Wrexham Bowling League 2018

Saturday League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
11Cunliffe B1412201194931962538+65823622110.2143
22Johnstown A1411301006830352673+3622212138.7122
35Gard Village A141130927630342805+2292242098.1114
46Ponciau Park141130907829222712+2102192018.0112
53Llay B13940916527972557+2402322018.4109
64Brymbo A131030876926822613+692191928.2107
77Pentre Broughton144100779127132939-2261991896.185
88Coedpoeth143110769227932957-1642041955.982
99Ruabon B144100699926862994-3082001845.577
1010Esclusham C143110699927692994-2252041915.475
1111Coed Talon B1431106410426643101-4372031745.070
1212Gate Hh A1421206210626763084-4082031794.766