Salop Leisure Shropshire Premier Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Newport (Premier)
PositionTeam
Player
GamesAggregate
TeamDivisionPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggCons
Wins
11Peter Farmer2622485515370+14514
28Russell Pegram2518772494364+1306
314Philip Emery2518772490398+926
444Sam Millward25151060442439+34
557Alan Davidson24141058432422+107
659Chris Grocott2013765369306+636
768John Roberts jnr25131252452432+205
871Mark Selley26131350444449-55
975Peter Cookson1712571314253+613
1079Kevin Keary1812667316289+274
11132Mick Jones2491538373449-763
12153Dale Rudrum1871139293327-343
13155Justin Pegram167944266302-363
14204Ian Whittington112918179223-441
15211Stephen Handley1101002112+91
16223Simon Trotman312334753-61
17262Wayne Lawrence30304263-210
18266William Titley20201342-290
19272Russell Millward30301663-470
DateH/AOpponentForAgainstWonLostPts
Wed 5th AprAIfton168234393
Fri 7th AprASir J Bayley171230393
Fri 14th AprHSt Georges2391729311
Fri 21st AprAWrockwardine Wood194226484
Fri 28th AprHChester Road2171748410
Fri 5th MayABylet2262198410
Fri 12th MayHCastlefields201223484
Fri 19th MayAMeole Brace222234757
Fri 26th MayHBowring214198759
Fri 2nd JunAWem U S C226200759
Fri 9th JunHBurway2291679311
Fri 16th JunAHanmer2211878410
Fri 23rd JunHIfton24017210212
Wed 28th JunHHanwood24116110212
Fri 30th JunAHanwood189213666
Fri 7th JulHSir J Bayley214229666
Fri 14th JulASt Georges216199577
Fri 21st JulHWrockwardine Wood220209759
Fri 28th JulAChester Road163211575
Fri 4th AugHBylet2281788410
Fri 11th AugACastlefields187238393
Fri 18th AugHMeole Brace24217110212
Fri 25th AugABowring192230575
Fri 1st SepHWem U S C23916010212
Fri 8th SepABurway194218666
Fri 15th SepHHanmer2252039311
  Played 2655185256177135207

15/09/17

PosNewportScoreHanmerScore
1Wayne Lawrence16Gary Whitehall21
2Stephen Handley Best Result21Alan Faulkner12
3Justin Pegram9Robin Bennett Best Result21
4Mick Jones21Graham Bennett20
5Philip Emery21Jack Hewitt16
6Russell Pegram Best Result21Richard Pullen12
7Kevin Keary11Lee Peate21
8Alan Davidson Best Result21Jack Butler12
9Peter Farmer21Graham Faulkner13
10Dale Rudrum21Gaz Jones16
11John Roberts Jnr21Mike Gilpin20
12Mark Selley21Dave Ellison19
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate225Aggregate203
 Points11Points3


08/09/17

PosBurwayScoreNewportScore
1Kiah Roberts Best Result21Kevin Keary6
2Mark Rogers10Philip Emery Best Result21
3Ben Allen16Peter Farmer21
4Peter Griffiths18Alan Davidson21
5Len Lewis18Sam Millward21
6Roy Crowther21Chris Grocott14
7Duncan Pressley Best Result21Mark Selley6
8Russell Davies15Dale Rudrum21
9Jolyon Partridge21Justin Pegram19
10Anthony Rogers21John Roberts Jnr14
11Adam Dovey21Mick Jones9
12Nick Lewis15Russell Pegram21
 Games6Games6
 Aggregate218Aggregate194
 Points8Points6


01/09/17

PosNewportScoreWem U S CScore
1Dale Rudrum21Mike Dulson11
2Mick Jones11Scott Thomas Best Result21
3Peter Cookson21Derek Wright11
4Sam Millward21Paul Gleave11
5Russell Pegram21Colin Smith11
6Alan Davidson21Gavin Tommy17
7John Roberts Jnr18Neil Boxall21
8Justin Pegram21Fred Bailey9
9Philip Emery21George Williams13
10Peter Farmer21Connor Whitehall13
11Kevin Keary21Craig Ashley17
12Mark Selley Best Result21Mike Fielder5
 Games10Games2
 Aggregate239Aggregate160
 Points12Points2


