Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2016

Shropshire League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shropshire Div. 3 played on Fri 24th Jun
PosWem USCScoreScoreBayston Hill B
1Barrie Thomas2114Norman Clements
2Phil Bryan218Jean Barlow
3Robert Pawlowski2111Joan Gregory
4Terry Piggott214Ted Clarke
5Jason Bebb2111Norman Price
6Harry Thomas2116Royston Wilcock Best Result
7Carl Pawlowski213Dave Jones
8Mark Williams214Julian Archer
9John Huxley2113Carol Clements
10Mo Corley Best Result212Tim Thomas
11Jim Edgerton2116Bob Preece Best Result
12Jake Bailey218Sylvia Morris
 Games120 
 Aggregate252110 
 Points140 


PosBagleyScoreScoreSevernside
1John Farmer Best Result211Sue Eaton
2Darren Williams2112Felicity Kershaw
3Marg Barnes216Sarah Radford
4Colin Clayton (6ta)2110John Parry
5Jackie Sung213John Fannin
6Dave Paterson2021Eileen Farr
7Sandra Griffiths2120Doreen Jones
8Laurence Earl2111John Holmwood
9John Lovett (6ta)215Les Lewis
10Andy Barnes2115Neil Radford
11Andy Sutherland (6ta)1721Pat Hart Best Result
12Rob Jones2112David Eaton
 Games102 
 Aggregate247137 
 Points122 


PosChurch ClubScoreScoreBricklayers B
1Roy Jones2115David Webb
2Steve Lewis218Scott Newland
3Merv Weaver218Dean Suter
4Glenys Jones218Luke Suter
5Roger Candlin2111Martin Davison
6Bill Lewis2112Ben Atter
7Emrys Jones Best Result211Aaron Wycherley
8Pete Adams2114Alex Herbert
9John Roberts216Adam Sneade
10Chris Lloyd1821Neil Jones (6ta)
11Brian Canlett921Nigel Thomas Best Result
12Steve Turner2120Neil Crane
 Games102 
 Aggregate237145 
 Points122 
Who said bowls is boring, NOT WHEN YOU PLAY THE BRICKLAYERS. Banter started at bowl no1 & ended at about 11pm in the pub.Great atmosphere all evening brilliant night even though it was 12~2 if the game went on enthusiasum the brick would have won 14/0 tha


PosOxonScoreScorePontesbury B
1Andy Clorley1421Jason Rowson (6tb) Best Result
2Clive Harrington2117Dave Perks
3Paul Williams2119John Potter
4Dave Jones1821Barry Lawrence
5Emmet Mckinley (j)1521Charlie Hotchkiss (j)
6Martin Mckinley2113Terry Wainwright (6tc)
7Paul Thomas2120Clive Luther
8Terry Clorley2111Terry Jones (6tb)
9Andy Owens2118Adam Morris (6tc)
10Danny Powell Best Result217Kevin Williams (6tc)
11Tony Manders1421Martin Green Best Result
12Matt Morris1921Martin Jones
 Games75 
 Aggregate227210 
 Points95 


PosBicton BScoreScoreCorbet Arms
1Wendy Price1121Mike Wood
2Sandra Darlington721Steve Edwards Best Result
3Sue Pearson2118Peter Sherry
4Matt Statham Best Result2110Marion Stevens
5Mary Jones2117Sylvia Burton
6Pat Neale2115Brian Burton
7Roly Oliver1721Gill Blakeley
8Dave Price2113Mary Woodcock
9Ken Darlington1721Dave Evans
10Ken Barrow2113Eddie Roderick
11Pat Oliver2116Dave Hyde
12Shaun Phillips210Walk Over
 Games84 
 Aggregate220186 
 Points104 


PosSevernside St JuliansScoreScoreGreenfields Social
1Ian Jones Best Result2110Ian Massey
2Mark Lanning2116Chris Jones (6ta)
3Chris Kershaw1821Mike Badnell
4Keith Potter1321Ian Kilburn (6ta)
5Cynthia Hedley1021Kevin Williams (6ta)
6Alan Tudor2119Nigel Harris (6ta)
7George Powell Best Result2110Rob Jones
8Peter Leigh1921John Brown (6ta)
9Cliff Redshaw521June Massey Best Result
10Roland Leigh2115Roger Jones (6ta)
11Stuart Rhodes Best Result2110Pete Mackay
12Ernie Shea2116Jo Wellard
 Games75 
 Aggregate212201 
 Points95 


PosMonkmoorScoreScoreOxon Village
1Andy Cooke Best Result211Mal Isaac
2Micky Bramall1721Alan Edwards
3Mick Fiest1821Colin Jones
4Ian Horne217Norman Barkley
5Joan Uncles1621Chris Murray
6Colin Prinn621Paul Murray Best Result
7Cath Flattley721Andrea Pickering
8Ali Brown2113Emma Shore
9Steve Bramall2119Sue Storey
10Scott Lane1521Brian Selley
11Colin Hayes2117Nigel Williams
12Chris Thomas1121Paul Davies
 Games57 
 Aggregate195204 
 Points59