Rothay Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Merit points for Division 1
PosPlayerTeamPlayedHome winsAway winsAggHigger AggMerit PtsHigher PtsTotal Pts
1James DennisonLevens A22810157046046
2Martin WilsonCrosthwaite21117140043043
3Mark AshburnLevens A2289136043043
4Paul DennisonLevens A2189126043043
5Aidan MilliardLevens A2198113042042
6Graham WoodLevens A22107133041041
7Steven GreenwayLevens A21107130041041
8James DuffinLevens A2188121040040
9Stephen AshburnLevens A228891040040
10Ivan DobsonBowness A229798039039
11Simon BrayConiston A217882038038
12Thelma McBratneyConiston A227855038038
13Colin KnipeConiston A2210576035035
14Gillian BalderstoneAllithwaite A228655034034
15Julie JohnsonStaveley A218642034034
16Bill KeatingLindale A219592033033
17Keith DunlopBowness A216711033033
18Thomas Dennison *Levens B176684530232
19Kevin TomlinsonBowness A2085123031031
20David HenessBurneside A215718031031
21A AtkinsonStaveley A206626030030
22John BeckettAllithwaite A219425030030
23Barry MinshallBurneside A206614030030
24Laraine KeatingLindale A227514029029
25Peter Milner *Levens B184511023629
26Christine AinscoughLevens B2275-9029029
27Simon NobleStaveley A185637028028
28Sue WareingLindale A166536027027
29Angela AthersmithConiston A206518027027
30Colin SlingerBurneside A229317027027
31Ken AshcroftLevens B229315027027
32Mark HeywoodLindale A2265-26027027
33V HarperStaveley A2265-32027027
34David TugmanBurneside A2010231026026
35Wayne WalkerAmbleside B207422026026
36John DoddAmbleside B227418026026
37David DunlopBowness A177413026026
38Fred FosterAllithwaite A2274-36026026
39Daniel Monks *Staveley A125596025025
40K PartridgeLevens B225517025025
41Barbara PettitLindale A2155-21025025
42Ron JonesWindermere B196450024024
43R CannonStaveley A209244024024
44Ronald HathornLindale A1992-4024024
45Jack TaylorLower Holker A1964-6024024
46Chris WestWindermere B2264-8024024
47Ron WareingLindale A2236-27024024
48Andrew Townsley *Coniston A217338023023
49Margaret StottCrosthwaite207318023023
50Michael AtkinsonLindale A2173-6023023
50=Lee StoreyAllithwaite A2073-6023023
52Robert AtkinsonBurneside A2045-11023023
52=Michael ButcherAllithwaite A2273-11023023
54David ReidStaveley A1945-20023023
55Roy BainbridgeCrosthwaite175445022022
56Vi Dennison *Levens B2272-51420222
57Keith JonesWindermere B2163-21021021
58D JacksonBurneside A157215020020
59Alan SalisburyLower Holker A2244-28020020
60Denise NobleBowness A1844-31020020
61Alllan OldcornLower Holker A2244-48020020
62Ayesha WilsonAmbleside B21816019019
63J PilkingtonCrosthwaite1753-20019019
64Derek WilsonCrosthwaite2153-36019019
65Verna AshleyLower Holker A2253-52019019
66D JacksonCrosthwaite2253-62019019
67Geoff CritchleyLower Holker A20627018018
68Alan BalderstoneAllithwaite A2262-21018018
69Joyce AthersmithConiston A2134-28018018
70James JacksonAllithwaite A2162-57018018
71Linda ValentineLevens B104338017017
72William Bland *Burneside A1443-21017017
73M Cannon *Staveley A1743-24017017
74Brian BurtonAllithwaite A2043-61017017
75George HerdCrosthwaite2243-75017017
76Mary WestWindermere B2271-76017017
77S KillnerWindermere B2071-90017017
78Richard Noble *Bowness A116137015015
79Alan CurwenLower Holker A93327015015
80Keith ClarkeLower Holker A156114015015
81Michael TordoffLevens B1661-49015015
82Richard SwainsonAmbleside B2161-95015015
83Kath SalisburyLower Holker A104229014014
84Dorothy HaytonBurneside A2070-54014014
85Peter FosterAmbleside B1742-62014014
86Brian CarrickAmbleside B1542-63014014
87Paul Clark *Bowness A62349013013
88Sid Smith *Lindale A8237013013
89Peter EarleyBowness A1923-115013013
90Clare Backhouse *Windermere B1432-37012012
91Tony LuisiAmbleside B1532-43012012
92Paul Cavender *Lower Holker A1432-47012012
93M SimConiston A1732-68012012
94David DixonAmbleside B1932-86012012
95S ParkinsonWindermere B1932-105012012
96E LawsonCrosthwaite1841-53011011
97Bill WilsonConiston A2241-96011011
98Terry ClancyStaveley A722-2010010
99G HindleWindermere B1122-19010010
100Keith NugentLevens B1450-31010010
101Ann Taylor *Lower Holker A1750-78010010
102Norman RichardsonCrosthwaite531230909
103Jason AllonbyAmbleside B831120909
104Paul EdmondsonAmbleside B1103-460909
105Roy HowarthWindermere B540310808
106David WilsonCrosthwaite312200808
107Steve Watson *Windermere B712-190808
108Pam BevansBowness A912-220808
109Audrey SylvesterConiston A321250707
110John JenkinsonBowness A421150707
111Robert MedcalfLevens B821-100707
112David MedcalfLevens B721-310707
113Gary BinghamBurneside A202190606
114Peter Milner *Levens A180210606
115Keith Donoghue *Staveley A1630-690606
116W Harby *Staveley A31130505
117T SmithCrosthwaite611-130505
118B KirkbyBowness A1011-360505
119J KirkbyBowness A1411-840505
120Luke WorsleyConiston A220150404
120=Marian WoodsConiston A220150404
122Brian Potts *Burneside A820-330404
123Alan FisherBowness A20130303
124Eric Hubbard *Allithwaite A401-140303
124=Jack ToddWindermere B401-140303
126Thomas Dennison *Levens A1710840202
127Peter DobsonWindermere B210110202
128James HamiltonBowness A11040202
129Lol LuisiAmbleside B11020202
130Vi Dennison *Levens A2210-50202
131Colin HudsonCrosthwaite410-90202
131=Michael Jackson *Allithwaite A210-90202
133Stewart Robinson *Lower Holker A310-130202
134Leslie Black stoneBurneside A310-160202
135Graham Molloy *Windermere B410-270202
136Brian Nevinson *Burneside A610-480202