Stubbs Parkin & South Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Tue 15th May
PosWoore AScoreScoreMalpas Spts A
1Jenny Rogers2114Nigel Hewitt
2Paul Latham2115Paul Bradley
3Allan Bailey Best Result212Jane Peak
4Ian Mcdonald1821Julian Goodwin
5Dale S Booth1721Paula Healey Best Result
6Darren Booth215Sheila Lloyd
7Gary Beff2111Donna Bennett
8Andy Smith216Tony Hegarty
9Charlie Weaver2113Jamie Brookes
10Andrew Davies2119Jack Hewitt
11Steve Rogers2120Nigel Evans
12Cedric Bancroft216Charlie Peak
 Games102 
 Aggregate245153 


PosWem Usc AScoreScoreAwc A
1Derek Wright217Andrew Docherty
2Scott Thomas2117Rob Brassington
3Dave Hanson Best Result216Matt Bembow
4Steve Cox2118Dave Ridgway
5Gavin Tommy2111Josh Warner
6Chris Brettell2021Rich Goddard
7Fred Bailey1321Mike Reeves Best Result
8Colin Smith2112John Paddington
9Graham Dulson218Chris Moss
10Peter Bound2112Tracy Wraight
11Barrie Thomas1621Paul Edgerton
12Carl Preece2116Geoff Warner
 Games93 
 Aggregate238170 


PosHanmer AScoreScoreChilds Ercall
1Mike Gilpin Best Result214Ryan Frost
2Dave Ellison216Steve Meakin
3Clay Flattley2118Ben Gibson
4Phil Scott1221Peter Farmer Best Result
5Richard Pullen2116Dave Boswell
6Graham Faulkner2115Tom Langford
7Simon Tyler1521Sam Millward
8Sarah Weaver2111Graham Wood
9Martin Elson218Simon Cartwright
10Jack Butler2117Nigel Frost
11Alan Faulkner2110Ian Delves
12Lee Peate2116Craig Swinnerton
 Games102 
 Aggregate237163 


PosAdderley AScoreScoreBridgewater A
1Darren Palin Best Result217Chris Pearce
2Connor Whitehall2110Craig Wilson
3Tony Sherratt2116Tim Stokes
4Gary Whitehall1821Alan Clive
5Alex Hassall2119Craig Nicholls
6Will Tyler219Greg Fordham
7Alan Boulton2119George Whalley
8Alex Lockett1421Johnathon Hope Best Result
9Dave Bamford2118Craig Hope
10Nigel Parsonage2117Adrian Smout
11Tom Hardy1721Dave Gourlay
12Chris Stretch1621Andrew Foster
 Games84 
 Aggregate233199 


PosHodnet AScoreScoreHadnall A
1Keith Wall2115Kerry Dance
2Ade Clarke Best Result2111Richard Leah
3Adam Rogers1121Scott Moseley Best Result
4Andrew Morris2116Peter Sargeant
5Angela Heath1221Jackie Price
6Irene Bloore1521Phil Price
7Wendy France2118Steve Dance
8Dave Watkins2119James Weaver
9Phil Hughes1921Tim Jordan
10Hayden Lewis2114Andy Marshall
11Neil Morris1521Chris Elsbury
12Simon Lewis2112William Childs
 Games75 
 Aggregate219210 


PosPrees AScoreScoreChester Rd A
1Jason Davies1921Paul Griffiths
2Joan Groom1421Leslie Markham
3Ben Grocott2114Alan Purcell
4Tom Cooper921Paul Williams Best Result
5Brian Hickson1221Rodney Manley
6Louise Allmark1321Paul Welburn
7Chris Allmark2114Matt Welburn
8Melvin Jenkins Best Result218Roy Davies
9Matt Blackhurst2115Chris Nicholson
10Vin Lines1021Mark Glover
11Paul Gleave219Mark Holland
12Tim Hocknell2114Simon Evans
 Games66 
 Aggregate203200 


PosDistrict AScoreScoreIfton
1Martin Lloyd2116Joey Williams
2Matt Beeston1221Richard Griffiths
3Eddy Broad2112D Mathews
4Mike Mullock1321Keiron Roberts
5Carl Hinton1421Dave Dickie Jones
6David Kynaston1321Craig Griffiths
7Barry Jones1421Geraint Williams
8Brian Jones1321Leighton Roberts
9Liam Jones1021Nick. Jones Best Result
10John Chesters Best Result216Ian Metcalfe
11Alan Molyneux2112Dave Hughes
12Sue Mottershead219Oliver Jones
 Games57 
 Aggregate194202