Flint Mid Week Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for ARGOED A (Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
11Nick Cropper19190100399226+17321.0011.899.11
25Paul Stamp2015575405310+9520.2515.504.75
329David Bennett1411379285194+9120.3613.866.50
463Brian Lewis178947291294-317.1217.29-0.18
574Jonathan Hughes1971237336341-517.6817.95-0.26
677Ken Davies1971237316354-3816.6318.63-2.00
793Barbara Lewis156940228275-4715.2018.33-3.13
894Trudy Ellis156940222279-5714.8018.60-3.80
9104Kevin Cummins1651131246310-6415.3819.38-4.00
10114Terry Pritchard134931196247-5115.0819.00-3.92
11137Wendy Davies1221017149229-8012.4219.08-6.67
12139Helen Wood1721512240327-8714.1219.24-5.12
13178Euan Davies40402984-557.2521.00-13.75
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Wed 11th AprHCONNAHS QUAY A171160557
Wed 18th AprASYCHDYN B139169464
Wed 25th AprHHALKYN189124739
Wed 2nd MayABROUGHTON B161188464
Wed 9th MayHTREUDDYN173161557
Wed 16th MayAGATE HANGS HIGH150203191
Wed 23rd MayHGLADSTONE A151157555
Wed 30th MayACOEDPOETH148195282
Wed 6th JunHBye00000
Wed 13th JunHHAWKESBURY B168199373
Wed 20th JunASALTNEY185184648
Wed 27th JunACONNAHS QUAY A166185464
Wed 4th JulHSYCHDYN B183169648
Wed 11th JulAHALKYN184144739
Wed 18th JulHBROUGHTON B160177464
Wed 25th JulATREUDDYN164185464
Wed 1st AugHGATE HANGS HIGH172178555
Wed 8th AugAGLADSTONE A167164466
Wed 15th AugHCOEDPOETH181180466
Wed 22nd AugABye00000
Wed 29th AugAHAWKESBURY B139195464
Wed 5th SepHSALTNEY1911538210
  Played 203342347092108110
1st Half Results for ARGOED A
PlayerPlWonAvgCONNA
Home
SYCHD
Away
HALKY
Home
BROUG
Away
TREUD
Home
GATE
Away
GLADS
Home
COEDP
Away
HAWKE
Home
SALTN
Away
CONNA
Away
Cropper Nick191921.0021-1821-221-621-1421-9 21-521-1321-1721-1821-14
Stamp Paul201520.2517-2121-1419-2119-2121-1718-2121-1221-1421-1917-2121-12
Bennett David141120.3621-12 21-721-1921-321-1421-715-2121-1621-11 
Lewis Brian17817.1221-109-2121-921-1421-1318-21 16-2119-2121-1818-21
Hughes Jonathan19717.68 21-1121-519-2115-2117-2114-218-2119-2121-1521-13
Davies Ken19716.6314-2111-2121-1721-1515-2112-2121-1920-217-21 21-20
Lewis Barbara15615.2010-21 21-92-21 19-21 4-21 12-2118-21
Ellis Trudy15614.808-2121-16 3-21 18-2121-915-2113-2121-19 
Cummins Kevin16515.3817-210-21 20-2121-1412-219-21 17-2121-1916-21
Pritchard Terry13415.0821-1114-21 14-2111-21 8-21   7-21
Wood Helen17214.1221-49-2116-21 14-217-21 20-2111-2114-2111-21
Davies Wendy12212.42 12-2121-8 13-218-219-218-2119-2116-21 
Davies Euan407.25  7-21   6-21   12-21
2nd Half Results for ARGOED A
PlayerPlWonAvgSYCHD
Home
HALKY
Away
BROUG
Home
TREUD
Away
GATE
Home
GLADS
Away
COEDP
Home
HAWKE
Away
SALTN
Home
Cropper Nick191921.0021-921-1221-721-1421-1221-921-1021-2021-17
Stamp Paul201520.2521-1321-521-1021-1521-2021-1421-1621-1521-9
Bennett David141120.3620-2121-521-19   19-21 21-18
Lewis Brian17817.1210-21 21-155-21 17-2111-2121-1421-12
Hughes Jonathan19717.6821-1618-2113-2116-2121-1017-2116-2117-2121-19
Davies Ken19716.6312-2121-1819-2115-2118-2121-519-217-2121-8
Lewis Barbara15615.2021-2021-2015-2121-1410-2121-1012-21 21-13
Ellis Trudy15614.8021-168-21 14-2121-1311-2121-176-21 
Cummins Kevin16515.3821-1111-21 16-2112-2111-21 21-2021-15
Pritchard Terry13415.08 21-137-2121-1621-1817-2120-2114-21 
Wood Helen17214.1215-2121-817-2114-2114-2110-21 7-2119-21
Davies Wendy12212.42  5-21 13-21 21-114-21 
Davies Euan407.25        4-21

