Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shrewsbury Div. 2 played on Tue 9th Aug
PosSt JuliansScoreDorrington Score
1Mark Lanning21Roger Pearson17
2Mark Parry21Gordon Cooke17
3Roland Leigh Best Result21John Farley7
4Chris Kershaw17Dave Higgins Best Result21
5Andrew Reynolds21Anne Higgins16
6Martin Peleszok21Dennis Oakley10
7Cynthia Hedley Best Result21Joan Sadd7
8Andrew Rhodes19Rose Shenton21
9Ernie Shea Best Result21Peter Smith7
10Stuart Rhodes21Graham Shenton11
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate204Aggregate134
 Points10Points2


PosOxonScoreGreenfields Social AScore
1Emmet Mckinley (j)21Chris Jones (6ta)13
2Ken Davies21Mike Badnell6
3Paul Williams21Nigel Harris (6ta)9
4Roger Haydon17Ian Massey21
5Martin Mckinley Best Result21Kevin Williams (6ta)0
6Paul Thomas16Jo Wellard Best Result21
7Matt Morris21John Brown (6ta)17
8Tony Manders21June Massey18
9Andy Owens21Lorna Parsons (j)8
10Danny Powell16Roger Jones (6ta) Best Result21
 Games7Games3
 Aggregate196Aggregate134
 Points9Points3


PosBricklayers BScoreOxon VillageScore
1Gary Jones21Mike Davies18
2Perry Evans Best Result21Phil Ashcroft7
3Derek Hill21Brian Selley13
4Neil Ashton21Colin Jones14
5David Webb21Lesley Medlicott20
6Barry Davies17Mal Isaac21
7Jake Wynn10Roger Lem Best Result21
8Stephen Jennings21Nigel Williams9
9Simon Damm21Jason Stevens18
10Nigel Thomas Best Result21Paul Davies7
 Games8Games2
 Aggregate195Aggregate148
 Points10Points2


PosFrankwellScoreBattlefield BScore
1Terry Brooks21Dave Pritchard19
2Bob Simpson21Bob Bishop10
3Haydon Jenkinson18Roger Whitfield21
4Rob Ball21Ian Rose14
5Richard Ewels Best Result21Lynne Jennings8
6Chris Griffiths21John Beer12
7Chris Knight21Eugene Wenger17
8Terry Morris14Dave Southerton21
9Mark Lloyd11Dave Cadwallader Best Result21
10Chris Hose17Nobby Johnston21
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate186Aggregate164
 Points8Points4


PosUnison ScoreBayston Hill AScore
1Simon Reynolds21Molly Sullivan (6ta)18
2Dave Renwick21John Davies18
3Matthew Parry (j)7Jane Archer (6fa/6ta) Best Result21
4Cameron Griffin (j)21Andy Davies9
5Mike A Hughes11Craig Bowen (6ta)21
6Susan Oliver13Alex Evans (6ta)21
7John Pritchard21Nick Hughes (6fa)7
8Pete Oliver16Gwyn Jones21
9Vi Wynne20Mark Owen (6fa/6ta)21
10Alan Everall Best Result21Lee Corfield5
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate172Aggregate162
 Points7Points5


PosMeole Brace VScoreAlbert Road BCScore
1Mike Jones (6tv)21Dave Nicholls14
2Mark Davies (6tv)12Sue Hill21
3Tudor Bevan13John Griffiths21
4Scott Gibson21Bryan Bates20
5Geoff Balshaw (6tv)21Martin Ryan12
6Barry Bailey13Mark Hill21
7Jan Wilkinson21Chris Partridge11
8Martin Stott (6tv) Best Result21Mike Young10
9John Crundell (6tv)9Russell Turner Best Result21
10Phil Wilkinson14Paul Binnersley21
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate166Aggregate172
 Points5Points7
Anothe close home result, well done to Albert Road.