Tanners Claret Shropshire Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Shrewsbury Div. 2 played on Tue 31st May
PosUnison ScoreMeole Brace VScore
1Simon Reynolds Best Result21Jan Wilkinson6
2Cameron Griffin (j)21Mark Davies (6tv)14
3Dave Renwick21Dave Perks7
4Bob Parry21John Cooper (6tv)15
5Bill Moseley21Ian Boden13
6Matthew Parry (j)21Scott Gibson18
7John Pritchard21Mike Jones (6tv)13
8Clive Jordan21Geoff Balshaw (6tv)17
9Pete Oliver19Barry Bailey Best Result21
10Alan Everall21Martin Stott (6tv)20
 Games9Games1
 Aggregate208Aggregate144
 Points11Points1


PosSt JuliansScoreBayston Hill AScore
1Mark Lanning21Gwyn Jones11
2Roland Leigh14Molly Sullivan (6ta)21
3Ian Jones21Mark Owen (6fa/6ta)12
4Chris Kershaw20Lee Corfield21
5Andrew Reynolds Best Result21Paul Richards (6fa/6ta)9
6Cynthia Hedley6Jane Archer (6fa/6ta) Best Result21
7Martin Peleszok16Craig Bowen (6ta)21
8Andrew Rhodes18John Davies21
9Ernie Shea21Nick Hughes (6fa)20
10Stuart Rhodes21Alex Evans (6ta)17
 Games5Games5
 Aggregate179Aggregate174
 Points7Points5


PosGreenfields Social AScoreBattlefield BScore
1John Watkins19Nobby Johnston21
2Roger Jones (6ta)20Dave Pritchard21
3John Brown (6ta) Best Result21Stacey Wenger5
4Mike Badnell12Lynne Jennings21
5Rob Jones10Dave Cadwallader Best Result21
6Chris Jones (6ta)21Bob Bishop11
7Kevin Williams (6ta)21Alan Cadwallader9
8Nigel Harris (6ta)10Pete Drury Best Result21
9Pete Mackay10Ian Rose Best Result21
10June Massey21Ray Bourne16
 Games4Games6
 Aggregate165Aggregate167
 Points4Points8


PosFrankwellScoreAlbert Road BCScore
1Terry Brooks21Margaret Lacourse14
2Chris Dorsett Best Result21Les Lacourse6
3Alan Gwilliams9Dave Nicholls21
4Ray Powell14Bryan Bates21
5Haydon Jenkinson21Chris Partridge18
6Brian Bennett8Mark Hill21
7Mark Lloyd7Sue Hill Best Result21
8Richard Ewels21Mike Young9
9Mel Yates21Paul Binnersley13
10Chris Knight21Phil Davies18
 Games6Games4
 Aggregate164Aggregate162
 Points8Points4
A close match throughout with Frankwell finishing strongly to take the match and sneak the aggregate by 2. best for "The Borough" were Chris Dorsett and Richie Ewels who won to 6 and 9 respectively. Best for the Albert Roaders was Mark Hill who mastered t


PosDorrington ScoreOxon VillageScore
1Rose Shenton15Mike Davies21
2David Oliver16Colin Jones21
3Graham Shenton13Roger Lem Best Result21
4Roger Pearson Best Result21Phil Ashcroft15
5Gordon Cooke14Mal Isaac21
6Tom Williams14Bill Clyne21
7Dennis Oakley18Sue Storey21
8Arnie Jones19Jason Stevens21
9John Childs13Brian Selley Best Result21
10Peter Smith18Alan Edwards21
 Games1Games9
 Aggregate161Aggregate204
 Points1Points11


PosOxonScorePrince Hotel BScore
1Jack Jones9Neil Ashley Best Result21
2Tony Manders21Rhys Marshall15
3Paul Williams10Neil Lewis21
4Lol Evans11Tony Parsons21
5Terry Clorley10Craig Breeze21
6Emmet Mckinley (j)19Ian Macmillan21
7Martin Mckinley Best Result21Steve Kavanagh5
8Paul Thomas18Ken Sant21
9Roger Haydon21Bob Pugh19
10Andy Owens20Chris Wilson21
 Games3Games7
 Aggregate160Aggregate186
 Points3Points9