Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2016

Shropshire League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shropshire Div. 3 played on Wed 15th Jun
PosGreenfields SocialScoreWorthen & BrocktonScore
1Kevin Williams (6ta)19Phil Hamer Best Result21
2Chris Jones (6ta)21Phil Rowson15
3Mike Badnell21Dan Simmons12
4Ian Massey21Mike Fisher13
5Rob Jones21Ralph Graves11
6Pete Mackay Best Result21Matthew Davies4
7June Massey21Sue Worley6
8James Fernie19Tim Worley Best Result21
9Roger Jones (6ta)21Joyce Graves16
10Neil Harris21Ken Holding9
11Sharon Jones21Jan Holding14
12Jo Wellard21Leanne Simmons18
 Games10Games2
 Aggregate248Aggregate160
 Points12Points2


PosSevernside St JuliansScoreMonkmoorScore
1Ian Jones21Colin Prinn14
2Mark Parry21Mick Fiest6
3Mark Lanning21Joan Uncles8
4Keith Potter21Micky Bramall16
5Cynthia Hedley21Cath Flattley8
6Alan Tudor21Tom Groome6
7Chris Kershaw21Natty Lee8
8Ted Rogers13Steve Bramall Best Result21
9George Powell Best Result21John Uncles4
10Stuart Rhodes21Colin Hayes8
11Ernie Shea21Rose Mackay7
12Roland Leigh21Walk Over0
 Games11Games1
 Aggregate244Aggregate106
 Points13Points1


PosCorbet ArmsScoreOxon VillageScore
1Steve Edwards21Alan Edwards17
2Peter Sherry21Andrea Pickering9
3Mike Wood17Lesley Medlicott21
4Brian Burton21Emma Shore16
5Sylvia Burton21Nigel Williams11
6Doreen Meese13Sue Storey21
7Tony Meese21Colin Jones18
8Dave Evans6Paul Davies Best Result21
9Marion Stevens21Jason Stevens20
10Paul Caswell15Brian Selley21
11Eddie Roderick21Chris Murray18
12Dave Hyde Best Result21Paul Murray6
 Games8Games4
 Aggregate219Aggregate199
 Points10Points4


PosBagleyScoreBricklayers BScore
1Paul Peatroy (6ta)21Neil Jones (6ta)14
2John Farmer21Dan Price19
3Darren Williams10Martin Davison Best Result21
4Colin Clayton (6ta)12John Davies21
5Aaron Sutherland21Ben Atter20
6Jackie Sung16Luke Suter21
7Dave Paterson Best Result21Aaron Wycherley13
8Marg Barnes21Jordan Bannister14
9Laurence Earl12David Webb21
10John Lovett (6ta)21Gary Jones17
11Sandra Griffiths11Adam Sneade21
12Andy Sutherland (6ta)21Alex Herbert15
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate208Aggregate217
 Points7Points7


PosBicton BScorePontesbury BScore
1George Bland21Terry Jones (6tb)20
2Sue Pearson9Jason Rowson (6tb)21
3Paul A Evans12Barry Lawrence21
4Wendy Price19Dave Perks21
5Sandra Darlington5Adam Morris (6tc) Best Result21
6Diane Washbrook11John Potter21
7Pat Neale Best Result21Terry Wainwright (6tc)10
8Roy Washbrook21Steve Williams13
9Ken Darlington8Clive Luther21
10Pat Oliver21Martin Jones15
11Ken Barrow16Kevin Williams (6tc)21
12Shaun Phillips13Martin Green21
 Games4Games8
 Aggregate177Aggregate226
 Points4Points10