Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2016

Shropshire League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shropshire Div. 3 played on Fri 3rd Jun
PosGreenfields SocialScoreScoreBicton B
1Roger Jones (6ta)2117Sue Pearson Best Result
2Lorna Parsons (j)2113Diane Washbrook
3Pete Mackay2113Pat Oliver
4Kevin Williams (6ta)219Sandra Darlington
5June Massey217Paul A Evans
6Ian Kilburn (6ta)216Roy Washbrook
7Ian Massey216Veronica Bland
8Rob Jones216Ken Darlington
9Chris Jones (6ta) Best Result214Pat Neale
10Mike Badnell Best Result214Mary Jones
11John Brown (6ta) Best Result214Shaun Phillips
12Nigel Harris (6ta) Best Result214Wendy Price
 Games120 
 Aggregate25293 
 Points140 


PosBricklayers BScoreScoreBayston Hill B
1Scott Newland Best Result212Joan Gregory
2Gary Jones2113Dave Kibbler
3Martin Davison2111Julie Clarke
4Dan Price2114Richard Barrett
5Aaron Wycherley2120Norman Clements Best Result
6Jordan Bannister2120Julian Archer Best Result
7Alex Herbert219Ted Clarke
8Neil Crane2118Carol Clements
9David Webb2114Marion Jones
10Adam Sneade2117Molly Sullivan (6ta)
11Neil Jones (6ta)2115Dave Jones
12Dean Suter2116Tim Thomas
 Games120 
 Aggregate252169 
 Points140 


PosPontesbury BScoreScoreChurch Club
1Jason Rowson (6tb)2117Roy Jones
2Steve Williams218Glenys Jones
3Emlyn Jones Best Result211Sheila Drury
4Dave Perks Best Result211Natalie Guilar
5Terry Wainwright (6tc)219Phil James
6Ben Middleton (j)721Roger Candlin Best Result
7Terry Jones (6tb)216Bill Lewis
8John Potter2114Emrys Jones
9Clive Luther218Steve Turner
10Martin Green2110Pete Adams
11Kevin Williams (6tc)2111Brian Canlett
12Martin Jones2111John Roberts
 Games111 
 Aggregate238117 
 Points131 
superb home green we all enjoyed the challange thank you for the food after the game & look forward to the return fixture in september WELL PLAYED !!


PosSevernside St JuliansScoreScoreBagley
1Mark Parry2113John Farmer
2Mark Lanning1921Colin Clayton (6ta)
3Ted Rogers Best Result217Laurence Earl
4Ian Jones2118Marg Barnes
5Cynthia Hedley821Jenny Newton Best Result
6Alan Tudor2117Jackie Sung
7Keith Potter2115Darren Williams
8Peter Leigh2110Russell Maddocks
9Chris Kershaw1521Andy Barnes
10Roland Leigh2115Dave Paterson
11Stuart Rhodes2116Andy Sutherland (6ta)
12Ernie Shea2117John Lovett (6ta)
 Games93 
 Aggregate231191 
 Points113 


PosOxon VillageScoreScoreWem USC
1Phil Ashcroft1421Stuurt Bailey
2Colin Jones521Terry Piggott Best Result
3Mal Isaac Best Result2110Carl Pawlowski
4Paul Murray2118Mo Corley
5David Ashfield921Harry Thomas
6Sue Storey1621Jake Bailey
7Joyce Ashfield2119Jason Bebb
8Emma Shore2117Robert Pawlowski
9Nigel Williams1421Jim Edgerton
10Jason Stevens2021James Dowley
11Alan Edwards2118Phil Bryan
12Brian Selley2112Barrie Thomas
 Games66 
 Aggregate204220 
 Points68 


PosSevernsideScoreScoreMonkmoor
1Sheila Berne Best Result2110Mick Fiest
2David Eaton621Colin Hayes Best Result
3George Perry1821Ali Brown
4Julie Perry2118Colin Prinn
5John Parry2113John Uncles
6John Holmwood1421Joan Uncles
7Eileen Farr2114Colin Bell
8Doreen Jones1221Richard Lee
9Sarah Radford1421Chris Thomas
10Sue Eaton1621Steve Bramall
11Pat Hart1221Natty Lee
12Neil Radford Best Result2110Cath Flattley
 Games57 
 Aggregate197212 
 Points59 


PosWorthen & BrocktonScoreScoreOxon
1Martyn Main921Clive Harrington
2Sharon Main621Martin Mckinley Best Result
3Mary Woolley721Tony Manders
4Linda Webster921Dave Jones
5Sue Worley2118Terry Clorley
6Phil Hamer2119Emmet Mckinley (j)
7Leanne Simmons Best Result216Ted Manders
8Colin Rigby1321Paul Williams
9Matthew Davies1121Danny Powell
10Tim Worley1821Andy Owens
11Roger Smith2115Matt Morris
12Dan Simmons2113Dickie Dodd
 Games57 
 Aggregate178218 
 Points59