Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2016

Shropshire League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shropshire Div. 3 played on Fri 16th Sep
PosChurch ClubScoreScoreSevernside
1Steve Turner2115George Perry
2Merv Weaver215Tony Gibbons
3Dave Smith Best Result213John Fannin
4Glenys Jones1421Julie Perry Best Result
5Roger Candlin2021Eileen Farr
6Karl Adams216Doreen Jones
7Pete Adams215Felicity Kershaw
8Emrys Jones2116Pat Hart
9Brian Canlett2110John Parry
10Adrian Jones2111Terry Sambrook
11Paul Smith215Les Lewis
12Roy Jones210Walk Over
 Games102 
 Aggregate244118 
 Points122 


PosWem USCScoreScoreBricklayers B
1Carl Pawlowski2114Scott Newland
2Craig Ashley2112Neil Crane
3John Bushill Best Result216Adam Sneade
4Tracey Harding2115Gary Jones
5Terry Piggott Best Result216Ben Atter
6Jake Bailey2113Carl Jones
7Jason Bebb2112David Webb
8Kelly Mcminn1821Aaron Wycherley
9Dale Thomas1621Simon Damm Best Result
10Barrie Thomas2114Jake Sneade (6ta)
11Phil Bryan210Walk Over
12Mark Williams Best Result216Luke Suter
 Games102 
 Aggregate244140 
 Points122 


PosBicton BScoreScoreWorthen & Brockton
1Stuart Bennett2111Sue Worley
2Roy Washbrook2114Colin Rigby
3Diane Washbrook2117Tim Worley
4Sue Pearson2119Phil Hamer
5Sandra Darlington2110Lawson Simmons (j)
6Ken Darlington2114Lauren Simmons (j)
7Wendy Price1721Phil Rowson
8Paul A Evans2115Dan Simmons
9Simon Brown1621Linda Webster Best Result
10Pat Oliver Best Result216Mary Woolley
11Kevin Price2117Leanne Simmons
12Tony Oliver2112Matthew Davies
 Games102 
 Aggregate243177 
 Points122 


PosMonkmoorScoreScoreBayston Hill B
1Ali Brown2113Wally Jones
2Colin Bell2120Jean Barlow
3Mick Fiest217Ted Clarke
4Andy Cooke Best Result216Dave Kibbler
5Matthew Griffiths2116Dave Jones
6Joan Uncles2111Joan Gregory
7John Uncles1121Norman Price
8Cath Flattley1021Julian Archer Best Result
9Tom Groome2119Royston Wilcock
10Natty Lee217Julie Clarke
11Steve Bramall2021Sylvia Morris
12Chris Thomas2021Bob Preece
 Games84 
 Aggregate229183 
 Points104 


PosSevernside St JuliansScoreScoreCorbet Arms
1Mark Lanning2112Mike Wood
2Chris Kershaw1721Peter Sherry
3Mark Parry2114Brian Mobberley
4Ian Jones2021Steve Edwards
5Cynthia Hedley Best Result2111Sylvia Burton
6Keith Potter2120Mary Woodcock
7Alan Tudor621Marion Stevens
8Cliff Redshaw1621Gill Blakeley
9Roland Leigh2114Dave Evans
10Ted Rogers1721Dave Hyde
11Ernie Shea421Eddie Roderick Best Result
12Stuart Rhodes2116Paul Caswell
 Games66 
 Aggregate206213 
 Points68 


PosOxonScoreScoreGreenfields Social
1Clive Brown1221Ian Massey
2Tony Manders1121Chris Jones (6ta)
3Andy Clorley621June Massey Best Result
4Pete Ellis2116Nigel Harris (6ta)
5Terry Clorley821John Brown (6ta)
6Martin Mckinley2111Pete Mackay
7Ted Manders2115Kevin Williams (6ta)
8Paul Thomas2113Rob Jones
9Dickie Dodd2117Jo Wellard
10Andy Owens1321Roger Jones (6ta)
11Danny Powell Best Result2110John Watkins
12Matt Morris621Ian Kilburn (6ta) Best Result
 Games66 
 Aggregate182208 
 Points68 


PosBagleyScoreScoreOxon Village
1Colin Clayton (6ta)2113Paul Murray
2John Farmer1421Lesley Medlicott
3Paul Peatroy (6ta) Best Result2111Colin Jones
4Darren Williams2119Chris Murray
5Laurence Earl321Alan Edwards Best Result
6Jenny Newton1821Sue Storey
7Sandra Griffiths1321Emma Shore
8Marg Barnes1521Andrea Pickering
9Andy Sutherland (6ta)2021Paul Davies
10John Lovett (6ta)821Jason Stevens
11Andy Barnes1221Nigel Williams
12Alan Welsh921Brian Selley
 Games39 
 Aggregate175232 
 Points311