Stubbs Parkin & South Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Tue 29th May
PosWoore AScoreScoreChilds Ercall
1Andy Smith1821Nigel Frost
2Allan Bailey2118Dean Barratt
3Darren Booth2113Steve Meakin
4Paul Latham219James Farmer
5Paul Smith Best Result215Graham Wood
6Steve Rogers219Dave Boswell
7Dale S Booth1321Ryan Frost Best Result
8Gary Beff219Tom Langford
9Charlie Weaver2112Ben Gibson
10Cedric Bancroft2120Ian Delves
11Andrew Davies2113Peter Farmer
12Ian Mcdonald2118Craig Swinnerton
 Games102 
 Aggregate241168 


PosHanmer AScoreScoreHadnall A
1Mike Gilpin2021Kerry Dance
2Lee Peate1721Jackie Price
3Dan Beeston1621Richard Leah
4Dave Ellison1521Tim Jordan Best Result
5Alan Faulkner2115Peter Sargeant
6Jack Butler2116Darren Fitzpatrick
7Martin Elson218Phil Price
8Sarah Weaver Best Result216William Childs
9Graham Faulkner219Steve Dance
10Richard Pullen218James Weaver
11Phil Scott2113Chris Elsbury
12Clay Flattley218Michael Thomas
 Games84 
 Aggregate236167 


PosAdderley AScoreScoreChester Rd A
1Richard Lawson2119Alan Purcell
2Ian Howell217Paul Welburn
3Will Tyler Best Result214Mark Glover
4Chris Stretch2111Paul Griffiths
5Tony Sherratt2116Anthony Weaver
6Alex Hassall218Rodney Manley
7Connor Whitehall1021Matt Welburn Best Result
8John Yeomans2115Roy Davies
9Alan Boulton217Anthony Welch
10Darren Palin1121Simon Evans
11Tom Hardy2116Mark Holland
12Gary Whitehall2117Chris Nicholson
 Games102 
 Aggregate231162 


PosPrees AScoreScoreAwc A
1Matt Blackhurst2118Rich Goddard
2Jason Davies2111Mike Reeves
3Wayne Phillips1321Dave Ridgway
4Ben Grocott2119Geoff Warner
5Brian Hickson1621Tracy Wraight
6Dan Blackhurst1921Josh Warner
7Joan Groom1321Paul Edgerton
8Chris Allmark Best Result218Chris Moss
9Tom Cooper1221Matt Bembow Best Result
10Vin Lines1721Andrew Docherty
11Paul Gleave2114John Paddington
12Melvin Jenkins1921Callum Wraight
 Games57 
 Aggregate214217 


PosHodnet AScoreScoreWem Usc A
1Keith Wall2117Dave Hanson
2Ade Clarke1621Neil Boxall
3Dave Watkins221Carl Preece Best Result
4Adam Rogers1621Chris Brettell
5Wendy France2117Fred Bailey
6Paul Humphreys2114Graham Dulson
7Irene Bloore1821Barrie Thomas
8Emily Cunningham1021Steve Cox
9Phil Hughes2119Scott Thomas
10Neil Morris Best Result2111Phil Bryan
11Hayden Lewis2118John Bushill
12Simon Lewis1921Colin Smith
 Games66 
 Aggregate207222 


PosDistrict AScoreScoreBridgewater A
1Carl Hinton Best Result216Stuart Bailey
2Liam Jones2115Craig Hope
3Martin Lloyd2118Chris Pearce
4Sylvia Jones2117Tim Stokes
5Eddy Broad2115Alan Clive
6Alan Molyneux1921Johnathon Hope
7Mike Mullock1321Josh Bailey
8Barry Jones921George Whalley
9David Kynaston421Andrew Foster Best Result
10Matt Beeston2111Adrian Smout
11Sue Mottershead1621Dave Gourlay
12Brian Jones1621Greg Fordham
 Games66 
 Aggregate203208 


PosMalpas Spts AScoreScoreIfton
1Donna Bennett Best Result2111Oliver Jones
2Paul Bradley2118Amanda Nicholas
3Jamie Brookes2113Joey Williams
4Nigel Evans621Curtis Metcalfe
5Julian Goodwin2117Kevin Nicholas
6Paula Healey1721Richard Griffiths
7Tony Hegarty1821Craig Griffiths
8Jack Hewitt1921Nick. Jones
9Nigel Hewitt2120Geraint Williams
10Sheila Lloyd121Dave Dickie Jones Best Result
11Jane Peak1721Dave Hughes
12Charlie Peak1721Ian Metcalfe
 Games57 
 Aggregate200226