Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2008

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Section 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Wharton Cons A2217501768850474062+985238221229
22Castle Private A2218401719349454226+719232218225
33Frodsham Red Lion A2215701739148844001+883239205222
44Wharton Cons B221012013213246104611-1224195210
55Crewe PO221111013812645704539+31224192208
66Winsford Cons A22913012613844894572-83227181204
77Comberbach A22913011315144804787-307220187204
88Kelsall BC A221111012314144764648-172223184203
99Meadowbank A22814010316143394869-530207187197
1010Victoria Holmes Chapel22913011514943274735-408218175197
1111Pochins22814010915542604756-496212175194
1212Castle Private B22715010515942034824-621214169191
Final Table for Section 2
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Frodsham Red Lion B2218401818350083981+1027241215228
22Owley Wood A2218401798549624013+949238213226
33Rudheath SSC A22148015610846944331+363231195213
44Winnington Park A221111013313145664506+60217198208
55Winsford Cons B221210013313145644522+42230185207
66Castle Private C221210012613844634643-180219187203
77Crosstown A221012012513944494641-192222183202
88Spinner Bergamot22517011115343384726-388207187197
99Beech Tree BC A22814010615843174752-435215178196
1010Shavington22913012114342744438-164224165194
1111Barnton CC A22814011015442604716-456220167194
1212Wharton Cons C22715010316141914817-626209172191
Final Table for Section 3
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Slow Easy A26206019711558154927+888236211224
22Frodsham Red Lion C261511018013256104984+626237194216
33Hazel Pear A261412016514754965251+245226197211
44Hop Pole261412017613654915202+289228194211
55Delamere A261610017114154655155+310226194210
66Kelsall BC B261511015915353925247+145217198207
77Coppenhall WMC261412015515753915275+116220194207
88Helsby CSC261412015415853475323+24221190206
99Limes Hotel261411116514753035295+8223185204
1010Owley Wood B26917014416851565475-319218178198
1111Sandbach Park26916114616651285460-332213181197
1212Comberbach B261214014716551205439-319217176197
1313Cuddington A261115013218050155512-497218167193
1414Hartford BC A2642209321947345918-1184194170182
Final Table for Section 4
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Davenham Rec A26188020310958654871+994238213226
22Davenham Rec B261313017613655445226+318224202213
33Meadowbank B26188017114155435140+403222204213
44Norley BC A261412016115154645370+94227193210
55Castle Private D261511017913354505190+260227192210
66Lostock BC Northwich A261313015515754415508-67227192209
77Rudheath SSC B261016015515753405373-33221190205
88Crowton Village Hall261214015216053195382-63225184205
99Middlewich RBL261214015016252775439-162224182203
1010Moulton RBL A261214013617652135465-252219182201
1111Barnton CC B261313014416851815457-276224175199
1212Winnington Park B261214014217051795382-203220179199
1313Wistaston261016014017251635534-371217180199
1414Bunbury BC261016012019250695711-642217173195
Final Table for Section 5
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Frodsham Red Lion D26197020310957464534+1212237205221
22Winsford Cons C26224019911357164602+1114237203220
33Bentley Motors261610017214055265083+443229196213
44Crosstown B26197017813453835035+348223191207
55Owley Wood C261115015715553665322+44222190206
66Comberbach C261313015815453475180+167220191206
77Beech Tree BC B2615110155157531553150219190204
88Meadowbank C261313015915353045280+24215193204
99Tarporley RBL A261213115315952195235-16219182201
1010Davenham Rec C261016013817450845441-357210181196
1111Winnington Park C261313014816450365398-362208180194
1212Slow Easy B26718113218049945538-544206179192
1313Wharton Rec26719011220047485616-868200165183
1414Lostock BC Northwich B26422012019245045709-1205198148173
Table for Section 6
Position MatchesGamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Barnton CC C24168017910952204491+729232203218
22Cuddington B24168017111751964578+618229204217
33Rudheath SSC C24186016911951944512+682231202216
44Hartford BC B24186017611251614551+610224206215
55Moulton RBL B24159015912950914734+357226199212
67Kelsall BC C241311015613149194774+145223187205
76Norley BC B23149014812847964627+169225190209
88Davenham Rec D241014012616247725015-243209188199
99Delamere B24816013015846765015-339202188195
1010Castle Private E24816012316546575106-449210178194
1111Tarporley RBL B241014012915946394887-248204183193
1213Barnton CC D2422208020841675489-1322182165174
1312Hazel Pear B23716011316241444853-709196166180