Stubbs Parkin & South Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Tue 10th Apr
PosHanmer AScoreScoreHodnet A
1Mike Gilpin2113Adam Rogers
2Lee Peate2110Irene Bloore
3Graham Faulkner2110Keith Wall
4Robert Adams2111Angela Heath
5Clay Flattley Best Result213Neil Morris
6Sarah Weaver219Wendy France
7Dave Ellison2118Phil Hughes
8Mathew Scott2115Simon Lewis
9Phil Scott2115Hayden Lewis
10Martin Elson2117Emily Cunningham
11Alan Faulkner2117Ade Clarke
12Richard Pullen1721Dave Watkins Best Result
 Games111 
 Aggregate248159 


PosWoore AScoreScoreAwc A
1Cedric Bancroft2116Mike Reeves
2Andy Smith2111Rob Brassington
3Carol Matthews521Tracy Wraight Best Result
4Allan Bailey2115Chris Moss
5Paul Smith2110Dave Ridgway
6Andrew Davies Best Result214Anthony Heath
7Ian Mcdonald2021Rich Goddard
8Charlie Weaver1721John Paddington
9Dale S Booth Best Result214Edward Proudlove
10Andy Duckett2115Paul Edgerton
11Gary Beff1621Matt Bembow
12Paul Latham2110Andrew Docherty
 Games84 
 Aggregate226169 


PosIftonScoreScoreWem Usc A
1Paul Martin1821Scott Thomas
2Matthew Lewis1521Graham Dulson
3Dave Dickie Jones1821Dave Hanson
4Nick. Jones2021Michael Dulson
5Richard Griffiths Best Result217Colin Smith
6Marcus Hughes1421Derek Wright
7Leighton Roberts2113Carl Preece
8Ian Metcalfe2119Neil Boxall
9Jeff Cooper1921Chris Brettell
10Oliver Jones1321Fred Bailey Best Result
11Keiron Roberts2116Barrie Thomas
12Dave Hughes2111John Bushill
 Games57 
 Aggregate222213 


PosChilds ErcallScoreScoreChester Rd A
1Ryan Frost1921Mark Holland
2Craig Swinnerton1421Leslie Markham
3Graham Wood2117Alan Purcell
4Nigel Frost1621Paul Williams
5Ian Delves1121Paul Fowles Best Result
6Anthony Martin2116Rodney Manley
7Dean Barratt2116Roy Davies
8Sam Millward1321Paul Welburn
9James Farmer2119Anthony Weaver
10Ben Gibson Best Result219Matt Welburn
11Tom Langford2114Mark Glover
12Peter Farmer2113Chris Nicholson
 Games75 
 Aggregate220209 


PosHadnall AScoreScoreBridgewater A
1Kerry Dance Best Result218Craig Hope
2Peter Sargeant2112Craig Wilson
3Jackie Price621Stuart Bailey Best Result
4Darren Fitzpatrick2021George Whalley
5Phil Price1621Dave Gourlay
6Ernie Garrett721Tim Stokes
7Steve Dance2021Greg Fordham
8William Childs2114Craig Nicholls
9Chris Elsbury1521Andrew Foster
10Andy Marshall2113Chris Pearce
11James Weaver1821Alan Clive
12Tim Jordan2111Adrian Smout
 Games57 
 Aggregate207205 


PosMalpas Spts AScoreScorePrees A
1Donna Bennett1521Ben Grocott
2Paul Bradley2112Dan Blackhurst
3Jamie Brookes921Paul Gleave
4Nigel Evans2119Vin Lines
5Julian Goodwin2116Tom Cooper
6Paula Healey621Joan Groom Best Result
7Jack Hewitt2110Matt Blackhurst
8Nigel Hewitt1321Jason Davies
9Sheila Lloyd621Andrew Hayward Best Result
10Charlie Peak2021Chris Allmark
11Jane Peak1621Brian Hickson
12Mathew Sutton Best Result217Louise Allmark
 Games57 
 Aggregate190211 


PosDistrict AScoreScoreAdderley A
1Mike Mullock1321Alex Hassall
2Helen Hinton521John Yeomans Best Result
3David Kynaston1621Gary Whitehall
4Martin Lloyd Best Result2111Tony Sherratt
5Carl Hinton1921Alan Boulton
6Liam Jones2117Richard Lawson
7Brian Jones2117Will Tyler
8Matt Beeston1021Connor Whitehall
9Alan Molyneux1121Tom Hardy
10Sylvia Jones1321Jack Pickering
11Sue Mottershead1421Chris Stretch
12Eddy Broad1221Dave Bamford
 Games39 
 Aggregate176234