Stubbs Parkin & South Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Tue 31st Jul
PosWoore AScoreScoreDistrict A
1Charlie Weaver2112Martin Lloyd
2Dale S Booth2117Mike Mullock
3Gary Beff217Carl Hinton
4Paul Latham2120David Kynaston
5Allan Bailey1621Sue Mottershead Best Result
6Paul Smith217Sylvia Jones
7Andrew Davies2116Paul Higgs
8Andrew Moss2111Matt Beeston
9Andy Smith Best Result216Liam Jones
10Steve Rogers2112Brian Jones
11Cedric Bancroft2112Ben Hinton
12Ian Mcdonald218Eddy Broad
 Games111 
 Aggregate247149 


PosIftonScoreScoreHodnet A
1Marcus Hughes1721Dawn Gray
2Dave Dickie Jones821Keith Wall Best Result
3Nick. Jones2115Hayden Lewis
4Dave Hughes2114Paul Humphreys
5Curtis Metcalfe2116Irene Bloore
6Darren Lacey2115Ade Clarke
7Geraint Williams Best Result217Phil Hughes
8Oliver Jones2112Tony Cunningham
9Leighton Roberts2112Angela Heath
10Craig Griffiths219Emily Cunningham
11Joey Williams2118Neil Morris
12Richard Griffiths2117Simon Lewis
 Games102 
 Aggregate235177 


PosBridgewater AScoreScoreAwc A
1Dave Gourlay Best Result2111Paul Edgerton
2George Whalley2114Mike Reeves
3Stuart Bailey1521Malcolm Jones
4Tim Stokes2114Dave Ridgway
5Greg Fordham2118Rob Brassington
6Craig Hope2112Josh Warner
7Adrian Field2116Andrew Docherty
8Adrian Smout821Geoff Warner Best Result
9Craig Nicholls1721John Paddington
10Alan Clive1821Callum Wraight
11Chris Pearce2119Matt Bembow
12Andrew Foster2117Tracy Wraight
 Games84 
 Aggregate226205 


PosChilds ErcallScoreScoreAdderley A
1Tom Langford2112Alan Boulton
2Ryan Frost1421Tom Hardy
3Craig Swinnerton2120Alex Hassall
4Nigel Frost2120Chris Stretch
5Graham Wood1121Nigel Parsonage
6Ian Delves2119Ian Howell
7Mathew Farmer2112Gary Whitehall
8Dean Barratt1421Connor Whitehall
9Dave Boswell Best Result213Dave Bamford
10Steve Meakin821Alex Lockett Best Result
11Ben Gibson215Will Tyler
12Peter Farmer218Tony Sherratt
 Games84 
 Aggregate215183 


PosHadnall AScoreScorePrees A
1Steve Dance2114Joan Groom
2Kerry Dance2110Tim Hocknell
3William Childs2117Chris Allmark
4Chris Elsbury2113Paul Gleave
5Michael Thomas2115Matt Blackhurst
6Gerry Fitzpatrick Best Result219Louise Allmark
7Darren Fitzpatrick Best Result219Jason Davies
8Richard Leah821Wayne Phillips Best Result
9James Weaver1021Vin Lines
10Bob Sharpe1921Brian Hickson
11Jackie Price1721Tom Cooper
12Peter Sargeant1321Ben Grocott
 Games75 
 Aggregate214192 


PosMalpas Spts AScoreScoreHanmer A
1Paul Bradley2120Richard Pullen
2Julian Goodwin2119Jack Butler
3Nigel Hewitt521Martin Elson Best Result
4Donna Bennett2021Lee Peate
5Thomas Leonard1321Ieuan Pugh
6Sheila Lloyd1621Graham Faulkner
7Jane Peak2120Neil Hayes
8Gaynor Smith Best Result213Mike Gilpin
9Tony Hegarty1221Robin Bennett
10Jamie Brookes1821Dave Ellison
11Charlie Peak1921Graham Bennett
12Jack Hewitt2119Clay Flattley
 Games57 
 Aggregate208228 


PosChester Rd AScoreScoreWem Usc A
1Chris Nicholson2110Neil Boxall
2Mark Holland1321Colin Smith
3Alan Purcell218Dave Hanson
4Paul Williams1521Chris Brettell
5Paul Griffiths2116Fred Bailey
6Rodney Manley Best Result216John Bushill
7Roy Davies1721Graham Dulson
8Matt Welburn1621Barrie Thomas
9Mark Glover1621Derek Wright
10Leslie Markham1421Michael Dulson
11Paul Welburn2119Carl Preece
12Anthony Weaver621Scott Thomas Best Result
 Games57 
 Aggregate202206