Furness Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Sat 2nd Jun
PosSALTHOUSEScoreROOSEScore
1Bill Thompson21Mike Hool16
2Mark Smith 21Bill Burgess 9
3Barry Asbury21Paul Lewis16
4Allan Asbury21Mike Watt13
5Joe Wardman20Bill Bowes21
6Adam Miller Best Result21Chris Burton5
7Danny Rogers21Derek Yates 9
8Andy Woods13Ron Rhodes Best Result21
9Chris Lloyd21Chris Corkill 19
10Shaun Mason 21Graham Gedling 17
11Scott Barrow21Ron Nicholson8
12John Mason21Daniel Graham19
 Games10Games2
 Aggregate243Aggregate173
 Points12Points2


PosASKAMScoreDALTON CCScore
1Graham Rigg21Gareth Jones16
2Kenny Knowles21Chris Johnson10
3Gareth Knowles21Alan Edwards15
4Andrew Rigg11Keith Alexander Best Result21
5Michael Askew21Martin Steele11
6Colin Taylor21Neil Jones12
7Ian Clough *21Neil Picthall15
8Arthur Foster21Keith Banks11
9Fraser Rigg21Stan Jones20
10Don Logan Best Result21Steven Davey8
11Chris Atkinson Best Result21Kevin Edwards8
12Norman Milburn21Errol Wall20
 Games11Games1
 Aggregate242Aggregate167
 Points13Points1


PosWALNEY PARKScoreKING ALFRED AScore
1Doug Millburn Best Result21Lee Barnard4
2Kevin Dixon21Eddie Backhouse 10
3Paul Millburn21Ian Gomersall16
4Maurice Edmonds21Steve Fullard17
5Billy Harding21Ray Holmes 8
6Ryan Smith19John Kolbe21
7Paul Gauntlett14Matthew Wall Best Result21
8Colin White *21Graham Rawley15
9Jeff Mcdougal21Ethan Lowden9
10Kristian Ogilvie21Joe Mcdonald13
11Keith Dixon21Roly Price6
12John Whittall *16Alan Mason21
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate238Aggregate161
 Points11Points3


PosKING ALFREDScoreRED RIVERScore
1Barry Lowden21Darren Woodend19
2Tony Whitehouse19Mark Coulter21
3Daniel Edmonds21Rob Jones10
4Paul Hewitson21Andy Mcdonald16
5Keith Mills Best Result21Dave Shaw7
6Ian Mcdonald 8Stan Halesworth21
7Jeff Hinde21Stuart Aspinall9
8Steve Atkinson 21Paul Ryan17
9Dave Whitehead 21Keith Roebuck19
10John Reilly 5Dave Jones Best Result21
11Chris Irvine21Calum Sharples14
12Martin Barrow21Harry Curwen17
 Games9Games3
 Aggregate221Aggregate191
 Points11Points3