Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2016

Shropshire League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shropshire Div. 3 played on Fri 8th Jul
PosCorbet ArmsScoreScoreWorthen & Brockton
1Mike Wood2114Phil Rowson
2Marion Stevens217Phil Hamer
3Peter Sherry215Sharon Main
4Steve Edwards219Dan Simmons
5Mary Woodcock2113Linda Webster
6Gill Blakeley Best Result214Sue Worley
7Sylvia Burton2113Ken Holding
8Dave Evans2120Jan Holding Best Result
9Brian Burton2110Ralph Graves
10Paul Caswell217Colin Rigby
11Eddie Roderick2118Tim Worley
12Dave Hyde2114Leanne Simmons
 Games120 
 Aggregate252134 
 Points140 
Game played in a good spirit, it was Corbets night but Worthen and Brockton played very well.


PosChurch ClubScoreScoreBagley
1Merv Weaver2119Colin Clayton (6ta)
2Roy Jones2113Marg Barnes
3Glenys Jones Best Result214Laurence Earl
4Karl Adams215Darren Williams
5Roger Candlin2117Dave Paterson
6Bill Lewis218Jenny Newton
7Emrys Jones215Alan Welsh
8Brian Canlett217Sandra Griffiths
9John Roberts2115Andy Barnes
10Neil Williams219Jackie Sung
11Paul Smith2115Andy Sutherland (6ta)
12Steve Turner1321John Lovett (6ta) Best Result
 Games111 
 Aggregate244138 
 Points131 


PosPontesbury BScoreScoreSevernside St Julians
1Jason Rowson (6tb)2112Chris Kershaw
2Dave Perks Best Result217Cliff Redshaw
3Adam Morris (6tc)2021Keith Potter
4John Potter2116Ted Rogers
5Terry Wainwright (6tc)1821Mark Parry
6Stuart Morris (6tc)1221Mark Lanning Best Result
7Steve Williams218Ian Jones
8Terry Jones (6tb)2021Peter Leigh
9Clive Luther1921Stuart Rhodes
10Martin Green219Roland Leigh
11Martin Jones2115Andrew Rhodes
12Kevin Williams (6tc)2117Ernie Shea
 Games75 
 Aggregate236189 
 Points95 


PosMonkmoorScoreScoreWem USC
1Natty Lee921Stuurt Bailey
2Scott Lane2111Terry Piggott
3Mick Fiest2113Carl Pawlowski
4Ali Brown2117John Huxley
5Joan Uncles2021Mark Williams
6Ricky Cooke2113Jake Bailey
7Colin Bell2117Mo Corley
8John Uncles1821Harry Thomas
9Richard Lee1421Barrie Thomas
10Chris Thomas Best Result216Jason Bebb
11Andy Cooke721Phil Bryan Best Result
12Steve Bramall2117Dale Thomas
 Games75 
 Aggregate215199 
 Points95 


PosSevernsideScoreScoreBicton B
1Julie Perry2115Paul A Evans
2Felicity Kershaw2114Mary Jones
3Sue Eaton2114George Bland
4Sarah Radford1521Roy Washbrook
5John Fannin1221Pat Neale
6Eileen Farr1621Sandra Darlington
7John Holmwood1321Diane Washbrook
8Doreen Jones2115Veronica Bland
9Les Lewis Best Result2110Ken Barrow
10Neil Radford2114Shaun Phillips
11Pat Hart2120Ken Darlington
12John Parry621Pat Oliver Best Result
 Games75 
 Aggregate209207 
 Points95 


PosBricklayers BScoreScoreGreenfields Social
1Dan Price Best Result214Rob Jones
2Gary Jones921Ian Massey Best Result
3Martin Davison2111Chris Jones (6ta)
4Scott Newland1821Ian Kilburn (6ta)
5Alex Herbert1421June Massey
6Oliver Crane1121Mike Badnell
7Ben Atter1221Pete Mackay
8Neil Crane921John Brown (6ta) Best Result
9Dan Williams2112Roger Jones (6ta)
10Dean Suter1521John Watkins
11Luke Suter2021Kevin Williams (6ta)
12Adam Sneade1221Jo Wellard
 Games39 
 Aggregate183216 
 Points311 


PosBayston Hill BScoreScoreOxon
1Carol Clements821Clive Harrington
2Ted Clarke2021Andy Clorley
3Jean Barlow721Paul Thomas
4Sylvia Morris1621Pete Ellis
5Julie Clarke1221Martin Mckinley
6Julian Archer1321Emmet Mckinley (j)
7Joan Gregory1221Terry Clorley
8Dave Jones621Ted Manders Best Result
9Norman Price Best Result2116Danny Powell
10Bob Preece1121Andy Owens
11Royston Wilcock1621Dickie Dodd
12Walk Over021Matt Morris
 Games111 
 Aggregate142247 
 Points113