Chester Bowling League 2018

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division B
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
11St. Werburgh's3300219574464+1101862029.027
22Cuddington32011614560492+681911797.322
33Westminster Park32101713511461+501761597.021
44Celts32101614518526-81901646.720
55Burton & P32101515531519+121781756.319
66Cheshire View31201614530490+401611856.018
77Mancot31111416520533-131761695.316
88Tower Fields31201317503550-471511765.015
99Gladstone30301317492519-271571684.313
1010Upton3030921406591-1851271403.09