Chester Bowling League 2018

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division B
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
11St. Werburghs111010733720751683+3921911868.593
22Gladstone12750695121571970+1871871706.983
33Burton & P12840625821482113+351811786.578
44Mancot12552685221592012+1471861746.578
55Cuddington12435606020692009+601751706.376
66Tower Fields12651606020092073-641811485.870
77Westminster Park12660556519662070-1041791495.667
88Cheshire View12381516920052105-1001651694.959
99Celts11380486218041972-1681731574.954
1010Upton12291447618482233-3851641444.250