25/08/17

PosBowringScoreNewportScore
1Richard Lawson Best Result21Sam Millward2
2Reece Farr21Alan Davidson8
3Philip Jones Jnr21Mick Jones12
4Roy Bradburn21Simon Trotman14
5Josh Bradburn21Mark Selley15
6David Lloyd21Russell Pegram18
7Robert Roden21Ian Whittington18
8Ayden Smith15Peter Farmer Best Result21
9Jamie King16John Roberts Jnr21
10John Cooke16Kevin Keary21
11Keiran Buckley17Philip Emery21
12Jamie Fletcher19Justin Pegram21
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate230Aggregate192
 Points9Points5


18/08/17

PosNewportScoreMeole BraceScore
1Philip Emery21Craig Wilson13
2John Roberts Jnr20Dave Redge21
3Peter Farmer21Nigel Bound17
4Mark Selley Best Result21Andy Wigginton6
5Alan Davidson12Darren Wellings Best Result21
6Dale Rudrum21Peter Bound16
7Peter Cookson21Doug Edwards9
8Kevin Keary21Bill Tarrell15
9Russell Pegram21Mark Thomas11
10Chris Grocott21Julian Cooke8
11Sam Millward21Will Tarrell16
12Justin Pegram21Scott Moseley18
 Games10Games2
 Aggregate242Aggregate171
 Points12Points2


11/08/17

PosCastlefieldsScoreNewportScore
1Adam Jones21Simon Trotman12
2Andrew Judson19Peter Farmer21
3Callum Wraight21Mick Jones13
4Paul Williams21Justin Pegram16
5Mark Taylor15Russell Pegram Best Result21
6Michael Beer Best Result21Ian Whittington7
7Keith Walton21Dale Rudrum15
8Andy Duckett21John Roberts Jnr16
9Glyn Herbert15Philip Emery Best Result21
10Adrian Rowe21Mark Selley10
11Dave Peach21Sam Millward18
12Luke Jones21Alan Davidson17
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate238Aggregate187
 Points11Points3


04/08/17

PosNewportScoreByletScore
1Peter Cookson21Jason Groom8
2Justin Pegram16James Duce21
3Dale Rudrum21Scott Harries13
4Russell Pegram Best Result21Jamie Taylor5
5Peter Farmer21Kevin Brazier12
6Mick Jones21Michael Harries13
7John Roberts Jnr12Chris Chamberlain Best Result21
8Alan Davidson21Nick Powner16
9Philip Emery16Richard Morris21
10Chris Grocott21Rob Perry10
11Sam Millward21Rob Fuller17
12Mark Selley16Rob Steventon21
 Games8Games4
 Aggregate228Aggregate178
 Points10Points4


28/07/17

PosChester RoadScoreNewportScore
1Steve Rogers17John Roberts Jnr21
2Andy Moss21Justin Pegram8
3Chris Nicholson10Mark Selley Best Result21
4Chris Stretch21Chris Grocott7
5Paul Williams21Philip Emery13
6K P Jones21Sam Millward8
7Paul Latham11Russell Pegram21
8Martin Lloyd Best Result21Dale Rudrum6
9Alan Purcell12Peter Farmer21
10Alex Lockett21Mick Jones9
11Dave Rogers14Alan Davidson21
12Mark Holland21Kevin Keary7
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate211Aggregate163
 Points9Points5


