Stubbs Parkin & South Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Tue 24th Apr
PosIftonScoreScoreAwc A
1Jeff Cooper1521Rich Goddard Best Result
2Richard Griffiths Best Result213Chris Moss
3Dave Hughes2120Andrew Docherty
4Dave Dickie Jones2115Mike Reeves
5Nick. Jones217Dave Ridgway
6Oliver Jones2112Paul Edgerton
7Curtis Metcalfe2111Kevin Dimelow
8Amanda Nicholas1921Matt Bembow
9Kevin Nicholas217John Paddington
10Keiron Roberts218Anthony Heath
11Geraint Williams2111Sam Saywell
12Joey Williams2114Tracy Wraight
 Games102 
 Aggregate244150 


PosBridgewater AScoreScoreChester Rd A
1George Whalley1821Paul Williams
2Greg Fordham2117Paul Fowles
3Adrian Smout2021Matt Welburn
4Stuart Bailey2115Alan Purcell
5Dave Gourlay2113Paul Welburn
6Craig Hope2115Mark Glover
7Johnathon Hope2114Roy Davies
8Craig Nicholls1721Rodney Manley Best Result
9Tim Stokes2116Simon Evans
10Alan Clive Best Result2111Anthony Weaver
11Chris Pearce1921Chris Nicholson
12Andrew Foster2117Dave Rogers
 Games84 
 Aggregate242202 


PosWoore AScoreScoreHanmer A
1Gary Beff Best Result216Robert Adams
2Cedric Bancroft1021Clay Flattley Best Result
3Paul Smith2112Lee Peate
4Allan Bailey2119Richard Pullen
5Andy Smith2118Jack Butler
6Ian Mcdonald1921Mike Gilpin
7Darren Booth2111Martin Elson
8Charlie Weaver219Graham Bennett
9Steve Rogers Best Result216Alan Faulkner
10Paul Latham2118Phil Scott
11Dale S Booth2116Graham Faulkner
12Andrew Davies2114Dave Ellison
 Games102 
 Aggregate239171 


PosChilds ErcallScoreScorePrees A
1Tom Langford2117Ben Grocott
2Nigel Frost1021Matt Blackhurst Best Result
3Graham Wood2119Jason Davies
4Ryan Frost1821Joan Groom
5Anthony Martin2113Andrew Hayward
6Ian Delves2021Dan Blackhurst
7Dean Barratt1621Pete Grocott
8Craig Swinnerton2112Louise Allmark
9Steve Meakin2114Tom Cooper
10Dave Boswell1721Vin Lines
11Peter Farmer Best Result211Brian Hickson
12Ben Gibson218Chris Allmark
 Games75 
 Aggregate228189 


PosMalpas Spts AScoreScoreAdderley A
1Donna Bennett2117Dave Bamford
2Paul Bradley2115Tom Hardy
3Jamie Brookes221Connor Whitehall Best Result
4Nigel Evans2120Nigel Parsonage
5Julian Goodwin2116Chris Stretch
6Paula Healey2113Will Tyler
7Tony Hegarty1621Darren Palin
8Jack Hewitt2113John Yeomans
9Nigel Hewitt Best Result2111Alan Boulton
10Sheila Lloyd1521Tony Sherratt
11Charlie Peak2119Gary Whitehall
12Jane Peak1821Alex Hassall
 Games84 
 Aggregate219208 


PosDistrict AScoreScoreHodnet A
1Matt Beeston218Angela Heath
2Eddy Broad2116Ade Clarke
3Liam Jones Best Result215Simon Lewis
4Carl Hinton1621Philip Brassington
5David Kynaston2119Phil Hughes
6Janice Broad2120Neil Morris
7Mike Mullock2120Wendy France
8Helen Hinton1921Irene Bloore
9Sylvia Jones1021Adam Jones
10Sue Mottershead1121Andrew Morris
11Brian Jones1821Adam Rogers
12John Chesters621Keith Wall Best Result
 Games66 
 Aggregate206214 


PosHadnall AScoreScoreWem Usc A
1Kerry Dance2118Neil Boxall
2Peter Sargeant2116Dave Hanson
3Jackie Price1521Chris Brettell
4Darren Fitzpatrick219Steve Cox
5Steve Dance1321Fred Bailey
6James Weaver1521Graham Dulson
7Ernie Garrett1021Carl Preece Best Result
8William Childs1821Barrie Thomas
9Chris Elsbury2021Colin Smith
10Andy Marshall Best Result216John Bushill
11Michael Thomas1221Scott Thomas
12Tim Jordan1121Derek Wright
 Games48 
 Aggregate198217