Stubbs Parkin & South Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Tue 7th Aug
PosAwc AScoreScoreChester Rd A
1Dave Ridgway1921Alan Purcell
2Mike Reeves2119Leslie Markham
3Rich Goddard2113Paul Welburn
4Malcolm Jones1821Paul Griffiths
5Josh Warner1921John Jones
6Geoff Warner1521Mark Holland Best Result
7Tracy Wraight2114Paul Fowles
8Rob Brassington2119Roy Davies
9Mark Haller2113Rodney Manley
10Matt Bembow2111Chris Nicholson
11John Paddington219Anthony Weaver
12Callum Wraight Best Result215Matt Welburn
 Games84 
 Aggregate239187 


PosAdderley AScoreScoreHadnall A
1Dave Bamford2120Phil Price
2Alan Boulton Best Result216Gerry Fitzpatrick
3Connor Whitehall1421Peter Sargeant Best Result
4Gary Whitehall2112Jackie Price
5Alex Hassall2117Andy Marshall
6Alex Lockett2120Chris Elsbury
7Darren Palin2119William Childs
8Tony Sherratt1521Tim Jordan
9Tom Hardy2115Scott Moseley
10Will Tyler2120James Weaver
11Chris Stretch1521Richard Leah
12Richard Lawson2112Michael Thomas
 Games93 
 Aggregate233204 


PosDistrict AScoreScoreMalpas Spts A
1Liam Jones219Nigel Hewitt
2Carl Hinton2110Nigel Evans
3Eddy Broad218Mathew Sutton
4Martin Lloyd2110Paula Healey
5Barry Jones2113Julian Goodwin
6Sylvia Jones219Tony Hegarty
7David Kynaston Best Result215Charlie Peak
8Matt Beeston2119Jamie Brookes
9Sue Mottershead2117Sheila Lloyd
10Mike Mullock2111Jane Peak
11Paul Higgs321Jack Hewitt Best Result
12Brian Jones1821Mark Downey
 Games102 
 Aggregate231153 


PosWem Usc AScoreScoreChilds Ercall
1Derek Wright2117Ben Gibson
2Fred Bailey2116Graham Wood
3Graham Dulson2111Ian Delves
4Michael Dulson1021Ryan Frost Best Result
5Scott Thomas1721Dave Boswell
6Peter Bound Best Result216Craig Swinnerton
7Neil Boxall2114Nigel Frost
8Chris Brettell2118Sam Millward
9Dave Hanson217Steve Meakin
10John Bushill1021Peter Farmer Best Result
11Barrie Thomas2119Dean Barratt
12Craig Ashley2115Mathew Farmer
 Games93 
 Aggregate226186 


PosHodnet AScoreScoreWoore A
1Ade Clarke2110Gary Beff
2Paul Humphreys2120Steve Rogers
3Keith Wall2116Andy Smith
4Angela Heath2119Paul Smith
5Emily Cunningham2021Cedric Bancroft
6Irene Bloore921Darren Booth
7Tony Cunningham Best Result219Allan Bailey
8Wendy France1621Dale S Booth
9Phil Hughes1121Charlie Weaver
10Neil Morris2021Ian Mcdonald
11Simon Lewis1121Andrew Davies
12Hayden Lewis721Andrew Moss Best Result
 Games57 
 Aggregate199221 


PosPrees AScoreScoreBridgewater A
1Jason Davies Best Result217Stuart Bailey
2Ben Grocott1521Greg Fordham
3Tom Cooper2120Dave Gourlay
4Joan Groom1521Tim Stokes
5Dan Blackhurst2021Craig Nicholls
6Brian Hickson921Craig Hope Best Result
7Louise Allmark921Johnathon Hope Best Result
8Chris Allmark2114Adrian Field
9Matt Blackhurst2116Alan Clive
10Vin Lines2111Adrian Smout
11Paul Gleave1321Andrew Foster
12Tim Hocknell1121Chris Pearce
 Games57 
 Aggregate197215 


PosHanmer AScoreScoreIfton
1Dave Ellison Best Result2111Aaron Roberts
2Mike Gilpin1821Dave Dickie Jones
3Richard Pullen1221Amanda Nicholas
4Dan Beeston1021Curtis Metcalfe
5Alan Faulkner1821Dave Hughes
6Mathew Scott1921Nick. Jones
7Martin Elson2118Kevin Nicholas
8Phil Scott2114Oliver Jones
9Sarah Weaver1121Ian Metcalfe
10Robert Adams1221Richard Griffiths
11Graham Faulkner421Marcus Hughes Best Result
12Robin Bennett2113Joey Williams
 Games48 
 Aggregate188224