21/07/17

PosNewportScoreWrockwardine WoodScore
1Russell Pegram Best Result21Andrew Jones10
2Justin Pegram17Mark Picknell21
3Mick Jones21Stuart Clee11
4Sam Millward21Ian Thomas12
5Chris Grocott21Martin Gaut16
6Alan Davidson21Liam Stevens20
7Peter Farmer21Robert Jones18
8John Roberts Jnr8Stuart Rutter Best Result21
9Philip Emery21Dan Taylor17
10Peter Cookson17Dale Downes21
11Mark Selley12Steve Roberts21
12Ian Whittington19Martin Williams21
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate220Aggregate209
 Points9Points5


14/07/17

PosSt GeorgesScoreNewportScore
1Paul Beer13Mark Selley21
2Peter Grimston Best Result21Chris Grocott12
3Jim Kellett21Alan Davidson18
4Simon Rhodes21Ian Whittington17
5Tom Langford9John Roberts Jnr21
6Lewis Scott21Peter Cookson14
7Ian Gaut21Mick Jones14
8Dave King6Peter Farmer Best Result21
9Nigel Evans21Sam Millward20
10Glyn Picknell17Philip Emery21
11Carl Hazlehurst21Justin Pegram16
12Michael Wainwright7Kevin Keary21
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate199Aggregate216
 Points7Points7


07/07/17

PosNewportScoreSir J BayleyScore
1Sam Millward16Chris Worthington21
2Mark Selley16Chris Ward21
3Justin Pegram21Gordon Hawkins20
4John Roberts Jnr Best Result21Paul Reeves15
5Mick Jones8Scott Simpson Best Result21
6Russell Pegram21Robert Burroughs16
7Peter Cookson21Tom Roden16
8Dale Rudrum10Spencer Clarke21
9Chris Grocott18Norman Harvey21
10Alan Davidson20Gary Cooper21
11Peter Farmer21Paul Evans20
12Ian Whittington21Alex Jones16
 Games6Games6
 Aggregate214Aggregate229
 Points6Points8


30/06/17

PosHanwoodScoreNewportScore
1Gary Neal9Mark Selley Best Result21
2Wayne Phillips20Kevin Keary21
3Ben Talbot20Peter Farmer21
4Mark Shore21Peter Cookson11
5Tony Hotchkiss21Alan Davidson9
6Phil Lyttle21Mick Jones12
7Glyn Wellings16Sam Millward21
8Ashley Wellings21Chris Grocott14
9Danny Wornell10Russell Pegram21
10Greg Smith21Philip Emery11
11Nick Davies12John Roberts Jnr21
12Dave Burton Best Result21Justin Pegram6
 Games6Games6
 Aggregate213Aggregate189
 Points8Points6


28/06/17

PosNewportScoreHanwoodScore
1Ian Whittington11Wayne Phillips Best Result21
2Russell Pegram21Phil Lyttle14
3Sam Millward20Dave Burton21
4Mick Jones21Danny Wornell15
5Chris Grocott21Mark Parsons8
6Justin Pegram21Mark Shore20
7Philip Emery Best Result21Ashley Wellings3
8Alan Davidson21Dave Payne9
9Peter Farmer21Glyn Wellings14
10Mark Selley21Gary Neal7
11Kevin Keary21Ben Talbot9
12John Roberts Jnr21Nick Davies20
 Games10Games2
 Aggregate241Aggregate161
 Points12Points2


23/06/17

PosNewportScoreIftonScore
1Peter Cookson21Ian Metcalfe17
2Sam Millward18Darren Lacey21
3Justin Pegram12Nicky Jones Best Result21
4Peter Farmer21Brian Hayes6
5Mick Jones21Martin Jones16
6Russell Pegram21Dave Bond13
7John Roberts Jnr21Craig Griffiths18
8Alan Davidson21Paul Martin9
9Ian Whittington21Keiron Roberts18
10Philip Emery21Leighton Roberts12
11Chris Grocott Best Result21Dave Dicky Jones5
12Mark Selley21Joey Williams16
 Games10Games2
 Aggregate240Aggregate172
 Points12Points2


