Shrewsbury ladies Bowling League 2016

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
11Meole Brace A2221101714943072989+13181981949.7213
22Wrockwardine Wood2216601536741473175+9721931848.4185
33Broseley2216601378340343403+6311891787.7169
44Sir John Bayley A2215701318939793436+5431911717.3161
55Hadley USC2215701289239163588+3281871697.2158
66Sinclair22139012010037853658+1271751696.6146
77Old Shrewsbury2281409312733793834-4551591485.0109
88St Georges2281409013033663897-5311631434.8106
99Oxon2251708213834303969-5391671454.394
1010Bicton2251707914133264003-6771601434.087
1111Newport2251706815232994045-7461641363.578
1212Albrighton2251706815231524123-9711571293.578
Final Table for Division 2
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
11Maddocks2218401477340683392+6761911798.3183
22Greenfields2217501328739003409+4911831717.5166
33Shifnal A2214801269439243444+4801851727.0154
44Horsehay2215701249538923604+2881791757.0154
55Bagley Br22166011810238433574+2691831676.8150
66Prince Of Wales Hotel22913010811237003702-21681695.7126
77Meole Brace B22111109812135783746-1681811445.5120
88Shifnal B22814010211835243831-3071711495.4118
99Donnington Wood22615110011934493806-3571601535.1113
1010Sir John Bayley B2281409512535343891-3571751475.0111
1111Allscott2261609013034853814-3291611554.6102
1212Charlton2231817814232423926-6841521433.985