Wrexham Bowling League 2018

Saturday League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
12Johnstown A33002412661540+12121523210.030
23Ponciau Park33002115644542+1022231999.027
34Gard Village A32102214670589+812292218.726
46Esclusham C32102115616591+252331508.325
51Llay B2200195483339+144242011.523
65Brymbo A22001311464389+752332318.517
77Cunliffe B21101410429387+422491808.016
88Coedpoeth30301521566678-1121891895.015
99Pentre Broughton30301323531633-1021631844.313
1010Gate Hh A30301026528702-1741871713.310
1111Coed Talon B3030828497699-2021741622.78