Wed 5th Sep

PosARGOED AScoreScoreSALTNEY
1Euan Davies421David Jacques Best Result
2David Bennett2118Martin Amesbury
3Jonathan Hughes2119Les Buxton
4Ken Davies Best Result218Colin Dollimore
5Nick Cropper2117David Orr
6Kevin Cummins2115Deborah Millington
7Brian Lewis2112Rodney Poole
8Barbara Lewis2113Alan Thornley
9Helen Wood1921Jim Parsonage
10Paul Stamp219David Millington
 Games82 
 Aggregate191153 
 Points102 


Wed 29th Aug

PosHAWKESBURY BScoreScoreARGOED A
1Ian Coppack1521Paul Stamp
2Graham Davies2021Nick Cropper
3Roy Derbyshire216Trudy Ellis
4Peter Evans2021Kevin Cummins
5Peter Mccann2114Terry Pritchard
6Ken Parry217Helen Wood
7Ron Sturdy217Ken Davies
8Mike Coppack2117Jonathan Hughes
9Peter Griffiths Best Result214Wendy Davies
10Graham Pryce1421Brian Lewis Best Result
 Games64 
 Aggregate195139 
 Points84 


Wed 15th Aug

PosARGOED AScoreScoreCOEDPOETH
1David Bennett1921Mike Williams
2Ken Davies1921Colin Smith
3Terry Pritchard2021Kevin Hallam
4Barbara Lewis1221Vincent Murray
5Nick Cropper Best Result2110John Davies
6Paul Stamp2116Harry Kettle
7Wendy Davies2111Christine Nevitt
8Trudy Ellis2117Tom Challoner
9Brian Lewis1121Geoff Nevitt Best Result
10Jonathan Hughes1621Simon Davies
 Games46 
 Aggregate181180 
 Points66 


Wed 8th Aug

PosGLADSTONE AScoreScoreARGOED A
1Caroline Jones2117Terry Pritchard
2Anthony Boswell521Ken Davies Best Result
3Allan Botterell Best Result2110Helen Wood
4Grahame Beer2117Brian Lewis
5Roy Jones921Nick Cropper
6Christine Beer1421Paul Stamp
7Alan Hartley2111Kevin Cummins
8Ivor Woolcock1021Barbara Lewis
9Keith Jones2111Trudy Ellis
10Simon Robert Walker2117Jonathan Hughes
 Games64 
 Aggregate164167 
 Points66 


Wed 1st Aug

PosARGOED AScoreScoreGATE HANGS HIGH
1Terry Pritchard2118Mark A Gabriel
2Kevin Cummins1221Steve Armstrong
3Ken Davies1821Bryn Jones
4Helen Wood1421Mark Philips
5Nick Cropper2112Dia Williams
6Paul Stamp2120Anne Oneil
7Wendy Davies1321Frank Oneil
8Barbara Lewis1021Shirley Hughes Best Result
9Trudy Ellis2113Sandra West
10Jonathan Hughes Best Result2110Colin Woods
 Games55 
 Aggregate172178 
 Points57 


Wed 25th Jul

PosTREUDDYNScoreScoreARGOED A
1Doug Biddle2114Helen Wood
2John Ellis2116Jonathan Hughes
3Steve Edge1521Paul Stamp
4Zak Diamond2116Kevin Cummins
5James Clarke1421Nick Cropper Best Result
6Peter Byrne1621Terry Pritchard
7Nick Sinclair Best Result215Brian Lewis
8David Griffiths1421Barbara Lewis Best Result
9Yvonne Jones2115Ken Davies
10Roger Jones2114Trudy Ellis
 Games64 
 Aggregate185164 
 Points84 


