Gabriel
10Michael Carpenter Best Result2113Colin Woods
 Games37 
 Aggregate154190 
 Points39 


Wed 13th Jun

PosTREUDDYNScoreScoreHALKYN
1Nick Sinclair219Julie Lewis
2Doug Biddle Best Result217Betty Lindley
3Jean Parton1221William Arthur Jones Best Result
4Yvonne Jones2114Bill Lawson
5Zak Diamond219John Thomas
6Jane Roberts2116Granville Gittins
7John Ellis2114Josephine Woodruff
8James Clarke2112Wyn Lewis
9Roger Jones2115Michael Carpenter
10David Griffiths2021Andrew Jones
 Games82 
 Aggregate200138 
 Points102 


Wed 6th Jun

PosHALKYNScoreScoreCONNAHS QUAY A
1Julie Lewis1021Allan Roberts
2Tony Henson1021Geoff Strefford
3Granville Gittins1821Derek Boden
4Josephine Woodruff2114Alan Crocombe
5Wyn Lewis621Alan Coppack Best Result
6Patrick Mcdermott1321Claire Bullock
7John Thomas821Chris Reid
8Bill Lawson721John Sparks
9Michael Carpenter Best Result218Barry Smith
10Andrew Jones2117Andy Weaver
 Games37 
 Aggregate135186 
 Points39 


Wed 30th May

PosGLADSTONE AScoreScoreHALKYN
1Ivor Woolcock2114Julie Lewis
2Bill Williams2115Tony Henson
3Grahame Beer2110Eirwen Mcdermott
4Alan Hartley2110Bill Lawson
5Ray Dootson2114John Thomas
6Keith Jones1221Patrick Mcdermott Best Result
7Allan Botterell Best Result219Josephine Woodruff
8Roy Jones1221Wyn Lewis Best Result
9Caroline Jones2117Michael Carpenter
10Christine Beer1321Andrew Jones
 Games73 
 Aggregate184152 
 Points93 


Wed 23rd May

PosSALTNEYScoreScoreHALKYN
1David Orr2113Julie Lewis
2Rodney Poole2113Tony Henson
3Martin Amesbury2110Wyn Lewis
4David Millington218Granville Gittins
5David Briscoe721Josephine Woodruff
6Les Buxton Best Result215Bill Lawson
7Deborah Millington219Patrick Mcdermott
8Alan Thornley321Michael Carpenter Best Result
9David Jacques2115William Worrall
10Jim Parsonage1621Andrew Jones
 Games73 
 Aggregate173136 
 Points93 


Wed 16th May

PosHALKYNScoreScoreBROUGHTON B
1Julie Lewis1321Jack Hutton
2Wenna Worrall521Wayne Ellson Best Result
3Tony Henson1921Tony Harding
4Wyn Lewis1521Gill Lewis
5John Thomas2117Ivan Hancock
6Betty Lindley1621Joyce Evans
7Bill Lawson1321Ralph Savill
8Josephine Woodruff1521Gordon Mattravers
9Michael Carpenter Best Result2113Richard Franks
10Andrew Jones2119Bryn Jones
 Games37 
 Aggregate159196 
 Points39 


Wed 9th May

PosSYCHDYN BScoreScoreHALKYN
1Rachel Hawker2110Tony Henson
2Wilf Watkin Best Result215Josephine Woodruff
3Shaun Williams216Granville Gittins
4Ben Dougal217Geoffrey Norman
5Susan Stanworth218Bill Lawson
6Bob Hawker219Julie Lewis
7Roger Stanworth216John Thomas
8Stuart Randall2116Patrick Mcdermott Best Result
9Louise Dougal2116Michael Carpenter Best Result
10Keith Davies2110Andrew Jones
 Games100 
 Aggregate21093 
 Points120 


Wed 2nd May

PosHALKYNScoreScoreHAWKESBURY B
1William Arthur Jones1821Stuart Pryce
2Betty Lindley921Peter Evans
3John Thomas021Glynne Roberts Best Result
4Geoffrey Norman921Keith Thornton
5Tony Henson1521Graham Pryce
6Granville Gittins821Roy Derbyshire
7Julie Lewis1621Peter Griffiths
8Wyn Lewis Best Result218Ron Sturdy
9Michael Carpenter2118Mike Coppack
10Andrew Jones2119Peter Mccann
 Games37 
 Aggregate138192 
 Points39 


Wed 25th Apr

PosARGOED AScoreScoreHALKYN
1David Bennett217Josephine Woodruff
2Wendy Davies218Tony Henson
3Ken Davies2117Patrick Mcdermott
4Brian Lewis219Wenna Worrall
5Nick Cropper216John Thomas
6Euan Davies721Wyn Lewis Best Result
7Barbara Lewis219Julie Lewis
8Helen Wood1621William Worrall
9Paul Stamp1921Michael Carpenter
10Jonathan Hughes Best Result215Andrew Jones
 Games73 
 Aggregate189124 
 Points93 


Wed 11th Apr

PosCOEDPOETHScoreScoreHALKYN
1Kevin Hallam2112Granville Gittins
2Mike Williams2118Bill Lawson
3John Davies2120Patrick Mcdermott
4Peter Jones2113Norman Barlow
5Colin Smith218Gladys Bunnell
6Geoff Nevitt2113Tony Henson
7Christine Nevitt217John Thomas
8Tom Challoner Best Result214Josephine Woodruff
9Bernard Jones1921Michael Carpenter Best Result
10Derek Unwin2116Andrew Jones
 Games91 
 Aggregate208132 
 Points111