Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 4
Position GamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlayedWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Malpas B30017912154724942+530228209219
24Newport30016413652315055+176228192209
37Malpas Fmrs B30015214851545244-90217196206
48Ellesmere A30015114951465060+86224186206
52Wrenbury C28815513351354758+377224204214
69Nant Pk Rd B30014415650845136-52214192203
73Awc C28816212650714807+264214209211
811N In Hales A30013416650315326-295213190201
912Cheswardine A30013816250045250-246215184200
105Chester Rd C28813914949955046-51220197208
116Chester Rd Ld A28815313549824900+82222193208
1213Malpas Spts B30012917149355241-306211185197
1310Whixall B28813914948624953-91218188203
1414Ash B28812516347295113-384208186197