Shropshire League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Craven Arms (Shropshire Div. 2)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregateAverages
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
16Ian Bishop97278178103+7519.7811.448.33
212Tony Pryce770100147104+4321.0014.866.14
314Colin Blent97278179145+3419.8916.113.78
417Bert Morris66010012679+4721.0013.177.83
523Laurie Jones96367172144+2819.1116.003.11
672Tony Cowdale94544157151+617.4416.780.67
798Terry Lucas63350107107017.8317.830.00
8104Peter Murray83538137147-1017.1318.38-1.25
9111Eileen Huffer83538125155-3015.6319.38-3.75
10113William Hough2201004215+2721.007.5013.50
11115Phil Baker2201004217+2521.008.5012.50
12116Nathan Baker321675434+2018.0011.336.67
13132Bernard Southern422506079-1915.0019.75-4.75
14137Iris Singleton523406993-2413.8018.60-4.80
15143John Oakley523406694-2813.2018.80-5.60
16158Janice Roberts1101002116+521.0016.005.00
17174Nev Huffer81713117167-5014.6320.88-6.25
18178Mark Gittens10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
19200Mary Jones1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
20201Alice Baker20202442-1812.0021.00-9.00
21204Ken Willis30304063-2313.3321.00-7.67
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Fri 20th AprHMeole Brace V24814511113
Fri 27th AprABurway220182759
Fri 4th MayHHadnall209204759
Fri 11th MayAShelton Village190222575
Fri 18th MayHOswestry Church2331799311
Fri 25th MayAPontesbury B168207575
Fri 1st JunHBicton A205217575
Fri 8th JunAAbbey194229575
Fri 15th JunHFrankwell222212668
Fri 22nd JunHUnison00000
Fri 29th JunAPrince Hotel B00000
Fri 6th JulAUnison00000
Fri 13th JulHPrince Hotel B00000
Fri 20th JulAMeole Brace V00000
Fri 27th JulHBurway00000
Fri 3rd AugAHadnall00000
Fri 10th AugHShelton Village00000
Fri 17th AugAOswestry Church00000
Fri 24th AugHPontesbury B00000
Fri 31st AugABicton A00000
Fri 7th SepHAbbey00000
Fri 14th SepAFrankwell00000
  Played 918891797604870
1st Half Results for Craven Arms
PlayerPlWonAvgMeole
Home
Burway
Away
Hadnal
Home
Shelto
Away
Oswest
Home
Pontes
Away
Bicton
Home
Abbey
Away
Frankw
Home
Pryce Tony7721.0021-821-621-1821-2021-1921-18  21-15
Blent Colin9719.8921-1221-721-1518-2121-1814-2121-1521-1721-19
Bishop Ian9719.7821-621-621-821-921-114-2121-1721-1417-21
Morris Bert6621.0021-1121-1221-10   21-1321-1721-16
Jones Laurie9619.1121-921-1421-1915-2121-1821-1018-2113-2121-11
Cowdale Tony9417.4421-1414-2115-2121-1621-918-217-2119-2121-7
Lucas Terry6317.8321-817-2121-18   17-2121-1810-21
Murray Peter8317.1321-1021-1615-2111-2113-21 17-2121-1618-21
Huffer Eileen8315.6321-1521-1616-21 11-215-2121-1912-2118-21
Baker Phil2221.00   21-1421-3    
Hough William2221.00     21-921-6  
Baker Nathan 3218.00   12-2121-821-5   
Southern Bernard4215.0021-199-219-21  21-18   
Singleton Iris5213.8021-1216-21    8-213-2121-18
Oakley John5213.20  21-117-2121-203-2114-21  
Roberts Janice1121.00   21-16     
Huffer Nev8114.6317-2117-217-21 21-205-2119-2114-2117-21
Gittens Mark1020.00    20-21    
Willis Ken3013.33   16-21 4-21 20-21 
Baker Alice2012.00       8-2116-21
Jones Mary106.00   6-21     

15/06/18

PosCraven ArmsScoreFrankwellScore
1Terry Lucas10Chris Hose Best Result21
2Tony Cowdale Best Result21Mark Lloyd7
3Peter Murray18Ollie Ewels21
4Bert Morris21Steve Haycocks16
5Ian Bishop17Brian Bennett21
6Eileen Huffer18Richard Ewels21
7Laurie Jones21Haydon Jenkinson11
8Iris Singleton21Chris Dorsett18
9Tony Pryce21Mike Haycocks15
10Alice Baker16Jesse James21
11Nev Huffer17Simon Hayman21
12Colin Blent21Andrew Runham19
 Games6Games6
 Aggregate222Aggregate212
 Points8Points6


08/06/18

PosAbbeyScoreCraven ArmsScore
1Tony Williams (6ta)17Bert Morris21
2Greg Jones (6fa/6ta)21Ken Willis20
3Derek Hill (6fa)16Peter Murray21
4Adam Sneade18Terry Lucas21
5Graham Jones (6fa/6ta)21Eileen Huffer12
6Kieran Croft21Nev Huffer14
7Dave Clayton21Laurie Jones13
8Lewis Gardiner14Ian Bishop Best Result21
9David Webb17Colin Blent21
10Stuart Dorsett Best Result21Iris Singleton3
11John Dorsett (6fa/6ta)21Alice Baker8
12Neil Jones (6ta)21Tony Cowdale19
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate229Aggregate194
 Points9Points5


