Kendal Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Division 6 played on Thu 6th Apr
PosSubscription CScoreEndmoor CScore
1June Kidd19Martin Smith Best Result21
2Ann Jeffrey21Sue Bostock12
3Kath Robinson21George Wightman *10
4Davis Thornborrow21Rennee Frankland15
5Molly Hughes *21Alice Bolton19
6Terry Hall21Dorothy Airey11
7Chris Banks21Stephen Capstick20
8Chris Hall * Best Result21Jean Towers9
 Games7Games1
 Aggregate166Aggregate117
 Points9Points1


PosWindermere DScoreBurneside CScore
1Jackie Edgar Best Result21Brian Potts10
2Betty Eastham21Bert Hitchins14
3David Parkinson *21Anthony Batty *15
4Brian Todd17Judy Crawford21
5Peter Dixon21Maurice Crossley19
6Gwen Todd21Brian Nevison18
7Freda Dixon21Ian Mitchell16
8Anya Rands Trevor11Joey Bean Best Result21
 Games6Games2
 Aggregate154Aggregate134
 Points8Points2


PosHeversham CScoreSubscription DScore
1Bob Hartley14Irvine Armstrong *21
2Burt Suttie21Derek Summers14
3Margaret Rendell21Cath Sharpe *17
4Bruce Tyson21Frank Longstaffe10
5John Lane * Best Result21Pat Murphy4
6Sheila Alcock2Stav Graham * Best Result21
7Mark Hutchinson19Pat Gibson21
8Annie Raistrick21Carol Metcafe10
 Games5Games3
 Aggregate140Aggregate118
 Points7Points3


PosBowness CScoreStaveley CScore
1Hilary Holliday Best Result21Helen Batty10
2Clive Langley17William Johnson21
3Jo Wallace5Joe Murray Best Result21
4Robin Holliday17Peter Laurie21
5Dan Williams11Christine Hevey21
6Pam Knowles21Stuart Carr16
7David Thomas21Katie Parkinson17
8Russ Daniels21Jim Garside11
 Games4Games4
 Aggregate134Aggregate138
 Points4Points6


PosBurneside DScoreHolme DScore
1June Postlethwaite9Sue Grisedale *21
2John Clement *21Mavis Hill12
3Jessie Greenup Best Result21Olive Boothman8
4Arthur Walker7Mandy Ervine Best Result21
5Carla Potts10Julie Burne21
6Helen Atkinson21Ann Culshaw16
7June Walker16Leo Hext21
8Anne Cafferky13Brian Cooper *21
 Games3Games5
 Aggregate118Aggregate141
 Points3Points7


PosMilnthorpe CScoreAllithwaite DScore
1Ann Bone *3Dave Slater * Best Result21
2Neville Mumby *14Peter Slater *21
3Norma Morris16Ann Scott21
4Ray Snelson *19Fran Leatherland *21
5Kath Craig19Ellie Butcher21
6Diana Langstaff Best Result21Lynne Slater15
7Maureen Newman14Pat Banks21
8Billy Morris9Peter Watson21
 Games1Games7
 Aggregate115Aggregate162
 Points1Points9