Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2016

Shropshire League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shropshire Div. 3 played on Fri 8th Apr
PosOxonScoreBayston Hill BScore
1Andy Clorley21Marion Jones10
2Dave Jones21Dave Jones10
3Emmet Mckinley (j)21Norman Price13
4Paul Williams21Mike Jones8
5Terry Clorley21Ted Clarke12
6Ted Manders21Jean Barlow Best Result17
7Paul Thomas Best Result21Ron Wilcock4
8Martin Mckinley21Joan Gregory5
9Dickie Dodd21Julie Clarke11
10Matt Morris21Norman Clements9
11Danny Powell21Julian Archer5
12Clive Harrington21Carol Clements13
 Games12Games0
 Aggregate252Aggregate117
 Points14Points0


PosWem USCScoreMonkmoorScore
1Mo Corley21Andy Cooke13
2Terry Piggott21Mick Fiest19
3John Huxley21Scott Lane18
4Carl Pawlowski21Colin Prinn5
5Tracey Harding21Ali Brown5
6Jason Bebb15Natty Lee Best Result21
7Mark Williams21Micky Bramall17
8Jake Bailey21Steve Bramall20
9Alan Smith21John Uncles5
10Phil Bryan21Colin Bell7
11Curtis Metcalfe Best Result21Joan Uncles4
12Barrie Thomas21Dale Thomas18
 Games11Games1
 Aggregate246Aggregate152
 Points13Points1


PosGreenfields SocialScoreBricklayers BScore
1Mike Badnell17Oliver Crane21
2Ian Massey21Jake Wynn11
3Chris Jones (6ta)21Scott Newland13
4Ian Kilburn (6ta) Best Result21Martin Davison3
5Pete Mackay21Dan Price19
6John Brown (6ta)21Jordan Bannister13
7June Massey21Luke Suter4
8Kevin Williams (6ta)21Ben Atter6
9Jo Wellard21David Webb8
10Roger Jones (6ta)8Nigel Thomas Best Result21
11John Watkins21Dean Suter17
12Rob Jones19Neil Crane21
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate233Aggregate157
 Points11Points3
Great game, cracking atmosphere.


PosSevernside St JuliansScorePontesbury BScore
1Ian Jones21Adam Morris (6tc)11
2Mark Parry Best Result21Barry Challinor5
3Mark Lanning21Emlyn Jones6
4Keith Potter7Dave Perks21
5Ted Rogers18Cliff Evans21
6Peter Leigh3Stuart Morris (6tc) Best Result21
7Cliff Redshaw21Barry Lawrence20
8Mike Whittaker12Terry Jones (6tb)21
9Roland Leigh21Martin Green17
10Ernie Shea21Clive Luther20
11Chris Kershaw19Kevin Williams (6tc)21
12Stuart Rhodes21Martin Jones15
 Games7Games5
 Aggregate206Aggregate199
 Points9Points5


PosBicton BScoreSevernsideScore
1Sandra Darlington21Eileen Farr15
2Mary Jones8Sheila Berne21
3George Bland7Terry Sambrook Best Result21
4Rose Overton21Neil Radford13
5Veronica Bland16Doreen Jones21
6Margaret Ratcliffe21John Holmwood12
7Pat Neale21Sarah Radford18
8Ivan Overton12Felicity Kershaw21
9Ken Darlington20David Eaton21
10Paul A Evans14Les Lewis21
11Pat Oliver21Sue Eaton15
12Shaun Phillips Best Result21John Fannin6
 Games6Games6
 Aggregate203Aggregate205
 Points6Points8


PosBagleyScoreChurch ClubScore
1John Lovett (6ta)21Mel Jones16
2John Farmer21Glenys Jones13
3Reg Sayer Best Result21Roy Jones8
4Colin Clayton (6ta)21Bill Lewis12
5Aaron Sutherland15Emrys Jones21
6Marg Barnes19Dave Milner21
7Jackie Sung12Roger Candlin21
8Joe Bates2Pete Adams Best Result21
9Gary Morgan (6ta)9Chris Lloyd21
10Dave Paterson13Brian Canlett21
11Andy Barnes17John Roberts21
12Andy Sutherland (6ta)21Steve Turner14
 Games5Games7
 Aggregate192Aggregate210
 Points5Points9