Stubbs Parkin & South Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 1 played on Tue 17th Jul
PosWoore AScoreScorePrees A
1Gary Beff2113Jason Davies
2Andrew Moss2110Chris Allmark
3Jan Wakefield216Dan Blackhurst
4Cedric Bancroft2113Tim Hocknell
5Paul Smith2114Joan Groom
6Dale S Booth2021Brian Hickson Best Result
7Allan Bailey2113Louise Allmark
8Ian Mcdonald2115Matt Blackhurst
9Steve Rogers2110Paul Gleave
10Andy Smith2112Ben Grocott
11Charlie Weaver Best Result211Tom Cooper
12Andrew Davies218Vin Lines
 Games111 
 Aggregate251136 


PosMalpas Spts AScoreScoreHodnet A
1Donna Bennett1621Dawn Gray
2Paul Bradley2110Keith Wall
3Jamie Brookes2113Tony Cunningham
4Nigel Evans Best Result219Paul Humphreys
5Julian Goodwin2113Philip Brassington
6Paula Healey1821Neil Morris
7Tony Hegarty1121Emily Cunningham Best Result
8Jack Hewitt2021Simon Lewis
9Nigel Hewitt2117Ade Clarke
10Sheila Lloyd1521Angela Heath
11Charlie Peak2117Phil Hughes
12Jane Peak2021Irene Bloore
 Games66 
 Aggregate226205 


PosHadnall AScoreScoreChester Rd A
1William Childs2116Roy Davies
2Kerry Dance Best Result213Paul Fowles
3Chris Elsbury2111Simon Evans
4Darren Fitzpatrick1921Alan Purcell
5Gerry Fitzpatrick2111Jack Purcell
6Richard Leah2118Mark Glover
7Andy Marshall2115Anthony Weaver
8Scott Moseley1021Mark Holland
9Peter Sargeant2120Paul Williams
10Bob Sharpe2118Rodney Manley
11Michael Thomas1921Matt Welburn
12James Weaver821Paul Welburn Best Result
 Games84 
 Aggregate224196 


PosChilds ErcallScoreScoreAwc A
1Ian Delves2117Rich Goddard
2Ryan Frost2115Mike Reeves
3Craig Swinnerton1421Paul Edgerton
4Graham Wood2115Geoff Warner
5Anthony Martin2116Josh Warner
6Dean Barratt2114Andrew Docherty
7Steve Meakin2119Tracy Wraight
8Jonathon Martin2120Rob Brassington
9Dave Boswell221Callum Wraight Best Result
10Ben Gibson2120Matt Bembow
11Peter Farmer Best Result2111John Paddington
12Rob Burroughs1821Dave Ridgway
 Games93 
 Aggregate223210 


PosDistrict AScoreScoreHanmer A
1Alan Molyneux1121Martin Elson Best Result
2Brian Jones2114Graham Faulkner
3John Chesters1621Clay Flattley
4David Kynaston1421Dave Ellison
5Sylvia Jones1721Jack Butler
6Sue Mottershead1921Dan Beeston
7Matt Beeston1821Richard Pullen
8Paul Higgs1321Sarah Weaver
9Liam Jones1521Lee Peate
10Martin Lloyd217Phil Scott
11Eddy Broad2117Mike Gilpin
12Carl Hinton Best Result216Alan Faulkner
 Games48 
 Aggregate207212 


PosBridgewater AScoreScoreWem Usc A
1Greg Fordham1121Scott Thomas
2Chris Pearce Best Result215Neil Boxall
3Andrew Foster2112Dave Hanson
4Alan Clive2115John Bushill
5Adrian Smout921Barrie Thomas
6Adrian Field218Phil Bryan
7Jake Bailey1321Fred Bailey
8William Stokes1721Graham Dulson
9Tim Stokes2115Chris Brettell
10Craig Hope521Michael Dulson Best Result
11Stuart Bailey1021Peter Bound
12George Whalley2112Carl Preece
 Games66 
 Aggregate191193 


PosIftonScoreScoreAdderley A
1Darren Lacey2115Alan Boulton
2Geraint Williams721Gary Whitehall Best Result
3Dave Dickie Jones821Tom Hardy
4Nick. Jones Best Result2112Alex Hassall
5Marcus Hughes2114Alex Lockett
6Oliver Jones1621Richard Lawson
7Dave Hughes1421Connor Whitehall
8Andrew Hughes1821Nigel Parsonage
9Ian Metcalfe1021Darren Palin
10Craig Griffiths2113Dave Bamford
11Joey Williams1021Chris Stretch
12Richard Griffiths2116Tony Sherratt
 Games57 
 Aggregate188217