Wed 18th Jul

PosARGOED AScoreScoreBROUGHTON B
1David Bennett2119Karen Hutton
2Brian Lewis2115Dennis Youd
3Ken Davies1921Paul Carter
4Helen Wood1721Jim Cheetham
5Nick Cropper Best Result217Bryn Jones
6Paul Stamp2110Alan Bennion
7Terry Pritchard721Richard Franks
8Barbara Lewis1521Robert Platt
9Wendy Davies521Gordon Mattravers Best Result
10Jonathan Hughes1321Jack Hutton
 Games46 
 Aggregate160177 
 Points48 


Wed 11th Jul

PosHALKYNScoreScoreARGOED A
1Josephine Woodruff521David Bennett Best Result
2Julie Lewis1221Nick Cropper
3Eirwen Mcdermott1321Terry Pritchard
4Tony Henson2111Kevin Cummins
5Bill Lawson1821Ken Davies
6Granville Gittins521Paul Stamp Best Result
7Wyn Lewis2021Barbara Lewis
8Patrick Mcdermott821Helen Wood
9Michael Carpenter Best Result218Trudy Ellis
10Andrew Jones2118Jonathan Hughes
 Games37 
 Aggregate144184 
 Points39 


Wed 4th Jul

PosARGOED AScoreScoreSYCHDYN B
1David Bennett2021Rachel Hawker
2Ken Davies1221Wilf Watkin
3Brian Lewis1021Louise Dougal Best Result
4Kevin Cummins2111Susan Stanworth
5Nick Cropper Best Result219Kevin French
6Paul Stamp2113Alberto Contento
7Helen Wood1521Roger Stanworth
8Barbara Lewis2120Keith Davies
9Trudy Ellis2116Bob Hawker
10Jonathan Hughes2116Ben Dougal
 Games64 
 Aggregate183169 
 Points84 


Wed 27th Jun

PosCONNAHS QUAY AScoreScoreARGOED A
1Chris Reid2021Ken Davies
2Jane Jones2116Kevin Cummins
3Allan Roberts2118Barbara Lewis
4Stephen Rowley Best Result217Terry Pritchard
5Alan Coppack2112Euan Davies
6Derek Boden1421Nick Cropper
7Derek Fellows1221Paul Stamp Best Result
8Gay Cooper2111Helen Wood
9Andy Weaver2118Brian Lewis
10Barry Smith1321Jonathan Hughes
 Games64 
 Aggregate185166 
 Points84 


Wed 20th Jun

PosSALTNEYScoreScoreARGOED A
1Dave Crane1121David Bennett Best Result
2Martin Amesbury1821Brian Lewis
3Ray Ash Best Result2112Barbara Lewis
4John Hurst1921Kevin Cummins
5David Orr1821Nick Cropper
6John Joinson2116Wendy Davies
7Les Buxton2114Helen Wood
8Jim Parsonage1921Trudy Ellis
9David Jacques1521Jonathan Hughes
10Rodney Poole2117Paul Stamp
 Games46 
 Aggregate184185 
 Points48 


Wed 13th Jun

PosARGOED AScoreScoreHAWKESBURY B
1David Bennett Best Result2116Glynne Roberts
2Jonathan Hughes1921Geoff Hopwood
3Trudy Ellis1321Graham Davies
4Brian Lewis1921Ian Coppack
5Nick Cropper2117Graham Pryce
6Kevin Cummins1721Ken Parry
7Wendy Davies1921Roy Derbyshire
8Helen Wood1121Mike Coppack
9Ken Davies721Peter Mccann Best Result
10Paul Stamp2119Keith Thornton
 Games37 
 Aggregate168199 
 Points39 


Wed 30th May

PosCOEDPOETHScoreScoreARGOED A
1Kevin Hallam2115David Bennett
2Keith Cherrrett2120Ken Davies
3Tom Challoner2116Brian Lewis
4Simon Davies Best Result214Barbara Lewis
5John Davies1321Nick Cropper Best Result
6Harry Kettle218Wendy Davies
7Geoff Nevitt2115Trudy Ellis
8Christine Nevitt2120Helen Wood
9Colin Smith1421Paul Stamp
10Derek Unwin218Jonathan Hughes
 Games82 
 Aggregate195148 
 Points102 