01/06/18

PosCraven ArmsScoreBicton AScore
1Terry Lucas17Gary Middleton (6fa/6ta)21
2Iris Singleton8Andy Gale (6fa)21
3Bert Morris21Richard Carr (6fa/ta)13
4Tony Cowdale7Paul Ashworth (6fa/ta) Best Result21
5Ian Bishop21Becky Brown17
6Laurie Jones18Julie Pearce21
7Eileen Huffer21Rob Jones19
8Nev Huffer19Craig Jones (6fa)21
9Peter Murray17Karen Bennett21
10William Hough Best Result21Tony Kirkham6
11John Oakley14Andy Wilson21
12Colin Blent21Andy Jones (6fa/ta)15
 Games5Games7
 Aggregate205Aggregate217
 Points5Points9


25/05/18

PosPontesbury BScoreCraven ArmsScore
1Mike Hampson (6tc)21Ken Willis4
2Stuart Morris5Nathan Baker Best Result21
3Cliff Evans21Eileen Huffer5
4Brian Williams (6tb)18Bernard Southern21
5Charlie Hotchkiss18Tony Pryce21
6Terry Jones21Nev Huffer5
7Kieran Jones10Laurie Jones21
8Kelly Price21Ian Bishop14
9Clive Luther9William Hough21
10Martin Green Best Result21John Oakley3
11Martin Jones21Colin Blent14
12Adam Morris (6tc)21Tony Cowdale18
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate207Aggregate168
 Points9Points5


18/05/18

PosCraven ArmsScoreOswestry ChurchScore
1Mark Gittens20Ron Crook21
2Tony Cowdale21Glenys Jones9
3Laurie Jones21Paul Smith18
4Nathan Baker21Adrian Jones8
5Ian Bishop Best Result21Roy Jones1
6Eileen Huffer11Pete Adams Best Result21
7Phil Baker21Emrys Jones3
8Nev Huffer21Roger Candlin20
9Peter Murray13Dave Smith21
10Tony Pryce21John Roberts19
11John Oakley21Chris Lloyd20
12Colin Blent21Steve Turner18
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate233Aggregate179
 Points11Points3


11/05/18

PosShelton VillageScoreCraven ArmsScore
1Wayne Fuller21Ken Willis16
2Andrea Pickering21Peter Murray11
3Phil Ashcroft16Janice Roberts21
4Paul Murray16Tony Cowdale21
5Sue Storey9Ian Bishop Best Result21
6Chris Murray14Phil Baker21
7Alan Edwards Best Result21Mary Jones6
8Ian Williams21Nathan Baker12
9Fred Micklewright20Tony Pryce21
10Brian Selley21Laurie Jones15
11Paul Davies21John Oakley7
12Paul Bishop21Colin Blent18
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate222Aggregate190
 Points9Points5


04/05/18

PosCraven ArmsScoreHadnallScore
1Bernard Southern9Mike Pemberton21
2Bert Morris21Will Childs10
3Terry Lucas21Ian Bowser18
4Nev Huffer7John Thomas Best Result21
5Ian Bishop Best Result21James Weaver8
6Eileen Huffer16Peter Sargant21
7Tony Cowdale15Chris Elsbury21
8Laurie Jones21Mike Thomas19
9Tony Pryce21Gerry Fitzpatrick18
10Peter Murray15John Ford21
11John Oakley21Graham Snelson11
12Colin Blent21Ernie Garrett15
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate209Aggregate204
 Points9Points5


27/04/18

PosBurwayScoreCraven ArmsScore
1Anthony Rogers Best Result21Bernard Southern9
2Steve Dovey21Terry Lucas17
3Vivian Cooper12Bert Morris21
4Harry Parsonage16Peter Murray21
5Barry Rogers6Ian Bishop Best Result21
6Steve Burmingham21Nev Huffer17
7Camilla Parsonage21Tony Cowdale14
8Cheryl Lloyd16Eileen Huffer21
9John Woodfield6Tony Pryce Best Result21
10George Cooper21Iris Singleton16
11Tom Moseley14Laurie Jones21
12Terry Angell7Colin Blent21
 Games5Games7
 Aggregate182Aggregate220
 Points5Points9


20/04/18

PosCraven ArmsScoreMeole Brace VScore
1Terry Lucas21Alan Lloyd8
2Bernard Southern21Mark Davies (6tv)19
3Bert Morris21Dave (itchy) Pritchard11
4Tony Cowdale21Eric Webb14
5Ian Bishop Best Result21Geoff Balshaw6
6Iris Singleton21Mike Jones (6tv)12
7Eileen Huffer21Peter Phillips15
8Tony Pryce21Martin Stott (6tv)8
9Peter Murray21Charlie Wilde (6ta)10
10Laurie Jones21Melvyn Ashley9
11Nev Huffer17Tony Williams Best Result21
12Colin Blent21John Crundell (6tv)12
 Games11Games1
 Aggregate248Aggregate145
 Points13Points1