16/06/17

PosHanmerScoreNewportScore
1Mike Gilpin21Kevin Keary13
2Andrew Armstrong11Justin Pegram21
3Graham Faulkner5Mick Jones21
4Graham Bennett21John Roberts Jnr18
5Robin Bennett3Russell Pegram Best Result21
6Jack Butler18Mark Selley21
7Alan Faulkner15Chris Grocott21
8Gary Whitehall13Alan Davidson21
9Richard Pullen20Sam Millward21
10Dave Ellison18Philip Emery21
11Jack Hewitt Best Result21Ian Whittington10
12Lee Peate21Peter Farmer12
 Games4Games8
 Aggregate187Aggregate221
 Points4Points10


09/06/17

PosNewportScoreBurwayScore
1Peter Cookson21Adam Dovey6
2Sam Millward21Len Lewis8
3John Roberts Jnr13Kev Dovey21
4Mark Selley21Wayne Rogers18
5Philip Emery18Russell Davies21
6Peter Farmer21Jolyon Partridge15
7Chris Grocott Best Result21Mark Rogers5
8Kevin Keary21Peter Griffiths6
9Russell Pegram21Nick Lewis11
10Alan Davidson21Chris Dovey19
11Mick Jones9Kiah Roberts Best Result21
12Justin Pegram21Roy Crowther16
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate229Aggregate167
 Points11Points3


02/06/17

PosWem U S CScoreNewportScore
1Mike Dulson21Chris Grocott16
2Fred Bailey13Peter Cookson21
3George Williams21Russell Pegram20
4Neil Boxall21Dale Rudrum16
5Chris Brettell19Alan Davidson21
6Craig Ashley16Philip Emery21
7Scott Thomas18Mick Jones21
8Mike Fielder4Peter Farmer Best Result21
9Derek Wright21Mark Selley16
10Paul Gleave16Sam Millward21
11Matthew Beeston9Kevin Keary21
12Colin Smith Best Result21John Roberts Jnr11
 Games5Games7
 Aggregate200Aggregate226
 Points5Points9


26/05/17

PosNewportScoreBowringScore
1Mark Selley21Brian Jarvis15
2Russell Pegram14David Lloyd21
3Philip Emery21Keiran Buckley13
4John Roberts Jnr21Glyn Hayward13
5Kevin Keary21Peter Roden14
6Mick Jones14Jamie King21
7Alan Davidson21Robert Roden16
8Peter Cookson Best Result21Aaron King11
9Chris Grocott15Reece Farr21
10Dale Rudrum17Richard Lawson21
11Peter Farmer Best Result21John Cooke11
12Sam Millward7Josh Bradburn Best Result21
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate214Aggregate198
 Points9Points5


19/05/17

PosMeole BraceScoreNewportScore
1Doug Edwards Best Result21Mick Jones9
2Julian Cooke21Philip Emery17
3Craig Wilson21Peter Farmer13
4Will Tarrell20Kevin Keary21
5Colin Beaman20Chris Grocott21
6Andy Wigginton20Mark Selley21
7Darren Wellings19Alan Davidson21
8Nigel Bound13John Roberts Jnr Best Result21
9Dave Redge20Russell Pegram21
10Mark Thomas21Ian Whittington20
11Scott Moseley21Dale Rudrum16
12Peter Bound17Sam Millward21
 Games5Games7
 Aggregate234Aggregate222
 Points7Points7


12/05/17

PosNewportScoreCastlefieldsScore
1Sam Millward21Steve Freer16
2Wayne Lawrence12Andrew Judson21
3Mark Selley11Callum Wraight21
4Chris Grocott21Keith Walton13
5Peter Farmer21Paul Williams14
6Mick Jones20Mark Taylor21
7Alan Davidson13Rich Goddard21
8Russell Pegram Best Result21Andy Duckett12
9Dale Rudrum17Michael Beer21
10Philip Emery19Steve Duckett21
11Ian Whittington19Adrian Rowe21
12Peter Cookson6Adam Jones Best Result21
 Games4Games8
 Aggregate201Aggregate223
 Points4Points10