Wed 23rd May

PosARGOED AScoreScoreGLADSTONE A
1David Bennett217George Hewson
2Ken Davies2119Keith Jones
3Wendy Davies921Roy Jones
4Kevin Cummins921Ray Dootson
5Euan Davies621Grahame Beer Best Result
6Nick Cropper Best Result215Graham Lycett
7Terry Pritchard821Christine Beer
8Trudy Ellis219Simon Robert Walker
9Paul Stamp2112Allan Botterell
10Jonathan Hughes1421Bill Williams
 Games55 
 Aggregate151157 
 Points57 


Wed 16th May

PosGATE HANGS HIGHScoreScoreARGOED A
1John Edwards1421David Bennett Best Result
2Shirley Hughes Best Result217Helen Wood
3Bryn Jones2112Ken Davies
4Anne Oneil2118Trudy Ellis
5Colin Woods2117Jonathan Hughes
6Sandra West2118Brian Lewis
7Mark A Gabriel218Wendy Davies
8Peter Kelly Jones2112Kevin Cummins
9Brenda Jones2119Barbara Lewis
10Frank Oneil2118Paul Stamp
 Games91 
 Aggregate203150 
 Points111 


Wed 9th May

PosARGOED AScoreScoreTREUDDYN
1David Bennett Best Result213Yvonne Jones
2Ken Davies1521Doug Biddle
3Kevin Cummins2114Jean Parton
4Helen Wood1421Peter Byrne
5Nick Cropper219Zak Diamond
6Terry Pritchard1121James Clarke Best Result
7Brian Lewis2113John Ellis
8Wendy Davies1321David Griffiths
9Paul Stamp2117Ian Hughes
10Jonathan Hughes1521Steve Edge
 Games55 
 Aggregate173161 
 Points75 


Wed 2nd May

PosBROUGHTON BScoreScoreARGOED A
1Joyce Evans1921David Bennett
2Jim Cheetham Best Result212Barbara Lewis
3Karen Hutton2120Kevin Cummins
4Alan Bennion1521Ken Davies
5Tony Harding1421Brian Lewis Best Result
6Robert Platt1421Nick Cropper Best Result
7Ivan Hancock2114Terry Pritchard
8Wayne Ellson213Trudy Ellis
9Jack Hutton2119Paul Stamp
10Richard Franks2119Jonathan Hughes
 Games64 
 Aggregate188161 
 Points84 


Wed 25th Apr

PosARGOED AScoreScoreHALKYN
1David Bennett217Josephine Woodruff
2Wendy Davies218Tony Henson
3Ken Davies2117Patrick Mcdermott
4Brian Lewis219Wenna Worrall
5Nick Cropper216John Thomas
6Euan Davies721Wyn Lewis Best Result
7Barbara Lewis219Julie Lewis
8Helen Wood1621William Worrall
9Paul Stamp1921Michael Carpenter
10Jonathan Hughes Best Result215Andrew Jones
 Games73 
 Aggregate189124 
 Points93 


Wed 18th Apr

PosSYCHDYN BScoreScoreARGOED A
1Rachel Hawker1621Trudy Ellis
2Eifion Hughes Best Result210Kevin Cummins
3Ben Dougal2112Wendy Davies
4Louise Dougal2111Ken Davies
5Susan Stanworth2114Terry Pritchard
6Alberto Contento221Nick Cropper Best Result
7Shaun Williams219Brian Lewis
8Keith Davies219Helen Wood
9Bob Hawker1421Paul Stamp
10Roger Stanworth1121Jonathan Hughes
 Games64 
 Aggregate169139 
 Points84 


Wed 11th Apr

PosARGOED AScoreScoreCONNAHS QUAY A
1David Bennett2112Derek Boden
2Helen Wood Best Result214Aaron Richards-carr
3Ken Davies1421Gay Cooper
4Nick Cropper2118Alan Crocombe
5Kevin Cummins1721Jane Jones
6Terry Pritchard2111Derek Fellows
7Brian Lewis2110Allan Roberts
8Barbara Lewis1021Geoff Strefford
9Trudy Ellis821John Sparks Best Result
10Paul Stamp1721Chris Reid
 Games55 
 Aggregate171160 
 Points75