05/05/17

PosByletScoreNewportScore
1James Duce20Dale Rudrum21
2Rob Renke18Peter Cookson21
3Jamie Taylor16Kevin Keary21
4Matthew Ealey19Chris Grocott21
5Jason Groom21Russell Pegram17
6Scott Harries21Mark Selley20
7Rob Steventon19Mick Jones21
8Nick Powner13Peter Farmer21
9Rob Perry21Philip Emery18
10Rob Fuller Best Result21Alan Davidson3
11Chris Chamberlain10John Roberts Jnr Best Result21
12Tim Ealey20Sam Millward21
 Games4Games8
 Aggregate219Aggregate226
 Points4Points10


28/04/17

PosNewportScoreChester RoadScore
1John Roberts Jnr14Andrew Foster21
2Mick Jones9Martin Lloyd Best Result21
3Philip Emery21K P Jones15
4Sam Millward21Chris Nicholson9
5Alan Davidson21Andy Smith11
6Mark Selley13Paul Griffiths21
7Kevin Keary21Steve Rogers14
8Peter Farmer21Ian Mcdonald10
9Russell Pegram Best Result21Mark Holland8
10Chris Grocott21Paul Williams11
11Peter Cookson21Paul Latham12
12Dale Rudrum13Andy Moss21
 Games8Games4
 Aggregate217Aggregate174
 Points10Points4


21/04/17

PosWrockwardine WoodScoreNewportScore
1Stuart Rutter21Sam Millward16
2Mark Jones11Simon Trotman Best Result21
3Phil Clee21Peter Farmer17
4Dale Downes21Alan Davidson19
5Robert Jones21Russell Millward10
6Steve Roberts21Russell Pegram15
7Stuart Clee18Philip Emery21
8Andrew Jones21Mark Selley11
9Martin Williams Best Result21Dale Rudrum8
10Liam Stevens16Chris Grocott21
11Mark Picknell21Wayne Lawrence14
12Martin Gaut13John Roberts Jnr21
 Games8Games4
 Aggregate226Aggregate194
 Points10Points4


14/04/17

PosNewportScoreSt GeorgesScore
1Philip Emery21Nigel Evans12
2Mark Selley21Clay Flattley20
3Peter Cookson21Lewis Scott11
4John Roberts Jnr Best Result21Tom Langford4
5Alan Davidson19Peter Grimston21
6Chris Grocott21Glyn Picknell13
7Peter Farmer21Dave King11
8Mick Jones21Paul Beer17
9Sam Millward21Michael Wainwright16
10Russell Pegram15Simon Rhodes Best Result21
11Ian Whittington16Tony Rhodes21
12Dale Rudrum21Ian Gaut5
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate239Aggregate172
 Points11Points3


07/04/17

PosSir J BayleyScoreNewportScore
1Robert Burroughs21Russell Pegram17
2Spencer Clarke7Peter Farmer Best Result21
3Paul Evans21William Titley4
4Norman Harvey Best Result21Russell Millward0
5Gordon Hawkins21Mick Jones18
6Alex Jones21Mark Selley12
7Paul Reeves21Dale Rudrum18
8Tom Roden21John Roberts Jnr17
9Scott Simpson21Peter Cookson14
10Chris Ward17Sam Millward21
11Chris Worthington21Kevin Keary8
12Steve Burroughs17Philip Emery21
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate230Aggregate171
 Points11Points3


05/04/17

PosIftonScoreNewportScore
1Dave Bond21Mark Selley13
2Dave Dicky Jones16Peter Cookson21
3Craig Griffiths21William Titley9
4Simon Tyler9Philip Emery Best Result21
5Martin Jones21Dale Rudrum10
6Nicky Jones21Peter Farmer11
7Darren Lacey21Kevin Keary19
8Joey Williams21Mick Jones17
9Ian Metcalfe21John Roberts Jnr18
10Keiron Roberts Best Result21Sam Millward2
11Leighton Roberts21Russell Millward6
12Geraint Williams20Russell Pegram21
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate234Aggregate168
 Points11Points3